1999-00 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Cobber Home | 1998 |

(Concordia did not compete in this Meet
St. Cloud State Invitational 11/6/99

Female Team Scores
 Place School Points
 1 St. Cloud State University SCSU 790
 2 University Of North Dakota UND 768
 3 Moorhead State University MSU 193
 4 St. Ben's SBU 100

 Male Team Scores
 Place School Points
 1 University Of North Dakota UND 1,002
 2 St. Cloud State University SCSU 483 . 50
 3 St. Johns SJU 175 . 50
 
 
 

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University Of North Dakota A 1:51.61 32
2 St. Cloud State University A 1:52.14 26
3 St. Cloud State University B 1:57.14 24
4 University Of North Dakota B 2:01.68 22
5 St. Cloud State University C 2:03.99 20
6 Moorhead State University A 2:04.52 18
7 Moorhead State University B 2:24.23 14

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team RelayFinals TimePoints
1 University Of North Dakota A 1:40.16 32
2 St. Cloud State University A 1:40.34 26
3 University Of North Dakota B 1:43.99 24
4 University Of North Dakota C 1:46.92 22
5 St. Cloud State University B 1:48.47 20
--- University Of North Dakota D X1:51.63

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Fischer, Rebecca SO University Of North Dakota 5:18.83 16
2 Braun, Kim St. Cloud State University 5:25.69 12
3 Bjerke, Katie SO University Of North Dakota 5:26.19 13
4 Higley, Adrienne St. Cloud State University 5:33.74 11
5 Putzier, Celeste SO University Of North Dakota 5:37.80 10
6 Camp, Jenny FR University Of North Dakota 5:54.04 9
7 Jensen, Erin Moorhead State University 5:57.18 7
8 Saving, Jackie St. Cloud State University 6:03.73 4
9 Beyer, Sarah Moorhead State University 6:05.09 5
10 Murphy, Colleen St. Cloud State University 6:08.62 3
11 Eidenschink, Jessica Moorhead State University 6:42.58 2
12 Gerdes, Christina Moorhead State University 6:47.01 1
13 Leaf, Becky Moorhead State University 6:54.11

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Kalberer, Andrew SR University Of North Dakota 4:55.25 16
2 Gonia, Sean St. Cloud State University 4:58.89 13
3 Walz, Mike FR University Of North Dakota 4:59.94 12
4 Adams, Eric JR University Of North Dakota 5:05.52 11
5 Lovold, Dusty St. Cloud State University 5:14.71 10
6 Skogen, Josh St. Cloud State University 5:16.79 9
7 Pribula, Chris JR University Of North Dakota 5:18.79 7
8 Black, Brad SO University Of North Dakota 5:21.67 5
9 Koester, Kyle St. Cloud State University 5:22.24 4
10 Burmaster, Peter SO University Of North Dakota 5:27.55 3
11 Rasmus, Sabin St. Cloud State University 5:29.69 2
12 Levi, Andy St. Cloud State University 5:30.01 1
13 Rooley, Fritz FR University Of North Dakota 5:45.55
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 McKee, Brook SO University Of North Dakota 2:11.43 16

(Event 5 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)

Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points

2 Colbert, Rebecca St. Cloud State University 2:18.05 13
3 Bruels, Tara JR University Of North Dakota 2:19.36 12
4 Miller, Heather St. Cloud State University 2:22.74 11
5 Waliser, Renee SO University Of North Dakota 2:27.00 10
6 Teichert, Tanya St. Cloud State University 2:28.54 9
7 Bode, Khanya St. Cloud State University 2:29.64 7
8 Blocker, Sascha St. Cloud State University 2:29.90 5
9 Strate, Kori St. Cloud State University 2:30.47 4
10 Hastings, Jodi Moorhead State University 2:32.32 3
11 Braun, Brenda Moorhead State University 2:33.38 2
12 Jensen, Erin Moorhead State University 2:34.76 1

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Wencl, Mike St. Cloud State University 1:58.07 16
2 Hughes, Jeremy FR University Of North Dakota 2:00.07 13
3 Polansky, Mark JR University Of North Dakota 2:00.99 12
4 Zabel, Nick University Of North Dakota 2:07.51 11
5 Koester, Kurt St. Cloud State University 2:10.16 10
6 McNutt, Matt FR University Of North Dakota 2:11.41 9
7 Schreckenghost, Chris FR University Of North Dakota 2:15.64 7
8 Beckman, Willie St. Cloud State University 2:16.88 5
9 Mohs, Steve St. Cloud State University 2:23.92 4

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Lococo, Beth St. Cloud State University 1:00.86 16
2 Guy, Sarah FR University Of North Dakota 1:00.99 13
3 Jundt, Amy SO University Of North Dakota 1:01.54 12
4 Zuba, Tesia St. Cloud State University 1:03.22 11
5 Frank, Katie SO University Of North Dakota 1:04.23 10
6 Packard, Jennie St. Cloud State University 1:05.76 9
7 Winslow, Kim St. Cloud State University 1:06.11 7
8 Mork, Kristina St. Cloud State University 1:06.67 5
9 Putzier, Celeste SO University Of North Dakota 1:07.34 4
10 Pechek, Amanda St. Cloud State University 1:08.89 3
11 Waliser, Renee SO University Of North Dakota 1:10.22 2
12 Peters, Karly Moorhead State University 1:15.40 1
13 Northrup, Katie St. Cloud State University 1:15.76
14 Donabauer, Jessica Moorhead State University 1:16.98
15 Babb, Keely Moorhead State University 1:17.42
16 Keisacker, Jes Moorhead State University 1:19.40

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Liden, Mats SO University Of North Dakota 54.07 16
2 Requist, Ryan JR University Of North Dakota 54.13 13
3 Mills, Jake FR University Of North Dakota 54.66 12
4 Cory, Matt SR University Of North Dakota 55.04 11
5 Homan, Andy St. Cloud State University 55.19 10
6 Wencl, Mike St. Cloud State University 55.49 9
7 Buckland, Dan FR University Of North Dakota 56.38 7

(Event 8 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)

Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
8 Black, Brad SO University Of North Dakota 56.91 5
9 Hess, Ryan St. Cloud State University 57.41 4
10 Burmaster, Peter SO University Of North Dakota 57.76 3
11 Howe, Eric FR University Of North Dakota 58.25 2
12 Smestad, Justin FR University Of North Dakota 1:00.88 1
13 Pribula, Chris JR University Of North Dakota 1:01.71
14 Schneider, Paul SO University Of North Dakota 1:01.72
15 Levi, Andy St. Cloud State University 1:02.04
16 Weinstein, Luke FR University Of North Dakota 1:02.64

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud State University 1:58.28 16
2 Burckhard, Marie SO University Of North Dakota 1:59.85 13
3 Oja, Dea JR University Of North Dakota 1:59.97 12
4 Brown, Stacy SR University Of North Dakota 2:00.98 11
5 Bjerke, Katie SO University Of North Dakota 2:01.84 10
6 Higley, Adrienne St. Cloud State University 2:02.32 9
7 Bubolz, Lindsay St. Cloud State University 2:05.33 7
8 Lococo, Beth St. Cloud State University 2:05.36 5
9 Strate, Kori St. Cloud State University 2:05.40 4
10 Colbert, Rebecca St. Cloud State University 2:08.93 3
11 Winslow, Kim St. Cloud State University 2:09.13 2
12 Viere, Angie FR University Of North Dakota 2:11.47 1
13 Schwartz, Lisa Moorhead State University 2:13.87
14 Packard, Jennie St. Cloud State University 2:14.45
15 Bourassa, Stacy Moorhead State University 2:16.97
16 Peschl, Kelly St. Cloud State University 2:17.16
17 Braun, Brenda Moorhead State University 2:17.61
18 Camp, Jenny FR University Of North Dakota 2:18.21
19 Donabauer, Jessica Moorhead State University 2:20.21
20 Murphy, Colleen St. Cloud State University 2:23.13
21 Keisacker, Jes Moorhead State University 2:25.03
22 Babb, Keely Moorhead State University 2:27.69
23 Eidenschink, Jessica Moorhead State University 2:30.45
24 Penttinen, Erin Moorhead State University 2:34.32
25 Hastings, Jodi Moorhead State University 2:51.23

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Kalberer, Andrew SR University Of North Dakota 1:48.77 16
2 Polansky, Mark JR University Of North Dakota 1:49.46 13
3 Hughes, Jeremy FR University Of North Dakota 1:50.12 12
4 Walz, Mike FR University Of North Dakota 1:50.90 11
5 Gonia, Sean St. Cloud State University 1:51.06 10
6 Lovold, Dusty St. Cloud State University 1:54.05 9
7 Peterson, David FR University Of North Dakota 1:56.68 7
8 McNutt, Matt FR University Of North Dakota 1:57.01 5
9 Skogen, Josh St. Cloud State University 1:57.35 4
10 Koester, Kyle St. Cloud State University 1:57.99 3
11 Rasmus, Sabin St. Cloud State University 1:59.18 2
12 Schreckenghost, Chris FR University Of North Dakota 2:00.81 1

(Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
13 Rooley, Fritz FR University Of North Dakota 2:02.70
14 Lerick, Dan FR University Of North Dakota 2:04.56

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Fischer, Rebecca SO University Of North Dakota 2:24.41 16
2 Zuba, Tesia St. Cloud State University 2:27.84 13
3 Morris, Beth SO University Of North Dakota 2:32.87 12
4 Hyopponen, Carrie St. Cloud State University 2:33.96 11
5 Jundt, Amy SO University Of North Dakota 2:35.77 10
6 Teichert, Tanya St. Cloud State University 2:37.17 9
7 Bode, Khanya St. Cloud State University 2:41.17 7
8 Peschl, Kelly St. Cloud State University 2:41.24 5
9 Northrup, Katie St. Cloud State University 2:44.51 4
10 Gerdes, Christina Moorhead State University 2:51.40 3
11 Peters, Karly Moorhead State University 2:55.92 2

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Adams, Eric JR University Of North Dakota 2:15.32 16
2 Smestad, Justin FR University Of North Dakota 2:20.57 13
3 Hirt, Bryan FR University Of North Dakota 2:23.14 12
4 Buckland, Dan FR University Of North Dakota 2:23.33 11
5 Schneider, Paul SO University Of North Dakota 2:26.26 10
6 Schuchard, Chad St. Cloud State University 2:26.37 9
7 Lerick, Dan FR University Of North Dakota 2:26.65 7
8 Peterson, David FR University Of North Dakota 2:29.49 5

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Guy, Sarah FR University Of North Dakota 4:45.17 16
2 Oja, Dea JR University Of North Dakota 4:52.94 13
3 Brown, Stacy SR University Of North Dakota 4:57.77 12
4 Braun, Kim St. Cloud State University 4:57.93 11
5 Saving, Jackie St. Cloud State University 5:25.47 10
6 Blocker, Sascha St. Cloud State University 5:25.48 9
7 Mork, Kristina St. Cloud State University 5:30.17 7
8 Beyer, Sarah Moorhead State University 5:39.26 5
9 Leaf, Becky Moorhead State University 5:58.02 4

Event 14 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Requist, Ryan JR University Of North Dakota 4:26.19 16
2 Hess, Ryan St. Cloud State University 4:29.54 13
3 Sammons, Todd SR University Of North Dakota 4:38.49 12
4 Homan, Andy St. Cloud State University 4:43.50 11
5 Mohs, Steve St. Cloud State University 5:03.57 10
6 Weinstein, Luke FR University Of North Dakota 5:11.01 9

Event 15 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University Of North Dakota A 3:46.20 32
2 St. Cloud State University A 3:48.11 26
3 University Of North Dakota B 4:07.40 24
4 Moorhead State University A 4:11.81 22
5 St. Cloud State University B 4:15.00 20

Event 16 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University Of North Dakota A 3:19.96 32
2 St. Cloud State University B 3:27.35 26
3 University Of North Dakota B 3:29.94 24
4 St. Cloud State University A 3:33.26 22

Event 17 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr SchoolFinals Score Points
1 Crook, Amy St. Cloud State University 255.25 16
2 Hanson, Heather St. Cloud State University 224.30 13
3 Mattson, Beth St. Cloud State University 223.80 12
4 Borgschatz, Erin FR University Of North Dakota 209.60 11
5 Krefting, Teri Ann SO University Of North Dakota 175.90 10
6 Olin, Sarah FR University Of North Dakota 169.90 9
7 Justis, Jackie SO University Of North Dakota 158.55 7

Event 18 Men 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr SchoolFinals Score Points
1 Brisley, Nate St. Cloud State University 216.30 16
2 Fiene, Timothy FR University Of North Dakota 215.30 13
3 Anderson, Joe St. Cloud State University 195.95 12
4 Avramski, Boris SO University Of North Dakota 160.85 11

Event 19 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr SchoolFinals Score Points
1 Crook, Amy St. Cloud State University 343.20 16
2 Hanson, Heather St. Cloud State University 340.05 13
3 Krefting, Teri Ann SO University Of North Dakota 334.95 12
4 Mattson, Beth St. Cloud State University 327.15 11
5 Borgschatz, Erin FR University Of North Dakota 318.75 10
6 Justis, Jackie SO University Of North Dakota 284.55 9
7 Olin, Sarah FR University Of North Dakota 272.30 7

Event 20 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr SchoolFinals Score Points
1 Brisley, Nate St. Cloud State University 410.20 16
2 Anderson, Joe St. Cloud State University 393.00 13
3 Fiene, Timothy FR University Of North Dakota 344.85 12
4 Avramski, Boris SO University Of North Dakota 270.25 11

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University Of North Dakota A 4:05.96 32
2 St. Cloud State University A 4:18.43 26
3 University Of North Dakota B 4:26.60 24
4 St. Ben's A 4:31.47 22
5 St. Cloud State University B 4:31.77 20
6 Moorhead State University A 4:50.57 18
7 Moorhead State University B 5:27.76 14

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University Of North Dakota B 3:43.21 32
2 University Of North Dakota A 3:44.67 26
3 St. Cloud State University A 3:46.27 24
4 St. Johns A 4:01.57 22
5 St. Johns B 4:11.63 20

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud State University 53.15 16
2 McKee, Brook SO University Of North Dakota 55.98 13
3 Strate, Kori St. Cloud State University 56.16 12
4 Burckhard, Marie SO University Of North Dakota 56.24 11
5 Bjerke, Katie SO University Of North Dakota 56.73 10
6 Putzier, Celeste SO University Of North Dakota 56.84 9
7 Guy, Sarah FR University Of North Dakota 56.87 7
8 Bubolz, Lindsay St. Cloud State University 56.95 5
9 Higley, Adrienne St. Cloud State University 57.75 4
10 Morris, Beth SO University Of North Dakota 58.00 3
11 Remes, Courtney St. Ben's 58.45 2
12 Niemi, Heather St. Ben's 59.13 1
13 Kragseth, Kristi St. Ben's 59.16
14 Bruels, Tara JR University Of North Dakota 59.42
15 Braun, Kim St. Cloud State University 59.46
16 Packard, Jennie St. Cloud State University 1:01.08
17 Viere, Angie FR University Of North Dakota 1:01.14
18 Frank, Katie SO University Of North Dakota 1:01.40
19 Pechek, Amanda St. Cloud State University 1:01.67
20 Donabauer, Jessica Moorhead State University 1:01.93
21 Camp, Jenny FR University Of North Dakota 1:03.07
22 Bourassa, Stacy Moorhead State University 1:03.42
23 Peschl, Kelly St. Cloud State University 1:03.59
24 Jensen, Erin Moorhead State University 1:04.34
25 Farnum, Chonda St. Ben's 1:04.35
26 Murphy, Colleen St. Cloud State University 1:05.15
27 Busian, Laura St. Ben's 1:05.75
28 Sclichting, Ann St. Ben's 1:07.92
29 Eidenschink, Jessica Moorhead State University 1:08.08
30 Penttinen, Erin Moorhead State University 1:10.69
31 Hastings, Jodi Moorhead State University 1:16.98

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Kalberer, Andrew SR University Of North Dakota 49.26 16
2 Walz, Mike FR University Of North Dakota 50.78 13
3 Tesch, Ryan St. Johns 51.04 12
4 Mills, Jake FR University Of North Dakota 51.05 11
5 Zabel, Nick University Of North Dakota 51.16 10
6 Koester, Kyle St. Cloud State University 51.41 9
7 Levi, Andy St. Cloud State University 51.61 7
8 Cory, Matt SR University Of North Dakota 51.91 5
9 Rasmus, Sabin St. Cloud State University 51.93 4
10 Koester, Kurt St. Cloud State University 51.94 3
11 Anderson, Eric St. Johns 52.26 2
12 Howe, Eric FR University Of North Dakota 52.31 1
13 Schiltz, John St. Johns 52.62
14 Smith, Joe St. Johns 52.98
15 McNutt, Matt FR University Of North Dakota 53.20
16 Krook, Paul St. Johns 53.21
17 Lerick, Dan FR University Of North Dakota 53.36
18 Samuelson, Shaun St. Johns 53.46
19 Peterson, Andy St. Johns 53.62
20 Ditsch, Peter St. Johns 54.34
21 Hirt, Bryan FR University Of North Dakota 54.38
22 Norris, Joe St. Johns 54.67
23 Burmaster, Peter SO University Of North Dakota 55.59
24 Merritt, Shawn St. Johns 56.38
25 Myers, Dan St. Johns 58.45
--- Zelen, Matt unattatched X47.65

Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Fischer, Rebecca SO University Of North Dakota 2:14.34 16
2 Brown, Stacy SR University Of North Dakota 2:16.85 13
3 Oja, Dea JR University Of North Dakota 2:20.65 12
4 Zuba, Tesia St. Cloud State University 2:21.29 11
5 Teichert, Tanya St. Cloud State University 2:23.21 10
6 Colbert, Rebecca St. Cloud State University 2:24.03 9
7 Hyopponen, Carrie St. Cloud State University 2:24.68 7
8 Kuhlmann, Katie St. Ben's 2:27.97 5
9 Bode, Khanya St. Cloud State University 2:28.38 4
10 Winslow, Kim St. Cloud State University 2:29.19 3
11 Braun, Brenda Moorhead State University 2:34.47 2
12 Mork, Kristina St. Cloud State University 2:34.70 1
13 Saving, Jackie St. Cloud State University 2:34.98
14 Green, C hristine St. Ben's 2:35.76
15 Blocker, Sascha St. Cloud State University 2:37.43
16 Schwartz, Lisa Moorhead State University 2:38.21
17 Northrup, Katie St. Cloud State University 2:39.54
18 Beyer, Sarah Moorhead State University 2:40.07
19 Gerdes, Christina Moorhead State University 2:45.33
20 Keisacker, Jes Moorhead State University 2:46.42
21 Peters, Karly Moorhead State University 2:48.31
22 Leaf, Becky Moorhead State University 2:52.76

Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Requist, Ryan JR University Of North Dakota 2:00.58 16
2 Hughes, Jeremy FR University Of North Dakota 2:00.78 13
3 Vestrum, Luke St. Johns 2:01.65 12
4 Hess, Ryan St. Cloud State University 2:03.14 11
5 Sammons, Todd SR University Of North Dakota 2:04.96 10
6 Morgan, Dan St. Johns 2:06.40 9
7 Homan, Andy St. Cloud State University 2:08.24 7
8 Stern, Andy St. Johns 2:09.14 5
9 Sharp, Matt St. Johns 2:11.47 4
10 Gonia, Sean St. Cloud State University 2:12.09 3
11 Black, Brad SO University Of North Dakota 2:12.57 2
12 Arnold, Jim St. Johns 2:13.09 1
13 Adams, Eric JR University Of North Dakota 2:13.25
14 Healy, Luke FR St. Johns 2:13.54
15 Hirt, Bryan FR University Of North Dakota 2:13.64
15 Peterson, David FR University Of North Dakota 2:13.64
17 Green, Peter St. Johns 2:14.40
18 Schuchard, Chad St. Cloud State University 2:15.40
19 Smestad, Justin FR University Of North Dakota 2:17.06
20 Mohs, Steve St. Cloud State University 2:18.11
21 Pribula, Chris JR University Of North Dakota 2:18.20
22 Schreckenghost, Chris FR University Of North Dakota 2:19.24
23 Polasky, Nick St. Johns 2:20.56
24 Leis, Nate St. Johns 2:21.10
25 Rooley, Fritz FR University Of North Dakota 2:25.41
26 Weinstein, Luke FR University Of North Dakota 2:28.45
27 Griebenow, Doug St. Johns 2:29.78

Event 27 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Miller, Heather St. Cloud State University 24.19 16
2 McKee, Brook SO University Of North Dakota 25.48 13
3 Strate, Kori St. Cloud State University 25.56 12
4 Lococo, Beth St. Cloud State University 25.65 11
5 Bubolz, Lindsay St. Cloud State University 25.89 10
6 Higley, Adrienne St. Cloud State University 25.90 9
7 Morris, Beth SO University Of North Dakota 26.42 7
8 Guy, Sarah FR University Of North Dakota 26.47 5
9 Burckhard, Marie SO University Of North Dakota 26.48 4
10 Remes, Courtney St. Ben's 26.67 3
11 Putzier, Celeste SO University Of North Dakota 26.75 2
12 Jundt, Amy SO University Of North Dakota 26.83 1
13 Pechek, Amanda St. Cloud State University 26.86
14 Weber, Gretchen St. Ben's 26.92
15 Niemi, Heather St. Ben's 26.93
16 Viere, Angie FR University Of North Dakota 27.24
17 Hyopponen, Carrie St. Cloud State University 27.32
18 Kragseth, Kristi St. Ben's 27.37
19 Melson, Krisie St. Ben's 27.55
20 Frank, Katie SO University Of North Dakota 28.84
21 Bruels, Tara JR University Of North Dakota 28.86
22 Runk, Jessica St. Ben's 28.90
23 Farnum, Chonda St. Ben's 29.15
24 Camp, Jenny FR University Of North Dakota 29.24
25 Keisacker, Jes Moorhead State University 29.26
26 Bourassa, Stacy Moorhead State University 29.38
(Event 27 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
27 Murphy, Colleen St. Cloud State University 29.84
28 Busian, Laura St. Ben's 29.92
29 Sclichting, Ann St. Ben's 30.07
30 Penttinen, Erin Moorhead State University 30.85

Event 28 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Liden, Mats SO University Of North Dakota 22.46 16
2 Buckland, Dan FR University Of North Dakota 22.57 13
3 Mills, Jake FR University Of North Dakota 22.77 12
4 Zabel, Nick University Of North Dakota 22.84 11
5 Koester, Kurt St. Cloud State University 22.99 10
6 Cory, Matt SR University Of North Dakota 23.00 9
7 Howe, Eric FR University Of North Dakota 23.05 7
8 Burmaster, Peter SO University Of North Dakota 23.21 5
9 Schneider, Paul SO University Of North Dakota 23.42 4
10 Anderson, Eric St. Johns 23.51 3
11 Krook, Paul St. Johns 23.89 1 . 50
11 Lovold, Dusty St. Cloud State University 23.89 1 . 50
13 Skogen, Josh St. Cloud State University 24.00
14 Norris, Joe St. Johns 24.01
15 Tesch, Ryan St. Johns 24.03
16 Schuchard, Chad St. Cloud State University 24.15
17 Schiltz, John St. Johns 24.33
18 Smith, Joe St. Johns 24.42
19 Beckman, Willie St. Cloud State University 24.60
20 Rasmus, Sabin St. Cloud State University 24.69
21 Myers, Dan St. Johns 25.48
22 Peterfeso, Nate St. Johns 25.91
--- Zelen, Matt unattatched X20.88

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Fischer, Rebecca SO University Of North Dakota 2:14.28 16
2 Lococo, Beth St. Cloud State University 2:20.97 13
3 Braun, Kim St. Cloud State University 2:27.11 12
4 Frank, Katie SO University Of North Dakota 2:30.26 11
5 Packard, Jennie St. Cloud State University 2:41.29 10
6 Beyer, Sarah Moorhead State University 2:51.42 9
7 Peters, Karly Moorhead State University 3:02.84 7
8 Leaf, Becky Moorhead State University 3:02.95 5
9 Donabauer, Jessica Moorhead State University 3:08.67 4

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Kalberer, Andrew SR University Of North Dakota 2:00.52 16
2 Requist, Ryan JR University Of North Dakota 2:05.79 13
3 Wencl, Mike St. Cloud State University 2:08.56 12
4 Walz, Mike FR University Of North Dakota 2:10.49 11
5 Homan, Andy St. Cloud State University 2:11.70 10
6 Merritt, Shawn St. Johns 2:20.66 9
7 Levi, Andy St. Cloud State University 2:25.94 7

Event 31 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 McKee, Brook SO University Of North Dakota 1:02.08 16
2 Jundt, Amy SO University Of North Dakota 1:04.15 13
3 Weber, Gretchen St. Ben's 1:04.16 12
4 Bruels, Tara JR University Of North Dakota 1:04.25 11
5 Colbert, Rebecca St. Cloud State University 1:05.55 10
6 Burckhard, Marie SO University Of North Dakota 1:07.82 9
7 Schwartz, Lisa Moorhead State University 1:09.23 7
8 Viere, Angie FR University Of North Dakota 1:10.58 5
9 Green, C hristine St. Ben's 1:11.15 4
10 Braun, Brenda Moorhead State University 1:11.70 3
11 Pfeifer, Betsy FR University Of North Dakota 1:12.00 2
12 Blocker, Sascha St. Cloud State University 1:12.52 1
13 Jensen, Erin Moorhead State University 1:16.21
14 Bourassa, Stacy Moorhead State University 1:16.65
15 Hastings, Jodi Moorhead State University 1:30.03

Event 32 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Wencl, Mike St. Cloud State University 53.35 16
2 Vestrum, Luke St. Johns 54.93 13
3 Hughes, Jeremy FR University Of North Dakota 56.30 12
4 Mills, Jake FR University Of North Dakota 57.15 11
5 Hess, Ryan St. Cloud State University 57.62 10
6 Cory, Matt SR University Of North Dakota 58.08 9
7 Liden, Mats SO University Of North Dakota 58.19 7
8 McNutt, Matt FR University Of North Dakota 58.59 5
9 Sammons, Todd SR University Of North Dakota 59.02 4
10 Koester, Kurt St. Cloud State University 1:00.68 3
11 Schreckenghost, Chris FR University Of North Dakota 1:00.82 2
12 Beckman, Willie St. Cloud State University 1:00.99 1
13 Green, Peter St. Johns 1:01.36
14 Black, Brad SO University Of North Dakota 1:01.94
15 Peterson, Andy St. Johns 1:02.65
16 Howe, Eric FR University Of North Dakota 1:03.73
17 Pribula, Chris JR University Of North Dakota 1:05.32
18 Rooley, Fritz FR University Of North Dakota 1:05.85
19 Polasky, Nick St. Johns 1:07.12
20 Healy, Luke FR St. Johns 1:07.22
21 Weinstein, Luke FR University Of North Dakota 1:10.33
22 Peterfeso, Nate St. Johns 1:11.69
23 Myers, Dan St. Johns 1:12.20

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Morris, Beth SO University Of North Dakota 1:06.91 16
2 Zuba, Tesia St. Cloud State University 1:10.06 13
3 Hyopponen, Carrie St. Cloud State University 1:11.07 12
4 Brown, Stacy SR University Of North Dakota 1:12.08 11
5 Teichert, Tanya St. Cloud State University 1:14.49 10
6 Oja, Dea JR University Of North Dakota 1:15.12 9
7 Melson, Krisie St. Ben's 1:15.36 7
(Event 33 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
8 Peschl, Kelly St. Cloud State University 1:15.87 5
9 Bode, Khanya St. Cloud State University 1:16.01 4
10 Bjerke, Katie SO University Of North Dakota 1:16.41 3
11 Gerdes, Christina Moorhead State University 1:16.89 2
12 Northrup, Katie St. Cloud State University 1:16.98 1
13 Saving, Jackie St. Cloud State University 1:20.47
14 Eidenschink, Jessica Moorhead State University 1:35.69

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr SchoolFinals Time Points
1 Morgan, Dan St. Johns 1:02.90 16
2 Adams, Eric JR University Of North Dakota 1:03.26 13
3 Schneider, Paul SO University Of North Dakota 1:04.71 12
4 Buckland, Dan FR University Of North Dakota 1:05.03 11
5 Hirt, Bryan FR University Of North Dakota 1:05.16 10
6 Lerick, Dan FR University Of North Dakota 1:05.71 9
7 Smestad, Justin FR University Of North Dakota 1:05.79 7
8 Arnold, Jim St. Johns 1:05.83 5
9 Schuchard, Chad St. Cloud State University 1:06.71 4
10 Peterson, David FR University Of North Dakota 1:07.17 3
11 Sharp, Matt St. Johns 1:07.77 2
12 Stern, Andy St. Johns 1:08.16 1
13 Leis, Nate St. Johns 1:08.21
14 Griebenow, Doug St. Johns 1:11.30
15 Mohs, Steve St. Cloud State University 1:13.56
 

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 St. Cloud State University A 1:40.99 32
2 University Of North Dakota A 1:46.42 26
3 St. Ben's A 1:48.80 24
4 St. Cloud State University B 1:49.48 22
5 St. Ben's B 1:51.22 20
6 Moorhead State University A 1:53.18 18
7 Moorhead State University C 2:03.51 14

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 University Of North Dakota A 1:30.45 32
2 University Of North Dakota C 1:31.27 26
3 University Of North Dakota B 1:34.72 24
4 St. Cloud State University A 1:35.44 22
5 St. Johns B 1:35.74 20
6 St. Johns A 1:37.04 18