Cobber Open

Concordia College

January 21, 2000

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

55 METER Meet Record: 7.45 Olson Forum Record: 7.34 : 7.43 : 7.27 Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 1 Becky Gregg Mary 7.73 2 Suzie Salak Jamestown 7.94 3 Staci Hager Mary 7.91 4 Amberly Stevens Jamestown 8.17 5 Jill Hambek Concordia 10.41 6 Klubo Fungai Ndscs 7.78 Heat 2 1 Klubo Flingai Ndscs 7.78 2 Emily Rankin Concordia 8.17 3 Kelli Tranby Concordia 7.91 4 Tessa Rohrbach Vcsu 7.92 5 Kari Rosenfeldt Concordia 8.31 6 Deitra Haylett Mary 7.74 Heat 3 1 Brandy Holtan Mary 7.86 2 Kristen Haglund Concordia 7.94 3 Phalen Paschal Mary 7.96 4 Jenny Jacobs Jamestown 7.90 5 Nava Howard Mary 7.57 6 Robin Ferguson Jamestown
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

55 METER HURDLES Meet Record: 8.21 Olson Forum Record: 8.21 : 7.81 : 7.63 Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 1 Natalie Lindquist Mary 8.76 2 Kimmer Keller Mary 9.46 3 Margaret Cropp Concordia 9.14 4 Jackie Waa Jamestown 10.45 5 Mandy Schroeder Mary 8.02 6 Cheri Green Concordia 9.50 Heat 2 1 Sara Grineski Concordia 8.59 2 Courtney Pitzer Mary 9.15 3 Naomi Davison Jamestown 10.38 4 Heather Lipp Jamestown 9.75 5 Becky Gregg Mary 8.39 6 Annie Goodson Mary 9.45
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

200 METER Meet Record: 26.06 Olson Forum Record: 26.06 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Tessa Rohrbach Vcsu 29.13 2 Michelle Krikorian Mary 26.28 3 Deitra Haylett Mary 27.95 4 Holly Eissinger Mary 27.89 5 Kari Rosenfeldt Concordia 29.10 6 Nava Howard Mary 26.54 7 Staci Hager Mary 28.98 8 Suzie Salak Jamestown 28.50 9 Jennifer Boerner Jamestown 10 Jordi Kortan Concordia 28.28 11 Phalen Paschal Mary 29.86 12 Brandy Holtan Mary 26.58 13 Jenny Jacobs Jamestown 29.31 14 Jody Moldenhauer Concordia 28.68 15 Trisha Hansen Vcsu 31.00 16 Lesley Albertson Concordia 29.31 17 Jill Hambek Concordia 37.87
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

400 METER Meet Record: 59.37 Olson Forum Record: 59.37 : 59.84 : 58.04 Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 1 Wala Emery Mary 62.91 2 Kendra Lee Concordia 62.54 3 Nava Howard Mary 59.46 4 Michelle Krikorian Mary 60.32 5 Holly Eissinger Mary 62.86 Heat 2 3 Heather Lipp Jamestown 64.80 4 Lindsey Buhnamm Jamestown 65.50
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

600 METER Meet Record: 1:35.64 Olson Forum Record: 1:35.64 Qual Lane Name Team Time 2-1 Annie Goodson Mary 1:41.00 2-2 Beth Schatz Mary 1:50.00 3-1 Kimmer Keller Mary 1:40.00 3-2 Sommer Jalbert Concordia 1:43.25 3-3 Tanya Skroch Ndscs S-1 Courtney Pitzer Mary 1:41.00 S-2 Naomi Hill Concordia 1:46.00 S-3 Jennifer Boerner Jamestown
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

800 METER Meet Record: 2:18.71 Olson Forum Record: 2:15.48 : 2:19.24 : 2:16.54 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Katie Hostetler Mary 2:20.00 2 Joanne Maki Concordia 2:33.00 3 Naomi Davison Jamestown 2:35.00 4 Brenda Gates Jamestown 2:40.00 5 Stacey Gates Mary 2:27.00 6 Kelly Shannon Concordia 2:25.68
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

1000 METER Meet Record: 3:06.34 Olson Forum Record: 3:02.70 Qual Lane Name Team Time 2-1 Emily Hanke Mary 3:20.00 2-2 Abi Friesz Jamestown 3-1 Heidi Brenden Concordia 3:05.00 3-2 Magda Spyra Mary 3:25.00 3-3 Jessica Schweitzer Jamestown S-1 Annie Cornell Mary 3:10.00 S-2 Liz Book Concordia 3:30.00
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

1500 METER Meet Record: 4:50.26 Olson Forum Record: 4:46.23 : 4:48.04 : 4:41.24 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Abi Friesz Jamestown 5:28.00 2 Gretchen Jenner Mary 5:30.00 3 Katie Hostetler Mary 4:59.00 4 Kjerstin Larson Concordia 5:39.00 5 Cindy Carstens Concordia 5:10.00 6 Emily Hanke Mary 5:20.00 7 Stacey Gates Mary 5:30.00 8 Becky Olson Vcsu 5:21.30 9 Heather Shulstad Concordia 5:12.00 10 Magda Spyra Mary 5:30.00 11 Heather Brenden Concordia 5:05.00 12 Brenda Gates Jamestown 5:53.00
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

3000 METER Meet Record: 10:38.91 Olson Forum Record: 10:34.32 Qual Lane Name Team Time 2 Kristy Torgerson Jamestown 3 Alexa Zink Mary 12:00.00 4 Christina Fox Mary 12:00.00 5 Shandi Hertz Mary 10:45.00
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

5000 METER Meet Record: 18:23.13 Olson Forum Record: 18:23.13 : 18:06.24 : 17:40.34 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Beth Moen Concordia 23:00.00 2 Mandi Gronos Jamestown 3 Katie Martin Concordia 20:00.00 4 Kari Senske Concordia 5 Carly Heupel Concordia 23.09 6 Elen Halvorson Concordia
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

4X200 METER RELAY Meet Record: 1:48.16 Olson Forum Record: 1:47.06 Qual Lane Name Team Time 2 Concordia 4x2ccc 2:02.00 3 Concordia 4x2bbb 1:54.60 4 Mary 4x2 1:48.00 5 Jamestown 4x2 1:54.00 6 Concordia 4x2aaa 1:54.50
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

4X400 METER RELAY Meet Record: 4:10.24 Olson Forum Record: 4:03.89 : 3:57.20 : 3:47.20 Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Concordia 4x4ccc 2 Concordia 4x4aaa 3 Mary 4x4 4:05.00 4 Jamestown 4x4 4:28.00 5 Concordia 4x4bbb 6 Concordia 4x4ddd
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

DISTANCE MEDLEY Qual Lane Name Team Time 3 Concordia Concordia 4 Jamestown Dmr Jamestown
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

LONG JUMP Meet Record: 17-10 3/4 Olson Forum Record: 18-7 1/4 : 17-8 3/4 : 18-5 3/4 Qual Name Team Distance 1 Amy Hanson Jamestown 2 Erica Barnhart Concordia 3 Beth Schatz Mary 15-1 4 Amberly Stephens Jamestown 15-4 5 Amy Scoville Concordia 15-5 6 Margaret Cropp Concordia 15-9 7 Angie Strom Concordia 15-11 8 Staci Hager Mary 16-2 9 Eva Allen Jamestown 16-5 10 Stacy Stephenson Jamestown 16-6 11 Kelli Heaton Mary 17-2 12 Natalie Lindquist Mary 17-6 13 Becky Gregg Mary 18-0
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

TRIPLE JUMP Meet Record: 36-11 1/2 Olson Forum Record: 36-11 1/2 : 45-11 1/4 : 47-6 1/4 Qual Name Team Distance 1 Amy Hanson Jamestown 2 Amberly Stephens Jamestown 32-2 3 Amy Scoville Concordia 32-10 4 Kari Rosenfeldt Concordia 33-6 5 Michelle Krikorian Mary 34-5 6 Stacy Stephens Jamestown 34-6 7 Eva Allen Jamestown 35-0 8 Natalie Lindquist Mary 36-1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

HIGH JUMP Meet Record: 5-6 Olson Forum Record: 5-6 : 5-5 : 5-7 Qual Name Team Height 1 Suzie Salak Jamestown 2 Naomi Davison Jamestown 3 Jackie Waa Jamestown 4-10 4 Erica Barnhart Concordia 4-10 5 Kelli Heaton Mary 5-0 6 Kimmer Keller Mary 5-0 7 Sarah Skeie Mary 5-2 8 Angie Strom Concordia 5-2 9 Annie Goodson Mary 5-4
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

POLE VAULT Meet Record: 10-6 Olson Forum Record: 10-6 : 9-0 1/4 : 11-0 1/4 Qual Name Team Height 1 Emily King Ndscs 7-6 2 Robin Ferguson Jamestown 8-0 3 Lori Knapp Concordia 8-0 4 Michelle Monson Jamestown 8-6 5 Emily Friesen Ndscs 9-0 6 Angela Greenwood Mary 9-0 7 Shayna Kalmbach Mary 9-0 8 Jen Fettig Concordia 9-0 9 Lisa Hodapp Concordia 9-6 10 Megan Nelson Mary 10-0 11 Kari Wilson Mary 10-8
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

SHOT PUT Meet Record: 46-5 1/2 Olson Forum Record: 48-7 1/4 : 40-6 1/4 : 43-4 1/4 Qual Name Team Distance Flight 1 1 Tanya Skroch Ndscs 2 Melody Haugen Jamestown 3 Scheryl Kottsick Vcsu 4 Jessica Pfau Vcsu 5 Jessica Schneider Vcsu 6 Maria Deboer Concordia 7 Becky Lacher Concordia 8 Kristen Abbott Concordia 28-0 9 Beth Chinadle Mary 29-0 10 Carmen Greseth Ndscs 32-7 11 Angie Schneibel Concordia 33-0 Flight 2 1 Kelsi Manning Jamestown 33-5 2 Dana Hlebrechuk Jamestown 33-10 3 Shayley O'Connell Mary 35-0 4 Ellie Syvrud Jamestown 36-1 5 Tania Flemming Ndscs 36-4 6 Erin Schuurmans Mary 38-0 7 Nikki Berg Concordia 38-5 8 Rachel Aufforth Concordia 39-0 9 Liz Brandel Mary 40-5 10 Brittany Brandt Jamestown 42-1 11 Heather McCabe Mary 43-1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DM | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top

WEIGHT Meet Record: 52-5 1/2 Olson Forum Record: 52-5 1/2 : 45-11 1/4 : 51-9 1/4 Qual Name Team Distance 1 Brittany Brandt Jamestown 2 Laura Triplett Mary 3 Liz Brandel Mary 4 Heather McCabe Mary 5 Rachel Aufforth Concordia 6 Maria Deboer Concordia 7 Mariah Mougey Concordia 8 Emily Rankin Concordia 30-0 9 Angie Schneibel Concordia 30-0 10 Dana Hlebechek Jamestown 34-9 11 Courtney Zinter Concordia 36-11 12 Ellie Syvrud Jamestown 37-9 13 Becky Lacher Concordia 98-5 14 Karyn Senst Concordia 157-6