| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next MeetPrior Meet
1999-00 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 1998 |
1999-2000 Meet Results
Event:  H 1/22  Hamline 1:00 Sat.
Last year at this meet |

Concordia       114
Hamline           78

400 Medley Relay
1st Place- Concordia A          4:36.51
        bk- Sandi Schmitt
        br- Elizabeth Dougherty
        fly- Meghan Davis
        fr- Carrie Beisel
2nd Place- Hamline              4:40.95
3rd Place- Concordia B                  4:52.17
        bk- Kristin Harris
        br- Sara Fleming
        fly- Lacy Wallace
        fr- Sara Swanson
 

1000 Freestyle
1st Place- Carrie Bunger CC     11:28.86
2nd Place- Sarah Braschler HU   11:34.53
3rd Place-Janey Hill CC         11:54.92
4th Place- Diana Cobbs CC               13.12.26
 

200 Freestyle
1st Place-Anna Berg CC          2:09.69
2nd Place- Sandi Schmitt CC     2:12.29
3rd Place- Sara Fleming CC      2:26.34
 

50 Freestyle
1st Place- Beth Loecken HU      27.82
2nd Place- Carrie Beisel CC     27.85
3rd Place- Lacy Wallace CC      29.23
4th Place- Jamie Sparing CC     29.29
Exhibition-Erika Miles CC       29.22
Exhibition-Tova Loddigs CC      29.94
 

400 IM
1st Place- Elizabeth Dougherty CC       5:13.02
2nd Place- Meghan Davis CC      5:18.86
3rd Place- Kristin Harris CC    5:31.54
4th Place-Jessica Gust HU               5:35.07

1 M Diving
1st Place- Andrea Ross CC               101.40
2nd Place- Heidi Bale CC        92.55
3rd Place- Heidi Rickert CC     89.20
 

200 Butterfly
1st Place- Lacy Wallace CC      2:30.19
2nd Place- Sandi Schmitt CC     2:39.98
3rd Place- Jen Cullen HU                2:40.56
4th Place- Jamie Sparing CC     2:57.56
 

100 Freestyle
1st Place- Carrie Bunger CC     59.78
2nd Place- Beth Loecken HU      1:01.68
3rd Place- Mary Matze HU        1:01.99
4th Place- Meghan Davis CC      1:02.19
5th Place-Erika Miles CC                1:04.03
 

200 Backstroke
1st Place- Sarah Braschler HU   2:21.02
2nd Place- Sara Swanson CC      2:31.49
3rd Place- Kristin Harris CC    2:34.85
4th Place- Jessica Gust HU      2:36.03
5th  Place- Anna Berg CC                2:39.72

500 Freestyle
1st Place- Janey Hill CC                5:48.00
2nd Place- Leah Medure HU       6:00.53
3rd Place- Tova Loddigs CC      6:06.86
4th Place- Diana Cobbs CC       6:23.75
 

1 M Diving
1st Place- Andrea Ross CC              131.70
2nd Place- Heidi Bale CC                88.90
3rd Place- Heidi Bale CC                77.15
 

200 Breaststroke
1st Place- Mary Matze HU                2:47.21
2nd Place- Sara Swanson CC      2:56.17
3rd Place- Sara Fleming CC      3:03.65
 

800 Freestyle Relay
1st Place- Concordia A          8:51.51
        Elizabeth Dougherty
        Janey Hill
        Anna Berg
        Carrie Bunger
2nd Place- Hamline              9:08.79
2nd Place- Concordia B                  9:36.18
        Tova Loddigs
        Erika Miles
         Diana Cobbs
         Carrie Beisel
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |