| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
1999-00 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home |Coaches  | 1998 |
1999-2000 Meet Results
Event:  H 12/11 St. Mary's 2:00 Sat
Last year at this meet |

Cobbers top St. Mary's here 132-77

Meet notes:
new pool records:
400 IM - Janey Hill
1650 Free - Carrie Bunger
200 Medley Relay (set during the inaugural 1996-97 season): Schmitt, Letnes, Davis, Berg
2 personal bests: Sara Fleming and Deb Randt
Dual record is now 4-1
Seniors Heidi Bale and Janey Hill were honored at the meet.  Janey is the first 4-year member of the Concordia Women's Swimming and Diving team.
 

Concordia 132
St. Mary's 77

200 Medley Relay
1st Place- Concordia A          1:58.38
        bk- Sandi Schmitt
        br- Shana Letnes
        fly- Meghan Davis
        fr- Anna Berg
2nd Place- St. Mary's           2:07.15
3rd Place- Concordia B          2:09.12
        bk- Kristin Harris
        br- Sara Fleming
        fly- Erika Miles
        fr- Jamie Sparing
4th Place- Concordia C          2:22.88
        bk- Andrea Ross
        br- Tara McDunn
        fly- Heidi Rickert
        fr- Deb Randt
 

1650 Freestyle
1st Place- Carrie Bunger CC     19:01.98
2nd Place- Elizabeth Dougherty CC       19:32.58
3rd Place- Diana Cobbs CC       22:32.25
 

200 Freestyle
1st Place- Meghan Davis CC      2:09.49
2nd Place- Sandi Schmitt CC     2:16.78
3rd Place- Tova Loddigs CC      2:17.64
4th Place- Dawn VanHonten SMU   2:19.58
5th Place- Kristin Soderholm SMU        2:34.43
 

50 Freestyle
1st Place- Anna Berg CC         27.20
2nd Place- Katie Krebsbach SMU  27.31
3rd Place- Carrie Beisel CC     27.74
4th Place- Erika Miles CC               28.10
5th Place- Jeanna Fabian SMU    31.45
6th Place- Nicole Elstan SMU    33.07
 

400 IM
1st Place- Janey Hill CC                5:16.41
2nd Place- Sara Swanson CC      5:21.33
3rd Place- Lacy Wallace CC      5:26.92
 

1 M Diving
1st Place- Andrea Ross CC               151.20
2nd Place- Heidi Rickert CC     127.65
3rd Place- Reyanna Klein SMU    89.15
 

200 Butterfly
1st Place- Emily Paulson SMU    2:26.09
2nd Place- Lacy Wallace CC      2:29.36
3rd Place- Meghan Davis CC      2:35.06
4th Place- Janey Hill CC                2:35.38
5th Place- Erikka Voelz SMU     2:43.18
 

100 Freestyle
1st Place- Carrie Bunger CC     58.39
2nd Place- Elizabeth Dougherty CC       1:01.07
3rd Place- Jamie Sparing CC     1:03.18
4th Place- Dawn VanHouten SMU   1:04.20
5th Place- Jeanna Fabian SMU    1:11.32
6th Place- Nicole Elstan SMU    1:14.16
 

200 Backstroke
1st Place- Katie Krebsbach SMU  2:22.87
2nd Place- Sandi Schmitt CC     2:28.89
3rd Place- Kristin Harris CC    2:33.54
4th Place- Sara Swanson CC      2:35.21
 

500 Freestyle
1st Place- Emily Paulson SMU    5:55.46
2nd Place- Anna Berg CC         6:01.67
3rd Place- Tova Loddigs CC      6:18.47
4th Place- Carrie Beisel CC     6:18.61
5th Place- Kristin Soderholm SMU        6:45.73
 

1 M Diving
1st Place- Andrea Ross CC               177.70
2nd Place- Heidi Rickert CC     119.10
EX- Reyanna Klein SMU           97.35
 

200 Breaststroke
1st Place- Erikka Voelz SMU     2:57.29
2nd Place- Sara Fleming CC      2:59.64
3rd Place- Tara McDunn CC       3:09.28
4th Place- Kristin Soderholm SMU        3:20.63
 

400 Freestyle Relay
1st Place- Concordia A          1:53.34
        Carrie Beisel
        Janey Hill
        Jamie Sparing
        Carrie Bunger
2nd Place- Concordia C          1:58.06
        Sara Swanson
        Tova Loddigs
        Andrea Ross
        Elizabeth Dougherty
3rd Place- Concordia B          1:59.22
        Lacy Wallace
        Diana Cobbs
        Deb Randt
Erika Miles
4th Place- St.Mary's            2:05.24
 
 
 
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |