COBBER OPEN

CONCORDIA

JANUARY 21, 2000

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

55 METER MEET RECORD: 6.48 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 6.48 : 6.53 : 6.38 Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 2 Trevor Krieger Concordia 7.10 3 Rob Brandt Mary 6.78 4 John Bauer Jamestown 6.78 5 Richard Lewis Ndscs 6.41 6 Todd Ferguson Concordia 6.99 Heat 2 2 Pat Arnold Ndscs 6.44 3 Travis Raske Concordia 7.21 4 John Andan Unattached 6.74 5 Matt Schramm Mary 6.82 6 David Woods Vscu 6.98 Heat 3 1 Vorna Owens Mary 6.61 2 Kyle Sires Mary 6.85 3 Adrian Mitchell Ndscs 6.68 4 Ryan Marshall Jamestown 5 Kyle Schrupp Vscu 6.91 6 Eric Martinson Concordia 7.62 Heat 4 1 Nathan Engel Jamestown 6.89 2 Jon Machayya Concordia 7.66 3 Bill Kunyiha Jamestown 4 Aaron Fredricks Ndscs 6.65 5 Chris Wilmes Mary 6.64 6 Jabari Elston Vscu 6.91 Heat 5 2 Justin Wittmayer Mary 6.91 3 Mike Matson Vscu 7.25 4 Joe Dauner Concordia 6.83 5 Marc Brown Ndscs 6.44 6 Marty Oelrich Jamestown 6.72
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

55 METER HURDLES MEET RECORD: 7.68 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 7.68 : 7.81 : 7.63 Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 1 Jeff Hertel Concordia 8.20 2 Josh Vickerman Concordia 8.3 3 Josh Bergeron Concordia 9.44 4 Aaron Keller Ndscs 8.80 5 Rob Renschler Mary 8.03 6 Dennis Nelson Unattached 9.32 Heat 2 2 Mike Brown Ndscs 8.90 3 Trent Stanton Jamestown 7.92 4 Jeff Pospisil Jamestown 8.9 5 Harold Devries Ndscs 8.45 6 Jeremy Pris Concordia 8.44 Heat 3 1 Mike Klefstad Ndscs 8.78 2 Dave Hutchins Mary 8.56 3 Chris Condrad Concordia 9.42 4 Kurtis Karn Jamestown 8.12 5 Bill Winandy Jamestown 9.2 6 Davin Leier Jamestown 8.05
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

200 METER MEET RECORD: 22.04 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 22.04 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Daylon Faber Concordia 25.63 2 Micah Benson Concordia 23.52 3 Creed Crooks Ndscs 24.5 4 Marty Oelrich Jamestown 23.2 5 Jeff Lynch Mary 23.77 6 Justin Wittmayer Mary 24.23 7 Nathan Engel Jamestown 8 Justin Gagola Ndscs 26.0 9 Jeremy Pris Concordia 26.5 10 Vorna Owens Mary 23.91 11 Kent Kaylor Jamestown 23.5 12 Trevor Krieger Concordia 25.8 13 Nate Heilt Mary 24.23 14 Rob Brandt Mary 23.80 15 Jeff Allen Concordia 25.78 16 Mike Matson Vscu 24.7 17 Matt Hostetler Concordia 26.98 18 Kyle Sires Mary 23.36 19 Andy Shaffer Concordia 25.56 20 Chris Wilmes Mary 22.01 21 Eric Martinson Concordia 26.4 22 Adam Matter Mary 24.01 23 Matt Schramm Mary 23.96 24 Marshall Clemons Mary 23.24 25 Richard Lewis Ndscs 23.5 26 Brian Kesselring Concordia 26.2 27 Ryan Marshall Jamestown 28 Jon Machayya Concordia 27.4 29 Trev White Jamestown 23.8 30 Marc Brown Ndscs 23.2 31 Travis Raske Concordia 25.54 32 Trent Stanton Jamestown 33 Theron Steward Ndscs 24.5 34 Mike Klefstad Ndscs 26.0
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

400 METER MEET RECORD: 48.74 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 48.74 : 49.94 : 49.24 Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 1 Jeff Lynch Mary 52.28 2 Marshall Clemons Mary 51.28 3 Chris Wilmes Mary 50.24 4 Andy Bishop Jamestown 50.67 5 Jeff Lund Mary 52.15 6 Steve Cleary Jamestown 52.9 Heat 2 1 Justin Gagola Ndscs 54.5 2 Jeremy Sitzler Ndscs 54.0 3 Al Schafer Ndscs 53.0 4 Chris Beseman Ndscs 53.4 5 Ted Thronson Jamestown 54.2 6 Nick Steffens Concordia 55.75 Heat 3 1 Jason Althoff Jamestown 2 Jason Kohlwey Concordia 58.5 3 Brandon Topp Concordia 55.7 4 Matt Hostetler Concordia 57.8 5 Dennis Nelson Unattached 61.73 6 Jeff Allen Concordia
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

600 METER MEET RECORD: 1:23.21 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 1:12.66 Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 1 Matt Raml Concordia 1:28.0 2 Brett Ramstad Concordia 1:25.58 3 Jerrod Herbers Mary 1:22.0 4 Lucas Mantlewicz Mary 1:23.0 5 Jesse Hentsch Mary 1:26.0 6 Noah Rounds Concordia 1:28.5 Heat 2 1 Ben Backstrom Jamestown 2 Darren McKigney Concordia 1:31.0 3 Matt Yantes Jamestown 1:29.3 4 Erik Bredeson Jamestown 1:30.5 5 Mike Opoien Jamestown 6 Josh Haagenson Jamestown 7 Arin Halpus Ndscs
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

800 METER MEET RECORD: 1:59.57 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 1:55.84 : 1:55.04 : 1:52.24 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Jesse Coy Jamestown 2:04.00 2 Ben Schamrokh Jamestown 2:02.00 3 Scott Chastek Concordia 2:10.00 4 Norbert Typek Mary 1:59.0 5 Robert Arndt Jamestown 2:03.00 6 Steve Edlund Concordia 2:03.00 7 Matt Jorgenson Concordia 2:06.0 8 Gabe Arntson Concordia 1:58.50 9 Ryan Rixen Mary 2:00.0
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

1000 METER MEET RECORD: 2:32.58 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 2:32.58 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Tim Seurer Ndscs 2 Troy Myers Mary 2:45.00 3 Tyler Silha Mary 2:39.00 4 Norbert Typek Mary 2:47.00 5 Mike Hensley Jamestown 2:35.00 6 Josh Johnson Concordia 2:44.00 7 Ryan Zunich Mary 2:38.00 8 Tavis Pike Vscu 2:52.00 9 Eric Arcand Jamestown 2:45.00 10 Scott Briske Jamestown 11 Matt Sonnek Concordia 2:47.0
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

1500 METER MEET RECORD: 3:57.48 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 3:57.48 : 3:58.04 : 3:54.24 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Troy Myers Mary 4:18.00 2 Eric Godel Vscu 4:27.00 3 Ryan Zunich Mary 4:02.00 4 Chase Eddy Vscu 4:22.00 5 Patrick Chaffee Jamestown 4:29.00 6 Norbert Typek Mary 4:19.00 7 Brian Tweten Vscu 4:28.00 8 Tyler Silha Mary 4:15.00 9 Tim Seurer Ndscs 4:18.00 10 Nathan Stoa Concordia 4:25.00 11 Justin Schweitzer Jamestown 4:07.00 12 Dave Trosdahl Ndscs 4:16.00 13 Chris Goebel Concordia 4:08.00
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

3000 METER MEET RECORD: 8:46.36 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 8:46.36 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Jim Monson Concordia 9:51.87 2 Ron Hoffman Jamestown 9:33.00 3 Brian Klug Concordia 9:30.00 4 Jeremy Sorenson Mary 9:15.00 5 Clint Balts Ndscs 9:30.00 6 Jeremy Radakovich Mary 9:30.00 7 Joe Fuss Jamestown 9:29.00 8 Brian Stotts Concordia 9:18.00 9 Mark Dahlseng Concordia 9:50.00 10 Eric Polaries Jamestown 9:51.00
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

5000 METER MEET RECORD: 14:54.18 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 14:54.18 : 14:59.64 : 14:47.34 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Tavis Pike Vscu 2 Joe Fuss Jamestown 3 Aaron Vetch Concordia 4 Shaun McMahon Vscu 5 Mike Pepin Jamestown 6 Jim Monson Concordia
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

4X200 METER RELAY MEET RECORD: 91.34 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 89.58 Qual Lane Name Team Time 2 Conc 4x2bbb 3 Ndscs 4x2 4 Conc 4x2aaa 93.0 5 Jc 4x2 6 Mary 4x2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

4X400 METER RELAY MEET RECORD: 3:24.10 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 3:22.21 : 3:22.84 : 3:19.04 Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 1 Conc 4x4eee 2 Conc 4x4ccc 3 Mary 4x4bbb 3:38.00 4 Conc 4x4bbb 5 Conc 4x4ddd Heat 2 2 Ndscs 4x4 3 Mary 4x4aaa 3:29.00 4 Conc 4x4aaa 3:30.00 5 Jc 4x4
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY Qual Lane Name Team Time 2 Jc Dmr 3 Vscu Dstmed 4 Conc Dmr 10:44.00
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

LONG JUMP MEET RECORD: 24-11 1/4 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 24-11 1/4 : 22-11 : 23-7 1/2 Qual Name Team Distance Flight 1 1 Micah Thorlakson Jamestown 2 Bill Winandy Jamestown 3 Charly Bakker Jamestown 4 Josh Kostelecky Jamestown 5 Chris Barstad Jamestown 6 Chris Condrad Concordia 17-0 7 Trevor Krieger Concordia 18-0 8 Jake Laabs Concordia 18-5 9 Jon Machayya Concordia 18-6 10 Josh Bergeron Concordia 18-9 11 Creed Crooks Ndscs 19-6 Flight 2 1 Dave Hutchins Mary 20-6 2 Peter Zuger Mary 20-7 3 Justin Wittmayer Mary 20-8 4 Kyle Schrupp Vscu 20-8 5 Aaron Fredricks Ndscs 21-0 6 Jeff Hertel Concordia 21-6 7 Brian Kesselring Concordia 21-6 8 Adam Matter Mary 21-7 9 Rob Renschler Mary 22-6 10 Micah Benson Concordia 22-11 3/4 11 Jeff Aarts Vscu 23-8 3/4
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

TRIPLE JUMP MEET RECORD: 46-5 1/2 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 46-11 1/2 : 45-11 1/4 : 47-10 Qual Name Team Distance Flight 1 1 John Bauer Jamestown 2 Chris Barstad Jamestown 3 Jeff Pospisil Jamestown 4 Nathan Engel Jamestown 5 Josh Kostelecky Jamestown 6 Jake Laabs Concordia 38-0 7 Nico Zbacnik Concordia 38-0 8 John Andan Unattached 41-10 9 Aaron Fredricks Ndscs 42-0 Flight 2 1 Michael Kempel Mary 42-6 2 Tom Eggert Vscu 42-10 3/4 3 Aaron Keller Ndscs 43-0 4 Andrew Fritz Concordia 43-2 5 Mike Brown Ndscs 44-0 6 Brian Kesselring Concordia 45-0 7 Adam Strainer Concordia 46-0 8 Jeff Aarts Vscu 46-5 1/2 9 Rob Renschler Mary 47-6
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

HIGH JUMP MEET RECORD: 6-8 1/4 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 6-8 1/4 : 6-8 1/4 : 6-11 Qual Name Team Height 1 James Engelstad Jamestown 2 Chris Barstad Jamestown 3 Micah Thorlakson Jamestown 4 Bill Winandy Jamestown 5 Josh Kostelecky Jamestown 6 Davin Leier Jamestown 7 Jason Kohlwey Concordia 5-6 8 Jeff Hertel Concordia 6-0 9 Adam Strainer Concordia 6-0 10 Peter Zuger Mary 6-2 11 Dave Hutchins Mary 6-2 12 Tom Eggert Vscu 6-2 13 Tim Selacek Mary 6-4 14 Andrew Fritz Concordia 6-4 15 Stuart Hiam Vscu 6-6 16 Adam Matter Mary 6-6 17 Joe Schmidgall Concordia 6-6 18 John Andan Unattached 6-6
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

POLE VAULT MEET RECORD: 16-2 3/4 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 16-2 3/4 : 15-1 3/4 : 15-8 1/4 Qual Name Team Height 1 Marty Kuntzweiler Jamestown 2 Mitch Splichal Jamestown 3 Chris Mundt Jamestown 4 Brandon Balzer Jamestown 5 Matt Hofmann Jamestown 6 Josh Bergeron Concordia 9-6 7 Chris Condrad Concordia 10-6 8 Ian Dobson Concordia 11-6 9 Brandon Johnston Ndscs 13-0 10 Dave Hutchins Mary 14-0 11 Mark McElvaney Ndscs 15-0
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

SHOT PUT MEET RECORD: 55-2 3/4 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 58-7 1/2 : 50-2 1/2 : 53-9 1/4 Qual Name Team Distance 1 Tim Graff Jamestown 2 Josh Brosten Jamestown 3 Vorna Owens Mary 4 Cole Godfrey Concordia 34-7 5 Jeff Hertel Concordia 35-9 6 Aaron Brust Concordia 38-0 7 Cory Trembath Vscu 40-9 3/4 8 David Woods Vscu 40-9 3/4 9 Shane Hartman Mary 42-0 10 Justin Paintner Ndscs 42-0 11 James Springer Concordia 44-3 1/2 12 Brandon Ralph Ndscs 48-0
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT Top

WEIGHT MEET RECORD: 63-4 3/4 OLSON FORUM RECORD: 63-4 3/4 : 52-3 1/4 : 56-10 1/4 Qual Name Team Distance 1 Mike Dietz Jamestown 2 Josh Brosten Jamestown 3 Tim Graff Jamestown 4 Keith Rath Jamestown 5 Cole Godfrey Concordia 27-4 6 Aaron Brust Concordia 33-0 7 Mike Harris Ndscs 41-0 8 Nate Krikorian Mary 42-7 9 Brandon Ralph Ndscs 43-0