| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next GamePrior Game
1999-2000 Cobber Men's Hockey
| News | Schedule/Boxes | Roster | Stats | MIAC Race/Scores | Hockey Home| Coaches |98-99 | 99-00 Women |
Series Records |
1999-2000 Box Scores
Pregame Information
H  2/25 vs Augsburg |  MIAC Playoffs - game 1 7:00 Fri.
Feb. 25, 7:00, Moorhead Sports Center
No. 2 Concordia  vs No. 3 Augsburg

2/26 Forum Story: Cobbers take early lead in playoffs

Concordia wins 7-2

Records now
No. 2 Concordia  (13-2-1,  18-6-2) tops  No. 3 Augsburg (8-5-3,  10-12-4)

Goals by period    1 2 3 - Final
Concordia-Moorhead 1 4 2    7
Augsburg           1 1 0    2

Scoring
First Period -
17:25 CC   Bryan Knutson (Ken Putt, Rob Gramer)
17:51 AU Joe Johnson (Chad Moore )

Second Period -
1:43 CC Brian Nelson  (Shawn Rehm )
2:36 CC PP Mike Gast  (Brian Nelson , Kori Pearson )
7:55 CC Travis Rybchinski  (Antonio Castaneda)
18:54 AU Roland Blumer (Henric Lindgren)
19:12 CC Kori Pearson  (Guy Clairmont, Ken Putt )

Third Period -
6:35 Guy Clairmont (Jon Tranby, Derek Selch)
13:11 PP Brian Nelson  (Brady Burgess , Rob Gramer)

Game totals
Shots on Goal -
CC   13 - 10 -  13  - 37
Aug  13 -  11-  5  - 29

Goalies -
CC Bryan Howard   - 12 - 10  - 5 - 27
Aug Ryan McIntosh - 13 -  6 - 11 - 30
 

Augsburg vs Concordia


                         Augsburg vs Concordia (Final)                                 Concordia Hockey               Augsburg vs Concordia (Feb 25, 2000 at Moorhead MN)


Hockey Match Box Score


                         Hockey Match Box Score (Final)                                 Concordia Hockey               Augsburg vs Concordia (Feb 25, 2000 at Moorhead MN)  Augsburg (10-12-4) vs. Concordia (18-6-2)  Date: Feb 25, 2000  Location: Moorhead MN           Arena: Sports Center         Attendance:300   Start time:7:00      End time:9:40      Total time:2:40       # Prd Time Team Typ Scored By                Assists           Visitor On Ice   Home On Ice        --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------   1 1st 17:29 CC   EV Bryan Knutson (2)        Ken Putt,         8,31,16,29       7,21,33,12                                                       Rob Gramer         2 1st 17:51 AUG  EV Joe Johnson (8)          Chad Moore        31,2,16,5        20,7,55,33          3 2nd 01:43 CC   EV Mark Schiller (8)        Andy Crook,       17,5,2,18,19     8,17,24,26,19                                                    Shawn Rehm         4 2nd 02:36 CC   PP Mike Gast (10)           Brian Nelson,     5,31,16,33       20,9,27,33,55                                                    Kori Pearson       5 2nd 07:55 CC   EV Travis Rybchinski (2)    Antonio Castaned  31,7,2,15,5      14,10,5,24,17       6 2nd 18:54 AUG  EV Roland Blumer (3)        Henric Lindgren   7,29,31,8        33,9,7,20           7 2nd 19:12 CC   EV Kori Pearson (4)         Ken Putt,         29,19,18,8       27,21,2,12                                                       Guy Clairmont      8 3rd 06:35 CC   EV Guy Clairmont (9)        Jon Tranby,       17,20,19,3,18    12,25,2,14,27                                                    Derek Selch        9 3rd 13:11 CC   PP Brian Nelson (20)        Brady Burgess,    2,16,11,5        9,55,33,20,27                                                    Rob Gramer                                        SHOTS PER PERIOD & PLUS/MINUS                            |-Shots by Prd-|                                  |-Shots by Prd-|  ## Augsburg              1  2  3    Tot +/-       ## Concordia             1  2  3    Tot +/-  -------------------------------------------       -------------------------------------------  1  Adam Perkins........  0  0  0      0   0       1  Shawn Morse.........  0  0  0      0   0  2  Chad Moore..........  2  0  0      2  -1       2  Guy Clairmont.......  1  0  1      2  +2  3  Chris McLeod........  0  0  0      0  -1       5  Nick Bourdon........  0  0  1      1  +1  4  David Olson.........  0  0  1      1   0       7  Bryan Knutson.......  2  0  1      3  -1  5  Kris Arro...........  0  0  0      0  -1       8  Mark Schiller.......  2  1  1      4  +1  6  Joe Marston.........  0  0  0      0   0       9  Brian Nelson........  0  0  1      1  -1  7  Roland Blumer.......  0  1  0      1   0       10 Antonio Castaneda...  0  0  0      0  +1  8  Andrew Shermoen.....  2  2  2      6  -1       12 Derek Selch.........  0  1  0      1  +3  10 Michael Olsen.......  0  0  0      0   0       14 Travis Rybchinski...  1  1  0      2  +2  11 Steve LaMere........  3  0  0      3   0         14 Jake Wegscheider....  0  0  0      0   0       17 Andy Crook..........  0  0  0      0  +2  15 Tony Putt...........  0  0  0      0  -1       19 Mike Guertin........  0  0  0      0  +1  16 Brad Schwartzbauer..  1  1  1      3   0       20 Mike Gast...........  2  1  0      3  -2  17 Andy Ness...........  0  0  0      0  -2       21 Ken Putt............  1  2  0      3  +2  18 Jeffrey Arndt.......  0  0  0      0  -3       24 Shawn Rehm..........  0  1  1      2  +2  19 Mike Jackson........  2  0  1      3  -3       25 Jon Tranby..........  1  0  2      3  +1  20 Brad Holzinger......  0  3  0      3  -1       26 Brent Kuehne........  0  0  3      3  +1  26 Jaroslav Cesky......  2  2  0      4   0       27 Kori Pearson........  1  1  0      2  +2  29 Henric Lindgren.....  0  0  0      0  -1       30 Jim Richards........  0  0  0      0   0  31 Joe Johnson.........  1  2  0      3   0       33 Rob Gramer..........  2  0  2      4  -1  35 Eric Peterson.......  0  0  0      0   0       55 Brady Burgess.......  1  2  0      3  -1     Totals.............. 13 11  5     29 -15          Totals.............. 14 10 13     37 +15                                                      Goals by Period  Team   1  2  3  Tot  -------------------  AUG    1  1  0 -  2  CC     1  4  2 -  7    Shots by Period  Team   1  2  3  Tot  -------------------  AUG   13 11  5 - 29  CC    14 10 13 - 37    Power Play G-Att (Shots)  Prd      AUG         CC        -----------------------------  1st    0-1 (1)     0-1 (6)     2nd    0-3 (12)    1-2 (4)     3rd    0-1 (1)     1-2 (4)     Total  0-5 (14)    2-5 (14)      Penalties/Minutes by Prd  Prd      AUG       CC      -------------------------  1st      2/4       2/4     2nd      3/6       4/8     3rd      9/18      8/16    Total   14/28     14/28                                                                  GOALTENDERS    Augsburg                Dec  MIN  GA EN   1  2  3 Svs  -----------------------------------------------------  33 Ryan McIntosh.......  L  60:00  7  0  13  6 11  30    Concordia               Dec  MIN  GA EN   1  2  3 Svs  -----------------------------------------------------  29 Bryan Howard........  W  60:00  2  0  12 10  5  27                                                              PENALTY SUMMARY    Prd Player               Team Min Offense              Time       Prd Player               Team Min Offense              Time   ------------------------------------------------------------      ------------------------------------------------------------  1st Brent Kuehne         CC     2 TRIPPING             05:35 PP   3rd Jeffrey Arndt        AUG    2 ROUGHING             10:05     1st Henric Lindgren      AUG    2 HOLDING              14:18 PP   3rd Guy Clairmont        CC     2 ROUGHING             10:05     1st Mike Guertin         CC     2 ROUGHING             16:42      3rd Tony Putt            AUG    2 SLASHING             13:01 PP  1st Chris McLeod         AUG    2 ROUGHING             16:42      3rd Mike Gast            CC     2 CROSS-CHECKING       13:15     2nd Chad Moore           AUG    2 HIGH STICKING        01:54 PP   3rd Mike Gast            CC     2 CROSS-CHECKING       13:15     2nd Brad Holzinger       AUG    2 SLASHING             02:36 PP   3rd David Olson          AUG    2 CROSS-CHECKING       13:15     2nd Brent Kuehne         CC     2 SLASHING             05:05 PP   3rd David Olson          AUG    2 CROSS-CHECKING       13:15     2nd Mike Gast            CC     2 BOARDING             08:50 PP   3rd Bryan Knutson        CC     2 SLASHING             13:29     2nd Mike Guertin         CC     2 CONTACT WITH GOALIE  11:12 PP   3rd Jaroslav Cesky       AUG    2 HOLDING              13:29     2nd Jaroslav Cesky       AUG    2 SLASHING             17:21      3rd Shawn Rehm           CC     2 UNSPORTSMANLIKE COND 15:11     2nd Mark Schiller        CC     2 CROSS-CHECKING       17:21      3rd Kris Arro            AUG    2 UNSPORTSMANLIKE COND 15:11     3rd Andy Crook           CC     2 ROUGHING             04:08 PP   3rd Nick Bourdon         CC     2 ROUGHING             16:45     3rd Jeffrey Arndt        AUG    2 CROSS-CHECKING       10:05      3rd Brad Schwartzbauer   AUG    2 ROUGHING             16:45     3rd Guy Clairmont        CC     2 ROUGHING             10:05      3rd Henric Lindgren      AUG    2 SLASHING             17:55 PP    THREE STARS: 1. Bryan Howard          2. Kori Pearson          3. Brian Nelson            Referee: Linesmen:
                          Hockey Match Summary (Final)                                 Concordia Hockey               Augsburg vs Concordia (Feb 25, 2000 at Moorhead MN)  Augsburg - Faceoffs    ## Player                W  L   ------------------------------  26 Jaroslav Cesky       21 10   18 Jeffrey Arndt         6  9   4  David Olson           3  5   16 Brad Schwartzbauer    2  1   31 Joe Johnson           2  5   15 Tony Putt             2 19   8  Andrew Shermoen       1  0   3  Chris McLeod          0  1   11 Steve LaMere          0  2   7  Roland Blumer         0  3   19 Mike Jackson          0  3   5  Kris Arro             0  5      Totals.........      37 63     Concordia - Faceoffs    ## Player                W  L   ------------------------------  8  Mark Schiller        23  8   12 Derek Selch          17  6   20 Mike Gast            14 17   10 Antonio Castaneda     6  4   55 Brady Burgess         3  1   21 Ken Putt              0  1      Totals.........      63 37     Augsburg - Power Play Summary    Prd Start  End  Elapse Shots (Opp)  ----------------------------------  1st 05:35 07:35  02:00     1     0  2nd 05:05 07:05  02:00     4     1  2nd 08:50 10:50  02:00     2     0  2nd 11:12 13:12  02:00     6     0  3rd 04:08 06:08  02:00     1     0  SUMMARY: 5 opps, 14 shots, 0 goals, time 10:00    Concordia - Power Play Summary    Prd Start  End  Elapse Shots (Opp)  ----------------------------------  1st 14:18 16:18  02:00     6     0  2nd 01:54 02:36  00:42     1     0 PPG  2nd 02:36 04:36  02:00     3     0  3rd 13:01 13:11  00:10     1     0 PPG  3rd 17:55 19:55  02:00     3     1  SUMMARY: 5 opps, 14 shots, 2 goals, time 06:52    Augsburg - Shootout Summary    Team     Shooter              Result  ------------------------------------    Concordia - Shootout Summary    Team     Shooter              Result  ------------------------------------  

Hockey Match Summary


                          Hockey Match Summary (Final)                                 Concordia Hockey               Augsburg vs Concordia (Feb 25, 2000 at Moorhead MN)  Augsburg (10-12-4) vs. Concordia (18-6-2)  Date: Feb 25, 2000  Location: Moorhead MN           Arena: Sports Center         Attendance:300   Start time:7:00      End time:9:40      Total time:2:40      Goals by Period       1  2  3  Tot  ----------------------------------  Augsburg............  1  1  0 -  2  Concordia...........  1  4  2 -  7      1st period - 1, CC, Bryan Knutson 2 (Ken Putt, Rob Gramer) 17:29.  2, AUG, Joe Johnson 8 (Chad Moore) 17:51. Penalties - Brent Kuehne, CC (TRIPPING) 05:35; Henric Lindgren, AUG (HOLDING) 14:18; Mike Guertin, CC (ROUGHING) 16:42; Chris McLeod, AUG (ROUGHING) 16:42.    2nd period - 3, CC, Mark Schiller 8 (Andy Crook, Shawn Rehm) 01:43.  4, CC, Mike Gast 10 (Brian Nelson, Kori Pearson) 02:36 (pp). 5, CC, Travis Rybchinski 2 (Antonio Castaneda) 07:55. 6, AUG, Roland Blumer 3 (Henric Lindgren) 18:54. 7, CC, Kori Pearson 4 (Ken Putt, Guy Clairmont) 19:12. Penalties - Chad Moore, AUG (HIGH STICKING) 01:54;  Brad Holzinger, AUG (SLASHING) 02:36; Brent Kuehne, CC (SLASHING) 05:05; Mike Gast, CC (BOARDING) 08:50; Mike Guertin, CC (CONTACT WITH GOALIE) 11:12; Jaroslav Cesky, AUG (SLASHING) 17:21; Mark Schiller, CC (CROSS-CHECKING) 17:21.    3rd period - 8, CC, Guy Clairmont 9 (Jon Tranby, Derek Selch) 06:35. 9, CC, Brian Nelson 20 (Brady Burgess, Rob Gramer) 13:11 (pp).  Penalties - Andy Crook, CC (ROUGHING) 04:08; Jeffrey Arndt, AUG (CROSS-CHECKING) 10:05; Guy Clairmont, CC (ROUGHING) 10:05; Jeffrey Arndt, AUG (ROUGHING) 10:05; Guy Clairmont, CC (ROUGHING) 10:05; Tony Putt, AUG (SLASHING) 13:01; Mike Gast, CC (CROSS-CHECKING) 13:15; Mike Gast, CC (CROSS-CHECKING) 13:15; David Olson, AUG (CROSS-CHECKING) 13:15; David Olson, AUG (CROSS-CHECKING) 13:15; Bryan Knutson, CC (SLASHING) 13:29; Jaroslav Cesky, AUG (HOLDING) 13:29; Shawn Rehm, CC (UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT) 15:11; Kris Arro, AUG (UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT) 15:11; Nick Bourdon, CC (ROUGHING) 16:45; Brad Schwartzbauer, AUG (ROUGHING) 16:45; Henric Lindgren, AUG (SLASHING) 17:55.    Shots on goal - AUG 13-11-5-29; CC 14-10-13-37.    Power plays - AUG 0 of 5; CC 2 of 5.    Goalies - AUG, Ryan McIntosh 10-12-4 (37 shots-30 saves); CC, Bryan Howard 16-5-2 (29-27).    Referee: . Linesman:    A-300 T-2:40

Play-by-Play Summary


                               Play-by-Play Summary (1st period)                                         Concordia Hockey                       Augsburg vs Concordia (Feb 25, 2000 at Moorhead MN) 6-6          [00:00] Ryan McIntosh at goalie for AUG. 6-6          [00:00] Bryan Howard at goalie for CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff David Olson vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff David Olson vs Antonio Castaneda won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Jon Tranby MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Shot by CC Mark Schiller MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Bryan Knutson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone F. 6-5          [05:35] Penalty on Brent Kuehne CC 2 minutes for TRIPPING, (power play opp). 6-5 PP AUG   [05:35] Start power play for AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Steve LaMere MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-6 PP AUG   [07:35] Brent Kuehne (CC) penalty complete. 6-6          [07:35] End power play for AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chad Moore MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff David Olson vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Kris Arro BLOCKED  Zone C. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chris McLeod BLOCKED  Zone F. 6-6          Shot by AUG Steve LaMere MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger BLOCKED  Zone E. 6-6          Shot by AUG Brad Schwartzbauer MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-6          Shot by AUG Jaroslav Cesky MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Jon Tranby WIDE  Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Andrew Shermoen MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Andy Ness BLOCKED  Zone C. 6-6          Shot by AUG Mike Jackson WIDE  Zone B. 6-6          Shot by CC Travis Rybchinski MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone F. 6-6          Faceoff David Olson vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Brian Nelson BLOCKED  Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Steve LaMere MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Henric Lindgren WIDE  Zone A. 6-6          Shot by AUG Andrew Shermoen MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 5-6          [14:18] Penalty on Henric Lindgren AUG 2 minutes for HOLDING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP CC    [14:18] Start power play for CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Ken Putt WIDE  Zone D. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Ken Putt MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone D. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Joe Johnson vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Mike Gast MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Mike Gast MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Kori Pearson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Chris McLeod vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6 PP CC    [16:18] Henric Lindgren (AUG) penalty complete. 6-6          [16:18] End power play for CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Guy Clairmont MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          [16:42] Penalty on Mike Guertin CC 2 minutes for ROUGHING, [16:42] Penalty on              Chris McLeod AUG 2 minutes for ROUGHING, coincidental penalties Mike Guertin,              Chris McLeod. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Jaroslav Cesky MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Joe Johnson vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          [17:29] GOAL by CC Bryan Knutson (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Ken Putt and Rob              Gramer, On ice for CC: Bryan Knutson; Ken Putt; Rob Gramer; Derek Selch, On ice              for AUG: Andrew Shermoen; Joe Johnson; Brad Schwartzbauer; Henric Lindgren, goal              number 2 for season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 0, CONCORDIA 1 ====================  6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          [17:51] GOAL by AUG Joe Johnson, Assist by Chad Moore, On ice for AUG: Joe              Johnson; Chad Moore; Brad Schwartzbauer; Kris Arro, On ice for CC: Mike Gast;              Bryan Knutson; Brady Burgess; Rob Gramer, goal number 8 for season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 1, CONCORDIA 1 ====================  6-6          Faceoff Joe Johnson vs Brady Burgess won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Guy Clairmont WIDE  Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Mike Jackson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Mike Jackson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chad Moore MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Mark Schiller MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Brady Burgess MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          End of period [20:00].
                               Play-by-Play Summary (2nd period) 6-6          Start of 2nd period [00:00]. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Andrew Shermoen MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Shawn Rehm MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          [01:43] GOAL by CC Mark Schiller Zone A, Assist by Andy Crook and Shawn Rehm, On              ice for CC: Mark Schiller; Andy Crook; Shawn Rehm; Brent Kuehne; Mike Guertin,              On ice for AUG: Andy Ness; Kris Arro; Chad Moore; Jeffrey Arndt; Mike Jackson,              goal number 8 for season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 1, CONCORDIA 2 ====================  6-6          Faceoff Kris Arro vs Derek Selch won by CC. 5-6          [01:54] Penalty on Chad Moore AUG 2 minutes for HIGH STICKING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP CC    [01:54] Start power play for CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Joe Johnson vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6 PP CC    [02:36] GOAL by CC Mike Gast (POWER-PLAY) Zone A, Assist by Brian Nelson and              Kori Pearson, On ice for CC: Mike Gast; Brian Nelson; Kori Pearson; Rob Gramer;              Brady Burgess, On ice for AUG: Kris Arro; Joe Johnson; Brad Schwartzbauer; Ryan              McIntosh, goal number 10 for season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 1, CONCORDIA 3 ====================  6-6          [02:36] End power play for CC, . 5-6          [02:36] Penalty on Brad Holzinger AUG 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP CC    [02:36] Start power play for CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Steve LaMere vs Brady Burgess won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Brady Burgess MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Bryan Knutson BLOCKED  Zone C. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by CC Brady Burgess MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Kris Arro vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6 PP CC    [04:36] Brad Holzinger (AUG) penalty complete. 6-6          [04:36] End power play for CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Brad Schwartzbauer WIDE  Zone D. 6-5          [05:05] Penalty on Brent Kuehne CC 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). 6-5 PP AUG   [05:05] Start power play for AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Roland Blumer BLOCKED  Zone A. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Andrew Shermoen BLOCKED  Zone D. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Joe Johnson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Andrew Shermoen MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone E. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by CC Guy Clairmont BLOCKED  Zone F. 6-6 PP AUG   [07:05] Brent Kuehne (CC) penalty complete. 6-6          [07:05] End power play for AUG. 6-6          Shot by CC Derek Selch MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          [07:55] GOAL by CC Travis Rybchinski Zone A, Assist by Antonio Castaneda, On ice              for CC: Travis Rybchinski; Antonio Castaneda; Nick Bourdon; Shawn Rehm; Andy              Crook, On ice for AUG: Joe Johnson; Roland Blumer; Chad Moore; Tony Putt; Kris              Arro, goal number 2 for season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 1, CONCORDIA 4 ====================  6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Rob Gramer BLOCKED  Zone F. 6-5          [08:50] Penalty on Mike Gast CC 2 minutes for BOARDING, (power play opp). 6-5 PP AUG   [08:50] Start power play for AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Antonio Castaneda won by AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Steve LaMere BLOCKED  Zone A. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Jaroslav Cesky MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Tony Putt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6 PP AUG   [10:50] Mike Gast (CC) penalty complete. 6-6          [10:50] End power play for AUG. 6-5          [11:12] Penalty on Mike Guertin CC 2 minutes for CONTACT WITH GOALIE, (power              play opp). 6-5 PP AUG   [11:12] Start power play for AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Steve LaMere BLOCKED  Zone E. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Jaroslav Cesky MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone C. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Brad Holzinger MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone E. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Tony Putt vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Tony Putt WIDE  Zone A. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Henric Lindgren WIDE  Zone A. 6-6 PP AUG   [13:12] Mike Guertin (CC) penalty complete. 6-6          [13:12] End power play for AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff David Olson vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG Joe Johnson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone F. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Ken Putt MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff David Olson vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Ken Putt MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          [17:21] Penalty on Jaroslav Cesky AUG 2 minutes for SLASHING, [17:21] Penalty on              Mark Schiller CC 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, coincidental penalties Jaroslav              Cesky, Mark Schiller. 6-6          Faceoff Brad Schwartzbauer vs Antonio Castaneda won by AUG. 6-6          [18:54] GOAL by AUG Roland Blumer Zone A, Assist by Henric Lindgren, On ice for              AUG: Roland Blumer; Henric Lindgren; Joe Johnson; Andrew Shermoen, On ice for              CC: Rob Gramer; Brian Nelson; Bryan Knutson; Mike Gast, goal number 3 for              season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 2, CONCORDIA 4 ====================  6-6          Faceoff Brad Schwartzbauer vs Antonio Castaneda won by AUG. 6-6          [19:12] GOAL by CC Kori Pearson Zone A, Assist by Ken Putt and Guy Clairmont, On              ice for CC: Kori Pearson; Ken Putt; Guy Clairmont; Derek Selch, On ice for AUG:              Henric Lindgren; Mike Jackson; Jeffrey Arndt; Andrew Shermoen, goal number 4 for              season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 2, CONCORDIA 5 ====================  6-6          Shot by AUG Brad Schwartzbauer MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Brent Kuehne WIDE  Zone D. 6-6          End of period. 6-6          End of period [20:00].
                               Play-by-Play Summary (3rd period) 6-6          Start of 3rd period [00:00]. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by AUG. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Derek Selch won by CC. 6-6          Shot by AUG David Olson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff David Olson vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Nick Bourdon MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Shot by AUG Henric Lindgren BLOCKED  Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Brent Kuehne MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Shawn Rehm MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone E. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Brent Kuehne MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-5          [04:08] Penalty on Andy Crook CC 2 minutes for ROUGHING, (power play opp). 6-5 PP AUG   [04:08] Start power play for AUG. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Mike Jackson vs Brady Burgess won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Faceoff Tony Putt vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-5 PP AUG   Shot by AUG Andrew Shermoen MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 6-6 PP AUG   [06:08] Andy Crook (CC) penalty complete. 6-6          [06:08] End power play for AUG. 6-6          Shot by CC Jon Tranby MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone C. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          [06:35] GOAL by CC Guy Clairmont Zone A, Assist by Jon Tranby and Derek Selch,              On ice for CC: Derek Selch; Jon Tranby; Guy Clairmont; Travis Rybchinski; Kori              Pearson, On ice for AUG: Andy Ness; Brad Holzinger; Mike Jackson; Chris McLeod;              Jeffrey Arndt, goal number 9 for season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 2, CONCORDIA 6 ====================  6-6          Faceoff Mike Jackson vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Faceoff Mike Jackson vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6          Shot by CC Mark Schiller WIDE  Zone B. 6-6          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Andrew Shermoen MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone D. 6-6          Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by AUG Chad Moore BLOCKED  Zone E. 6-6          [10:05] Penalty on Jeffrey Arndt AUG 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING, [10:05]              Penalty on Guy Clairmont CC 2 minutes for ROUGHING, coincidental penalties              Jeffrey Arndt, Guy Clairmont. 6-6          [10:05] Penalty on Jeffrey Arndt AUG 2 minutes for ROUGHING, [10:05] Penalty on              Guy Clairmont CC 2 minutes for ROUGHING, coincidental penalties Jeffrey Arndt,              Guy Clairmont. 6-6          Faceoff David Olson vs Derek Selch won by AUG. 6-6          Shot by CC Jon Tranby MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 6-6          Shot by CC Brent Kuehne MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone B. 6-6          Shot by AUG Brad Schwartzbauer MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 6-6          Faceoff Tony Putt vs Antonio Castaneda won by CC. 5-6          [13:01] Penalty on Tony Putt AUG 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). 5-6 PP CC    [13:01] Start power play for CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Brad Schwartzbauer vs Mike Gast won by CC. 6-6 PP CC    [13:11] GOAL by CC Brian Nelson (POWER-PLAY) Zone C, Assist by Brady Burgess and              Rob Gramer, On ice for CC: Brian Nelson; Brady Burgess; Rob Gramer; Mike Gast;              Kori Pearson, On ice for AUG: Chad Moore; Brad Schwartzbauer; Steve LaMere; Kris              Arro, goal number 20 for season. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 2, CONCORDIA 7 ====================  6-6          [13:11] End power play for CC, . 6-6          Faceoff Kris Arro vs Mike Gast won by CC. 5-5          [13:15] Double minor Penalty on Mike Gast CC 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING,              [13:15] Double minor Penalty on David Olson AUG 2 minutes for CROSS-CHECKING,              coincidental penalties Mike Gast, David Olson. 6-6          Coincidental penalties Mike Gast, David Olson. 6-5          [13:29] Penalty on Bryan Knutson CC 2 minutes for SLASHING. 5-5          [13:29] Penalty on Jaroslav Cesky AUG 2 minutes for HOLDING. 5-5          Faceoff Steve LaMere vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 5-5          Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone F. 5-5          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 5-5          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 5-5          Shot by CC Mark Schiller MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 5-5          Shot by CC Kori Pearson BLOCKED  Zone B. 5-5          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by CC. 5-5          [15:11] Penalty on Shawn Rehm CC 2 minutes for UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT, [15:11]              Penalty on Kris Arro AUG 2 minutes for UNSPORTSMANLIKE CONDUCT, coincidental              penalties Bryan Knutson, Jaroslav Cesky. 5-5          Faceoff Andrew Shermoen vs Ken Putt won by AUG. 5-5          Shot by CC Travis Rybchinski WIDE  Zone C. 5-4          [16:45] Penalty on Nick Bourdon CC 2 minutes for ROUGHING. 4-4          [16:45] Penalty on Brad Schwartzbauer AUG 2 minutes for ROUGHING. 4-4          Faceoff Jaroslav Cesky vs Brady Burgess won by AUG. 4-4          Shot by AUG Steve LaMere WIDE  Zone C. 4-4          Shot by AUG Jaroslav Cesky BLOCKED  Zone F. 4-4          Faceoff Roland Blumer vs Derek Selch won by CC. 4-4          Shot by CC Bryan Knutson MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone A. 4-5          [17:11] Shawn Rehm (CC) penalty complete. 5-5          [17:11] Kris Arro (AUG) penalty complete. 4-5          [17:55] Penalty on Henric Lindgren AUG 2 minutes for SLASHING, (power play opp). 4-5 PP CC    [17:55] Start power play for CC. 4-5 PP CC    Faceoff Kris Arro vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 4-5 PP CC    Shot by CC Kori Pearson BLOCKED  Zone D. 4-5 PP CC    Faceoff Kris Arro vs Mike Gast won by CC. 4-5 PP CC    Shot by CC Rob Gramer MISSED, save Ryan McIntosh Zone F. 4-5 PP CC    Shot by CC Kori Pearson BLOCKED  Zone A. 4-5 PP CC    Faceoff Jeffrey Arndt vs Mike Gast won by AUG. 4-6 PP CC    [18:45] Nick Bourdon (CC) penalty complete. 5-6 PP CC    [18:45] Brad Schwartzbauer (AUG) penalty complete. 5-6 PP CC    Shot by AUG Mike Jackson MISSED, save Bryan Howard Zone A. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Joe Johnson vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Joe Johnson vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 5-6 PP CC    Faceoff Joe Johnson vs Mark Schiller won by CC. 6-6 PP CC    [19:55] Henric Lindgren (AUG) penalty complete. 6-6          [19:55] End power play for CC. 6-6          End of period [20:00]. ====================  ====================  AUGSBURG 2, CONCORDIA 7 ==================== 



 
 
 
 



Pregame Information

2/23 Cobbers ranked 10th in latest National Poll |

MIAC Playoffs Schedule | Final MIAC regular season standings and scores |
Last year's MIAC Playoff results | MIAC Playoffs history |

Ticket Information:
Tickets for the MIAC playoffs are $5 for adults, $2 for students. Because this is an MIAC rather than a Concordia hosted event, Concordia passes are not honored. Ticket window at the Moorhead Sports Center will open at 6:00 each night.

Cobber practices this week: Moorhead Sports Center
Wed. 5:45pm 7:00
Thu. 5:45pm 7:00

MIAC Standings

2/25         MIAC Pts O'all 
St. Thomas 14-1-1 29 21- 2-2 *# 
Concordia  13-2-1 27 17- 6-2 * 
Augsburg    8-5-3 19 10-11-4 * 
St. John's  7-6-3 17 12-10-3 * 
St. Olaf    6-8-2 14 12-12-2 
Bethel      6-9-1 13 10-14-1 
Gustavus    5-9-2 12  7-16-2  
St. Mary's  4-11-1 9  9-14-2 
Hamline     1-14-2 4  5-18-3  
*In MIAC  Playoffs  
# MIAC title and first seed in playoffs

1999-2000 Augsburg College Men's Hockey Roster (as of 2/1/00)
Varsity               Yr. P Ht.  Wt. Hometown
1  Adam Perkins       Jr. G 5-8  190 New Brighton, MN
2  Chad Moore         Fr. D 6-1  190 Lakeville, MN
3  Chris McLeod       Sr. D 6-3  235 Phoenix, AR
4  David Olson        Sr. D 5-10 195 Roseville, MN
5  Kris Arro          Sr. D 6-1  210 Etobicoke, Ont
6  Joe Marston        Sr. F 6-4  218 Minnetonka, MN
7  Roland Blumer      Sr. F 5-9  185 Anchorage, AK
8  Andrew Shermoen    Jr. D 5-11 190 International Falls, MN
11 Steve LaMere       Sr. F 5-9  165 Apple Valley, MN
12 Nic Johnson        Fr. F 5-11 175 Silver Bay, MN
14 Jake Wegscheider   So. F 6-2  177 Little Canada, MN
15 Tony Putt          Jr. F 6-0  180 Burinsville, MN
16 Brad Schwartzbauer So. F 6-0  195 White Bear Lake, MN
17 Andy Ness          Jr. F 5-8  175 North St. Paul, MN
18 Jeffrey Arndt      Jr. F 5-9  170 Hugo, MN
19 Mike Jackson       Jr. F 5-10 210 Ramsey, MN
20 Brad Holzinger     Fr. D 5-11 185 North Oaks, MN
21 Billy Flikeid      Fr. F 6-2  195 Lakeville, MN
22 Nicholas Murray    So. F 6-0  165 Bloomington, MN
23 Ian Anfinson       Jr. G 6-1  180 Northfield, MN
24 Richard Storholm   Jr. F 6-0  185 Minneapolis, MN
26 Jaroslav Cesky     Fr. F 5-11 190 Praha, Czech Republic
27 Eric Nitti         Fr. F 5-8  200 Inver Grove Heights, MN
29 Henric Lindgren    Fr. D 6-2  195 Gnesta, Sweden
30 Shawn Carney       So. F 6-5  225 International Falls, MN
31 Joe Johnson        So. F 5-8  170 Ramsey, MN
32 Frank Huebner      So. D 5-10 175 Northfield, MN
33 Ryan McIntosh      Jr. G 6-1  195 Calgary, Alberta
35 Erick Peterson     So. G 6-3  205 Crystal, MN

1999-2000 Augsburg Men's Ice Hockey Individual Statistics - All Games
Scoring 
Augsburg           GP  G   A  Pts +/-  
Jaroslav Cesky     24 14  19   33  23   
Steve LaMere       24 10  20   30  24  
Brad Schwartzbauer 25 11  12   23  16  
Andy Ness          25  7  12   19   9  
Mike Jackson       24 10   7   17  10   
Brad Holzinger     22  3  13   16  24   
Chris McLeod       24  3  11   14  26  
Joe Johnson        24  7   6   13   6   
Roland Blumer      23  2  10   12   5  
Andrew Shermoen    25  2   9   11   7  
Tony Putt          25  4   6   10   6   
Henric Lindgren    24  3   6    9   2  
Jake Wegscheider   18  2   4    6   6   
Nicholas Murray    23  3   2    5   2 
Chad Moore         23  1   4    5   2  
Kris Arro          25  2   2    4  12  
Jeffrey Arndt      25  2   2    4   2   
Frank Huebner       3  0   2    2   5  
Joe Marston        20  1   0    1  -3  
Eric Nitti          7  0   1    1  -3   
Ryan McIntosh      25  0   1    1   0    
Michael Olsen       8  0   0    0  -4   
David Olson         2  0   0    0  -3   
Jason Fleming       3  0   0    0  -3   
Nic Johnson         2  0   0    0   0  
Brad Keogh          2  0   0    0  -1    
Richard Storholm    1  0   0    0  -1   
Shawn Carney        1  0   0    0   0    
Erick Peterson      1  0   0    0   0    
Augsburg           25 87 149  236      
Opponents          25 78 124  202     

Augsburg       GP    Min   GAA GA  Sv  Sv %  W  L  T
Erick Peterson  1    7:29 0.00  0   2 1.000  0  0  0
Ryan McIntosh  25 1507:54 3.10 78 758  .907 10 11  4
Augsburg       25 1515:23 3.09 78 760  .907 10 11  4
Opponents      25 1516:42 3.44 87 685  .887 11 10  4

MIAC SCORING LEADERS
Name           Sch Yr  G  
Steve Aronson  UST Sr. 24  
Kevin Adam     BET Sr. 21  
Ryan Francis   UST Sr. 16  
Brian Nelson   CON Fr. 13  
Tony Lawrence  UST So. 12  
Brian Bolf     UST Sr. 11  
Jake Johnston  STO Sr. 10  
Steve Aldrich  SJU Sr. 9  
Jaroslav Cesky AUG Fr. 9  
Jason Haider   STO Jr. 9  
Joe Eckerle    BET Sr. 9  
Brady Burgess  CON So. 9  
Steve LaMere   AUG Sr. 9  
John Konrad    SJU Jr. 9  
Brenton Balvin BET So. 8
MIAC GOALTENDING STATISTICS
Name          Sch Yr  Gm W-L-T   Min GA SOG SVS SV % SO  GAA  
Bryan Howard  CON Jr. 14 12-2-1  884 32 347 315 0.907 1 2.17  
Brad Moore    UST Fr. 15 14-1-0  800 36 343 307 0.895 2 2.70  
Ryan McIntosh AUG Jr. 17 8-6-3 1,027 57 574 517 0.901 2 3.33  
Jake Bullard  STO Fr. 13 4-0-2    85  5  49  44 0.898 0 3.53  
PT Haider     STO Sr. 13 5-4-1   705 47 393 376 0.957 1 4.00  
Jeff Hall     BET So. 16 6-9-1   889 63 465 402 0.865 0 4.25  
Brian Maxwell HAM Jr. 14 1-7-2   556 50 351 301 0.858 0 5.40  
Brent Urdahl  HAM Jr. 14 1-4-2   204 25 147 122 0.830 0 7.35  
Andy Gross    HAM So. 14 1-1-2    85 14  62  48 0.774 0 9.88

MIAC ASSIST LEADERS
Name            Sch Yr   A 
Brian Bolf      UST Sr. 27  
Steve Aronson   UST Sr. 25  
Jaroslav Cesky  AUG Fr. 18  
Corey McKinnon  BET So. 16  
Jared Gustafson BET Jr. 15  
Brady Burgess   CON So. 15  
Rob Gramer      CON Sr. 15  
Eric Wenkus     UST So. 15  
Steve LaMere    AUG Sr. 14  
Mike Gast       CON Jr. 13  

2/19  
St. Thomas 9 @ Bethel 6 
St. John's 2 @ St. Mary's 1 
Concordia 0 @ Air Force 4 
Gustavus 4 @ Hamline 1 
Augsburg 2 @ St. Olaf 3 ot  

4-Team Hockey Playoffs  
2/25, 26, 27, 28 MIAC Playoffs 
2/25 Augsburg @ Concordia 7:00 Fri. 
2/26 Augsburg @ Concordia 7:00 Sat. 
2/27 St. John's @St. Thomas 3:00 Sun.
Coliseum 
2/27 St. John's @St. Thomas 7:00 Mon.
Coliseum 
3/3-4 MIAC Playoffs 
3/10-11 NCAA Quarter Finals 
3/17-18 NCAA Semi-Finals and Finals 

  


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |