| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Women's Track and Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 2000 Season | Men's 01 Season |

2000-01 Concordia Women's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | View Player Pages |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail |

wtrrost-alpha
Name Gr Ht H'town St HS
Lesley Albertson Jr. 5-6 LaMoure ND LaMoure
Erika Barnhart So. 6-0 Broadus MT Powder River Co.
April Batcheller So. 5-11 West Fargo ND West Fargo
Heather Brenden Sr. 5-3 Minot ND Minot
Heidi Brenden Sr. 5-3 Minot ND Minot
Stacy Buchholz So. 5-8 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Katie Cowles Sr. 5-8 Apple Valley MN Rosemount
Margaret Cropp Sr. 5-7 Verona ND Verona
Jennifer Fettig Sr. 5-5 Crosby ND Divide County
Mimi Fystrom Fr.
Edina MN Edina
Sara Grineski Sr. 5-5 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Kristen Haglund So. 5-5 Willmar MN Willmar
Kristina Hall Fr. 5-5 Minot ND Bishop Ryan
Elen Halvorson Jr. 5-9 Edina MN Edina
Naomi Hill So. 4-5 Missoula MT Valley Christian
Rebekah Hoback Fr.
Young America MN Mayer Lutheran
Emily Judd Fr.
Billings MT Billings Senior
Kathy Kalal Fr.
Lakeville MN New Prague
Annie Knierim So. 5-10 Glasgow MT Glasgow
Kim Koch Fr.
Sherman SD Garretson
Becky Lacher Jr. 5-7 Princeton MN Princeton
Kendra Lee So. 5-4 Jamestown ND Jamestown
Tarah Maatz Fr. 5-5 Olivia MN BOLD
Katie Martin So.
Bozeman MT Bozeman
Beth Moen Sr.
Andover MN Anoka
Jody Moldenhauer Sr. 5-3 Bismarck ND Bismarck Century
Mariah Mougey So. 5-10 Enderlin ND Enderlin
Jenny Narloch Fr.
Grafton ND Grafton
Whitney Ostrem Sr. 5-7 Roseville MN Roseville
Lisa Owen Fr.
Minot ND Minot
Kelly Quaal So. 5-7 Prairie City SD Spearfish
Chaitra Raile Jr. 5-3 Wishek ND Wishek
Deb Randt Sr. 5-6 Glencoe MN GSL
Emily Rankin Sr. 5-9 Larimore ND Larimore
Kari Rosenfeldt So. 5-6 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Alison Routledge Jr. 5-10 Williston ND Williston
Sarah Rustad Sr. 5-5 Fargo ND Shanley
Kari Senske Jr. 5-7 Burnsville MN Apple Valley
Kelly Seyfert Sr. 5-8 Stevensville MT Stevensville
Elizabeth Sorenson So. 5-3 Stanley ND Stanley
Renee Splichal Fr. 5-4 Garrison ND Garrison
Angela Strom Sr. 5-9 Brandon MN Brandon
Kelli Tranby Jr. 5-7 Moorhead MN Moorhead
Alicia Tull Sr. 5-6 Roundup MT Roundup
Courtney Zinter Jr. 5-6 Silver Bay MN William M. Kelley

Head Coach: Head Coach Marv Roeske 6th Year
Assistant Coaches:  
Stacy Duffield, long distance 
Chris Baxter, pole vault 
Dan Buchholz, sprints

Dale Hertel, jumps 
Dennis Hogan, throws 
Garrick Larson, middle distance
Sam Kapphahn, hammer 
Rob Nick, sprints 
Marv Roeske, hurdles and javelin 
Evonne Vaplon, throws 

2001 Student Manager: Anna Jacobson

 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu