| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next GamePrior Game
1999-2000 Cobber Men's Hockey
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race/Scores | Hockey Home| Coaches |98-99 | 99-00 Women |
Series Records |
1999-2000 Box Scores
Home  1/29 vs Augsburg 2:00  Sat
1/30 Mike McFeely column: Cobbers need sweeps for success in hockey, The Forum
1/30 area hockey roundup, The Forum

Augsburg tops Concordia 1-0.

Concordia fell to 9-2-1 in the MIAC.  Augsburg  improved to 4-3-3 in the MIAC 6-9-4 overall.
 

Goals by period    1 2 3 - Final
Concordia-Moorhead 0 0 0 -  0
Augsburg           0 0 1 -  1

Scoring
First Period -
No Scoring

Second Period -
No Scoring

Third Period -
Aug 15:23 Andy Ness (Roland Blumer, Brad Holzinger)

Game totals
Shots on Goal -
CC   13 - 16 - 7    - 36
Aug  6 - 6 - 6   - 18

Goalies -
CC Bryan Howard   - 6 - 6 - 5  - 17
Aug Ryan McIntosh - 13 - 16 - 7  26
 

Augsburg vs Concordia


                         Augsburg vs Concordia (Final)                                 Concordia Hockey               Augsburg vs Concordia (Jan 29, 2000 at Moorhead MN)


Hockey Match Box Score


                         Hockey Match Box Score (Final)                                 Concordia Hockey               Augsburg vs Concordia (Jan 29, 2000 at Moorhead MN)  Augsburg (6-9-4, 4-3-3) vs. Concordia (13-4-2, 9-2-1)  Date: Jan 29, 2000  Location: Moorhead MN           Arena: Sports Center         Attendance:200   Start time:2:00      End time:4:18      Total time:2:18       # Prd Time Team Typ Scored By                Assists           Visitor On Ice   Home On Ice        --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------   1 3rd 15:23 AUG  EV Andy Ness (5)            Roland Blumer,    17,7,20,3,19     7,12,27,21,25                                                    Brad Holzinger                                    SHOTS PER PERIOD & PLUS/MINUS                            |-Shots by Prd-|                                  |-Shots by Prd-|  ## Augsburg              1  2  3    Tot +/-       ## Concordia             1  2  3    Tot +/-  -------------------------------------------       -------------------------------------------  1  Adam Perkins........  0  0  0      0   0       2  Guy Clairmont.......  0  1  0      1   0  2  Chad Moore..........  1  0  0      1   0       3  Jeff Styba..........  0  0  0      0   0  3  Chris McLeod........  0  0  0      0  +1       7  Bryan Knutson.......  0  0  0      0  -1  5  Kris Arro...........  1  1  0      2   0       8  Mark Schiller.......  0  0  1      1   0  7  Roland Blumer.......  0  1  0      1  +1       9  Brian Nelson........  1  1  1      3   0  8  Andrew Shermoen.....  0  0  1      1   0       10 Antonio Castaneda...  1  1  0      2   0  11 Steve LaMere........  1  0  0      1   0       12 Derek Selch.........  1  0  1      2  -1  14 Jake Wegscheider....  0  0  0      0   0       16 Jason DiMatteo......  1  1  1      3   0  15 Tony Putt...........  0  1  0      1   0       19 Mike Guertin........  0  0  0      0   0  16 Brad Schwartzbauer..  0  0  0      0   0       20 Mike Gast...........  1  2  1      4   0  17 Andy Ness...........  0  0  1      1  +1       21 Ken Putt............  2  2  0      4  -1  18 Jeffrey Arndt.......  0  0  0      0   0       22 Jeremy Tandeski.....  2  1  0      3   0  19 Mike Jackson........  0  1  0      1  +1       24 Shawn Rehm..........  0  0  0      0   0  20 Brad Holzinger......  3  0  0      3  +1       25 Jon Tranby..........  1  1  0      2  -1  22 Nicholas Murray.....  0  0  1      1   0       27 Kori Pearson........  0  3  1      4  -1  26 Jaroslav Cesky......  0  0  1      1   0       30 Jim Richards........  0  0  0      0   0  27 Eric Nitti..........  0  0  0      0   0       33 Rob Gramer..........  2  2  1      5   0  29 Henric Lindgren.....  0  1  1      2   0       55 Brady Burgess.......  1  1  0      2   0  31 Joe Johnson.........  0  1  1      2   0          Totals.............. 13 16  7     36  -5  35 Eric Peterson.......  0  0  0      0   0            Totals..............  6  6  6     18  +5                                                             Goals by Period  Team   1  2  3  Tot  -------------------  AUG    0  0  1 -  1  CC     0  0  0 -  0    Shots by Period  Team   1  2  3  Tot  -------------------  AUG    6  6  6 - 18  CC    13 16  7 - 36    Power Play G-Att (Shots)  Prd      AUG         CC        -----------------------------  1st    0-3 (3)     0-1 (1)     2nd    0-0 (0)     0-2 (12)    3rd    0-0 (0)     0-1 (2)     Total  0-3 (3)     0-4 (15)      Penalties/Minutes by Prd  Prd      AUG       CC      -------------------------  1st      2/4       4/8     2nd      3/6       1/2     3rd      1/2       0/0     Total    6/12      5/10                                                                  GOALTENDERS    Augsburg                Dec  MIN  GA EN   1  2  3 Svs  -----------------------------------------------------  33 Ryan McIntosh.......  W  60:00  0  0  13 16  7  36    Concordia               Dec  MIN  GA EN   1  2  3 Svs  -----------------------------------------------------  29 Bryan Howard........  L  58:56  1  0   6  6  5  17  TM TEAM................     01:04  0  0   0  0  0   0                                                              PENALTY SUMMARY    Prd Player               Team Min Offense              Time       Prd Player               Team Min Offense              Time   ------------------------------------------------------------      ------------------------------------------------------------  1st Mike Guertin         CC     2 INTERFERENCE         06:14 PP   2nd Jeffrey Arndt        AUG    2 HOLDING              08:02 PP  1st Mike Guertin         CC     2 CROSS-CHECKING       08:58 PP   2nd Shawn Rehm           CC     2 ROUGHING             13:12     1st Chris McLeod         AUG    2 HOOKING              09:47 PP   2nd Tony Putt            AUG    2 ROUGHING             13:12     1st Ken Putt             CC     2 ROUGHING             13:09      2nd Jaroslav Cesky       AUG    2 HOOKING              14:22 PP  1st Henric Lindgren      AUG    2 ROUGHING             13:09 PP   3rd Brad Schwartzbauer   AUG    2 SLASHING             04:12 PP  1st Jeremy Tandeski      CC     2 HOOKING              19:07 PP      THREE STARS: 1. Ryan McIntosh         2. Andy Ness             3. Rob Gramer              Referee: Linesmen:
                          Hockey Match Summary (Final)                                 Concordia Hockey               Augsburg vs Concordia (Jan 29, 2000 at Moorhead MN)  Augsburg - Faceoffs    ## Player                W  L   ------------------------------  15 Tony Putt             9 12   7  Roland Blumer         7 11   26 Jaroslav Cesky        6 25   19 Mike Jackson          1  0   31 Joe Johnson           1  0   5  Kris Arro             0  1   16 Brad Schwartzbauer    0  1   11 Steve LaMere          0  4   18 Jeffrey Arndt         0  5      Totals.........      24 59     Concordia - Faceoffs    ## Player                W  L   ------------------------------  20 Mike Gast            29  9   12 Derek Selch          13 10   8  Mark Schiller        11  4   10 Antonio Castaneda     6  1      Totals.........      59 24     Augsburg - Power Play Summary    Prd Start  End  Elapse Shots (Opp)  ----------------------------------  1st 06:14 08:14  02:00     2     1  1st 08:58 09:47  00:49     0     0  1st 19:07 01:07  02:00     1     0  SUMMARY: 3 opps, 3 shots, 0 goals, time 04:49    Concordia - Power Play Summary    Prd Start  End  Elapse Shots (Opp)  ----------------------------------  1st 10:58 11:47  00:49     1     0  2nd 08:02 10:02  02:00     3     0  2nd 14:22 16:22  02:00     9     0  3rd 04:12 06:12  02:00     2     1  SUMMARY: 4 opps, 15 shots, 0 goals, time 06:49    Augsburg - Shootout Summary    Team     Shooter              Result  ------------------------------------    Concordia - Shootout Summary    Team     Shooter              Result  ------------------------------------  

Hockey Match Summary


                          Hockey Match Summary (Final)                                 Concordia Hockey               Augsburg vs Concordia (Jan 29, 2000 at Moorhead MN)  Augsburg (6-9-4, 4-3-3) vs. Concordia (13-4-2, 9-2-1)  Date: Jan 29, 2000  Location: Moorhead MN           Arena: Sports Center         Attendance:200   Start time:2:00      End time:4:18      Total time:2:18      Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot  ----------------------------------  Augsburg............  0  0  1 -  1  Concordia...........  0  0  0 -  0      1st period - Penalties - Mike Guertin, CC (INTERFERENCE) 06:14;  Mike Guertin, CC (CROSS-CHECKING) 08:58; Chris McLeod, AUG (HOOKING) 09:47; Ken Putt, CC (ROUGHING) 13:09; Henric Lindgren, AUG (ROUGHING) 13:09; Jeremy Tandeski, CC (HOOKING) 19:07.    2nd period - Penalties - Jeffrey Arndt, AUG (HOLDING) 08:02; Shawn Rehm, CC (ROUGHING) 13:12; Tony Putt, AUG (ROUGHING) 13:12; Jaroslav Cesky, AUG (HOOKING) 14:22.    3rd period - 1, AUG, Andy Ness 5 (Roland Blumer, Brad Holzinger) 15:23. Penalties - Brad Schwartzbauer, AUG (SLASHING) 04:12.    Shots on goal - AUG 6-6-6-18; CC 13-16-7-36.    Power plays - AUG 0 of 3; CC 0 of 4.    Goalies - AUG, Ryan McIntosh 6-9-4 (36 shots-36 saves); CC, Bryan Howard 13-4-2 (18-17).    Referee: . Linesman:    A-200 T-2:18

Play-by-Play Summary


                               Play-by-Play Summary (1st period)                                         Concordia Hockey                       Augsburg vs Concordia (Jan 29, 2000 at Moorhead MN) 6-6          [00:00] Ryan McIntosh at goalie for AUG. 6-6          [00:00] Bryan Howard at goalie for CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Ken Putt MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Brian Nelson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Jake Wegscheider WIDE  Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Jon Tranby MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Ken Putt BLOCKED  Zone E. 6-6          Shot by CC Jeremy Tandeski MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Shot by CC Ken Putt MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Shot by CC Derek Selch MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-5          [06:14] Penalty on Mike Guertin CC 2 minutes for INTERFERENCE, (power play opp). 6-5 PP AUG   [06:14] Start power play for AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Chris McLeod BLOCKED  Zone A. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by CC Ken Putt WIDE  Zone C. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6 PP AUG   [08:14] Mike Guertin (CC) penalty complete. 6-6          [08:14] End power play for AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Roland Blumer WIDE  Zone A. 6-5          [08:58] Penalty on Mike Guertin CC 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, (power play              opp). 6-5 PP AUG   [08:58] Start power play for AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Steve LaMere vs Mike Gast won by CC. 5-5 PP AUG   [09:47] Penalty on Chris McLeod AUG 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). 5-5          [09:47] End power play for AUG. 5-5          Faceoff Joe Johnson vs Antonio Castaneda won by AUG. 5-5          Shot by CC Antonio Castaneda MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 5-5          Shot by CC Rob Gramer WIDE  Zone F. 5-6          [10:58] Mike Guertin (CC) penalty complete. 5-6 PP CC    [10:58] Start power play for CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mike Gast won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Brady Burgess MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6 PP CC    [11:47] Chris McLeod (AUG) penalty complete. 6-6          [11:47] End power play for CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Steve LaMere MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Mike Gast MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-5          [13:09] Penalty on Ken Putt CC 2 minutes for ROUGHING. 5-5          [13:09] Penalty on Henric Lindgren AUG 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp). 5-5          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 5-5          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 5-5          Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 5-5          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by CC. 5-5          Shot by AUG Roland Blumer WIDE  Zone B. 5-5          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mike Gast won by CC. 5-5          Shot by AUG Mike Jackson WIDE  Zone B. 5-5          Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger HIT PIPE  Zone E. 5-5          Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone E. 5-5          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 5-6          [15:09] Ken Putt (CC) penalty complete. 6-6          [15:09] Henric Lindgren (AUG) penalty complete. 6-6          Shot by CC Jason DiMatteo MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Jeremy Tandeski BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-6          Shot by CC Jeremy Tandeski MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Shot by CC Mike Guertin WIDE  Zone A. 6-6          Shot by AUG Kris Arro MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Shot by AUG Roland Blumer WIDE  Zone E. 6-6          Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chad Moore MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone E. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chad Moore BLOCKED  Zone E. 6-5          [19:07] Penalty on Jeremy Tandeski CC 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). 6-5 PP AUG   [19:07] Start power play for AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-5 PP AUG   End of period [20:00].
                               Play-by-Play Summary (2nd period) 6-5 PP AUG   Start of 2nd period [00:00]. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6 PP AUG   [01:07] Jeremy Tandeski (CC) penalty complete. 6-6          [01:07] End power play for AUG. 6-6          Shot by CC Mike Gast MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Jon Tranby MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Kris Arro BLOCKED  Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Brian Nelson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Antonio Castaneda BLOCKED  Zone B. 6-6          Shot by CC Kori Pearson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Guy Clairmont MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone F. 6-6          Shot by CC Guy Clairmont WIDE  Zone F. 6-6          Shot by CC Ken Putt MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Shot by AUG Jaroslav Cesky WIDE  Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Tony Putt MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chad Moore BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-6          Shot by CC Brian Nelson WIDE  Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Kori Pearson BLOCKED  Zone F. 6-6          Shot by CC Antonio Castaneda MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 5-6          [08:02] Penalty on Jeffrey Arndt AUG 2 minutes for HOLDING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP CC    [08:02] Start power play for CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Brady Burgess WIDE  Zone B. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Kris Arro vs Derek Selch won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Derek Selch WIDE  Zone A. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Rob Gramer WIDE  Zone D. 6-6 PP CC    [10:02] Jeffrey Arndt (AUG) penalty complete. 6-6          [10:02] End power play for CC. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Shot by CC Mike Guertin BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-6          Shot by AUG Henric Lindgren MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 6-6          Shot by CC Brady Burgess BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Mike Gast MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Jeremy Tandeski MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Shot by AUG Joe Johnson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-5          [13:12] Penalty on Shawn Rehm CC 2 minutes for ROUGHING. 5-5          [13:12] Penalty on Tony Putt AUG 2 minutes for ROUGHING. 5-5          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 5-5          Shot by AUG Kris Arro MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone F. 5-5          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 4-5          [14:22] Penalty on Jaroslav Cesky AUG 2 minutes for HOOKING, (power play opp). 4-5 PP CC    [14:22] Start power play for CC. 4-5 PP CC    Faceoff Steve LaMere vs Mike Gast won by CC. 4-5 PP CC    Shot by CC Kori Pearson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 4-5 PP CC    Faceoff Steve LaMere vs Mike Gast won by CC. 4-5 PP CC    Shot by CC Kori Pearson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone D. 4-5 PP CC    Faceoff Steve LaMere vs Mike Gast won by CC. 4-5 PP CC    Shot by CC Brady Burgess WIDE  Zone A. 4-5 PP CC    Faceoff Brad Schwartzbauer vs Mike Gast won by CC. 4-6 PP CC    [15:12] Shawn Rehm (CC) penalty complete. 5-6 PP CC    [15:12] Tony Putt (AUG) penalty complete. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone D. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Mike Gast WIDE  Zone A. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Kori Pearson WIDE  Zone D. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Jason DiMatteo MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Brady Burgess MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Ken Putt MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6 PP CC    [16:22] Jaroslav Cesky (AUG) penalty complete. 6-6          [16:22] End power play for CC. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chad Moore BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-6          Shot by AUG Mike Jackson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-6          Shot by AUG Roland Blumer MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          End of period. 6-6          End of period [20:00].
                               Play-by-Play Summary (3rd period) 6-6          Start of 3rd period [00:00]. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Rob Gramer BLOCKED  Zone E. 6-6          Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Henric Lindgren MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Brian Nelson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Henric Lindgren WIDE  Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Andrew Shermoen MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 5-6          [04:12] Penalty on Brad Schwartzbauer AUG 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play              opp). 5-6 PP CC    [04:12] Start power play for CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Brian Nelson WIDE  Zone A. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by AUG Jaroslav Cesky MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Ken Putt BLOCKED  Zone B. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6 PP CC    [06:12] Brad Schwartzbauer (AUG) penalty complete. 6-6          [06:12] End power play for CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Derek Selch MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Antonio Castaneda WIDE  Zone F. 6-6          Shot by CC Mark Schiller MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Mike Gast WIDE  Zone C. 6-6          Shot by AUG Nicholas Murray MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Steve LaMere BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chad Moore BLOCKED  Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Joe Johnson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Mike Jackson vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by CC Mike Guertin WIDE  Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Antonio Castaneda BLOCKED  Zone C. 6-6          Shot by CC Jeremy Tandeski BLOCKED  Zone E. 6-6          Shot by CC Mike Gast MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 6-6          Shot by CC Jason DiMatteo MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 6-6          Shot by AUG Andy Ness WIDE  Zone A. 6-6          [15:23] GOAL by AUG Andy Ness (FIRST GOAL) Zone A, Assist by Roland Blumer and              Brad Holzinger, On ice for AUG: Andy Ness; Roland Blumer; Brad Holzinger; Chris              McLeod; Mike Jackson, On ice for CC: Bryan Knutson; Derek Selch; Kori Pearson;              Ken Putt; Jon Tranby, goal number 5 for season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 1, CONCORDIA 0 ====================  6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Erik Macy BLOCKED  Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Time out Concordia 18:50 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          [18:56] EMPTY NET at goalie for CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Jason DiMatteo WIDE  Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Kori Pearson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          End of period [20:00]. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 1, CONCORDIA 0 ==================== 



 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |