| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next EventPrior Event
1999-00 Concordia Wrestling
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Wrestling Home | Coaches | 98-99 |
1999-2000 Meet Results
H/A date Event Time
A 2/12  St. John's Duals 10:00 AM

Saint John's Wrestling Triangular Meet

#20 Ranked Wis.-Platteville 42, Concordia-Moorhead 3
#14 Ranked Saint John's 26, #14 Ranked Wis.-Platteville 13
 
 

#20 Ranked Wis.-Platteville 42, Concordia-Moorhead 3
Saturday, Feb. 12, 10 a.m. at Sexton Arena in Collegeville, Minn.

125: John Steinbauer, UWP, major decision over Aaron Swartz, CC, 14-4.
133: Zack Schroeder, CC, decision over John Schimming, UWP, 6-3.
141: Lucus Kern, UWP, major decision over Jason Dubord, CC, 15-7.
149: Chris Vogel, UWP, major decision over Ryan Smith, CC, 16-6.
157: Ryan Nash. UWP, decision over Rory Olson, CC, 10-5.
165: William Slayton, UWP, fall at: 48 over Brett Mati, CC.
174: Derrick Casper, UWP, won by forfeit.
 184: Roy Forsyth, UWP, won by forfeit.
197: Clint Biodrowski, UWP, won by forfeit.
HWT: Tim Egen, UWP, decision over Brent Long, CC, 19-13.
 
 

#14 Ranked Saint John's 26, #14 Ranked Wis.-Platteville 13

125: Adam Mergen, SJU won by forfeit.
133: John Schimming, UWP, major decision over Chuck Griffith, SJU, 12-0.
141: Lucas Kern, UWP, decision Mike Timm, SJU, 9-8.
149: Adam Anderson, UWP, decision Jared Pangier, SJU, 6-2.
157: Ryan Nash, UWP, decision Mike Ritt, SJU, 10-7.
165: Jeremy Abfalter, SJU, decision Chris Aultman, UWP, 5-0.
174: Chris Gross, SJU, decision Derrik Casper, UWP, 7-4.
184: Ryan Tietz, SJU, major decision Roy Forsyth, UWP, 14-6.
197: Brandon Novak, SJU, decision Tim Egen, UWP, 10-8.
HWT: Adam Clemen, SJU, major decision Clint Biodrowski, UWP, 11-3.
 
 

                        AARON SWARTZ     
2-12    125     ST JOHN'S       John Steinhauer Platteville     4-14    7-12


                        ZACK SCHROEDER 
2-12    133     ST JOHN'S       John Shimming   Platteville     6-3     14-14

                        JASON DUBORD  
2-12    141     ST JOHN'S       Lucas Kern      Platteville     7-15    5-7

                        RYAN SMITH  
2-12    149     ST JOHN'S       Chris Vigel     Platteville     7-15    14-12

                        RORY OLSON 
2-12    157     ST JOHN'S       Ryan Nash       Platteville     5-10    9-15

                        BRETT MAKI 
2-12    165     ST JOHN'S       William Slayton Platteville     LBF :48 3-9



                        BRENT LONG 
2-12    HVY     ST JOHN'S       Tim Egan        Platteville     13-19   3-19

                        JOSE PEREZ                      
DATE    WT      EVENT   OPPONENT        SCHOOL  SCORE   RECORD
2-12    HVY     ST JOHN'S       Clint Biodrowski        Platteville     LBF 1:35        0-5
2-12    HVY     ST JOHN'S       Mark Koch       St John's LBF 1:09        0-6


This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |