| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
Cobber Women's Track and Field
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Track Home | Coach | 2000 Season | Men's 01 Season |

2000-01 Concordia Women's Track and Field Rosters
| Alphabetical | by Class | by Event | Seniors | Juniors | Sophomores | Freshmen | View Player Pages |
| Minnesota | North Dakota | Montana | Other States and Countries | Majors | E-Mail |

wtrrost-events
Name Events 1 Events 2 Gr H'town St HS
Lesley Albertson Sprints
Jr. LaMoure ND LaMoure
Erika Barnhart Jumps
So. Broadus MT Powder River Co.
April Batcheller Mid-Dist
So. West Fargo ND West Fargo
Heather Brenden Mid-Dist
Sr. Minot ND Minot
Heidi Brenden Mid-Dist
Sr. Minot ND Minot
Stacy Buchholz Dist
So. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Katie Cowles Throws
Sr. Apple Valley MN Rosemount
Margaret Cropp Hurdles Multi-Event Sr. Verona ND Verona
Jennifer Fettig Jumps Multi-Event Sr. Crosby ND Divide County
Mimi Fystrom

Fr. Edina MN Edina
Sara Grineski Hurdles Sprints Sr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Kristen Haglund Jumps Multi-Event So. Willmar MN Willmar
Kristina Hall Sprints Hurdles Fr. Minot ND Bishop Ryan
Elen Halvorson Dist
Jr. Edina MN Edina
Naomi Hill Mid-Dist
So. Missoula MT Valley Christian
Rebekah Hoback Throws Jumps Fr. Young America MN Mayer Lutheran
Emily Judd Dist
Fr. Billings MT Billings Senior
Kathy Kalal Dist
Fr. Lakeville MN New Prague
Annie Knierim Jumps
So. Glasgow MT Glasgow
Kim Koch Dist
Fr. Sherman SD Garretson
Becky Lacher Throws
Jr. Princeton MN Princeton
Kendra Lee Mid-Dist
So. Jamestown ND Jamestown
Tarah Maatz Jumps Hurdles Fr. Olivia MN BOLD
Katie Martin Dist
So. Bozeman MT Bozeman
Beth Moen Dist Throws Sr. Andover MN Anoka
Jody Moldenhauer Sprints
Sr. Bismarck ND Bismarck Century
Mariah Mougey Throws
So. Enderlin ND Enderlin
Jenny Narloch Dist
Fr. Grafton ND Grafton
Whitney Ostrem

Sr. Roseville MN Roseville
Lisa Owen Dist
Fr. Minot ND Minot
Kelly Quaal

So. Prairie City SD Spearfish
Chaitra Raile Javelin
Jr. Wishek ND Wishek
Deb Randt Sprints Mid-Dist Sr. Glencoe MN GSL
Emily Rankin Sprints
Sr. Larimore ND Larimore
Kari Rosenfeldt Jumps Sprints So. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Alison Routledge Javelin
Jr. Williston ND Williston
Sarah Rustad Mid-Dist Jumps Sr. Fargo ND Shanley
Kari Senske Mid-Dist
Jr. Burnsville MN Apple Valley
Kelly Seyfert Javelin
Sr. Stevensville MT Stevensville
Elizabeth Sorenson Dist
So. Stanley ND Stanley
Renee Splichal Sprints Hurdles Fr. Garrison ND Garrison
Angela Strom Jumps Hurdles Sr. Brandon MN Brandon
Kelli Tranby Sprints
Jr. Moorhead MN Moorhead
Alicia Tull Javelin
Sr. Roundup MT Roundup
Courtney Zinter Throws
Jr. Silver Bay MN William M. Kelley

Head Coach: Head Coach Marv Roeske 6th Year
Assistant Coaches:  
Stacy Duffield, long distance 
Chris Baxter, pole vault 
Dan Buchholz, sprints

Dale Hertel, jumps 
Dennis Hogan, throws 
Garrick Larson, middle distance
Sam Kapphahn, hammer 
Rob Nick, sprints 
Marv Roeske, hurdles and javelin 
Evonne Vaplon, throws 

2001 Student Manager: Anna Jacobson

 
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office sid@cord.edu