| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000-01 Concordia Moorhead Men's Track & Field
| News | Schedule/results | Roster | Track Home | Coaches | 2000 | 01 Women |
2000-01 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet                                   Time 
 A    5/15    Leo Schnur Open 
                  @ LaCrosse, WI                  4:00/5:00

| Complete Individual Results |

Concordia Participant Results:
High Jump
1 Joe Schmidgall CON 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P

Hammer Throw
3 Joel Nelson CON 164-7 (50.18)P

1,500 Meters
4 Chris Goebel CON 4:01.93

400 Meters
15 Mike McDonald CON 52.40

Complete Individual Results:
High Jump
1 Joe Schmidgall CON 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P
2 Mike Gratz UWP 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P
2 Lucas Carder SC 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P
4 Djuvane Brown BC 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P
5 Cort Mills MTH 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P
6 Nick Raab DC 6-7 1/2 (2.02)P
7 Kevin Deering UWO 6-5 1/2 (1.97)
8 Clint Larson CTRL 6-5 1/2 (1.97)
9 B.J. Leeper SC 6-5 1/2 (1.97)
10 Jeff Vedepo LC 6-3 1/2 (1.92)
11 Chris Fry LU 6-1 1/2 (1.87)
11 Brian Hardyman UWP 6-1 1/2 (1.87)
13 Andrew Fritz CON 6-1 1/2 (1.87)
13 Joe Nigrelli UWO 6-1 1/2 (1.87)
15 Andy Basler UWl 5-8 (1.73)
  Aaron Nett UWO NH
  Mike Johnson WC NH

Long Jump
1 Jared Owens AC 23-2 1/2 (7.07)P
2 Ken Larson UWL 22-3 3/4 (6.80)
3 Hassan Rashid LC 22-0 3/4 (6.72)
4 CJ Hollingworth MTH 20-4 1/4 (6.20)
5 Aaron Nett UWO 19-8 (5.99)

Triple Jump
1 Brad King UWL 45-1 1/2 (13.75)
2 Aaron Rothrock CTRL 43-3 1/4 (13.19)
3 David Hodge MTH 42-8 1/4 (13.01)

Pole Vault
1 Hans Schmidt UWL 16-8 3/4 (5.10)A
2 Jeff Rotering UWST 16-0 (4.88)A
3 Jamie Buchholtz UWST 15-6 1/2 (4.74)P
4 Bob Cahow UWST 15-6 1/2 (4.74)P
5 Adam Teunissen UWP 15-0 3/4 (4.59)
6 Ben Stern UWL 14-6 3/4 (4.44)
7 Aaron Walker MTH 14-6 3/4 (4.44)
8 Andy Basler UWL 12-0 (3.66)

Hammer Throw
1 Mike Koenning* UWL 196-8 (59.94)A
2 Dave Hahn UWP 183-0 (55.78)A
3 Joel Nelson CON 164-7 (50.18)P
4 Mike Turgeon UWST 156-4 (47.66)
5 Jeremy Dobbe UWO 153-5 (46.76)
6 Trent Gengler Unatt. 153-5 (46.76)
7 Jake Hines UWL 152-6 (46.48)
  *school record

Shot Put
1 Jim Nelson UWL 58-1 3/4 (17.72)A
2 Tim Amann UWL 53-11 3/4 (16.45)A
3 Eric Holmes MTH 52-11 1/2 (16.14)A
4 Joe Mostofi UWO 51-1 (15.57)P
5 Luke Hilgers UWSP 50-9 1/2 (15.48)P
6 Reed Evans CTRL 50-7 1/2 (15.43)P
7 Joe Dion LC 50-5 1/4 (15.37)P
8 Tobias Dickerson MTH 48-6 (14.78)
9 Mike Ori LC 41-5 (12.62)
10 Tony Galondo CC 40-1 1/2 (12.23)

Discus
1 Mike Turgeon UWST 168-8 (51.40)A
2 Nick Weitor CC 162-2 (49.44)P
3 Andy Stewart UWL 159-4 (48.56)P
4 Eric Holmes MTH 154-5 (47.08)
5 Jason Huegel WC 150-3 (45.80)
6 Josh Goeller UIU 149-6 (45.56)
7 Chris Jensen UWO 147-11 (45.08)
8 Chris Diedrich STN 145-9 (44.42)

Javelin
1 Jason Heigel WC 190-3 (57.98)P
2 Chris Curry LC 189-2 (57.66)P
3 Aaron Healey LC 180-11 1/2 (55.15)
4 Chris Fry LU 157-4 1/2 (47.97)
5 Gus Kaufmann UWL 150-6 1/2 (45.89)
6 John Virotsztio BC 120-10 1/2 (36.85)

4 x 100 Relay
1 UW-La Crosse 41.05A
2 UW-Oshkosh 41.19A
3 Carroll 41.34A
4 Monmouth 41.49P
5 Carthage 42.05
6 Loras 42.36
7 UW-Stout 42.45
8 Upper Iowa 44.69

4 x 400 Relay
1 *UW-La Crosse "A" 3:11.93A *stadium record
2 UW-La Crosse "B" 3:12.34A
3 Monmouth 3:16.15P
4 LMS 3:16.65P
5 Simpson 3:17.40P
6 Carthage 3:18.16
7 UW-Stout 3:22.66

1,500 Meters
1 Ryan Klemmenhagen UWP 3:57.72
2 Joe Hughes WC 3:59.45
3 Tony Ekman SC 4:00.17
4 Chris Goebel CON 4:01.93
5 Ben Nylander CON 4:02.50
6 Josh Ruston UWL 4:04.57

5,000 Meters
1 Kris Borchardt UWO 16:37.30
2 Nick Konopa UWO 16:52.40

Steeplechase
1 Tim Hamill Unatt 9:13.41
2 Joe Marks UWP 9:23.47P
3 Nate Canton LC 9:40.26
4 Phil Skiba UWL 9:48.99
5 Brian McIntyre UWP 10:06.23
6 Ryan McCumber Unatt 10:17.02
7 Ryan Bittner Unatt. 10:24.98
8 Seth Kaste UWST 10:32.61

110 Hurdles   Trials Finals
1 Mason Rebarchek Unatt 14.43 14.28
2 Calvin Opgenwoth MTH 14.69 14.34A
3 Scott Stanton MTH 14.57 14.52P
4 Ryan Dahmen UWO 14.53P 14.53P
5 Josh Wallace UWL 15.10 14.54P
6 Erik Melloy LC 15.09 14.79P
7 Jon Zweiger UWO 15.16 15.40
8 Aaron Nett UWO 15.28 15.48
9 Derek Walgrave* UWL 14.32A
10 Chris Pearson CC 14.42A
11 Ryan Blank UWP 14.87P
12 Dave Hansen UWST 15.25
13 Andy Basler UWL 16.00

400 I.M. Hurdles
1 Charlie Wittleder UWL 52.71A
2 Derek Toshner UWL 53.42P
3 Steve Wagner UWO 53.90
4 Eric Northwood UWO 54.16
5 Jason Haas UWL 55.11
6 Josh Callahan AC 55.26
7 Jeff Miller UWST 56.99
8 Scott Stanton MTH 57.05
9 Joe Arel UWL 57.71
10 Josh Otto Unatt. 58.71

100 Meters    Trials Finals
1 Dan Tutskey UWL 10.63 10.59A
2 Courtney Powell UWO 10.86 10.68P
3 Jared Owens AC 10.87 10.85
4 Adam Hartford CTRL 10.89 10.89
5 Jeff Ehrike UWO 10.94 10.91
6 Willie Jude UWO 10.88 10.96
7 Steve Seick LC 11.11 11.00
8 Tommy Haire DC 10.84 11.02
9 Jason Gosa CC 10.91
10 Tommy Tavegia CTRL 10.96
11 Ken Larson UWL 10.97
12 Derek Walgrave UWL 11.11
13 Jay Verthein UWL 11.15
14 Amon Shelby MTH 11.16
15 Dave Pentek UWL 11.21
16 Charlie Vojta UWL 11.25
17 Brian Pludeman UWO 11.26
18 Chris Peterson DC 11.32
19 Charlie Lenn Unatt. 11.36
20 Josh Otto Unatt. 11.48
21 Ryan Antzcak UWL 11.70
22 Nick Ansley UWL 11.80

200 Meters
1 Tommy Tvesia CTRL 21.91
2 Calvin Oppenorth MTH 22.31
3 Jason Gosa CC 22.40
4 Adam Sanders UWP 22.51
5 Courtney Powell UWO 22.73
6 Hassan Rashid LC 22.81
7 Jay Verthein UWL 22.97
8 Brian Pludeman UWO 23.03
9 Charlie Vojta UWL 23.21
10 Jake Nowicki UWO 23.51
11 Ross McDowell UWO 23.96
12 Ryan Antczak UWL 23.99
13 Nick Ansley UWL 24.05
14 Jake Tousey Unatt. 24.52

400 Meters
1 Adam Hartford CTRL 48.51
2 TJ Mentick CC 49.03
3 Jeremy Koehler LMS 49.48
4 Ryan Losinski UWL 49.51
5 Kevin Kleuger UWO 50.32
6 Michael Peplinski UWP 50.45
7 Ross McDowell UWO 50.90
8 Scott Nowacki UWO 51.09
9 Britt Davidson  LC 51.13
10 Scott Lietzau LMS 51.47
11 Doug Connor UWL 51.94
12 Vaughn Gray  MTH 52.15
13 Shawn Engles UIU 52.17
14 Jon Bell SMU 52.31
15 Mike McDonald CON 52.40
16 John La Conte CC 52.40
17 Peter Haack LMS 52.72
18 Andy Basler UWL 53.17
19 Jake Tousey LMS 53.47
20 Dick Schneider LMS 54.90

800 Meters
1 Matt Groose UWO 1:49.45A
2 Jeff Brennan BV 1:52.14P
3 Brad Hoefer WC 1:52.16P
4 Chris McKenna UWO 1:52.35P
5 Josh Bottorff UWL 1:54.57
6 Andrew Cole Olaf 1:55.15
7 Gabe Garcia UWL 1:55.23
8 Mitch Cooh WC 1:55.67
9 Justin Wells UWP 1:55.80
10 Eric Vetter UWSUP 1:56.11
11 Ross Substad UWL 1:56.71
12 Aaron Calder MTH 1:59.20
13 Matt Muskan AC 1:59.52
14 Josh Hildebrand LU 2:03.19
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |