CONCORDIA ALUMNI MEET

Concordia College

January 15, 2000

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

55 Meter 1 Kelli Tranby, Gold 7.91 2 Kristen Haglund, Maroon 7.94 3 Emily Rankin, Maroon 8.22 4 Lesley Albertson, Gold 8.23 5 Liz Sorenson, Gold 8.79 6 Liz Book, Gold 8.85 7 Jill Hambek, Maroon 10.41
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

200 Meter 1 Kari Rosenfeldt, Maroon 29.10 2 Lesley Albertson, Gold 29.62 3 Kelly Shannon, Gold 30.97 4 Jill Hambek, Maroon 39.87
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

400 Meter 1 Sommer Jalbert, Maroon 67.27 2 Heather Shulstad, Maroon 69.64 3 Joanne Maki, Maroon 73.66 4 Liz Book, Gold 74.10 5 Cindy Carstens, Gold 74.65 6 Courtney Zintner, Gold 77.33
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

800 Meter 1 Barb Breidenbach, Alumni 2:35.22 2 Marnee Bergenheier, Maroon 2:41.62 3 Naomi Hill, Gold 2:41.67 4 Beth Moen, Gold 2:46.40 5 Joanne Maki, Maroon 2:57.92
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

1500 Meter 1 Barb Breidenbach, Alumni 5:12.73 2 Sarah Rustad, Gold 5:39.86 3 Heather Brenden, Maroon 5:39.91 4 Cindy Carstens, Gold 5:46.97 5 Joanne Maki, Maroon 6:02.80 6 Elen Halvorson, Maroon 6:05.68 7 Kelly Shannon, Gold 6:10.16 8 Jordi Kortan, Gold 6:10.33 9 Jody Moldenhauer, Maroon 6:14.92 10 Kjerstin Larson, Maroon 6:16.63 11 Kari Rosenfeldt, Maroon 6:40.90 12 Kristen Haglund, Maroon 6:41.12
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

3000 Meter 1 Katie Martin, Maroon 11:08.03 2 Beth Moen, Gold 11:40.84 3 Barb Breidenbach, Alumni 12:19.18 4 Liz Sorenson, Gold 12:37.36 5 April Christensen, Maroon 13:12.25
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Sara Grineski, Maroon 0 2 Margaret Cropp, Maroon 0 3 Cheri Green, Gold 0 4 Sarah Severson, Alumni 0 5 Angie Strom, Gold 0 6 Laura Utke, Alumni 0
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Long Jump 1 Margaret Cropp, Maroon 15-9 1/2 (4.81m) 2 Jen Fettig, Maroon 15-4 (4.67m) 3 Sarah Severson, Alumni 15-0 1/4 (4.58m) 4 Sarah Rustad, Gold 14-11 1/4 (4.55m) 5 Kristen Abbott, Gold 14-6 (4.42m) 6 Kari Rosenfeldt, Maroon 13-10 (4.22m) 7 Laura Utke, Alumni 12-9 (3.89m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Triple Jump 1 Jen Fettig, Maroon 32-2 1/2 (9.82m) 2 Sarah Severson, Alumni 31-6 (9.60m) 3 Kristen Haglund, Maroon 31-0 (9.45m) 4 Erika Barnhart, Maroon 29-8 (9.04m) 5 Liz Sorenson, Gold 26-2 (7.98m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Angie Strom, Gold 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 2 Erika Barnhart, Maroon 4-6 1/4 (1.38m) 3 Margaret Cropp, Maroon 4-0 1/2 (1.23m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Pole Vault 1 Lisa Hodapp, Gold 8-6 (2.59m) 2 Jen Fettig, Maroon 8-0 (2.44m) 3 Lori Knapp, Gold 7-6 (2.29m) 4 Beth Moen, Gold 6-6 (1.98m) 5 Laura Utke, Alumni 5-6 (1.68m) 6 Heather Shulstad, Maroon 5-6 (1.68m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Shot Put 1 Maria Deboer, Gold 38-3 1/2 (11.67m) 2 Rachel Aufforth, Maroon 33-11 1/2 (10.35m) 3 Nikki Berg, Gold 32-5 3/4 (9.90m) 4 Laura Utke, Alumni 32-0 (9.75m) 5 Angie Schneibel, Gold 31-4 3/4 (9.57m) 6 Emily Rankin, Maroon 30-3 3/4 (9.24m) 7 Karyn Senst, Maroon 30-3 (9.22m) 8 Angie Strom, Gold 28-6 1/2 (8.70m) 9 Margaret Cropp, Maroon 27-10 (8.48m) 10 Courtney Zintner, Gold 23-10 3/4 (7.28m) 11 Lesley Albertson, Gold 22-2 1/4 (6.76m) 12 Lisa Hodapp, Gold 20-5 3/4 (6.24m) 13 Kristen Abbott, Gold 19-11 (6.07m) 14 Sommer Jalbert, Maroon 17-2 3/4 (5.25m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Weight 1 Laura Utke, Alumni 47-7 (14.50m) 2 Maria Deboer, Gold 45-2 1/4 (13.77m) 3 Karyn Senst, Maroon 40-6 1/4 (12.35m) 4 Rachel Aufforth, Maroon 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) 5 Sam Kapphahn, Alumni 36-7 (11.15m) 6 Courtney Zintner, Gold 32-6 1/2 (9.92m) 7 Emily Rankin, Maroon 29-8 1/4 (9.05m) 8 Julie Engh, Alumni 23-8 3/4 (7.23m) 9 Angie Schneibel, Gold 20-8 1/2 (6.31m) 10 Kelly Shannon, Gold 16-7 1/4 (5.06m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | 55H | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES 55 Meter, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight 1 Maroon 225.0 2 Gold 191.0 3 Alumni 83.0
Results also available for Men and Relays. Return to home page.