Men's Cobber Invitational

MB Johnson Park, Moorhead, MN

October 16, 2009

37 degress, overcast, spotty drizzle, 5
Results by Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on Women

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Concordia                26    2    4    5    7    8    9   10  28:46.1  0:45.5
  2 Um-Morris                33    1    3    6   11   12   14   19  29:03.5  1:32.2
  3 St. Scholastica          79   13   15   16   17   18   20   21  30:11.5  0:27.3
  4 Presentation            120   22   23   24   25   26            39:17.4 18:17.7

Incomplete Teams: Unattached
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Concordia
    2  Paul Lillehaugen           28:22.3    5:42
    4  Adam Mousel                28:37.8    5:46
    5  Mike Reponen               28:40.1    5:46
    7  Brandon Huether            29:02.5    5:51
    8  Matt Mehr                  29:07.8    5:52
    9  Spencer McCombs            29:20.4    5:54
   10  Ben Jacobson               29:24.6    5:55
Total Time = 2:23:50.4     Total Places = 26

2. Um-Morris
    1  Andrew Rehmann             28:14.3    5:41
    3  Ian Philbrick              28:34.2    5:45
    6  Matt Ellison               28:57.2    5:49
   11  Greg Schumacher            29:45.3    5:59
   12  Andrew Birnstengel         29:46.4    5:59
   14  Nick Fox                   30:11.6    6:04
   19  Jacob VonRentzell          30:26.1    6:07
Total Time = 2:25:17.2     Total Places = 33

3. St. Scholastica
   13  Jimmy Linn                 29:54.6    6:01
   15  John Hunn                  30:12.4    6:05
   16  Glen Gross                 30:12.8    6:05
   17  John Bradshaw              30:15.7    6:05
   18  Nate Boening               30:21.9    6:06
   20  Paul Quiram                30:37.0    6:10
   21  Adam Kollman               30:48.9    6:12
Total Time = 2:30:57.3     Total Places = 79

4. Presentation
   22  Halden Vanwyhe             32:00.5    6:26
   23  Blake Spindler             33:16.5    6:42
   24  Brett Hoffmann             37:51.6    7:37
   25  Cody Wesch                 43:00.4    8:39
   26  John Haldeman              50:18.2   10:07
Total Time = 3:16:27.1     Total Places = 120
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

1 Tom Sederquist 26:28.1 5:19 Unattached 2 Andy Wendroth 28:08.1 5:40 Unattached 3 1 Andrew Rehmann 28:14.3 5:41 Um-Morris 4 2 Paul Lillehaugen 28:22.3 5:42 Concordia 5 3 Ian Philbrick 28:34.2 5:45 Um-Morris 6 4 Adam Mousel 28:37.8 5:46 Concordia 7 5 Mike Reponen 28:40.1 5:46 Concordia 8 Alex Barney 28:45.4 5:47 Unattached 9 6 Matt Ellison 28:57.2 5:49 Um-Morris 10 7 Brandon Huether 29:02.5 5:51 Concordia 11 8 Matt Mehr 29:07.8 5:52 Concordia 12 9 Spencer McCombs 29:20.4 5:54 Concordia 13 10 Ben Jacobson 29:24.6 5:55 Concordia 14 Eric Juven 29:25.2 5:55 Concordia 15 David Ohmann 29:27.1 5:55 Concordia 16 Luke Olmstead 29:35.1 5:57 Concordia 17 11 Greg Schumacher 29:45.3 5:59 Um-Morris 18 12 Andrew Birnstengel 29:46.4 5:59 Um-Morris


Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

19 13 Jimmy Linn 29:54.6 6:01 St. Scholastica 20 Ben Ehlers 30:06.2 6:03 Concordia 21 Adam Fitzgerald 30:10.1 6:04 Concordia 22 14 Nick Fox 30:11.6 6:04 Um-Morris 23 15 John Hunn 30:12.4 6:05 St. Scholastica 24 16 Glen Gross 30:12.8 6:05 St. Scholastica 25 17 John Bradshaw 30:15.7 6:05 St. Scholastica 26 David Haugen 30:19.2 6:06 Concordia 27 Ben Fraase 30:21.1 6:06 Concordia 28 18 Nate Boening 30:21.9 6:06 St. Scholastica 29 19 Jacob VonRentzell 30:26.1 6:07 Um-Morris 30 Dugan Flanders 30:32.4 6:09 Um-Morris 31 20 Paul Quiram 30:37.0 6:10 St. Scholastica 32 21 Adam Kollman 30:48.9 6:12 St. Scholastica 33 Denver Rogalla 30:53.1 6:13 Um-Morris 34 Matt Huseby 31:00.1 6:14 Um-Morris 35 Luke Menard 31:14.7 6:17 St. Scholastica 36 Jake Stunek 31:43.1 6:23 Concordia 37 Matt Quanrud 31:46.3 6:23 St. Scholastica 38 22 Halden Vanwyhe 32:00.5 6:26 Presentation 39 Andrew Zyla 32:03.0 6:27 St. Scholastica 40 John Jones 32:03.9 6:27 Um-Morris 41 Steve Astrup 32:46.2 6:36 42 23 Blake Spindler 33:16.5 6:42 Presentation 43 Joe Fischer 33:17.7 6:42 Concordia 44 Mike Unger 33:33.0 6:45 Um-Morris 45 Dylan Kesti 33:37.8 6:46 St. Scholastica 46 Andrew Overson 33:39.2 6:46 Concordia 47 Paul Westmark 34:05.4 6:51 48 Jason Sargent 34:29.9 6:56 St. Scholastica 49 Dan Koutsky 34:39.1 6:58 St. Scholastica 50 Jarod Trevena 34:40.9 6:59 St. Scholastica
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

51 Keegan McMahon 35:03.6 7:03 St. Scholastica 52 Robert Kouba 36:49.0 7:24 St. Scholastica 53 Andrew Gallagher 36:49.2 7:24 St. Scholastica 54 24 Brett Hoffmann 37:51.6 7:37 Presentation
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

55 25 Cody Wesch 43:00.4 8:39 Presentation
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

56 26 John Haldeman 50:18.2 10:07 Presentation
Click here for data on Women

Return to home page.