| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2000 Cobber Men's Track and Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 1999 Season | Women's 00 Season |

2000 Concordia Men's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | View Player Pages |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail & Phones |

mtrrost-event
Name First Last Events 1 Events 2 Gr H'town St
Aaron Vetch Aaron Vetch

Sr.

Jeff Allen Jeff Allen

Fr. Rochester MN
Matt Hostetler Matt Hostetler

Jr. Richey MT
Matt Sonnek Matt Sonnek

Jr. Fairmont MN
Todd Ferguson Todd Ferguson

So. Alexandria MN
Ben Holm Ben Holm

So. Gillette WY
Eric Martinson Eric Martinson

Jr.

Andy Shaffer Andy Shaffer

So. Monticello MN
Mike Somnis Mike Somnis

So.

Aaron Brust Aaron Brust

Fr. Zimmerman MN
Chris Condrad Chris Condrad

Fr. Inner Grove Heights MN
Mark Dahlseng Mark Dahlseng

Fr. Cyrus MN
Ian Dobson Ian Dobson

Fr. Salem OR
Daylon Faber Daylon Faber

Fr. Alexandria MN
Cole Godfrey Cole Godfrey

Fr.

Justin Hendricks Justin Hendricks

Fr.

Jake Laabs Jake Laabs

Fr. Detroit Lakes MN
James Monson James Monson

Fr. Maple Plain MN
Jeremy Pris Jeremy Pris

Fr. Somers MT
Travis Raske Travis Raske

Fr. Glencoe MN
Blair Sander Blair Sander

Fr. Osseo MN
Nick Steffens Nick Steffens

Fr. Aitkin MN
Nathan Stoa Nathan Stoa

Fr. Fargo ND
Brandon Topp Brandon Topp

Fr. Fargo ND
Brian Treece Brian Treece

Fr. Plymouth MN
Josh Vickerman Josh Vickerman

Fr. Alexandria MN
Steven Edlund Steven Edlund Dist
Jr. Cyrus MN
Chris Goebel Chris Goebel Dist
Jr. Albany MN
Dave Dahlseng Dave Dahlseng Dist
So. Cyrus MN
Brian Klug Brian Klug Dist
So. Alexandria MN
Bernardo Salcido Bernardo III Salcido Dist
So. Bakersfield CA
Brian Stotts Brian Stotts Dist
So. Maple Grove MN
Darren McKigney Darren McKigney Hurdles
Sr. Villard MN
Micah Benson Micah Benson Jumps Sprints Sr. Moorhead MN
Josh Bergeron Josh Bergeron Jumps Sprints Sr. Anoka MN
Brian Kesselring Brian Kesselring Jumps
Sr. Fargo ND
Greg North Greg North Jumps
Sr. Fertile MN
Len Crouse Len Crouse Jumps MultiEvent Jr. Hazen ND
Jon Machayya Jon Machayya Jumps
Jr. Valley City ND
Adam Strainer Adam Strainer Jumps
Jr. Helena MT
Paul Poduska Paul Poduska Jumps
So. Fort Collins CO
Nico Zbanik Nico Zbacnik Jumps Mid-Dist So. Roseville MN
Gabe Arntson Gabe Arntson Mid-Dist
Sr. Truman MN
Josh Johnson Josh Johnson Mid-Dist
Jr. Moorhead MN
Matt Jorgenson Matt Jorgenson Mid-Dist
Jr. Paynesville MN
Brett Ramstad Brett Ramstad Mid-Dist Hurdles Jr. Fargo ND
Noah Rounds Noah Rounds Mid-Dist
Jr. Bigfork MN
Scott Chastek Scott Chastek Mid-Dist
So. Glencoe MN
Nathan Gustafson Nathan Gustafson Mid-Dist
So. Roseau MN
Jason Karls Jason Karls Mid-Dist
So. Billings MT
Nels Paulson Nels Paulson MultiEvent
Sr. Cambridge MN
Justin Gall Justin Gall MultiEvent
Jr. Moorhead MN
Jeff Hertel Jeff Hertel MultiEvent Jumps Jr. Fargo ND
Joe Schmidgall Joe Schmidgall MultiEvent Jumps So. Morris MN
Matt Raml Matt Raml Sprints
Sr. Moorhead MN
Andrew Fritz Andrew Fritz Sprints Jumps Jr. Perham MN
Jason Kohlwey Jason Kohlwey Sprints
Jr. Eagan MN
Joseph Dauner Joseph Dauner Sprints
So. Hawley MN
Chris Davison Chris Davison Sprints Jumps So. Tintah MN
Mike McDonald Mike McDonald Sprints
So. Baxter MN
Chaz Shields Chaz Shields Sprints
So. Fridley MN
John Andan John Andan Sprints
Fr. Kumasi Ghana West Africa
Scott Holthusen Scott Holthusen Throws
Sr. Wahpeton ND
James Springer James Springer Throws
Sr. Minot ND
Joel Nelson Joel Nelson Throws
Jr. Fargo ND
Trent Hagen Trent Hagen Throws
So. Pelican Rapids MN
Brad Ragan Brad Ragan Throws
So. Bismarck ND
Tim Sevcik Tim Sevcik Throws
So. Northfield MN
Trevor Krieger Trevor Krieger xx
Sr. Billings MT

Head Coach: Garrick Larson 7th Year
Assistant Coaches:  Stacy Duffield, long distance; Barb Breidenbach,
long distance; Garrick Larson, middle distance; Rob Nick, sprints; Marv Roeske,
hurdles and javelin; Evonne Vaplon, throws; Dennis Hogan,
throws; Sam Kapphahn, hammer; Chris Baxter, pole vault; Dale Hertel,
jumps; Dan Buchholz, jumps.
2000 Student Manager:  Matt Dehmer
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu