| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2000 Cobber Women's Track and Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 1999 Season | Men's 00 Season |

2000 Concordia Women's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | View Player Pages |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail |

wtrrost-alpha
Name Gr Ht H'town St HS
Kristen Abbott Jr. 5-5 Olympia WA Tumwater
Lesley Albertson So. 5-6 LaMoure ND LaMoure
Kathryn Allen Fr. 5-7 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Rachel Aufforth Jr. 5-9 Bowbells ND Bowbells
Erika Barnhart Fr. 6-0 Broadus MT Powder River Co.
Nikki Berg Sr.
Grand Forks ND Central
Marnee Bergenheier Jr. 5-9 Fairview MT Fairview
Liz Book Fr.
Maple Grove MN Maple Grove
Heather Brenden So. 5-3 Minot ND Minot
Heidi Brenden Jr. 5-3 Minot ND Minot
Cindy Carstens Sr.
Alexandria MN Jefferson
Stephanie Childers Fr.
Sartell MN Sartell
April Christensen Fr.
North Branch MN North Branch
Katie Cowles Jr. 5-8 Apple Valley MN Rosemount
Margaret Cropp Jr. 5-7 Verona ND Verona
Maria DeBoer Sr. 5-10 Pine Esland MN Pine Island
Jennifer Fettig Jr.
Crosby ND Divide County
Cheri Green Fr. 5-5 Ventura CA Nordhoff
Sara Grineski Jr. 5-5 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Kristen Haglund Fr. 5-5 Willmar MN Willmar
Elen Halvorson So. 5-9 Edina MN Edina
Jill Hambek Fr. 5-9 Minot ND Minot
Carly Heupel Jr. 5-7 Fargo ND South
Naomi Hill Fr. 4-5 Missoula MT Valley Christian
Lisa Hodapp Jr. 5-6 Willmar MN Willmar
Sommer Jalbert Sr. 5-7 Grandin ND Cass Valley North
Lori Knapp Sr.
Cass Lake MN Cass Lake-Bena
Annie Knierim Fr. 5-10 Glasgow MT Glasgow
Jordi Kortan Jr. 5-7 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Becky Lacher So. 5-7 Princeton MN Princeton
Kjerstin Larson Fr.
Golden Valley MN Ribbinsdale Armstrong
Kendra Lee Fr.
Jamestown ND Jamestown
Joanne Maki Sr.
Bearverton OR Aloha
Katie Martin Fr.
Bozeman MT Bozeman
Jessica Miller Fr.
Bismarck ND
Beth Moen Jr.
Andover MN Anoka
Jody Moldenhauer Jr. 5-3 Bismarck ND Century
Mariah Mougey Fr. 5-10 Enderlin ND Enderlin
Amber Novotny Jr. 5-4 Rosholt SD Rosholt
Whitney Ostrem Jr. 5-7 Roseville MN Rosevill
Nicole Paquette So. 5-10 Sartell MN Sartell
Charity Penn Sr.
Buffalo SD Harding County
Dashelle Purcell Jr. 5-4 Yellowstone MT West Yellowstone
Chaitra Raile So. 5-3 Wishek ND Wishek
Emily Rankin Jr. 5-9 Larimore ND Larimore
Kari Rosenfeldt Fr. 5-6 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Alison Routledge So. 5-10 Williston ND Williston
Sarah Rustad Jr. 5-5 Fargo ND Shanley
Angie Schneibel Fr. 5-6 Fargo ND South
Jessica Schumacher Jr. 5-11 Fargo ND South
Amy Scoville Jr. 5-10 Jamestown ND Jamestown
Kari Senske So. 5-7 Burnsville MN Apple Valley
Karyn Senst Sr. 6-1 Two Harbors MN Two Harbors
Kelly Seyfert Jr. 5-8 Stevensville MT Stevensville
Kelly Shannon Sr.
Rapid City SD Elk River
Heather Shulstad Fr.
Fargo ND South
Elizabeth Sorenson Fr. 5-3 Stanley ND Stanley
Angela Strom Jr. 5-9 Brandon MN Brandon
Kelli Tranby So. 5-7 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Alicia Tull Jr. 5-6 Roundup MT Roundup
Courtney Zinter So. 5-6 Silver Bay MN William M. Kelley

Head Coach: Head Coach Marv Roeske 5th Year
Assistant Coaches:  Stacy Duffield, long distance; Barb Breidenbach,
long distance; Garrick Larson, middle distance; Rob Nick, sprints; Marv Roeske,
hurdles and javelin; Evonne Vaplon, throws; Dennis Hogan,
throws; Sam Kapphahn, hammer; Chris Baxter, pole vault; Dale Hertel,
jumps; Dan Buchholz, jumps.
 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu