| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
1999-00 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999-2000 Meet Results
Event:  A 11/19 U of M Inv Mpls 11:00 am Fri
Last year at this meet |

SWIMMING PRELIMS FROM DAY ONE OF MINNESOTA INVITATIONAL
[November 19, 1999] -- The following is the first day of preliminary results from the 1999 Minnesota Invitational at the University Aquatic Center.

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 4:47.49 * Julie Varozza, Georgia
1995 Gerogia
A-S: 4:10.49
B-S: 4:18.00

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time Preliminaries
1 Newell, Alison  SR University of Notre Dame 5:08.70 4:52.42

 2 Stonebreaker, Ellen  JR University of Wisconsin 4:52.29 4:52.62

 3 Van Saun, Kristen  JR University of Notre Dame 5:03.10 4:52.64

 4 Belfor, Jamie  JR University of Wisconsin 4:56.21 4:54.58

 5 Baum, Dana  FR University of Minnesota 4:57.88 4:55.48

 6 Aveyard, Jessica  SO University of Illinois 5:03.02 4:55.97

 7 Peters, Jen  SO University of Illinois 5:01.85 4:56.23

 8 Smedstad, Jinny  SO University of Minnesota 4:59.30 4:56.79

  9 McCauley, Sarah  FR University of Wisconsin 4:59.42 4:57.29

 10 Loehndorf, Melissa University of Iowa-Women 5:00.60 4:57.49

 11 Buciu, Ileana University of Iowa-Women 5:06.41 4:57.69

 12 Christiansen, Anna  JR University of Illinois 5:05.01 4:59.48

 13 Riggs, Tara  SO University of Notre Dame 5:09.60 5:00.82

 14 Handel, Kelly  SR University of Illinois 5:06.88 5:01.48

 15 Philp, Liz  SO University of Tennessee 4:55.00 5:01.76

 16 Olech, Allison  JR University of Illinois 5:07.95 5:01.80

 17 Colley, Emily  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 5:01.17 5:02.32

 18 Gardner, Arianna  FR University of Minnesota 5:04.14 5:02.52

 19 Kohrt, Nicole  FR University of Notre Dame 5:10.10 5:03.39

 20 Jashinsky, Terri  SR University of Minnesota 5:10.90 5:03.84

 21 Schmitt, Ann  JR Northern Illinois University 5:13.69 5:03.87

 22 Wertz, Stacey University of Iowa-Women 5:12.50 5:04.06

 23 Reilly, Brenda  JR University of Notre Dame 5:12.10 5:04.15

 24 Moorhead, Lindsay  FR University of Notre Dame 5:05.20 5:04.34

  25 Skoog, Lara  FR University of Wisconsin 5:01.05 5:05.27

 26 Hlavka, Lacey  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 5:06.93 5:05.43

  27 Mickschl, Amy  JR University of Minnesota 5:10.88 5:05.78

 28 Wanezek, Andrea  SO University of Wisconsin 5:04.32 5:05.83

 29 Cisneros, Rubi  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 5:02.77 5:06.04

 30 Yates, Kelly Iowa State University 5:12.32 5:07.46

 31 Piper, Courtney  SO University of Tennessee 4:58.00 5:08.28

 32 Black, Marcie  SR University of Illinois 5:12.52 5:09.00

 33 Engel, Azurdee  JR University of Tennessee 5:03.11 5:09.47

 34 Bova, Gianna  JR University of Wisconsin 5:17.04 5:10.91

 35 Kelinson, Rena  FR Iowa State University 5:09.42 5:10.97

 36 Bell, Missy  JR University of Tennessee 5:20.00 5:11.81

 37 McDowell, Amber  SO Iowa State University 5:19.00 5:12.86

 38 Carlson, Katie  SO Northern Illinois University 5:14.60 5:14.13

 39 Braun, Kim  SO St. Cloud State University 5:25.69 5:14.63

 40 Blundell, Erin  JR University of Utah-UT 5:10.55 5:14.68

 41 Vintila, Cristina University of Iowa-Women 5:25.00 5:14.88

 42 Katz, Elizabeth University of Iowa-Women 5:21.25 5:15.42

 43 Hernandez, Laura  SO Iowa State University 5:24.00 5:15.49

 44 Brock, Lindsey  FR University of Tennessee 5:12.00 5:16.46

45 Langdon, Kate  SR University of Pittsburgh-Women 5:16.20 5:16.53

 46 Dallain, Andree  FR Northern Illinois University 5:14.49 5:18.14

 47 Egerman, Karen  SO University of Minnesota 5:31.00 5:18.33

 48 Marsters, Jennifer  SR Iowa State University 5:27.07 5:18.50

 49 Lewis, Kim  FR University of Utah-UT 5:16.39 5:19.29

 50 Linstroth, Katie  SR St. Olaf College 5:17.00 5:19.95

 51 Cavadini, Katie  FR University of Notre Dame 5:17.50 5:20.04

 52 Voorhees, Calley  SO Iowa State University 5:24.65 5:20.57

 53 Miller, Shelley  SO University of Minnesota 5:31.00 5:20.77

 54 Alfonso, Jenny  FR Iowa State University 5:30.00 5:21.98

 55 Oja, Dea  JR University of North Dakota 5:21.00 5:23.27

 56 Bjerke, Katie  SO University of North Dakota 5:26.19 5:23.98

 57 Kutz, Heike  SR University of Utah-UT 5:12.45 5:24.59

 58 Rygg, Kristin  FR University of Minnesota 5:33.90 5:26.27

 59 Westman, Erikka  FR University of Tennessee 5:18.40 5:28.56

 60 Bunger, Carrie  JR Concordia College 5:29.82 5:29.68

 61 Higley, Adrienne  JR St. Cloud State University 5:33.74 5:29.88

 62 Putzier, Celeste  SO University of North Dakota 5:30.11 5:32.18

 63 Wallace, Ashley  SR University of Minnesota 5:43.80 5:44.68

 64 Dougherty, Elizabeth  FR Concordia College 5:39.89 5:47.73

Event 4  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Meet Record: 4:20.99 * Brian Barnes, Indiana Indiana A-S: 3:48.13 B-S: 3:54.97
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time Preliminaries

1 Godsman, Eric  SR University of Wisconsin 4:39.10 4:31.76

 2 Wright, Jon  SR University of Utah-UT 4:45.36 4:33.34

 3 Taylor, Matt  FR University of Minnesota 4:35.31 4:34.63

 4 Eden, Will  SO University of Pittsburgh-Men 4:30.50 4:34.70

 5 Sheely, Tim  JR University of Minnesota 4:43.11 4:35.70

 6 Ryan, Shane  FR University of Minnesota 4:48.71 4:36.15

 7 Crook, Brandon  SO University of Minnesota 4:41.11 4:36.47

 8 Von Bodungen, Max  SO University of Minnesota 4:33.11 4:36.99

  9 L'Roy, Ryan  FR University of Minnesota 4:39.91 4:37.31

 10 Buccicone, Blair  SO University of Minnesota 4:52.11 4:37.61

 11 Toumanoff, Nick  FR University of Minnesota 4:43.61 4:37.95

 12 Drew, Regan  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 4:35.00 4:38.23

 13 Nogar, Josh  JR Iowa State University 4:39.39 4:38.29

 14 Ayres, Ryan  JR University of Minnesota 4:42.11 4:39.38

 15 DeSsoeke, Evan  SR Iowa State University 4:39.45 4:39.81

 16 O'Neill, Bryan  SR Iowa State University 4:46.60 4:41.01

  17 Frisinger, Karl  FR University of Minnesota 4:49.11 4:41.44

 18 Renna, Robert  SR University of Utah-UT 4:55.50 4:42.12

 19 Rahaeuser, Ryan  SO University of Pittsburgh-Men 4:36.00 4:42.38

 20 Zuiderhof, Matt  FR University of Wisconsin 4:42.30 4:42.51

 21 Mitchell, Andrew  JR Air Force Academy 4:59.31 4:43.14

 22 Emmett, Nathan  FR Iowa State University 4:43.29 4:43.25

 23 Requist, Ryan  JR University of North Dakota 4:48.02 4:43.55

24 Olson, John  FR Air Force Academy 4:56.42 4:44.20

  25 Parker, Stewart  SO Air Force Academy 4:48.63 4:44.26

 26 Ang, Keam  JR University of Minnesota 4:51.11 4:45.27

  27 Howard, Brian  SR University of Minnesota 4:48.11 4:45.79

 28 Patee, Dan  SO University of Wisconsin 4:52.10 4:45.87

 29 George, Chris  FR University of Iowa-Men-IA 4:50.29 4:47.14

 30 McCroan, James  FR Air Force Academy 4:57.62 4:47.17

 31 Kalberer, Andrew  SR University of North Dakota 4:55.25 4:47.25

 32 Hackney, Thad  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 4:49.75 4:47.48

 33 Blanton, Troy  FR University of Wisconsin 4:44.10 4:47.56

 34 Haylett, Marshall  SO Air Force Academy 5:00.46 4:47.63

 35 Franicevic, Lovrenco  SR Iowa State University 4:39.60 4:47.92

 36 Shipstead, Matt  JR Air Force Academy 4:59.87 4:48.72

 37 Palmer, Ryan  JR St. Olaf College 4:47.50 4:49.30

 38 Polansky, Mark  JR University of North Dakota 4:56.09 4:51.27

 39 Steinfort, Race  SO Air Force Academy 4:53.60 4:51.60

 40 Grevers, Andy  FR Northern Illinois University 4:50.88 4:51.76

 41 Morrisey, Kyle  JR Northern Illinois University 5:00.79 4:53.01

 42 Worcester, Jon  SR Northern Illinois University 4:53.36 4:53.86

 43 Heidelberger, Cory  SR University of Utah-UT 5:09.52 4:54.07

 44 Schulte, Darin  SR St. Olaf College 4:54.50 4:54.62

 45 Wells, Andrew  FR Air Force Academy 5:04.96 4:55.79

 46 Fastabend, Mark  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 5:05.33 4:56.28

 47 Maulding, Matt  SO University of Iowa-Men-IA 4:54.65 4:56.85

 48 Laker, Ben  SO Northern Illinois University 4:54.44 4:59.59

 49 Walz, Mike  FR University of North Dakota 4:59.94 4:59.81

 50 Powell, Boone  SR Northern Illinois University 4:57.82 5:00.03

 51 Adams, Eric  JR University of North Dakota 5:00.07 5:00.43

 52 Chase, Jim  SO St. Olaf College 4:58.00 5:02.81

 53 Lukens, Adam  FR St. Olaf College 5:02.50 5:05.12

 54 Schnell, Dave  FR Carleton College 5:11.15 5:10.01

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM Meet Record: 2:01.52 * Kara Manglitz, Georgia 1994 Georgia A-S: 2:14.28 B-S: 2:18.30

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time Preliminaries
1 Panighetti, Gina  SR University of Wisconsin 2:05.28 2:03.69 A-S

 2 Christiansen, Anna  JR University of Illinois 2:06.50 2:04.17 A-S

 3 Christoferson, Katy  JR University of Minnesota 2:07.80 2:06.21 A-S

 4 Deppe, Emily  JR University of Minnesota 2:07.70 2:06.42 A-S

 5 Czmarko, Alison  FR University of Illinois 2:11.03 2:06.51 A-S

 6 Shannahan, Monica  SO University of Tennessee 2:05.11 2:07.29 A-S

 7 Nagel, Betsy  SR University of Illinois 2:09.31 2:07.35 A-S

 8 Hanson, Pam  JR University of Tennessee 2:05.11 2:08.06 A-S

  9 Ochab, Jennifer  FR University of Illinois 2:12.60 2:08.17 A-S

 10 Zisu, Loredana University of Iowa-Women 2:08.31 2:08.31 A-S

 11 Suddarth, Shannon  SR University of Notre Dame 2:08.60 2:08.33 A-S

 12 Munz, Amy  SR University of Wisconsin 2:08.88 2:08.56 A-S

 14 Deger, Amy  FR University of Notre Dame 2:09.40 2:09.31 A-S

 15 Pierce, Elizabeth  JR University of Minnesota 2:11.93 2:09.41 A-S

 16 Hegener, Kelsey  SR University of Minnesota 2:11.44 2:09.54 A-S

  17 Boyle, Niki  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 2:08.83 2:10.24 A-S

 18 Conte, Valerie  SO University of Tennessee 2:08.00 2:10.32 A-S

 19 Brannock, Nicole  FR University of Tennessee 2:11.00 2:10.49 A-S

 20 Pennington, Andrea University of Iowa-Women 2:14.04 2:10.57 A-S

 21 Jesperson, Nicole University of Iowa-Women 2:11.88 2:10.61 A-S

 22 Felton, Tanya  JR University of Tennessee 2:12.01 2:10.72 A-S

 23 Rimkus, Kathleen  JR University of Notre Dame 2:13.90 2:10.81 A-S

 24 Cahoy, Ann  JR University of Minnesota 2:10.60 2:10.86 A-S

  25 O'Fallon, Sara  FR University of Illinois 2:18.76 2:11.24 A-S

 26 Lloyd, Allison  SO University of Notre Dame 2:12.70 2:11.26 A-S

  27 Patton, Jenny  SO University of Illinois 2:18.97 2:11.27 A-S

 28 Hlavka, Lacey  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 2:11.54 2:11.70 A-S

 29 Thibodeau, Karen  SO University of Pittsburgh-Women 2:11.38 2:11.79 A-S

 30 Miles, A-Lisa  SR Iowa State University 2:11.62 2:11.89 A-S

 31 Disalle, Caroline  SR University of Wisconsin 2:13.73 2:11.94 A-S

 32 Nogar, Carmella  FR Iowa State University 2:13.18 2:11.97 A-S

 33 Schwartz, Rebecca University of Iowa-Women 2:14.50 2:12.06 A-S

 34 O'Brien, Tiffany  JR University of Notre Dame 2:11.10 2:12.16 A-S

 34 Weatherhead, Elizabeth University of Iowa-Women 2:13.07 2:12.16 A-S

 36 Koller, Anne  SO University of Minnesota 2:13.63 2:12.33 A-S

 37 Klamer, Katie  FR University of Minnesota 2:12.00 2:12.40 A-S

 38 Burnmeister, Heidi  FR Northern Illinois University 2:14.15 2:12.59 A-S

 39 Wayman, Jamie  JR University of Utah-UT 2:14.58 2:12.74 A-S

 40 Peterson, Kari  SO University of Tennessee 2:07.00 2:13.04 A-S

 41 Perry, Liz  SR University of Pittsburgh-Women 2:11.32 2:13.13 A-S

 42 Guy, Sarah  FR University of North Dakota 2:16.18 2:13.26 A-S

 43 Rulseh, Sarah  SR Northern Illinois University 2:18.18 2:13.44 A-S

 44 Harrod, Kim  JR University of Minnesota 2:17.00 2:14.39 B-S

 45 Chamberlin, Melissa  SO University of Utah-UT 2:15.07 2:14.61 B-S

 46 Barger, Elizabeth  SR University of Notre Dame 2:10.60 2:14.69 B-S

 47 Graziano, Alicia University of Iowa-Women 2:13.99 2:14.77 B-S

 48 Senior, Megan  SR University of Pittsburgh-Women 2:20.00 2:14.87 B-S

 49 Schwantz, Kelly  SO Iowa State University 2:16.76 2:14.97 B-S

 49 Norcliffe, Suzy  SO University of Tennessee 2:16.11 2:14.97 B-S

 51 Klahre, Annie  SO Northern Illinois University 2:19.76 2:15.01 B-S

 52 Nollau, Ann University of Iowa-Women 2:11.90 2:15.07 B-S

 53 Haunz, Lisa University of Iowa-Women 2:11.98 2:15.10 B-S

 54 Davis, Nicole  FR University of Notre Dame 2:14.70 2:15.15 B-S

 55 Brown, Stacy  SR University of North Dakota 2:16.85 2:15.25 B-S

 56 Stubbendorff, Britt  FR University of Utah-UT 2:16.50 2:15.52 B-S

 57 Rutkowski, Sara  SO University of Minnesota 2:19.00 2:15.62 B-S

 58 Furkin, Susan  FR University of Tennessee 2:13.00 2:15.97 B-S

 59 Homblette, Kierstin  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 2:12.90 2:16.36 B-S

 60 Wohlford, Susan  SO Northern Illinois University 2:18.25 2:16.50 B-S

 61 Zuba, Tesia  FR St. Cloud State University 2:17.45 2:16.67 B-S

62 Kimble, Alison  SO Iowa State University 2:19.96 2:16.92 B-S

 63 Beckstead, Laura  SO University of Utah-UT 2:16.26 2:17.18 B-S

 64 Soule, Chrissy  JR St. Olaf College 2:15.50 2:17.27 B-S

 65 Presley, Abby  SO Northern Illinois University 2:18.89 2:17.73 B-S

 66 Mattern, Heather  JR Iowa State University 2:20.15 2:17.84 B-S

 67 Carolan, Julia  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 2:19.37 2:18.31

 68 Pohle, Erin  JR University of Wisconsin 2:19.40 2:18.58

 69 Maassen, Melanie  FR University of Tennessee 2:19.21 2:19.00

 70 Jundt, Amy  SO University of North Dakota 2:18.07 2:19.32

 71 McKenzie, Kait  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 2:22.50 2:20.27

 72 Colbert, Rebecca  FR St. Cloud State University 2:24.03 2:21.20

 73 Buecksler, Kristi  SR St. Olaf College 2:19.50 2:21.62

 74 Hyopponen, Carrie  SR St. Cloud State University 2:24.68 2:21.94

 75 Riggs, Shauna  FR University of Minnesota 2:20.10 2:22.12

 76 Sattler, Rachel  FY St. Olaf College 2:21.00 2:25.12

 77 White, Kerry  FR University of Notre Dame 2:16.90 2:25.14

 78 Davis, Meghan  SO Concordia College 2:26.92 2:27.55

 79 Swanson, Sara  SO Concordia College 2:32.51 2:33.55

 80 Wallace, Lacy  SO Concordia College 2:32.48 2:34.60

 --- Rushfeldt, Jenny  SO University of Wisconsin 2:18.21 DQ

Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM Meet Record: 1:49.66 * Jono McLeod, Minnesota Minnesota A-S: 1:59.60 B-S: 2:03.19
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time Preliminaries
1 Chamberlain, Matt  SR University of Utah-UT 1:52.84 1:52.04 A-S

 2 Coyne, Brendan  JR University of Wisconsin 1:55.20 1:52.30 A-S

 3 Peiffer, Neil  SR University of Wisconsin 1:54.76 1:52.38 A-S

 4 Ong, Allen  FR University of Minnesota 1:54.61 1:52.79 A-S

 5 Pron, Mike  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:53.61 1:53.16 A-S

 6 Skoog, Peter  JR Iowa State University 1:57.40 1:53.48 A-S

 7 Coyne, Mick  JR Northern Illinois University 1:54.14 1:53.57 A-S

 8 Van Epps, Scott  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:53.03 1:53.98 A-S

  9 Byars, Adam  JR University of Wisconsin 1:54.25 1:54.00 A-S

 10 Elko, Brian  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:54.90 1:54.04 A-S

 11 Lupetin, Brendan  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:54.00 1:54.53 A-S

 12 Abersek, Ales  SO University of Iowa-Men-IA 1:53.76 1:54.56 A-S

 13 Mednick, Avi  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 1:54.68 1:54.60 A-S

 14 Tallman, Tim  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:54.80 1:54.66 A-S

 15 Malnik, Dov  SO University of Minnesota 1:55.51 1:54.76 A-S

 16 Batulis, David  FR University of Minnesota 2:03.11 1:54.80 A-S

  17 Cherep, Andy  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:54.50 1:56.38 A-S

 18 Fleisch, David  FR University of Utah-UT 1:58.50 1:56.65 A-S

 19 Dayton, John  FR Air Force Academy 2:01.02 1:56.71 A-S

 20 Kahn, Aaron  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 1:58.53 1:56.78 A-S

 21 Smolinski, Todd  FR University of Minnesota 1:56.61 1:56.80 A-S

 22 Kopacz, Andy  SO University of Iowa-Men-IA 1:58.28 1:56.83 A-S

 23 Johnson, Curt  FR University of Utah-UT 1:58.73 1:56.99 A-S

24 Neuman, Brian  FR University of Wisconsin 1:55.52 1:57.36 A-S

  25 Finch, Josh  JR Air Force Academy 1:57.62 1:57.51 A-S

 26 McGinty, Mitch  SR Iowa State University 1:59.78 1:57.66 A-S

  27 Ciferri, Brink  FR University of Wisconsin 1:54.90 1:58.02 A-S

 28 Forrest, Chris  SO University of Minnesota 1:59.11 1:58.03 A-S

 29 Krueger, Ted  SO University of Wisconsin 1:57.82 1:58.16 A-S

 30 Hackler, Jeff  FR University of Minnesota 2:02.11 1:58.21 A-S

 31 North, Steve  FR University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:59.00 1:58.61 A-S

 32 Bales, James  JR Air Force Academy 2:05.33 1:58.90 A-S

 33 Rogers, Brian  SR Iowa State University 2:00.09 1:59.06 A-S

 34 Binkowski, Danny  FR Iowa State University 1:58.81 1:59.17 A-S

 35 Horner, Matt  SO Air Force Academy 2:00.76 1:59.41 A-S

 36 McGinty, Robbie  FR Iowa State University 1:58.66 1:59.70 B-S

 37 Godfrey, Daniel  SO University of Utah-UT 2:00.57 1:59.72 B-S

 38 Weed, Leon  SO Northern Illinois University 2:00.69 1:59.73 B-S

 39 Wilson, Jeremy  JR Iowa State University 1:59.33 1:59.75 B-S

 40 Wencl, Mike  SR St. Cloud State University 2:03.21 1:59.80 B-S

 41 Kolfenbach, Jason  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 2:01.11 1:59.81 B-S

 42 Brunson, Chris  FR University of Minnesota 2:06.11 2:00.38 B-S

 43 Hughes, Jeremy  JR University of North Dakota 2:00.78 2:00.51 B-S

 44 Deac, Bogdan  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 1:57.20 2:00.52 B-S

 45 Figueroa, Adrian  SO University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:58.40 2:00.77 B-S

 46 Shilt, Aaron  FR University of Minnesota 1:57.61 2:01.26 B-S

 47 Kubat, Eric  JR St. Olaf College 2:01.31 B-S

 48 Ihlenfeld, Matt  JR Air Force Academy 2:04.46 2:01.45 B-S

 49 Maletto, Rich  JR St. Olaf College 2:04.00 2:01.65 B-S

 50 Pecival, Scott  JR Air Force Academy 2:08.71 2:02.04 B-S

 51 Liden, Mats  SO University of North Dakota 2:01.00 2:02.07 B-S

 51 Hess, Ryan  FR St. Cloud State University 2:03.71 2:02.07 B-S

 53 Nowak, Dustin  FR Air Force Academy 2:11.73 2:02.65 B-S

 54 Lussenden, Ryan  SO St. Olaf College 2:00.50 2:02.75 B-S

 55 Homan, Andy  FR St. Cloud State University 2:07.68 2:02.78 B-S

 56 Peterson, Craig  JR University of Pittsburgh-Men 1:57.31 2:03.41

 57 Galazka, Tom  JR Northern Illinois University 2:03.48 2:03.48

 58 Linford, Joe  JR University of Utah-UT 2:03.44 2:03.58

 59 Haugen, Justin  SR University of Utah-UT 2:01.29 2:04.42

 60 Anderson, Dan  SR St. Cloud State University 2:05.48 2:04.44

 61 Anderson, Chris  JR St. Olaf College 2:05.40 2:07.01

 62 Sammons, Todd  SR University of North Dakota 2:02.99 2:07.43

 63 Reagan, Terry  SR Northern Illinois University 2:07.78 2:08.86

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Meet Record: 23.25 * Liesl Pimentel Georgia 1994 Georgia A-S: 25.42 B-S: 26.18
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time Preliminaries
1 Nixon, Carrie  JR University of Notre Dame 23.50 23.04 * A-S

 2 Hennen, Jenny  SR University of Minnesota 23.92 23.58 A-S

 3 Moodie, Teresa  SR University of Tennessee 23.40 23.64 A-S

4 Bollinger, Traci  SR University of Illinois 24.32 23.84 A-S

 5 Cottrill, Amy  SR University of Minnesota 23.87 23.91 A-S

 6 Lyman, Jenny  FR University of Wisconsin 23.74 23.92 A-S

 7 Wertz, Stacey University of Iowa-Women 24.09 23.98 A-S

 8 Sonstegard, Meghan  JR University of Minnesota 23.90 24.05 A-S

 8 Miller, Heather  JR St. Cloud State University 24.19 24.05 A-S

Swim-Off Required

 10 Wang, Emily  SR University of Illinois 24.37 24.06 A-S

 11 Busch, Molly  JR University of Illinois 24.70 24.07 A-S

 12 Hassebroek, Betsy  FR University of Wisconsin 24.43 24.14 A-S

 13 Hall, Bethany  FR University of Tennessee 23.80 24.15 A-S

 14 Matthias, Astrid  FR University of Illinois 24.61 24.33 A-S

 15 Davey, Brooke  SO University of Notre Dame 24.50 24.34 A-S

 16 Shepard, Laura  SR University of Notre Dame 24.60 24.39 A-S

  17 Schwartz, Rebecca University of Iowa-Women 24.90 24.41 A-S

 17 Lyle, Allison University of Iowa-Women 24.87 24.41 A-S

 19 Nagel, Betsy  SR University of Illinois 24.79 24.43 A-S

 20 Grube, Beth  SR University of Pittsburgh-Women 24.60 24.48 A-S

 21 Tesch, Abby  JR University of Wisconsin 24.85 24.51 A-S

 22 Fields, Regan University of Iowa-Women 24.98 24.59 A-S

 22 Hecking, Kelly  SO University of Notre Dame 24.70 24.59 A-S

 22 Hunter, Katie  JR University of Pittsburgh-Women 24.33 24.59 A-S

  25 Farrell, Colleen  JR University of Illinois 24.56 24.64 A-S

 26 Rose, Dara  JR Iowa State University 25.09 24.71 A-S

  27 Loechl, Gina  SO University of Wisconsin 25.00 24.72 A-S

 28 Wingfield, Sara  FR University of Tennessee 24.35 24.74 A-S

 29 Picl, Jocelyn  SR University of Wisconsin 25.55 24.76 A-S

 30 Lynch, Meghan  FR University of Notre Dame 25.00 24.81 A-S

 31 Czmarko, Alison  FR University of Illinois 25.15 24.85 A-S

 32 Knott, Katie  JR Iowa State University 24.77 24.86 A-S

 32 Strub, Erin University of Iowa-Women 24.81 24.86 A-S

 34 Meyer, Becca  SO Iowa State University 24.96 24.89 A-S

 34 Felton, Tanya  JR University of Tennessee 24.21 24.89 A-S

 36 Jensen, Lisbeth  JR University of Utah-UT 24.50 24.90 A-S

 37 Simakova, Andrea  SR University of Minnesota 24.50 24.92 A-S

 38 Stoutenberg, Trish  SO University of North Dakota 24.55 24.93 A-S

 39 Messmer, Natasha  SR University of Illinois 25.31 24.96 A-S

 40 Rose, Liz  SO Northern Illinois University 24.91 24.97 A-S

 40 Watkins, Liane  FR University of Notre Dame 24.90 24.97 A-S

 42 Reilly, Brenda  JR University of Notre Dame 25.00 25.03 A-S

 43 Weaverling, Lindsay  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 24.97 25.08 A-S

 44 Strate, Kari  SO St. Cloud State University 25.56 25.10 A-S

 44 Endres, Erin  SO Iowa State University 25.50 25.10 A-S

 46 Homewood, Stephanie University of Iowa-Women 25.00 25.13 A-S

 47 Hillenmeyer, Maureen  SO University of Notre Dame 24.80 25.18 A-S

 48 Black, Marcie  SR University of Illinois 24.76 25.20 A-S

 49 Olech, Allison  JR University of Illinois 24.98 25.23 A-S

 50 McMillan, Kate  SR University of Minnesota 25.37 25.29 A-S

 50 Lyle, Amanda  JR University of Pittsburgh-Women 24.99 25.29 A-S

52 Burkhardt, Marisa University of Iowa-Women 25.30 25.30 A-S

 53 Bubolz, Lindsey  FR St. Cloud State University 25.89 25.39 A-S

 54 White, Katy  JR University of Tennessee 24.35 25.44 B-S

 54 Eilers, Nicki  SO Iowa State University 25.52 25.44 B-S

 56 McKee, Brook  SO University of North Dakota 25.48 25.48 B-S

 57 Poole, Katherine  SR University of North Dakota 26.52 25.58 B-S

 58 Diederich, Marcia  JR Northern Illinois University 25.80 25.62 B-S

 59 Chittenden, Donielle  SO University of Utah-UT 25.62 25.65 B-S

 60 Kielty, Kathy  SO University of Illinois 25.39 25.68 B-S

 60 Lococo, Beth  FR St. Cloud State University 25.65 25.68 B-S

 62 Roehl, Angela  SO University of Minnesota 25.46 25.75 B-S

 63 Lieder, Michelle  FR University of Minnesota 25.95 25.78 B-S

 64 Wohlford, Susan  SO Northern Illinois University 26.01 25.79 B-S

 65 Vanek, Kristen  FR Iowa State University 26.50 25.80 B-S

 65 Heffernan, Jenny  JR University of Tennessee 25.80 25.80 B-S

 65 Gustafson, Shanna  FR University of Minnesota 26.19 25.80 B-S

 68 Rulseh, Sarah  SR Northern Illinois University 26.61 25.82 B-S

 68 Fesenmaier, Jodel  SO Iowa State University 25.78 25.82 B-S

 70 Peters, Jill  FR University of Minnesota 26.46 25.86 B-S

 71 Higley, Adrienne  JR St. Cloud State University 25.90 25.92 B-S

 72 Amundson, Kelly  JR Northern Illinois University 26.16 25.96 B-S

 73 Burckhard, Marie  SO University of North Dakota 26.10 25.98 B-S

 74 Jackson, Christina  FR University of Notre Dame 25.30 26.03 B-S

 75 Morris, Beth  SO University of North Dakota 26.42 26.06 B-S

 75 Putzier, Celeste  SO University of North Dakota 26.75 26.06 B-S

 77 Tremblay, Marie  JR Iowa State University 25.78 26.10 B-S

 77 Furkin, Susan  FR University of Tennessee 25.70 26.10 B-S

 79 Robinson, Callie  SO University of Utah-UT 26.08 26.12 B-S

 80 Gerber, Rebecca  SO University of Utah-UT 25.99 26.14 B-S

 81 Bruels, Tara  JR University of North Dakota 26.34 26.19

 82 Nye, Amber  SO University of Utah-UT 26.12 26.28

 83 Bigwood, Maria  FR University of Minnesota 26.51 26.29

 84 Adler, Darcy  JR University of Illinois 24.89 26.38

 85 McKenzie, Kait  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 26.21 26.39

 86 Perry, Leigh  SR University of Utah-UT 26.86 26.41

 87 Pogue, Jocelyn  JR University of Minnesota 26.00 26.43

 88 Duke, Mary  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 25.99 26.47

 89 Homblette, Kierstin  FR University of Pittsburgh-Women 26.37 26.53

 90 Zuba, Tesia  FR St. Cloud State University 26.86 26.73

 91 Prance, Ellen  JR St. Olaf College 26.15 26.76

 92 Berg, Anna  JR Concordia College 26.49 26.80

 93 Horman, Sarah  FR University of Utah-UT 26.19 27.00

 94 Prangley, Dianna  SO University of Pittsburgh-Women 26.25 27.18

 95 Miller, Megan  SO University of Utah-UT 26.50 28.21

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Meet Record: 20.03 * Ernie Lee, Iowa State Iowa State A-S: 22.09 B-S: 22.75
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time Preliminaries
1 Demos, Mike  SO University of Pittsburgh-Men 21.40 20.73 A-S

 2 DeBruin, Dylan  SO Iowa State University 20.74 20.84 A-S

 2 Grube, Mike  FR University of Pittsburgh-Men 20.33 20.84 A-S

 4 Glenn, Jay  JR University of Iowa-Men-IA 21.12 20.89 A-S

 5 Paschke, Tim  SR Air Force Academy 21.43 21.02 A-S

 6 Paige, Tyler  JR Air Force Academy 21.37 21.04 A-S

 7 Lonergan, John  JR University of Iowa-Men-IA 22.20 21.08 A-S

 8 Butler, Grant  JR University of Minnesota 20.99 21.09 A-S

  9 Nystrom, Johan  SR University of Utah-UT 21.32 21.10 A-S

 10 Atwood, Mark  FR University of Minnesota 22.11 21.12 A-S

 11 Heath, Miah  SO University of Pittsburgh-Men 21.20 21.15 A-S

 11 Tainter, Andrew  JR University of Wisconsin 20.93 21.15 A-S

 13 Bartell, Ben  SO University of Minnesota 21.31 21.17 A-S

 14 Schindler, Brandon  SR University of Minnesota 25.25 21.18 A-S

 15 Gahan, Jeff  JR Iowa State University 21.41 21.21 A-S

 16 Kofoed, Kyle  JR University of Utah-UT 21.88 21.24 A-S

  17 Koller, Jerry  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 20.47 21.32 A-S

 18 Williams, Chris  SR University of Utah-UT 21.85 21.40 A-S

 19 Owens, Doug  SO Iowa State University 22.02 21.49 A-S

 19 Shedlock, Patrick  JR University of Pittsburgh-Men 21.45 21.49 A-S

 21 Krastins, Chad  SO University of Minnesota 21.81 21.54 A-S

 22 Connelly, Bo  SO St. Olaf College 21.55 21.59 A-S

 23 Breshears, Rob  SR Iowa State University 22.01 21.63 A-S

 24 Lupetin, Brendan  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 21.60 21.72 A-S

  25 Zuckerman, Russell  SO University of Wisconsin 21.89 21.75 A-S

 26 Quinn, Josh  SO University of Pittsburgh-Men 22.20 21.84 A-S

 26 Cherep, Andy  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 21.60 21.84 A-S

Swim-Off Required

 28 Mahoney, Mike  FR University of Minnesota 22.18 21.85 A-S

 28 Tallman, Tim  SR University of Pittsburgh-Men 21.70 21.85 A-S

 30 Kahn, Aaron  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 21.79 21.87 A-S

 31 Hackney, Thad  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 22.13 21.95 A-S

 32 Tapper, Russ  SR St. Cloud State University 21.98 21.97 A-S

 33 Melrose, Mike  FR University of Minnesota 22.91 21.98 A-S

 34 Zuiderhof, Matt  FR University of Wisconsin 21.90 22.03 A-S

 35 Willer, Jason  SR University of Iowa-Men-IA 22.42 22.04 A-S

 36 Linge, Stephen  SO University of Utah-UT 21.80 22.05 A-S

 37 North, Steve  FR University of Pittsburgh-Men 21.50 22.06 A-S

 38 Durrant, Brandon  SO University of Utah-UT 22.52 22.10 B-S

 39 Renner-Arjes, Ian  FR University of Iowa-Men-IA 22.57 22.12 B-S

 40 Abersek, Ales  SO University of Iowa-Men-IA 21.85 22.13 B-S

 40 Lindner, Ansel  FR Iowa State University 22.41 22.13 B-S

 40 Sunrydh, Karl  FR Iowa State University 22.34 22.13 B-S

 43 Christianson, Mike  FR Iowa State University 22.68 22.14 B-S

 44 Tarantino, Matt  SO Air Force Academy 22.36 22.16 B-S

45 Fuller, Pat  FR University of Iowa-Men-IA 22.47 22.20 B-S

 46 Trowbridge, Tyson  SO Northern Illinois University 22.33 22.22 B-S

 47 Dillon, Mark  FR University of Minnesota 22.22 22.26 B-S

 48 Brown, Jason  FR Carleton College 22.47 22.27 B-S

 49 Fort, Pat  SR Northern Illinois University 22.94 22.28 B-S

 50 Amidon, Nate  FR Air Force Academy 22.07 22.30 B-S

 51 Kamp, Chris  FR Northern Illinois University 22.29 22.34 B-S

 52 Grados, Mike  JR Air Force Academy 23.87 22.47 B-S

 53 Smith, Andrew  SR Air Force Academy 22.49 22.48 B-S

 54 Ingesson, Henrik  JR Iowa State University 22.32 22.50 B-S

 55 Porter, Brian  SO University of Minnesota 23.31 22.57 B-S

 56 Mills, Jake  FR University of North Dakota 22.77 22.59 B-S

 57 Kelly, Jim  SO Northern Illinois University 22.85 22.60 B-S

 58 Brinkman, Dan  SR St. Olaf College 22.30 22.66 B-S

 58 Buckland, Dan  FR University of North Dakota 22.57 22.66 B-S

 60 Worcester, Jon  SR Northern Illinois University 22.57 22.70 B-S

 61 Badgett, Andrew  JR Air Force Academy 22.24 22.72 B-S

 62 Jimenez, Mike  FR Iowa State University 22.98 22.81

 63 Cory, Matt  SR University of North Dakota 22.46 22.86

 64 George, Chris  FR University of Iowa-Men-IA 23.01 22.89

 65 Brooks, BJ  SR Iowa State University 22.87 23.15

 66 Sheehan, Jim  SR Iowa State Uni
 

Coach's comments:
Friday at the U of MN---
Carrie Bunger dropped 5 seconds in the 500 Free
Anna Berg dropped .3 seconds in the 50 Free
Lacy Wallace beat her best time from last year in the 200 IM
Andrea Ross's score for 1-Meter Diving was a 123.55
 


Sat 11/20/99 at U of MINN Cobbers did not compete but a few from other MIAC Schools did
 

November 20, 1999] 

 
Univ. of Minnesota Aquatics                           
                           4:24 PM  11/20/99  Page 1
                                  Minnesota
Invitational - 11/19/99 to 11/21/99
                                   University of
Minnesota Swimming and Diving
                               Results - Session Three:
Prelims, November 20, 1999

Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
Meet Record: 4:15.69* Kara Manglit, Georgia      1994
A-S:         4:46.14
B-S:         4:54.73
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 McCauley, Sarah      FR WISC        4:24.13 YA-S
  2 Christiansen, Anna    JRILL         4:24.38 YA-S
  3 Christoferson, Katy    JRMINN       4:26.42 YA-S
  4 Smedstad, Jinny      SO MINN        4:27.52 YA-S
  5 Deppe, Emily         JR MINN        4:28.19 YA-S
  6 Loehndorf, Melissa      IOWA        4:28.67 YA-S
  7 Knowles, Marta       SR MINN        4:29.44 YA-S
  8 Van Saun, Kristen    JR ND          4:29.90 YA-S
  9 Handel, Kelly        SR ILL         4:29.95 YA-S
 10 Shannahan, Monica    SO TENN        4:30.75 YA-S
 11 Munz, Amy            SR WISC        4:32.01 YA-S
 12 Hlavka, Lacey        FR PITT-AM     4:32.43 YA-S
 13 Peters, Jen          SO ILL         4:33.47 YA-S
 14 Fischer, Rebecca     SO UND         4:34.47 YA-S
 15 Bova, Gianna         JR WISC        4:35.63 YA-S
 16 Nogar, Carmella      FR ISU         4:35.99 YA-S
 17 Deger, Amy           FR ND          4:37.30 YA-S
 18 Thibodeau, Karen     SO PITT-AM     4:37.49 YA-S
 19 Jesperson, Nicole       IOWA        4:37.63 YA-S
 20 Boyle, Niki          FR PITT-AM     4:38.52 YA-S
 21 O'Brien, Tiffany     JR ND          4:38.81 YA-S

 22 Piper, Courtney      SO TENN        4:40.57 YA-S
 23 Pierce, Elizabeth    JR MINN        4:41.13 YA-S
 23 Weatherhead,            IOWA        4:41.13 YA-S
    Elizabeth
 25 Chamberlin, Melissa    SOUTAH-UT    4:42.18 YA-S
 26 Miles, A-Lisa        SR ISU         4:42.44 YA-S
 27 Graziano, Alicia        IOWA        4:43.64 YA-S
 28 Dallain, Andree      FR NIU         4:43.91 YA-S
 29 Lewis, Kim           FR UTAH-UT     4:43.99 YA-S
 30 Langdon, Kate        SR PITT-AM     4:45.27 YA-S
 31 Burnmeister, Heidi    FRNIU         4:45.53 YA-S
 32 Guy, Sarah           FR UND         4:46.54 YB-S
 33 Davis, Nicole        FR ND          4:47.45 YB-S
 34 Kimble, Alison       SO ISU         4:49.15 YB-S
 35 Stubbendorff, Britt    FRUTAH-UT    4:49.53 YB-S
 36 Wayman, Jamie        JR UTAH-UT     4:50.04 YB-S
 37 Rimkus, Kathleen     JR ND          4:50.86 YB-S
 38 Carolan, Julia       FR PITT-AM     4:50.92 YB-S
 39 Beckstead, Laura     SO UTAH-UT     4:53.48 YB-S
 40 Klahre, Annie        SO NIU         4:54.43 YB-S
 41 Westman, Erikka      FR TENN        4:56.52 Y
 42 Soule, Chrissy       JR OLAF        4:57.38 Y
 43 Rudser, Amy          SR OLAF        5:02.74 Y
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
Meet Record: 3:52.27* Brian Barnes, Indiana
A-S:         4:16.12
B-S:         4:23.80
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Jon          SR UTAH-UT     4:00.62 YA-S
  2 Pron, Mike           SR PITT        4:01.94 YA-S
  3 Coyne, Brendan       JR WISC        4:02.01 YA-S
  4 Meiri, Yoav          SR MINN        4:03.47 YA-S
  5 Eden, Will           SO PITT        4:03.82 YA-S
  6 Toumanoff, Nick      FR MINN        4:05.93 YA-S
  7 Coyne, Mick          JR NIU         4:06.09 YA-S
  8 Fleisch, David       FR UTAH-UT     4:06.20 YA-S
  9 Mednick, Avi         SR IOWA-IA     4:06.77 YA-S
 10 Howard, Brian        SR MINN        4:07.10 YA-S
 11 Byars, Adam          JR WISC        4:09.48 YA-S
 12 Ciferri, Brink       FR WISC        4:09.49 YA-S
 13 Sheely, Tim          JR MINN        4:10.42 YA-S
 14 Finch, Josh          JR AF          4:10.96 YA-S
 15 DeSsoeke, Evan       SR ISU         4:11.32 YA-S
 16 Johnson, Curt        FR UTAH-UT     4:11.92 YA-S
 17 Frisinger, Karl      FR MINN        4:12.03 YA-S
 18 Binkowski, Danny     FR ISU         4:13.45 YA-S
 19 Dayton, John         FR AF          4:13.58 YA-S
 20 Weed, Leon           SO NIU         4:15.32 YA-S
 21 Renna, Robert        SR UTAH-UT     4:15.53 YA-S
 22 Horner, Matt         SO AF          4:16.50 YB-S
 23 Godfrey, Daniel      SO UTAH-UT     4:16.62 YB-S
 24 McGinty, Robbie      FR ISU         4:17.25 YB-S
 25 Peterson, Craig      JR PITT        4:18.13 YB-S
 26 Requist, Ryan        JR UND         4:18.20 YB-S
 27 Pecival, Scott       JR AF          4:18.67 YB-S
 28 Kolfenbach, Jason    SR IOWA-IA     4:19.65 YB-S
 29 Emmett, Nathan       FR ISU         4:21.03 YB-S
 30 Galazka, Tom         JR NIU         4:21.75 YB-S
 31 Hughes, Jeremy       JR UND         4:22.98 YB-S
 32 Kubat, Eric          JR OLAF        4:24.09 Y
 33 Hess, Ryan           FR SCSU        4:24.13 Y
 34 McCroan, James       FR AF          4:24.20 Y
 35 Powell, Boone        SR NIU         4:25.48 Y
 36 Sammons, Todd        SR UND         4:26.85 Y
 37 Adams, Eric          JR UND         4:29.82 Y
 38 Brudvig, Lars        JR CARL        4:36.33 Y
 39 Lukens, Adam         FR OLAF        4:36.45 Y
--- Nowak, Dustin        FR AF               DQ Y
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Meet Record:   54.71* Terri Jashinsky,           1998
                      Minnesota
A-S:         1:00.81
B-S:         1:02.63
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, Carrie        JR ND            55.56 YA-S
  2 Panighetti, Gina     SR WISC          55.61 YA-S
Preliminaries ...   (Event 17  Women 100 Yard
Butterfly)
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
  3 Jashinsky, Terri     SR MINN          55.80 YA-S
  4 Newell, Alison       SR ND            56.31 YA-S
  5 Hennen, Jenny        SR MINN          56.66 YA-S
  6 Messmer, Natasha     SR ILL           56.77 YA-S
  7 Wanezek, Andrea      SO WISC          56.95 YA-S
  8 Simakova, Andrea     SR MINN          56.97 YA-S
  9 Matthias, Astrid     FR ILL           57.18 YA-S
 10 Bollinger, Traci     SR ILL           57.42 YA-S
 11 Busch, Molly         JR ILL           57.59 YA-S
 12 Barger, Elizabeth    SR ND            57.65 YA-S
 13 Disalle, Caroline    SR WISC          57.70 YA-S
 14 Perry, Liz           SR PITT-AM       58.14 YA-S
 15 Lynch, Meghan        FR ND            58.15 YA-S
 16 Moodie, Teresa       SR TENN          58.23 YA-S
 17 Christoferson, Katy    JRMINN         58.26 YA-S
 18 Blundell, Erin       JR UTAH-UT       58.41 YA-S
 19 Rulseh, Sarah        SR NIU           58.46 YA-S
 20 O'Fallon, Sara       FR ILL           58.64 YA-S
 21 Hanson, Pam          JR TENN          58.71 YA-S
 22 Reichert, Erin       FR NIU           58.75 YA-S
 23 Deger, Amy           FR ND            58.84 YA-S
 24 Hillenmeyer,         SO ND            58.97 YA-S
    Maureen
 25 Patton, Jenny        SO ILL           59.36 YA-S
 26 Meyer, Becca         SO ISU           59.38 YA-S
 27 Hall, Bethany        FR TENN          59.42 YA-S
 28 Peterson, Kari       SO TENN          59.50 YA-S
 29 Fields, Regan           IOWA          59.58 YA-S
 30 McDowell, Amber      SO ISU           59.66 YA-S
 31 Klamer, Katie        FR MINN          59.77 YA-S
 32 Koller, Anne         SO MINN          59.86 YA-S
 33 Sonstegard, Meghan    JRMINN          59.90 YA-S
 34 Bell, Missy          JR TENN        1:00.17 YA-S
 35 Harrod, Kim          JR MINN        1:00.43 YA-S
 36 Wingfield, Sara      FR TENN        1:00.50 YA-S
 37 Pohle, Erin          JR WISC        1:00.54 YA-S
 38 Egerman, Karen       SO MINN        1:00.60 YA-S
 39 Farrell, Colleen     JR ILL         1:00.62 YA-S
 40 Lieder, Michelle     FR MINN        1:00.78 YA-S
 41 Shepard, Laura       SR ND          1:00.85 YB-S
 42 Jackson, Christina    FRND          1:01.03 YB-S
 43 Strub, Erin             IOWA        1:01.19 YB-S
 43 Lococo, Beth         FR SCSU        1:01.19 YB-S
 45 Haunz, Lisa             IOWA        1:01.21 YB-S
 46 Andruskiewicz, Amy    FRPITT-AM     1:01.55 YB-S
 47 Rutkowski, Sara      SO MINN        1:01.70 YB-S
 48 Watkins, Liane       FR ND          1:01.80 YB-S
 49 Davey, Brooke        SO ND          1:01.81 YB-S
 50 Jundt, Amy           SO UND         1:01.87 YB-S
 51 Eilers, Nicki        SO ISU         1:02.07 YB-S
 52 McKee, Brook         SO UND         1:02.27 YB-S
 53 Homewood, Stephanie     IOWA        1:02.54 YB-S
 54 Norcliffe, Suzy      SO TENN        1:02.67 Y

 55 Voorhees, Calley     SO ISU         1:02.72 Y
 56 White, Katy          JR TENN        1:02.98 Y
 57 Pogue, Jocelyn       JR MINN        1:02.99 Y
 58 Senior, Megan        SR PITT-AM     1:03.01 Y
 59 Vintila, Cristina       IOWA        1:03.37 Y
 60 Bruels, Tara         JR UND         1:03.46 Y
 61 Bubolz, Lindsey      FR SCSU        1:03.53 Y
 62 Stoutenberg, Trish    SOUND         1:03.57 Y
 63 Bendson, Emily       FR OLAF        1:03.65 Y
 64 Heffernan, Jenny     JR TENN        1:04.06 Y
 65 Chittenden,          SO UTAH-UT     1:04.15 Y
    Donielle
 66 Maassen, Melanie     FR TENN        1:04.83 Y
 67 Plotz, Jalean        SR CARL        1:05.49 Y
 68 Poole, Katherine     SR UND         1:06.22 Y
 69 Prance, Ellen        JR OLAF        1:06.40 Y
 70 Morris, Beth         SO UND         1:07.38 Y
 71 Wilson, Becky        JR UTAH-UT     1:07.52 Y
 72 Robinson, Callie     SO UTAH-UT     1:09.32 Y
 73 White, Kerry         FR ND          1:11.33 Y
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Meet Record:   48.26* John Cahoy, Minnesota      1998
A-S:           52.92
B-S:           54.50
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Peiffer, Neil        SR WISC          49.33 YA-S
  2 Abersek, Ales        SO IOWA-IA       49.57 YA-S
  3 Chamberlain, Matt    SR UTAH-UT       49.65 YA-S
  4 Ang, Keam            JR MINN          49.87 YA-S
  5 Elko, Brian          SR PITT          49.88 YA-S
  6 Krastins, Chad       SO MINN          49.91 YA-S
  7 Ong, Allen           FR MINN          50.24 YA-S
  8 Grados, Mike         JR AF            50.66 YA-S
  9 Shedlock, Patrick    JR PITT          50.69 YA-S
 10 DeBruin, Dylan       SO ISU           50.83 YA-S
 11 Hinz, Nick           JR IOWA-IA       50.96 YA-S
 12 Heath, Miah          SO PITT          50.99 YA-S
 13 Ingesson, Henrik     JR ISU           51.01 YA-S
 14 Smith, Andrew        SR AF            51.13 YA-S
 15 North, Steve         FR PITT          51.14 YA-S
 16 Wilson, Jeremy       JR ISU           51.30 YA-S
 17 Buccicone, Blair     SO MINN          51.34 YA-S
 18 McGinty, Mitch       SR ISU           51.40 YA-S
 19 Linge, Stephen       SO UTAH-UT       51.45 YA-S
 20 Smolinski, Todd      FR MINN          51.77 YA-S
 21 Figueroa, Adrian     SO PITT          52.26 YA-S
 22 Dillon, Mark         FR MINN          52.28 YA-S
 23 Renner-Arjes, Ian    FR IOWA-IA       52.42 YA-S
 24 Wencl, Mike          SR SCSU          52.52 YA-S
 24 Amidon, Nate         FR AF            52.52 YA-S
Swim-Off Required
 26 Kahn, Aaron          SR IOWA-IA       52.81 YA-S
 27 Lindner, Ansel       FR ISU           53.15 YB-S
 28 Homan, Andy          FR SCSU          53.28 YB-S
 29 Badgett, Andrew      JR AF            53.59 YB-S
 30 Morrisey, Kyle       JR NIU           53.72 YB-S
Preliminaries ...   (Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
 31 Linford, Joe         JR UTAH-UT       53.76 YB-S
 32 Fastabend, Mark      SR IOWA-IA       54.03 YB-S
 33 Kalberer, Andrew     SR UND           54.09 YB-S
 34 Liden, Mats          SO UND           54.21 YB-S
 35 Rogers, Brian        SR ISU           54.29 YB-S
 36 Shilt, Aaron         FR MINN          54.47 YB-S
 37 Mills, Jake          FR UND           54.49 YB-S
 38 Walz, Mike           FR UND           54.91 Y
 39 Heidelberger, Cory    SRUTAH-UT       55.00 Y
 40 Tapper, Russ         SR SCSU          55.70 Y
 41 Cory, Matt           SR UND           55.85 Y
 42 Buckland, Dan        FR UND           56.03 Y
 43 Trowbridge, Tyson    SO NIU           56.27 Y
 44 Kamp, Chris          FR NIU           56.34 Y
 45 Lykins, Mark         JR OLAF          56.52 Y
 46 Anderson, Dan        SR SCSU          56.83 Y
 47 Rupp, Chris          SO CARL          59.11 Y
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 1:48.70* Ellen Stonebreaker,        1998
                      Wisconsin
A-S:         2:00.07
B-S:         2:03.67
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Stonebreaker, Ellen    JRWISC       1:49.19 YA-S
  2 Belfor, Jamie        JR WISC        1:50.19 YA-S
  3 Moodie, Teresa       SR TENN        1:50.90 YA-S
  4 McCauley, Sarah      FR WISC        1:51.18 YA-S
  5 Wang, Emily          SR ILL         1:51.57 YA-S
  6 Lyman, Jenny         FR WISC        1:51.67 YA-S
  7 Aveyard, Jessica     SO ILL         1:51.72 YA-S
  8 Baum, Dana           FR MINN        1:51.89 YA-S
  9 Nixon, Carrie        JR ND          1:52.42 YA-S
 10 Philp, Liz           SO TENN        1:52.67 YA-S
 11 Felton, Tanya        JR TENN        1:52.76 YA-S
 12 Newell, Alison       SR ND          1:53.04 YA-S
 13 Olech, Allison       JR ILL         1:53.32 YA-S
 14 Schwartz, Rebecca       IOWA        1:53.68 YA-S
 15 Cottrill, Amy        SR MINN        1:53.84 YA-S
 16 Gardner, Arianna     FR MINN        1:54.12 YA-S
 17 Peters, Jen          SO ILL         1:54.13 YA-S
 18 Wertz, Stacey           IOWA        1:54.22 YA-S
 19 Zisu, Loredana          IOWA        1:54.30 YA-S
 20 Reilly, Brenda       JR ND          1:54.64 YA-S
 21 Van Saun, Kristen    JR ND          1:54.67 YA-S
 22 Colley, Emily        FR PITT-AM     1:54.71 YA-S
 23 Engel, Azurdee       JR TENN        1:54.73 YA-S
 24 Buciu, Ileana           IOWA        1:54.81 YA-S
 25 Wanezek, Andrea      SO WISC        1:55.20 YA-S
 26 Kohrt, Nicole        FR ND          1:55.40 YA-S
 27 Kelinson, Rena       FR ISU         1:55.42 YA-S
 28 Tesch, Abby          JR WISC        1:55.50 YA-S
 29 Cisneros, Rubi       FR PITT-AM     1:55.60 YA-S
 30 Mickschl, Amy        JR MINN        1:55.85 YA-S
 31 Hlavka, Lacey        FR PITT-AM     1:56.04 YA-S
 32 Black, Marcie        SR ILL         1:56.14 YA-S
 33 Schmitt, Ann         JR NIU         1:56.15 YA-S
 34 Moorhead, Lindsay    FR ND          1:56.20 YA-S
 35 Matthias, Astrid     FR ILL         1:56.40 YA-S
 36 Lyle, Amanda         JR PITT-AM     1:56.43 YA-S
 37 Piper, Courtney      SO TENN        1:56.84 YA-S
 38 Blundell, Erin       JR UTAH-UT     1:56.96 YA-S
 39 Miller, Heather      JR SCSU        1:56.99 YA-S
 40 Davey, Brooke        SO ND          1:57.02 YA-S
 41 Thibodeau, Karen     SO PITT-AM     1:57.23 YA-S
 42 Patton, Jenny        SO ILL         1:57.39 YA-S
 42 Jensen, Lisbeth      JR UTAH-UT     1:57.39 YA-S
 44 Hunter, Katie        JR PITT-AM     1:57.41 YA-S
 45 Yates, Kelly            ISU         1:57.57 YA-S
 46 Braun, Kim           SO SCSU        1:57.69 YA-S
 46 Rose, Dara           JR ISU         1:57.69 YA-S
 48 Skoog, Lara          FR WISC        1:57.91 YA-S
 49 Cahoy, Ann           JR MINN        1:58.02 YA-S
 50 Katz, Elizabeth         IOWA        1:58.31 YA-S
 51 Picl, Jocelyn        SR WISC        1:58.33 YA-S
 52 Peterson, Kari       SO TENN        1:58.50 YA-S
 53 Burkhardt, Marisa       IOWA        1:58.69 YA-S
 54 Carlson, Katie       SO NIU         1:58.87 YA-S
 55 Riggs, Tara          SO ND          1:58.96 YA-S
 56 Burckhard, Marie     SO UND         1:58.97 YA-S
 57 Amundson, Kelly      JR NIU         1:58.99 YA-S
 58 Cavadini, Katie      FR ND          1:59.20 YA-S
 59 Bjerke, Katie        SO UND         1:59.23 YA-S
 60 Vanek, Kristen       FR ISU         1:59.47 YA-S
 61 Perry, Liz           SR PITT-AM     1:59.80 YA-S
 62 Endres, Erin         SO ISU         1:59.88 YA-S
 63 Jackson, Christina    FRND          2:00.09 YB-S
 64 Rose, Liz            SO NIU         2:00.19 YB-S
 65 Oja, Dea             JR UND         2:00.43 YB-S
 66 Higley, Adrienne     JR SCSU        2:00.76 YB-S
 67 Shepard, Laura       SR ND          2:00.88 YB-S
 68 Knott, Katie         JR ISU         2:00.97 YB-S
 69 Dallain, Andree      FR NIU         2:01.06 YB-S
 70 Wayman, Jamie        JR UTAH-UT     2:01.43 YB-S
 71 Brown, Stacy         SR UND         2:01.52 YB-S
 72 Miller, Shelley      SO MINN        2:01.70 YB-S
 73 Strate, Kari         SO SCSU        2:01.81 YB-S
 74 Putzier, Celeste     SO UND         2:01.85 YB-S
 75 Marsters, Jennifer    SRISU         2:02.27 YB-S
 76 Alfonso, Jenny       FR ISU         2:02.30 YB-S
 77 Rygg, Kristin        FR MINN        2:02.34 YB-S
 78 Prangley, Dianna     SO PITT-AM     2:02.84 YB-S
 79 Langdon, Kate        SR PITT-AM     2:02.88 YB-S
 80 Brock, Lindsey       FR TENN        2:03.01 YB-S
 81 Gerber, Rebecca      SO UTAH-UT     2:03.37 YB-S
 82 Linstroth, Katie     SR OLAF        2:03.83 Y
 83 Bigwood, Maria       FR MINN        2:03.85 Y
 84 Chittenden,          SO UTAH-UT     2:06.47 Y
    Donielle
 85 Westman, Erikka      FR TENN        2:07.07 Y
 86 Peters, Jill         FR MINN        2:07.50 Y
Preliminaries ...   (Event 19  Women 200 Yard
Freestyle)
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
 87 Horman, Sarah        FR UTAH-UT     2:07.76 Y
 88 Robinson, Callie     SO UTAH-UT     2:08.93 Y
 89 Plotz, Jalean        SR CARL        2:10.31 Y
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Meet Record: 1:36.45* Bernie Zeruhn,
                      Minnesota
A-S:         1:47.58
B-S:         1:50.81
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Godsman, Eric        SR WISC        1:40.38 YA-S
  2 Lonergan, John       JR IOWA-IA     1:40.71 YA-S
  3 Glenn, Jay           JR IOWA-IA     1:40.89 YA-S
  4 Parker, Stewart      SO AF          1:41.30 YA-S
  5 Skoog, Peter         JR ISU         1:41.36 YA-S
  6 Nystrom, Johan       SR UTAH-UT     1:42.06 YA-S
  7 Von Bodungen, Max    SO MINN        1:42.19 YA-S
  8 Taylor, Matt         FR MINN        1:42.27 YA-S
  9 Crook, Brandon       SO MINN        1:42.70 YA-S
 10 Grube, Mike          FR PITT        1:42.75 YA-S
 11 Lupetin, Brendan     SR PITT        1:42.80 YA-S
 12 Drew, Regan          SR PITT        1:43.40 YA-S
 13 Zuiderhof, Matt      FR WISC        1:43.56 YA-S
 14 Ayres, Ryan          JR MINN        1:43.59 YA-S
 15 Franicevic,          SR ISU         1:43.63 YA-S
    Lovrenco
 16 Tallman, Tim         SR PITT        1:43.64 YA-S
 17 Wells, Andrew        FR AF          1:43.66 YA-S
 18 Quinn, Josh          SO PITT        1:44.18 YA-S
 19 Ryan, Shane          FR MINN        1:44.28 YA-S
 20 Olson, John          FR AF          1:44.32 YA-S
 21 Patee, Dan           SO WISC        1:44.46 YA-S
 22 Fuller, Pat          FR IOWA-IA     1:44.48 YA-S
 23 Breshears, Rob       SR ISU         1:44.61 YA-S
 24 Kopacz, Andy         SO IOWA-IA     1:44.70 YA-S
 25 Tainter, Andrew      JR WISC        1:44.74 YA-S
 26 Connelly, Bo         SO OLAF        1:44.97 YA-S
 27 Haylett, Marshall    SO AF          1:45.06 YA-S
 28 Paschke, Tim         SR AF          1:45.16 YA-S
 29 DeSsoeke, Evan       SR ISU         1:45.18 YA-S
 30 O'Neill, Bryan       SR ISU         1:45.30 YA-S
 31 Blanton, Troy        FR WISC        1:45.51 YA-S
 32 Hackney, Thad        SR IOWA-IA     1:45.64 YA-S
 33 Renner-Arjes, Ian    FR IOWA-IA     1:45.86 YA-S
 34 Gonia, Sean          FR SCSU        1:46.39 YA-S
 34 George, Chris        FR IOWA-IA     1:46.39 YA-S
 36 L'Roy, Ryan          FR MINN        1:46.45 YA-S
 37 Koller, Jerry        SR PITT        1:46.51 YA-S
 38 Heidelberger, Cory    SRUTAH-UT     1:46.71 YA-S
 39 Atwood, Mark         FR MINN        1:46.76 YA-S
 40 Mitchell, Andrew     JR AF          1:46.84 YA-S
 41 Palmer, Ryan         JR OLAF        1:47.32 YA-S
 42 Williams, Chris      SR UTAH-UT     1:47.86 YB-S
 43 Shipstead, Matt      JR AF          1:47.99 YB-S
 44 Maulding, Matt       SO IOWA-IA     1:48.10 YB-S
 45 Grevers, Andy        FR NIU         1:48.15 YB-S
 46 Zuckerman, Russell    SOWISC        1:48.17 YB-S
 47 Polansky, Mark       JR UND         1:48.19 YB-S
 48 Schulte, Darin       SR OLAF        1:48.32 YB-S
 49 Roberts, CJ          SO NIU         1:48.64 YB-S
 50 Gahan, Jeff          JR ISU         1:49.02 YB-S
 51 Morrisey, Kyle       JR NIU         1:49.17 YB-S
 52 Kalberer, Andrew     SR UND         1:49.19 YB-S
 53 Powell, Boone        SR NIU         1:49.21 YB-S
 54 Durrant, Brandon     SO UTAH-UT     1:49.33 YB-S
 55 Owens, Doug          SO ISU         1:49.62 YB-S
 56 Worcester, Jon       SR NIU         1:49.94 YB-S
 57 Trowbridge, Tyson    SO NIU         1:50.49 YB-S
 57 Kelly, Jim           SO NIU         1:50.49 YB-S
 59 Chase, Jim           SO OLAF        1:51.29 Y
 60 Kamp, Chris          FR NIU         1:52.04 Y
 61 Laker, Ben           SO NIU         1:53.14 Y
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Meet Record: 1:02.32* Karen Rake, Georgia        1995
A-S:         1:09.57
B-S:         1:11.65
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Hegener, Kelsey      SR MINN        1:03.60 YA-S
  2 Adler, Darcy         JR ILL         1:04.72 YA-S
  3 Palombo, Nicole      SR PITT-AM     1:05.01 YA-S
  4 Pennington, Andrea      IOWA        1:05.05 YA-S
  5 Rimkus, Kathleen     JR ND          1:05.73 YA-S
  6 Suddarth, Shannon    SR ND          1:05.74 YA-S
  7 Stitts, Alisha          IOWA        1:05.82 YA-S
  8 Lloyd, Allison       SO ND          1:05.97 YA-S
  9 Pierce, Elizabeth    JR MINN        1:06.19 YA-S
 10 McMillan, Kate       SR MINN        1:06.59 YA-S
 11 Nollau, Ann             IOWA        1:06.66 YA-S
 12 Shannahan, Monica    SO TENN        1:06.74 YA-S
 13 Wohlford, Susan      SO NIU         1:07.12 YA-S
 14 Morris, Beth         SO UND         1:07.28 YA-S
 15 Fischer, Rebecca     SO UND         1:07.60 YA-S
 15 Munz, Amy            SR WISC        1:07.60 YA-S
 17 Tremblay, Marie      JR ISU         1:07.76 YA-S
 18 Brannock, Nicole     FR TENN        1:08.15 YA-S
 19 Harrod, Kim          JR MINN        1:08.34 YA-S
 20 Zuba, Tesia          FR SCSU        1:09.01 YA-S
 21 Furkin, Susan        FR TENN        1:09.12 YA-S
 22 Jensen, Lisbeth      JR UTAH-UT     1:09.25 YA-S
 23 Homblette, Kierstin    FRPITT-AM    1:09.30 YA-S
 24 Sexton, Michelle     SR ISU         1:09.32 YA-S
 25 Koller, Anne         SO MINN        1:09.37 YA-S
 26 Klancnik, Cindy      FR NIU         1:09.41 YA-S
 27 Chamberlin, Melissa    SOUTAH-UT    1:09.58 YB-S
 28 Roehl, Angela        SO MINN        1:09.73 YB-S
 29 Borg, Lina           FR UTAH-UT     1:09.90 YB-S
 30 Senior, Megan        SR PITT-AM     1:09.98 YB-S
Preliminaries ...   (Event 21  Women 100 Yard
Breaststroke)
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
 31 Poole, Katherine     SR UND         1:10.07 YB-S
 32 Beckstead, Laura     SO UTAH-UT     1:10.46 YB-S
 33 Schwantz, Kelly      SO ISU         1:10.47 YB-S
 34 Buecksler, Kristi    SR OLAF        1:10.53 YB-S
 35 Diederich, Marcia    JR NIU         1:11.03 YB-S
 35 Maassen, Melanie     FR TENN        1:11.03 YB-S
 37 Hyopponen, Carrie    SR SCSU        1:11.16 YB-S
 38 Riggs, Shauna        FR MINN        1:11.52 YB-S
 39 Boyle, Niki          FR PITT-AM     1:11.69 Y
 40 Jundt, Amy           SO UND         1:11.72 Y
 41 Sattler, Rachel      FY OLAF        1:11.78 Y
 42 Guy, Sarah           FR UND         1:11.79 Y
 43 White, Kerry         FR ND          1:12.51 Y
 44 McKenzie, Kait       FR PITT-AM     1:12.56 Y
 45 Miller, Megan        SO UTAH-UT     1:12.61 Y
 46 Carolan, Julia       FR PITT-AM     1:13.35 Y
 47 Bigwood, Maria       FR MINN        1:15.36 Y
 48 Peters, Jill         FR MINN        1:16.12 Y
 49 Perry, Leigh         SR UTAH-UT     1:16.44 Y
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Meet Record:   55.63* Manning Field, Indiana
A-S:         1:00.96
B-S:         1:02.78
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Van Epps, Scott      SR PITT          56.72 YA-S
  2 Pron, Mike           SR PITT          57.60 YA-S
  3 Cherep, Andy         SR PITT          57.62 YA-S
  3 Hackler, Jeff        FR MINN          57.62 YA-S
  5 Ihlenfeld, Matt      JR AF            57.64 YA-S
  6 Brunson, Chris       FR MINN          57.84 YA-S
  7 Liden, Mats          SO UND           58.38 YA-S
  8 Mednick, Avi         SR IOWA-IA       58.45 YA-S
  9 Malnik, Dov          SO MINN          58.66 YA-S
 10 Dayton, John         FR AF            59.01 YA-S
 11 Bales, James         JR AF            59.16 YA-S
 12 Weed, Leon           SO NIU           59.19 YA-S
 13 Kahn, Aaron          SR IOWA-IA       59.40 YA-S
 14 Forrest, Chris       SO MINN          59.53 YA-S
 15 Binkowski, Danny     FR ISU           59.58 YA-S
 16 Sheehan, Jim         SR ISU           59.79 YA-S
 17 Porter, Brian        SO MINN          59.82 YA-S
 18 Kofoed, Kyle         JR UTAH-UT       59.84 YA-S
 19 Neuman, Brian        FR WISC          59.96 YA-S
 20 Johnson, Curt        FR UTAH-UT     1:00.08 YA-S
 21 Galazka, Tom         JR NIU         1:00.14 YA-S
 22 Maletto, Rich        JR OLAF        1:00.33 YA-S
 23 Christianson, Mike    FRISU         1:00.67 YA-S
 24 Brinkman, Dan        SR OLAF        1:01.25 YB-S
 25 Godfrey, Daniel      SO UTAH-UT     1:01.34 YB-S
 26 Heath, Miah          SO PITT        1:01.56 YB-S
 27 Adams, Eric          JR UND         1:01.90 YB-S
 28 Carlile, John        FR UTAH-UT     1:01.91 YB-S
 29 Finch, Josh          JR AF          1:02.08 YB-S
 30 Paige, Tyler         JR AF          1:02.30 YB-S
 31 Beall, Erik          SR OLAF        1:02.67 YB-S
 32 Reagan, Terry        SR NIU         1:02.73 YB-S
 33 McGinty, Robbie      FR ISU         1:03.15 Y
 34 Lussenden, Ryan      SO OLAF        1:03.38 Y
 35 Hiser, Dan           SR CARL        1:03.41 Y
 36 Brooks, BJ           SR ISU         1:03.66 Y
 37 Buckland, Dan        FR UND         1:05.32 Y
 38 Haugen, Justin       SR UTAH-UT     1:05.53 Y
 39 Anderson, Dan        SR SCSU        1:06.06 Y
 40 Demos, Mike          SO PITT        1:07.37 Y
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Meet Record:   55.47* Amanda Adkins, Georiga     1995
A-S:         1:01.24
B-S:         1:03.07
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
Preliminaries
  1 Hecking, Kelly       SO ND            56.53 YA-S
  2 Hassebroek, Betsy    FR WISC          57.42 YA-S
  3 Grube, Beth          SR PITT-AM       57.54 YA-S
  4 Czmarko, Alison      FR ILL           57.67 YA-S
  5 Loechl, Gina         SO WISC          57.96 YA-S
  6 Panighetti, Gina     SR WISC          58.12 YA-S
  7 Nagel, Betsy         SR ILL           58.50 YA-S
  8 Hanson, Pam          JR TENN          58.78 YA-S
  9 Sonstegard, Meghan    JRMINN          58.85 YA-S
 10 Fields, Regan           IOWA          58.95 YA-S
 11 Busch, Molly         JR ILL           58.98 YA-S
 12 Deppe, Emily         JR MINN          59.01 YA-S
 13 Rushfeldt, Jenny     SO WISC          59.08 YA-S
 14 Rutkowski, Sara      SO MINN          59.09 YA-S
 15 O'Fallon, Sara       FR ILL           59.12 YA-S
 16 Conte, Valerie       SO TENN          59.52 YA-S
 17 Kielty, Kathy        SO ILL           59.86 YA-S
 18 Cahoy, Ann           JR MINN          59.90 YA-S
 19 Andruskiewicz, Amy    FRPITT-AM       59.94 YA-S
 20 Kutz, Heike          SR UTAH-UT       59.95 YA-S
 20 Ochab, Jennifer      FR ILL           59.95 YA-S
 22 Zisu, Loredana          IOWA        1:00.21 YA-S
 23 Nye, Amber           SO UTAH-UT     1:00.32 YA-S
 24 McKee, Brook         SO UND         1:00.43 YA-S
 25 Gustafson, Shanna    FR MINN        1:00.50 YA-S
 26 Hall, Bethany        FR TENN        1:00.54 YA-S
 27 Mickschl, Amy        JR MINN        1:00.58 YA-S
 28 Haunz, Lisa             IOWA        1:00.66 YA-S
 29 Hillenmeyer,         SO ND          1:00.68 YA-S
    Maureen
 30 White, Katy          JR TENN        1:01.19 YA-S
 31 Klamer, Katie        FR MINN        1:01.37 YB-S
 32 Reichert, Erin       FR NIU         1:01.38 YB-S
 33 Wingfield, Sara      FR TENN        1:01.64 YB-S
 34 Duke, Mary           FR PITT-AM     1:01.69 YB-S
 35 Watkins, Liane       FR ND          1:01.76 YB-S
Preliminaries ...   (Event 23  Women 100 Yard
Backstroke)
    Name                 Yr   School  Prelim Time
 36 Jesperson, Nicole       IOWA        1:01.86 YB-S
 37 Rose, Dara           JR ISU         1:01.93 YB-S
 38 Fesenmaier, Jodel    SO ISU         1:02.09 YB-S
 39 Presley, Abby        SO NIU         1:02.26 YB-S
 40 Weaverling, Lindsay    FRPITT-AM    1:02.41 YB-S
 41 Davis, Nicole        FR ND          1:02.74 YB-S
 42 O'Brien, Tiffany     JR ND          1:02.78 YB-S
 43 Klahre, Annie        SO NIU         1:03.25 Y
 44 Bruels, Tara         JR UND         1:03.33 Y
 45 Burkhardt, Marisa       IOWA        1:03.40 Y
 46 Colbert, Rebecca     FR SCSU        1:03.67 Y
 47 Alfonso, Jenny       FR ISU         1:03.87 Y
 48 Pohle, Erin          JR WISC        1:04.00 Y
 49 Mattern, Heather     JR ISU         1:04.30 Y
 50 Brown, Stacy         SR UND         1:05.08 Y
 51 Hernandez, Laura     SO ISU         1:05.18 Y
 52 Lewis, Kim           FR UTAH-UT     1:05.23 Y
 53 Bendson, Emily       FR OLAF        1:05.97 Y
 54 Burckhard, Marie     SO UND         1:07.07 Y

 

 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |