| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next EventPrior Event
1999-00 Concordia Wrestling
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Wrestling Home | Coaches | 98-99 |
1999-2000 Meet Results
H/A date Event Time
H 1/8   North Country @ Concordia Sat. 9:00 AM
Last Year at this event |

University of Mary captures 10-team North Country Tournament Title at Concordia.

Match by Match125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
 | Results for Cobbers only |

Team Scores:
U of Mary (UM) - 146.5
St. John's (SJ) - 109.5
Moorhead State (MS) - 103.0
Dickinson State (DS) - 88.0
Itasca CC (IC) - 73.5
Augsburg (White) (AU) - 64.0
UW River Falls (RF) - 29.5
St. Thomas (ST) - 28.5
UM Morris (MM) - 22.0
Concordia (CC) - 19.5

Championship Match Results:
125--Tom Grafstrom (MS) pinned Pat Runez (UM) 5:10
133--Scott Larson (MS) pinned Chuck Griffith (SJ) 4:12
141--Dave Vetsch (IC) dec over Jesse Beckler (DS) 13-4
149--Brian Zehren (UM) dec over Wade Blakenbaker (DS) 3-1
157--Justin Currie (UM) dec over Jason Thompson (MS) 8-4
165--Brett Nedens (DS) dec over Jeremy Abfalter (SJ) 11-5
174--Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) dec over Chris Gross (SJ) 10-5
184--Jason Wahn (IC) dec over Erik Johnson (MS) 4-2
197--Brandon Novak (SJ) dec over Shane Weveley (AU) 5-4
HWT--Brad Ackerman (MS) dec over Chad Churchill (MS) 3-2



..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
 | 125 |

First Round Matches
Tom Grafstrom (MS) bye, Aaron Swartz (CC) dec over Dan McEachern (IC) 11-5, Adam Mergen (SJ) pinned Jesse Ostriech (UNA)  3:37, Pat Runez (UM) dec over Chris Henning (RF) 12-1

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Chris Henning (RF) bye, Jesse Ostriech (UNA) bye, Aaron Swartz (CC) bye

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Chris Henning (RF) dec over Jesse Ostriech (UNA) 4-0, Aaron Swartz (CC) bye

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Tom Grafstrom (MS) dec over Dan McEachern (IC) 11-4, Pat Runez (UM) dec over Adam Mergen (SJ) 3-2

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Dan McEachern (IC) dec over Chris Henning (RF) 21-8, Adam Mergen (SJ) pinned Aaron Swartz (CC) 5:40

Fifth Place Match
Chris Henning (RF) dec over Aaron Swartz (CC) 4-2

Third Place Match
Dan McEachern (IC) dec over Adam Mergen (SJ) 13-9

Championship Final
Tom Grafstrom (MS) pinned Pat Runez (UM) 5:10
 

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
| 133 |

First Round Matches
Scott Larson (MS) bye, Clay Bainbach (DS) bye, Cha You (ST) bye, Tom Mostue (IC) bye, Chuck Griffith (SJ) bye, Mark Corrado (MM) bye, Zach Schroeder (CC) bye, Brian Biel (UM) pinned Paul Darda (AU) 2:12

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Paul Darda (AU) bye

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Scott Larson (MS) dec over Clay Bainbach (DS) 15-0, Cha You (ST) dec over Tom Mostue (IC) 5-4, Chuck Griffith (SJ) dec over Mark Corrado (MM) 3-1, Brian Biel (UM) dec over Zach Schroeder (CC) 12-7

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Zach Schroeder (CC) bye, Mark Corrado (MM) bye, Tom Mostue (IC) bye, Paul Darda (AU) pinned Clay Bainbach (DS) 3:49

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Zach Schroeder (CC) dec over Mark Corrado (MM) 4-3, Paul Darda (AU) dec over Tom Mostue (IC) 8-4

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Scott Larson (MS) pinned Cha You (ST) 2:30, Chuck Griffith (SJ) dec over Brian Biel (UM) 6-5

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Zach Schroeder (CC) def Cha You (ST), Brian Biel (UM) pinned Paul Darda (AU) 4:05

Fifth Place Match
Cha You (ST) dec over Paul Darda (AU) 10-8

Third Place Match
Brian Biel (UM) dec over Zach Schroeder (CC) 11-3

Championship Final
Scott Larson (MS) pinned Chuck Griffith (SJ) 4:12

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
| 141 |

First Round Matches
Dave Vetsch (IC) bye, Eric Woolverton (UM) bye, Joel Fugleberg (MM) bye, Derek Weigel (UM) bye, Jesse Beckler (DS) dec over Ryan Hanson 12-3, Tim Anderson (SJ) bye, Jason DuBord (CC) bye, Mike Timm (SJ) bye

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Ryan Hanson (MM) bye

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Dave Vetsch (IC) dec over Eric Woolverton (UM) 3-2, Derek Weigel (UM) dec over Joel Fugleberg (MM) 5-3, Jesse Beckler (DS) dec over Tim Anderson (SJ) 7-3, Mike Timm (SJ) dec over Jason DuBord (CC) 12-2

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Jason DuBord (CC) bye, Tim Anderson (SJ) bye, Joel Fugleberg (MM) pinned Ryan Hanson (MM) :41, Eric Woolverton (UM) bye

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Tim Anderson (SJ) dec over Jason DuBord (CC) 7-3, Joel Fugleberg (MM) pinned Eric Woolverton (UM) 5:00

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Dave Vetsch (IC) dec over Derek Weigel (UM) 3-2, Jesse Beckler (DS) dec over Mike Timm (SJ) 18-9

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Derek Weigel (UM) dec over Tim Anderson (SJ) 4-3, Mike Timm (SJ) dec over Joel Fugleberg (MM) 10-5

Fifth Place Match
Joel Fugleberg (MM) dec over Tim Anderson (SJ) 6-3

Third Place Match
Derek Weigel (UM) dec over Mike Timm (SJ) 8-0

Championship Final
Dave Vetsch (IC) dec over Jesse Beckler (DS) 13-4

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
| 149 |

First Round Matches
Brian Zehren (UM) dec over Mark Kotsmith (IC) 7-3, Eric Roth (AU) dec over Nick Nihill (DS) 5-1, Jacob Hovden (RF) pinned Jared Mac (UM) 3:17, Jared Pangier (SJ) pinned Nate Lundeen (IC) 3:57, Shane Spensley (AU) dec over Ryan Krumwiede (IC) 9-4, Wade Blakenbaker (DS) pinned Jarett Curtis (MM) 3:00, Adam Diesterhaft (AU) dec over Mike Ritt (SJ) 5-2, Ryan Smith (CC) pinned Justin Haas (UM) 3:39

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Mark Kotsmith (IC) pinned Nick Nihill 1:17, Nate Lundeen (IC) pinned Jared Mac (UM) 2:58, Ryan Krumwiede (IC) dec over Jarett Curtis (MM) 10-8, Justin Haas (UM) dec over Mike Ritt (SJ) 5-2

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Brian Zehren (UM) dec over Eric Roth (AU) 17-4, Jacob Hovden (RF) dec over Jared Pangier (SJ) 8-1,
Wade Blakenbaker (DS) dec over Shane Spensley (AU) 7-3, Adam Diesterhaft (AU) dec over Ryan Smith (CC) 11-6

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Ryan Smith (CC) dec over Mark Kotsmith (IC) 8-5, Shane Spensley (AU) dec over Nate Lundeen (IC) 10-3, Jared Pangier (SJ) dec over Ryan Krumwiede (IC) 3-2, Justin Haas (UM) pinned Eric Roth (AU) :18

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Ryan Smith (CC) dec over Shane Spensley (AU) 6-4, Justin Haas (UM) pinned Jared Pangier (SJ) 1:26

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Brian Zehren (UM) dec over Jacob Hovden (RF) 19-3, Wade Blakenbaker (DS) dec over Adam Diesterhaft (AU) 6-4

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Ryan Smith (CC) def Jacob Hovden (RF), Justin Haas (UM) def Adam Diesterhaft (AU) by default

Fifth Place Match
Jacob Hovden (RF) def Adam Diesterhaft (AU) by forfeit

Third Place Match
Justin Haas (UM) dec over Ryan Smith (CC) 11-3

Championship Final
Brian Zehren (UM) dec over Wade Blakenbaker (DS) 3-1

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
| 157 |

First Round Matches
Justin Currie (UM) dec over Mark Carlson (AU) 10-7, Ryan Weigel (UM) dec over Nick McGregor (MM) 8-5, Mark Peterson (AU) dec over Adam Toso (MS) 8-0, Jason Thompson (MS) dec over Jason LaBrie (UM) 8-6, Drew Gau (AU) bye, Syd Sparks (DS) bye, Jeremy Jerele (AU) dec over Andy McMullen (SJ) 15-8

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Mark Carlson (AU) bye, Nick McGregor (MM) dec over Adam Toso (MS) 5-2, Jason LaBrie (UM) bye, Andy McMullen (SJ) bye

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Justin Currie (UM) bye, Mark Peterson (AU) dec over Ryan Weigel (UM) 6-5, Jason Thompson (MS) dec over Drew Gau (AU) 6-2, Jeremy Jerele (AU) dec over Syd Sparks (DS) 13-3

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Mark Carlson (AU) def Syd Sparks (DS),  Drew Gau (AU) dec over Nick McGregor (MM) 9-2, Jason LaBrie (UM) pinned Ryan Weigel (UM) 1:01, Andy McMullen (SJ) bye

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Mark Carlson (AU) dec over Drew Gau (AU) 6-2, Jason LaBrie (UM) pinned Andy McMullen (SJ) 2:35

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Justin Currie (UM) pinned Mark Peterson (AU) 5:26, Jason Thompson (MS) dec over Jeremy Jerele (AU) 13-6

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Mark Carlson (AU) dec over Mark Peterson (AU) 7-1, Jason LaBrie (UM) dec over Jeremy Jerele (AU) 3-1

Fifth Place Match
Mark Peterson (AU) def Jeremy Jerele (AU) by forfeit

Third Place Match
Jason LaBrie (UM) dec over Mark Carlson (AU) 12-6

Championship Final
Justin Currie (UM) dec over Jason Thompson (MS) 8-4

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
| 165 |

First Round Matches
Brett Nedens (DS) pinned Paul Adamski (RF) 4:26, Dallas Heid (UM) dec over Tony Davis (AU) 8-1,
Mitch Becker (ST) pinned Ashkan Morvari (MS) 4:12, Joe Kunshier (AU) pinned Tony Baumgartner (UM) 3:47, Jeromy Abfalter (SJ) pinned Charlie Williams (DS) :53, Larry Lyden (AU) dec over Andy Laudenbach (ST) 7-0, Dan Williams (UM) dec over Larry Lyden (AU) 8-1, Matt Romsdahl (AU) dec over Mike Richards (MS) 14-3, Jeremy Johnson (AU) dec over Randy Roger (MM) 5-3

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Tony Davis (AU) pinned Paul Adamski (RF) :31, Tony Baumgartner (UM) dec over Ashkan Morvari (MS) 5-3, Larry Lyden (AU) dec over Charlie Williams (DS) 7-4, Randy Roger (MM) dec over Mike Richards (MS) 10-4

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Brett Nedens (DS) pinned Dallas Heid (UM) 2:19, Mitch Becker (ST) pinned Joe Kunshier (AU) 3:24, Jeromy Abfalter (SJ) dec over Dan Williams (UM) 3-1, Matt Romsdahl (AU) dec over Jeremy Johnson (AU) 8-2

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Jeremy Johnson (AU) dec over Tony Davis (AU) 13-9, Dan Williams (UM) def Tony Baumgartner (UM) by forfeit, Larry Lyden (AU) dec over Joe Kunshier (AU) 4-2, Randy Roger (MM) dec over Dallas Heid (UM) 8-3

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Dan Williams (UM) dec over Jeremy Johnson (AU) 15-13, Larry Lyden (AU) pinned Randy Roger (MM) 2:28

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Brett Nedens (DS) dec over Mitch Becker (ST) 25-10, Jeromy Abfalter (SJ) dec over Matt Romsdahl (AU) 4-3

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Dan Williams (UM) pinned Mitch Becker (ST) 4:55, Matt Romsdahl (AU) dec over Larry Lyden (AU) 3-1

Fifth Place Match
Larry Lyden (AU) dec over Mitch Becker (ST) 3-2

Third Place Match
Matt Romsdahl (AU) dec over Dan Williams (UM) 9-0

Championship Final
Brett Nedens (DS) dec over Jeremy Abfalter (SJ) 11-5

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
| 174 |

First Round Matches
Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) pinned Eric Ruppert (RF) 4:15, Brian Rose (SJ) bye, Kalief Rongstad (UM) bye, Josh Barlage (AU) bye, Kris Hjelmeland (MM) bye, Paul Hughes (RF) bye, Karl Anderson (DS) pinned Chris Bauman (MS) 3:27, Chris Gross (SJ) bye

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Eric Ruppert (RF) bye, Chris Bauman (MS) bye

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) pinned Brian Rose (SJ) 3:53, Josh Barlage (AU) dec over Kalief Rongstad (UM) 18-3, Kris Hjelmeland (MM) dec over Paul Hughes (RF) 6-0, Chris Gross (SJ) dec over Karl Anderson (DS) 10-5

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Karl Anderson (DS) pinned Eric Ruppert (RF) 3:45, Paul Hughes (RF) bye, Kalief Rongstad (UM) bye, Chris Bauman (MS) pinned Brian Rose (SJ) 2:39

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Karl Anderson (DS) dec over Paul Hughes (RF) 14-0, Kalief Rongstad (UM) pinned Chris Bauman (MS) 1:48

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) pinned Josh Barlage (AU) 5:04, Chris Gross (SJ) dec over Kris Hjelmeland (MM) 5-4

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Josh Barlage (AU) dec over Karl Anderson (DS) 9-8 , Kris Hjelmeland (MM) dec over Kalief Rongstad (UM) 17-7

Fifth Place Match
Karl Anderson (DS) pinned Kalief Rongstad (UM) 2:48

Third Place Match
Josh Barlage (AU) dec over Kris Hjelmeland (MM) 4-2

Championship Final
Jeremy Engelhardt (UM) dec over Chris Gross (SJ) 10-5

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
| 184 |

First Round Matches
Jason Wahn (IC) bye, Ian Bingner (MM) pinned Chris Dykhoff (SJ) 3:38, Brandon Eckert (AU) bye, Brian Meyer (RF) pinned Tim Bird (UM) 5:55, Ryan Tietz (SJ) bye, Jake Huebsch (DS) pinned Jesse Reimer (RF) 1:49, Jason Ruff (UM) bye, Erik Johnson (MS) pinned Jeff Lambredet (RF) 3:55

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Chris Dykhoff (SJ) bye, Tim Bird (UM) bye, Jesse Reimer (RF) bye, Jeff Lambredet (RF) bye

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Jason Wahn (IC) dec over Ian Bingner (MM) 8-5, Brian Meyer (RF) dec over Brandon Eckert (AU) 16-4, Jake Huebsch (DS) dec over Ryan Tietz (SJ) 4-3, Erik Johnson (MS) def Jason Ruff (UM)

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Chris Dykhoff (SJ) dec over Jason Ruff (UM) 8-4, Ryan Tietz (SJ) pinned Tim Bird (UM) 3:57, Jesse Reimer (RF) inj def Brandon Eckert (AU), Jeff Lambredet (RF) dec over Ian Bingner (MM) 3-0

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Ryan Tietz (SJ) pinned Chris Dykhoff (SJ) 1:40, Jeff Lambredet (RF) dec over Jesse Reimer (RF) 8-7

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Jason Wahn (IC) dec over Brian Meyer (RF) 8-7, Erik Johnson (MS) dec over Jake Huebsch (DS) 9-3

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Ryan Tietz (SJ) pinned Brian Meyer (RF) 1:20, Jeff Lambredet (RF) inj def Jake Huebsch (DS)

Fifth Place Match
Brian Meyer (RF) 1:20 def Jake Huebsch (DS) by forfeit

Third Place Match
Ryan Tietz (SJ) pinned Jeff Lambredet (RF) 2:45

Championship Final
Jason Wahn (IC) dec over Erik Johnson (MS) 4-2

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
197

First Round Matches
Brandon Novak (SJ) pinned Brian Johnson (RF) 1:25, Chris Meyer (IC) inj def Erik Weveley (MS), Alfonso Rojas (MM) bye, Jason Jacobson (IC) pinned Seth Farnsworth (DS) 2:50, Shane Weveley (AU) dec over Randy Gust (UM) 3-0, Eric Hendrickson (MS) pinned Mark Koch (SJ) 1:46, Caleb Swenson (RF) bye, Matt Meyer (DS) dec over Paul Breth (IC) 7-0

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Brian Johnson (RF) inj def Erik Weveley (MS), Seth Farnsworth (DS) bye, Randy Gust (UM) dec over Mark Koch (SJ) 3-1, Paul Breth (IC) bye

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Brandon Novak (SJ) pinned Chris Meyer (IC) 4:40, Jason Jacobson (IC) pinned Alfonso Rojas (MM) 3:32, Shane Weveley (AU) dec over Eric Hendrickson (MS) 3-1, Matt Meyer (DS) dec over Caleb Swenson (RF) 7-6

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Caleb Swenson (RF) pinned Brian Johnson (RF) 2:59, Eric Hendrickson (MS) pinned Seth Farnsworth (DS) :29, Randy Gust (UM) dec over Alfonso Rojas (MM) 17-2, Paul Breth (IC) dec over Chris Meyer (IC) 4-1

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Eric Hendrickson (MS) dec over Caleb Swenson (RF) 5-0, Randy Gust (UM) dec over Paul Breth (IC) 6-2

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Brandon Novak (SJ) dec over Jason Jacobson (IC) 4-2, Shane Weveley (AU) inj def Matt Meyer (DS)

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Jason Jacobson (IC) inj def Eric Hendrickson (MS), Randy Gust (UM) def Matt Meyer (DS) by forfeit

Fifth Place Match
Eric Hendrickson (MS) vs Matt Meyer (DS) Double Default

Third Place Match
Jason Jacobson (IC) dec over Randy Gust (UM) 11-2

Championship Final
Brandon Novak (SJ) dec over Shane Weveley (AU) 5-4

..
 125 | 133 | 141 | 149 | 157 | 165 | 174 | 184 | 197 | HWT | Top |
HWT

First Round Matches
Brad Ackerman (MS) pinned Miles Backlund (IC) 4:25, Jon Behnken (ST) pinned Terry Neuman (RF) 2:50, Scott DCamp (MS) dec over Jeffrey Stewart (MM) 7-0, Adam Clemon (SJ) bye, Brent Long (CC) bye, Wayne LaMont (IC) pinned Jose Perez (CC) 1:50, Chad Churchill (MS) pinned Nate Demulling (RF) 3:58, Mark Antenson (AU) pinned Bill Lytle (UM) 2:33

Wrestle-backs 1st Round
Miles Backlund (IC) pinned Terry Neuman (RF) :39, Jeffrey Stewart (MM) bye, Jose Perez (CC) bye, Bill Lytle (UM) pinned Nate Demulling (RF) 2:41

Quarter final Matches (Upper bracket)
Brad Ackerman (MS) dec over Jon Behnken (ST) 3-2, Scott DCamp (MS) dec over Adam Clemon (SJ) 2-1, Wayne LaMont (IC) pinned Brent Long (CC) 1:53, Chad Churchill (MS) pinned Mark Anderson (AU) 2:55

Wrestle-backs 2nd round
Mark Anderson (AU) pinned Miles Backlund (IC) 5:20, Brent Long (CC) dec over Jeffrey Stewart (MM) 8-3, Adam Clemon (SJ) pinned Jose Perez (CC) 1:05, Jon Behnken (ST) pinned Bill Lytle (UM) 1:51

Wrestle-backs 3rd round
Mark Anderson (AU) pinned Brent Long (CC) 1:14, Jon Behnken (ST) dec over Adam Clemon (SJ) 8-3

Semi-Final Matches  (Upper bracket)
Brad Ackerman (MS) dec over Scott DCamp (MS) 4-1, Chad Churchill (MS) dec over Wayne LaMont (IC) 12-3

Wrestle-backs 4th round (Winners wrestle for 3rd, Losers wrestle for 5th)
Mark Anderson (AU) dec over Scott DCamp (MS) 9-0, Jon Behnken (ST) dec over Wayne LaMont (IC) 13-2

Fifth Place Match
Scott DCamp (MS) dec over Wayne LaMont (IC) 3-1

Third Place Match
Mark Anderson (AU) dec over Jon Behnken (ST) 6-5

Championship Final
Brad Ackerman (MS) dec over Chad Churchill (MS) 3-2




Cobber results only
 
 
                        AARON SWARTZ                    
DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL      SCORE    RECORD
1-8     125     NC-CC   Dan McEachern   Itasca       5-12     4-5
1-8     125     NC-CC   Adam Mergan     Itasca       LBF 5:40 4-6
1-8     125     NC-CC   Chris Henning   River Falls  2-4      4-7

                        ZACK SCHROEDER                  
DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL  SCORE   RECORD
1-8     133     NC-CC   Brian Beil      U of Mary  7-12  4-7
1-8     133     NC-CC   Mark Corrado    UM Morris  4-3   5-7
1-8     133     NC-CC   Cha You         St Thomas 14-13  6-7
1-8     133     NC-CC   Brian Beil      U of Mary  3-11  6-8 4th place

                        JASON DUBORD                    
DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT     SCHOOL    SCORE   RECORD
1-8     141     NC-CC   Mike Timm    St John's 2-12    0-1
1-8     141     NC-CC   Tim Anderson St John's 3-7     0-2

                        RYAN SMITH                      
DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT         SCHOOL     SCORE     RECORD
1-8     149     NC-CC   Justin Haas      U of Mary   WBF 3:39 5-3
1-8     149     NC-CC   Adam Diesterhaft Augsburg    6-11     5-4
1-8     149     NC-CC   Mark Kotsmith    Itasca      8-5      6-4
1-8     149     NC-CC   Shane Spensley   Augsburg    6-4OT    7-4
1-8     149     NC-CC   Jake Hovden      River Falls 17-9     8-4
1-8     149     NC-CC   Justin Haas      U of Mary   3-11     8-5 4th place 

                        BRENT LONG                      
DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL     SCORE     RECORD
1-8     HVY     NC-CC   Wayne LaMont    Itasca     LBF 1:53  2-6
1-8     HVY     NC-CC   Jeffery Stewart UM Morris  8-3       3-6
1-8     HVY     NC-CC   Mark Anderson   Augsburg   LBF 1:14  3-7

                        JOSE PEREZ                      
DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL    SCORE   RECORD
1-8     HVY     NC-CC   Wayne LaMont    Itasca    LBF 1:40 0-1
1-8     HVY     NC-CC   Adam Clemon     St John's LBF 1:55 0-2


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |