| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2000-2001Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 99-00 |
2000-2001 Meet Results
  A 10/28  St. Thomas Relays 10:30 @ St. Kate's
Last year at this meet:
 

St. Thomas Relays - October 28, 2000
No Team Scores Were Kept
 

400 Medley Relay (100 of each stroke)
1.  Gustavus A          4:11.37
2.  St. Olaf A          4:14.89
3.  Carleton A          4:23.28
4.  St. Ben's A         4:24.99
5.  St. Olaf B          4:27.44
6.  Gustavus B          4:28.92
7.  Carleton C          4:35.16
8.  St. Thomas          4:36.63
9.  Concordia A         4:36.65
     Back:    Tina Mackedanz
     Breast:  Emily Arndt
     Fly:     Lacy Wallace
     Free:    Carrie Beisel
10. Macalester          4:37.60
11. Saint Mary's        4:39.94
12. Carleton B          4:41.40
13. St. Olaf C          4:45.90
14. St. Ben's B         4:50.69
15. Hamline             4:53.69
16. Concordia B         4:54.07
     Back:    Kera Wayne
     Breast:  Sara Fleming
     Fly:     Elizabeth Dougherty
     Free:    Tova Loddigs
17. St. Cate's          5:35.95
 

1000 Free Relay (5 x 200)
1.  Carleton            10:21.11
2.  St. Olaf            10:26.64
3.  Macalester          11:03.29
4.  St. Ben's           11:05.94
5.  Hamline             11:06.01
6.  Gustavus            11:11.46
7.  St. Thomas          11:18.12
8.  Concordia           12:04.43
    Anna Berg
    Sarah Hintermeyer
    Gretchen Nordstrom
    Heather Anderson
    Diana Cobbs

300 Breaststroke Relay (2 x 50 and 2 x 100)
1.  St. Olaf A          3:28.38
2.  St. Thomas          3:34.42
3.  Concordia           3:39.73
     Jenny Berg
     Sara Fleming
     Emily Arndt
     Shana Letnes
4.  St. Ben's           3:40.35
5.  Gustavus            3:41.06
6.  St. Olaf B          3:49.13
7.  Gustavus B          3:49.54
8.  Carleton A          3:54.16
9.  Macalester          3:59.28
10. St. Mary's          3:59.79
11. St. Cate's          4:03.65
12. Hamline             4:05.16
13. Carleton B          4:10.56

300 Butterfly Relay (2 x 50 and 2 x 100)
1.  Gustavus A          3:02.88
2.  Carleton A          3:07.44
3.  St. Olaf A          3:07.74
4.  Gustavus B          3:12.48
5.  Carleton B          3:14.41
6.  Concordia           3:20.85
    Carrie Bunger
    Sara Swanson
    Erika Miles
    Lacy Wallace
7.  Macalester          3:26.32
8.  St. Mary's          3:35
9.  Gustavus C          3:43.42
10. St. Thomas          3:50.79

300 Backstroke Relay (2 x 50 and 2 x 100)
1.  Gustavus A          3:03.97
2.  Hamline             3:04.85
3.  Gustavus B          3:16.49
4.  St. Thomas          3:18.31
5.  St. Olaf A          3:19.98
6.  St. Ben's A         3:22.67
7.  Concordia           3:26.60
     Tina Mackedanz
     Tova Loddigs
     Sara Swanson
     Kera Wayne
8.  Carleton A          3:31.29
9.  Gustavus C          3:35.64
10. Macalester          3:36.67
11. St. Mary's          3:44.20
12. St. Cate's          3:48.22

Diving Relay (6 Dives per Team)

Concordia - 3 Dives Each
Andrea Ross           121.55
Heidi Rickert         100.65

400 Free Relay (4 x 100)
1.  Gustavus A          3:49.98
2.  St. Thomas          3:51.37
3.  St. Olaf A          3:52.64
4.  Carleton A          3:53.21
5.  St. Ben's A         3:56.92
6.  St. Olaf B          4:02.43
7.  Hamline             4:03.05
8.  Macalester          4:09.63
9.  Gustavus B          4:10.45
10. Concordia A         4:11.69
     Elizabeth Dougherty
     Erika Miles
     Sarah Hintermeyer
     Carrie Beisel
11. St. Ben's B         4:24.56
12. St. Mary's          4:25.95
13. St. Cate's          4:30.44
14. Gustavus C          4:33.12
15. Concordia B         4:36.39
     Heather Anderson
     Deb Randt
     Janet Youngers
     Gretchen Nordstrom

4 x 100 Individual Medley Relay
1.  Gustavus A          4:21.37
2.  St. Ben's A         4:25.86
3.  Carleton A          4:36.07
4.  Concordia A         4:36.47
     Shana Letnes
     Carrie Bunger
     Elizabeth Dougherty
     Jenny Berg
5.  St. Olaf A          4:37.10
6.  Carleton B          4:41.90
7.  MacalesterA         4:42.41
8.  St. Ben's B         4:43.80
9.  St. Cate's          4:47.09
10. Concordia B         4:58.96
     Emily Arndt
     Anna Berg
     Sara Fleming
     Sara Swanson
11. St. Thomas          4:59.21
12. Gustavus C          4:59.65
13. Macalester B        5:05.82
 

200 Coed Medley Relay (50 of each stroke)
1.  St. Olaf A          1:46.97
2.  St. Olaf B          1:50.67
3.  St. Ben's A         1:52.15
4.  Gustavus A          1:53.46
5.  St. Thomas A        1:53.50
6.  Coaches Relay       1:54.63
7.  Carleton A          1:55.71
8.  Gustavus B          1:56.15
9.  Concordia/Gustavus  1:58.41
     Kera Wayne
     Shana Letnes
10. St. Thomas B        1:58.48
11. Macalester A        1:58.65
12. Hamline A           1:59.05
13. St. Ben's B         2:01.04
14. St. Mary's A        2:02.43
15. St. Mary's B        2:05.82
16. Carleton B          2:06.04
17. St. Cate's B        2:07.42
18. St. Ben's C         2:08.92
19. St. Thomas C        2:10.72
20. St. Cate's A        2:12.72
21. Carleton C          2:15.57
22. Hamline B           2:16.56
23. Macalester B        2:23.24

1100 Animal Relay (200 Fly, 400 IM, and 500 Free)
1.  St. Olaf            12:46.09
2.  Carleton            12:48.61
3.  Concordia           13:50.21
     Fly:    Lacy Wallace
     IM:     Jenny Berg
     Free:   Carrie Bunger
4.  Gustavus            13:55
5.  St. Thomas          14:13.95
6.  Hamline             14:16.08
7.  St. Cate's          14:44.96

200 Free Relay (4 x 50)
1.  Carleton A          1:43.53
2.  St. Thomas A        1:45.97
3.  St. Olaf A          1:46.85
4.  Gustavus A          1:47.10
5.  St. Ben's A         1:48.31
6.  Gustavus B          1:48.88
7.  Macalester A        1:49.48
8.  St. Thomas B        1:50.30
9.  Carleton C          1:51.72
10. St. Ben's B         1:52.93
11. St. Olaf B          1:53.67
12. Concordia A         1:54.16
     Carrie Beisel
     Tina Mackedanz
     Erika Miles
     Anna Berg
13. Concordia B         1:55.53
     Gretchen Nordstrom
     Andrea Ross
     Heather Anderson
     Sarah Hintermeyer
14. Carleton B          1:56.39
15. Gustavus C          1:57.80
16. Gustavus D          2:01.55
17. Macalester C        2:02.82
18. St. Mary's          2:02.97
19. St. Thomas C        2:06.11
20. Concordia C         2:08.12
     Tova Loddigs
     Janet Youngers
     Deb Randt
     Diana Cobbs
21. St. Cate's          2:15.68
22. St. Ben's C         2:36.46
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |