Concordia Duals Women's Results

Concordia College

February 12, 2000



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Mary Richardson, Msu 7.48 2 Gretchen Cooper, Ndsu 7.61 3 Rebecca Goodman, Und 7.63 4 Rae Peterson, Ndsu 7.80 5 Chrystal Engestrom, Und 7.81 5 Melanie Hoheisel, Bsu 7.81 7 Klubo Flingai, Ndscs 7.83 8 Lisa Melland, Ndsu 7.85 9 Margaret Cropp, Concordia 7.95 10 Darcy Faul, Bsu 7.98 11 Leslie Albertson, Concordia 8.03 12 Emily Rankin, Concordia 8.05 13 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 8.12 14 Kristi Lodewegen, Msu 8.32 15 Angie Schneibel, Concordia 8.44 16 Kristen Abbott, Concordia 9.44 17 Jill Hambek, Concordia 10.33 Charane Wilson, Msu DQ
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Gretchen Cooper, Ndsu 8.43 2 Sara Skadlarek, Ndsu 8.62 3 Crystal Cummings, Ndsu 8.69 4 Sara Grineski, Concordia 8.74 5 Melanie Hoheisel, Bsu 8.94 6 Becky Cable, Und 8.98 7 Aaron Clark, Msu 9.01 8 Rhonda Shefield, Ndsu 9.17 9 Angie Strom, Concordia 9.37 10 Margaret Cropp, Concordia 9.55 11 Kristen Haglund, Concordia 9.69 12 Cheri Green, Concordia 10.03 13 Kristi Lodewegen, Msu 10.46 14 Darcy Faul, Bsu 10.63 15 Erika Barnhart, Concordia 11.25
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Jess Williams, Und 26.39 2 Mary Richardson, Msu 26.62 3 Darcie Conway, Ndsu 26.94 4 Sara Grineski, Concordia 27.55 5 Rhonda Shefield, Ndsu 27.70 6 Charane Wilson, Msu 27.89 7 Klubo Flingai, Ndscs 27.97 8 Rae Peterson, Ndsu 28.03 9 Chrystal Engestrom, Und 28.36 10 Lisa Melland, Ndsu 28.37 11 Melanie Hoheisel, Bsu 28.51 12 Leslie Albertson, Concordia 28.65 13 Karly Rusness, Msu 28.88 14 Jordi Kortan, Concordia 29.08 15 Jill Hambek, Concordia 38.32
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Heidi Faul, Und 59.07 MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Andrea Domaskin, Und 61.20 3 Darcie Conway, Ndsu 61.49 4 Jodi Moldenhauer, Concordia 64.21 5 Jordi Kortan, Concordia 64.44 6 Becky Donabaur, Msu 65.08 7 Molly Reque, Bsu 66.81 8 Cheri Green, Concordia 68.21 9 Jenny Freie, Bsu 68.24
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Missy Berg, Und 1:38.02 2 April Bielijeski, Und 1:41.22 3 Heidi Brenden, Concordia 1:41.34 4 Cathy Adrian, Bsu 1:41.58 5 Heather Brenden, Concordia 1:42.75 6 Tanya Skroch, Ndscs 1:44.14 7 Sommer Jalbert, Concordia 1:44.63 8 Christina Hanson, Ndsu 1:45.65 9 Joanne Maki, Concordia 1:46.51 10 Naomi Hill, Concordia 1:46.88 11 Miranda Gallagher, Ndsu 1:49.80 12 Rachel Winkler, Msu 1:54.98
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 April Maine, Und 2:19.96 2 Rachel Kraft, Ndsu 2:20.62 3 Codi Lehr, Ndsu 2:20.99 4 Jessica Woehl, Und 2:23.94 5 Tricia Bednar, Ndsu 2:24.52 6 Kendra Lee, Concordia 2:28.00 7 Kelly Shannon, Concordia 2:28.69 8 Carolin Warling, Msu 2:29.36 9 Dara Hillstrom, Und 2:31.72 10 Marnee Bergenheier, Concordia 2:32.64
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Jackie Auwarter, Und 3:02.95 MEET RECORD 2 Katie Marschal, Und 3:06.29 MEET RECORD 3 Caroline Warling, Msu 3:09.61 4 Cindy Carstens, Concordia 3:13.08 5 Liz Book, Concordia 3:31.26
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Jessica Neva, Und 5:02.68 2 Nora Lauer, Msu 5:06.74 3 Liz Sorenson, Concordia 5:09.73 4 Heather Shulstad, Concordia 5:14.18 5 Heather Smith, Msu 5:18.51
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Becky Leppard, Und 10:12.12 MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Kami Hill, Ndsu 10:29.01 MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD 3 Michelle Pilchar, Ndsu 10:32.91 MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD 4 Carolyn Busse, Und 10:36.19 MEET RECORD 5 Joanne Murphy, Und 10:36.32 MEET RECORD 6 Katie Martin, Concordia 10:40.42 7 Kari Brown, Ndsu 10:58.83 8 Beth Moen, Concordia 11:04.59 9 Amy Miller, Msu 11:24.48 10 Becky Hanson, Ndsu 11:45.46 11 Anne Bosanko, Msu 12:15.13 12 Leah Polzine, Bsu 13:15.75
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

5000 Meter 1 Leah Polzine, Bsu 19:48.72 2 Carly Heupel, Concordia 20:22.44 3 Kari Senske, Concordia 21:10.65 4 Elen Halvorson, Concordia 21:11.47
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Und (Jess Williams, Rebecca Goodman, Suzanne Bergantine, Heidi Faul) 1:47.55 MEET RECORD 2 Msu (Mary Richardson, Becky Donabaur, Charane Wilson, Aaron Clark) 1:51.85 3 Concordia (Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp, Jodi Moldenhauer, Jordi Kortan) 1:51.98 4 Bsu (Sarah Maki, Sanora Hemquist, Darcy Faul, Melanie Hoheisel) 1:54.34
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Und (Jess Williams, Andrea Domaskin, Rebecca Goodman, Heidi Faul) 4:01.22 MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Ndsu (Rhonda Shefield, Darcie Conway, Miranda Gallagher, Gretchen Cooper) 4:11.05 3 Msu (Aaron Clark, Charane Wilson, Mary Richardson, Rachel Winkler) 4:11.64 4 Concordia (Sara Grineski, Margaret Cropp, Heidi Brenden, Heather Brenden) 4:12.95
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Und (Missy Berg, Katie Marschal, April Maine, Jackie Auwarter) 9:37.20 MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Msu (Caroline Warling, Carolin Warling, Nora Lauer, Heather Smith) 10:15.88 3 Concordia (Kendra Lee, Heather Shulstad, Katie Martin, Liz Book) 10:33.03
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Sprint Medley Relay 1 Bsu (Sarah Maki, Sanora Hemquist, Molly Reque, Cathy Adrian) 4:30.27 2 Und (Becky Cable, Chrystal Engestrom, April Bielijeski, Dara Hillstrom) 4:35.63 3 Concordia (Leslie Albertson, Kari Rosenfeldt, Angie Strom, Naomi Hill) 4:35.86
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Ndsu (Tricia Bednar, Becky Hanson, Rachel Kraft, Codi Lehr) 12:34.34 2 Concordia (Kelly Shannon, Sommer Jalbert, Joanne Maki, Cindy Carstens) 13:06.65
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Rae Peterson, Ndsu 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) 2 Aaron Clark, Msu 17-1 1/4 (5.21m) 3 Kristen Stokes, Und 16-6 (5.03m) 4 Stephy Campbell, Und 16-1 3/4 (4.92m) 5 Kristen Haglund, Concordia 15-11 1/2 (4.86m) 6 Becky Donabaur, Msu 15-9 3/4 (4.82m) 7 Sarah Maki, Bsu 15-9 (4.80m) 8 Jen Fettig, Concordia 15-9 (4.80m) 9 Amy Scoville, Concordia 15-7 1/2 (4.76m) 10 Jen Halstenson, Und 15-3 1/2 (4.66m) 11 Emily King, Ndscs 14-10 (4.52m) 12 Amanda Olson, Und 14-9 1/4 (4.50m) 13 Jill Pietrusezewski, Bsu 14-8 (4.47m) 14 Sanora Hemquist, Bsu 14-7 (4.44m) 15 Angie Strom, Concordia 14-5 1/4 (4.40m) 16 Erika Barnhart, Concordia 14-2 1/4 (4.32m) 17 Amanda Smuder, Msu 13-7 1/2 (4.15m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Jen Halstenson, Und 36-5 3/4 (11.12m) 2 Becky Donabaur, Msu 35-11 1/2 (10.96m) 3 Sara Skadlarek, Ndsu 35-11 1/2 (10.96m) 4 Suzanne Bergantine, Und 35-7 1/4 (10.85m) 5 Stephy Campbell, Und 35-5 3/4 (10.81m) 6 Kristen Stokes, Und 34-10 1/4 (10.62m) 7 Heidi Selzer, Ndsu 33-1 1/4 (10.09m) 8 Amy Scoville, Concordia 32-10 1/2 (10.02m) 9 Emily Freisen, Ndscs 32-6 1/2 (9.92m) 10 Amanda Olson, Und 32-2 1/4 (9.81m) 11 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 31-10 3/4 (9.72m) 12 Sanora Hemquist, Bsu 31-8 1/2 (9.66m) 13 Kristen Haglund, Concordia 30-11 1/4 (9.43m) 14 Amanda Smuder, Msu 30-8 1/4 (9.35m) 15 Karly Rusness, Msu 30-3 1/2 (9.23m) 16 Jill Pietrusezewski, Bsu 29-4 (8.94m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Shosti Vorachell, Und 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 2 Crystal Cummings, Ndsu 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 3 Gretchen Cooper, Ndsu 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 4 Jenny Freie, Bsu 5-2 1/4 (1.58m) 5 Julie Johnson, Und 5-0 1/4 (1.53m) 6 Jenna Shelbourn, Und 5-0 1/4 (1.53m) 7 Angie Strom, Concordia 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 8 Shannon Warner, Ndsu 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 9 Karly Rusness, Msu 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 10 Erika Barnhart, Concordia 4-6 1/4 (1.38m) 10 Jill Pietrusezewski, Bsu 4-6 1/4 (1.38m) 12 Kristen Haglund, Concordia 4-6 1/4 (1.38m) Aaron Clark, Msu NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Aaron Clark, Msu 11-0 (3.35m) MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Shelly Borchert, Ndsu 11-0 (3.35m) MEET RECORD OLSON FORUM RECORD 3 Kellie Marohl, Ndsu 10-0 (3.05m) 4 Becky Cable, Und 10-0 (3.05m) 5 Lisa Bell, Und 9-6 (2.90m) 6 Emily Freisen, Ndscs 9-6 (2.90m) 7 Molly Reque, Bsu 9-0 (2.74m) 8 Lisa Hodapp, Concordia 9-0 (2.74m) 9 Jen Fettig, Concordia 9-0 (2.74m) 10 Lisa Melland, Ndsu 8-6 (2.59m) 11 Becky Donabaur, Msu 8-6 (2.59m) 12 Lori Knapp, Concordia 8-6 (2.59m) 13 Robin Ferguson, Jamestown 8-0 (2.44m) 14 Darcie Conway, Ndsu 7-6 (2.29m) Emily King, Ndscs NH Michelle Monson, Jamestown NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Katie Staton, Ndsu 41-3 1/4 (12.58m) 2 Crystal Cummings, Ndsu 39-1 3/4 (11.93m) 3 Maria Deboer, Concordia 38-7 3/4 (11.78m) 4 Nikki Berg, Concordia 38-6 (11.73m) 5 Corrie Conlon, Ndsu 37-4 (11.38m) 6 Lorna Meidinger, Ndsu 36-9 3/4 (11.22m) 7 Alicia Tull, Concordia 36-7 (11.15m) 8 Naomi Bastian, Msu 35-2 1/2 (10.73m) 9 Angie Schneibel, Concordia 32-11 3/4 (10.05m) 10 Tonia Flemming, Ndscs 32-5 (9.88m) 11 Becky Lacher, Concordia 31-9 1/4 (9.68m) 12 Alison Routledge, Concordia 31-1 1/4 (9.48m) 13 Carmen Greseth, Ndscs 30-9 (9.37m) 14 Katie Cowles, Concordia 28-10 1/4 (8.79m) 15 Charane Wilson, Msu 27-3 3/4 (8.32m) Rachel Auffourth, Concordia ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Katie Staton, Ndsu 49-8 1/4 (15.14m) 2 Corrie Conlon, Ndsu 48-5 1/4 (14.76m) 3 Maria Deboer, Concordia 45-10 3/4 (13.99m) 4 Rachel Auffourth, Concordia 45-2 1/2 (13.78m) 5 Becky Lacher, Concordia 42-1 1/4 (12.83m) 6 Karyn Senst, Concordia 40-7 1/2 (12.38m) 7 Emily Rankin, Concordia 40-2 3/4 (12.26m) 8 Lorna Meidinger, Ndsu 38-3 1/2 (11.67m) 9 Naomi Bastian, Msu 35-10 1/2 (10.93m) 10 Courtney Zinter, Concordia 35-8 (10.87m) 11 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 35-4 1/2 (10.78m) 12 Tonia Flemming, Ndscs 32-4 3/4 (9.87m) 13 Angie Schneibel, Concordia 31-9 1/4 (9.68m) 14 Carmen Greseth, Ndscs 27-6 1/2 (8.39m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY | LJ | TJ | HJ PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team UND 115.0 CONCORDIA 87.0 NDSU 102.0 CONCORDIA 94.0 CONCORDIA 122.0 MSU 79.0 CONCORDIA 133.5 BSU 53.5 CONCORDIA 145.0 NDSCS 26.0 UND 94.0 NDSU 81.0 UND 106.0 MSU 72.0 UND 112.5 BSU 44.5 UND 117.0 NDSCS 29.0 NDSU 96.0 MSU 75.0 NDSU 105.0 BSU 48.0 NDSU 105.0 NDSCS 22.0 MSU 106.0 BSU 55.0 MSU 110.0 NDSCS 28.0 BSU 74.0 NDSCS 40.0
Return to home page.