Cobber Quintangular Women's Results

January 29, 2000

 

55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Holly Harris, Macalester 7.64 2 Deitra Haylett, Mary 7.70 3 Jenny Jacobs, Jamestown 7.87 3 Vania Faul, Minot State 7.87 5 Margaret Cropp, Concordia 7.88 5 Suzie Salak, Jamestown 7.88 7 Stacy Wilcox, Minot State 7.92 8 Helen Memra, Macalester 7.97 9 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 7.98 10 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 8.01 11 Phaleu Paschal, Mary 8.19 12 Lesley Albertson, Concordia 8.26 13 Jill Hambek, Concordia 10.40
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Many Shroeder, Mary 8.70 Meet Record 2 Sara Grineski, Concordia 8.72 Meet Record 3 Michelle Boyeff, Minot State 8.84 Meet Record 4 Shannon Black, Minot State 9.02 5 Kimmer Keller, Mary 9.13 6 Mellissa Boyeff, Minot State 9.21 7 Vania Faul, Minot State 9.45 8 Margaret Cropp, Concordia 9.68 9 Heather Lipp, Jamestown 9.73 10 Angie Strom, Concordia 9.76 11 Kristen Haglund, Concordia 10.13 12 Jackie Waa, Jamestown 10.34
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Holly Harris, Macalester 27.16 2 Deitra Haylett, Mary 27.46 3 Vania Faul, Minot State 27.56 4 Sara Grineski, Concordia 27.61 5 Suzie Salak, Jamestown 28.31 6 Wala Emery, Mary 28.65 7 Jenny Jacobs, Jamestown 28.70 8 Stacy Wilcox, Minot State 28.75 9 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 29.11 10 Phaleu Paschal, Mary 29.47 11 Jill Hambek, Concordia 38.71
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Michelle Boyeff, Minot State 61.44 2 Heather Lipp, Jamestown 63.41 3 Evelyn Holmquist, Minot State 64.25 4 Jody Moldenhauer, Concordia 64.30 5 Wala Emery, Mary 64.87 6 Julia Gray, Macalester 67.99 7 Naomi Hill, Concordia 68.26
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Shannon Black, Minot State 1:41.71 2 Kimmer Keller, Mary 1:41.88 3 Shayla Strasser, Minot State 1:43.25 4 Kendra Lee, Concordia 1:45.28 5 Kelly Shannon, Concordia 1:45.73 6 Joanne Maki, Concordia 1:49.45 7 Beth Schatz, Mary 1:54.03 8 Jennifer Boerner, Jamestown 1:59.99
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Heidi Brenden, Concordia 2:25.99 2 Jen Gerving, Minot State 2:27.22 3 Sommer Jalbert, Concordia 2:27.64 4 Yarrow Moench, Macalester 2:29.39 5 Stacey Gates, Mary 2:34.61 6 Abi Friesz, Jamestown 2:41.81
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Heather Shulstad, Concordia 3:13.44 2 Cindy Carstens, Concordia 3:15.74 3 Emily Hunka, Mary 3:17.05 4 Magda Spyra, Mary 3:17.64 5 Andrea Sternberg, Macalester 3:21.07 6 Adrienne Surtees, Minot State 3:23.31 7 Brenda Gates, Jamestown 3:23.54 8 Kjerstin Larson, Concordia 3:48.13
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Heather Brenden, Concordia 4:59.0 2 Megan Auger, Macalester 4:59.7 3 Teri Mawson, Minot State 4:59.8 4 Mandi Gronos, Jamestown 5:05.3 5 Annie Cornell, Mary 5:16.6 6 Abi Friesz, Jamestown 5:20.5 7 Liz Book, Concordia 5:22.3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Katie Martin, Concordia 10:45.48 2 Shandi Hertz, Mary 10:56.72 3 Beth Moen, Concordia 10:56.73 4 Mandi Gronos, Jamestown 11:00.80 5 Liz Connors, Macalester 11:09.78 6 Alexa Zink, Mary 11:39.43 7 Carly Heupel, Concordia 11:51.13 8 Liz Sorenson, Concordia 11:52.85 9 Christina Fox, Mary 11:59.21 10 Elen Halvorson, Concordia 12:12.90 11 Kari Senske, Concordia 12:19.10 12 Kristy Torgerson, Jamestown 13:40.96
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown (Lindsey Buhmann, Suzie Salak, Jenny Jacobs, Eva Allen) 1:50.51 2 Concordia (Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp, Kari Rosenfeldt, Kelli Tranby) 1:51.92 3 Minot State (Vania Faul, Shayla Strasser, Evelyn Holmquist, Stacy Wilcox) 1:52.47
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Concordia (Jody Moldenhauer, Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp, Heather Brenden) 4:14.31 2 Minot State (Evelyn Holmquist, Adrienne Surtees, Shannon Black, Vania Faul) 4:17.53 3 Jamestown (Lindsey Buhmann, Stacy Stephenson, Heather Lipp, Amberly Stephens) 4:19.33
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Concordia (Kelly Shannon, Joanne Maki, Heather Shulstad, Kendra Lee) 10:31.00 2 Jamestown (Kristy Torgerson, Allison Evans, Jennifer Boerner, Brenda Gates) 11:29.25
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

Sprint Medley Relay 1 Mary (Deitra Haylett, Wala Emery, Kimmer Keller, Annie Cornell) 4:34.23 2 Macalester (Helen Memra, Holly Harris, Julia Gray, Yarrow Moench) 4:36.37 3 Concordia (Lesley Albertson, Kristen Haglund, Sommer Jalbert, Naomi Hill) 4:46.15
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Minot State (Shayla Strasser, Michelle Boyeff, Jen Gerving, Teri Mawson) 13:16.91 Meet Record Olson Forum Record 2 Concordia (Cindy Carstens, Angie Strom, Liz Sorenson, Katie Martin) 13:24.93 3 Macalester (Andrea Sternberg, Yarrow Moench, Julia Gray, Liz Connors) 13:39.28
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Michelle Boyeff, Minot State 16-4 1/4 (4.98m) 2 Kimmer Keller, Mary 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) 3 Kelli Heaton, Mary 16-0 1/2 (4.89m) 4 Staci Hager, Mary 16-0 1/4 (4.88m) 5 Jen Fettig, Concordia 15-11 (4.85m) 6 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 15-7 (4.75m) 7 Kristen Haglund, Concordia 15-4 1/4 (4.68m) 8 Stacy Stephenson, Jamestown 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) 9 Tina Kirkpatrick, Minot State 15-2 (4.62m) 10 Amy Skoville, Concordia 15-1 1/4 (4.60m) 11 Mellissa Boyeff, Minot State 14-11 1/2 (4.56m) 12 Vania Faul, Minot State 14-11 1/4 (4.55m) 13 Eva Allen, Jamestown 14-1 1/4 (4.30m) 14 Angie Strom, Concordia 13-10 1/4 (4.22m) 15 Allison Evans, Jamestown 13-8 3/4 (4.18m) 16 Beth Schatz, Mary 13-7 1/2 (4.15m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Tina Kirkpatrick, Minot State 35-6 3/4 (10.84m) 2 Jen Fettig, Concordia 33-2 1/2 (10.12m) 3 Amy Skoville, Concordia 32-9 (9.98m) 4 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 32-4 1/4 (9.86m) 5 Mellissa Boyeff, Minot State 31-9 1/4 (9.68m) 6 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 31-1 1/4 (9.48m) 7 Jackie Waa, Jamestown 30-8 1/2 (9.36m) 8 Evelyn Holmquist, Minot State 28-9 3/4 (8.78m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Tina Kirkpatrick, Minot State 5-3 (1.60m) Meet Record 2 Jackie Waa, Jamestown 5-1 (1.55m) 3 Kelli Heaton, Mary 5-1 (1.55m) 4 Sarah Skeir, Mary 4-11 (1.50m) 5 Kimmer Keller, Mary 4-11 (1.50m) 6 Angie Strom, Concordia 4-9 (1.45m) 7 Kristen Haglund, Concordia 4-3 1/4 (1.30m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Shana Kalmback, Mary 9-0 (2.74m) 2 Jen Fettig, Concordia 9-0 (2.74m) 3 Michelle Monson, Jamestown 9-0 (2.74m) 4 Lori Knapp, Concordia 8-0 (2.44m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Heather McCabe, Mary 44-11 1/2 (13.70m) Meet Record 2 Maria Deboer, Concordia 41-3 1/4 (12.58m) 3 Dana Pritschet, Minot State 39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 4 Brittany Brandt, Jamestown 39-7 (12.06m) 5 Liz Brendel, Mary 39-0 1/4 (11.89m) 6 Rachel Aufforth, Concordia 38-10 1/2 (11.85m) 7 Nikki Berg, Concordia 37-6 1/2 (11.44m) 8 Anne Poduska, Macalester 36-3 (11.05m) 9 Erin Shuurmans, Mary 34-8 1/2 (10.58m) 10 Dana Hiebechuk, Jamestown 33-10 (10.31m) 11 Angie Shneibel, Concordia 33-10 (10.31m) 12 Alicia Tull, Concordia 32-11 (10.03m) 13 Kathryn Allen, Concordia 30-11 3/4 (9.44m) 14 Becky Lacher, Concordia 30-9 (9.37m) 15 Melody Haugen, Jamestown 30-5 1/2 (9.28m) 16 Kelsi Manning, Jamestown 29-9 1/4 (9.07m) 17 Katie Cowles, Concordia 27-0 (8.23m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Dana Pritschet, Minot State 47-9 (14.55m) 2 Maria Deboer, Concordia 44-9 3/4 (13.66m) 3 Karyn Senst, Concordia 43-7 1/4 (13.29m) 4 Heather McCabe, Mary 43-2 1/2 (13.17m) 5 Rachel Aufforth, Concordia 41-3 (12.57m) 6 Anne Poduska, Macalester 40-9 1/2 (12.43m) 7 Mariah Mougev, Concordia 39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 8 Becky Lacher, Concordia 36-11 (11.25m) 9 Emily Rankin, Concordia 35-8 3/4 (10.89m) 10 Courtney Zinter, Concordia 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) 11 Dana Hiebechuk, Jamestown 34-4 (10.46m) 12 Angie Shneibel, Concordia 31-11 1/4 (9.73m) 13 Tina Kirkpatrick, Minot State 31-7 1/4 (9.63m) 14 Liz Brendel, Mary 30-9 1/4 (9.38m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES CONCORDIA 125.5 JAMESTOWN 66.5 CONCORDIA 134.0 MACALESTER 36.0 CONCORDIA 109.0 MARY 77.0 CONCORDIA 108.0 MINOT STATE 80.0 JAMESTOWN 97.0 MACALESTER 50.0 MARY 92.0 JAMESTOWN 76.0 MINOT STATE 93.0 JAMESTOWN 75.0 MARY 92.0 MACALESTER 43.0 MINOT STATE 93.0 MACALESTER 45.0 MINOT STATE 85.0 MARY 78.0
Return to home page.