COBBER DUALS

CONCORDIA COLLEGE

FEBRUARY 2, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for MEN



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 7.59 H1 2 Eva Allen, Jamestown 7.60 H2 3 Karri Turnbough, Vcsu 7.62 H1 4 Erica Mois, Jamestown 7.72 H1 5 Tam Hekrdle, Nsu 7.75 H1 6 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 7.76 H1 7 Brandy Schnabel, Nsu 7.89 H3 8 Sabrina Lloyd, Jamestown 7.97 H2 9 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 8.03 H2 10 Jody Emery, Ndscs 8.04 H2 11 Molly Reque, Bsu 8.07 H1 12 Melissa Cardenas, Ndscs 8.09 H3 13 Jenn Matz, Concordia 8.24 H3 14 Randi Tompt, Vcsu 8.31 H3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 9.05 H1 2 April Hericks, Nsu 9.18 H1 3 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 9.41 H2 4 Renee Splichal, Concordia 9.61 H1 5 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 9.92 H1 5 Rachel Kummer, Ndscs 9.92 H2 7 Tina Wiederrich, Jamestown 10.03 H1 7 Katie Goehring, Jamestown 10.03 H2 9 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 10.28 H1 10 Tiffany Simon, Jamestown 10.52 H2 11 Megan Hamilton, Bsu 10.75 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Karri Turnbough, Vcsu 27.02 2 Erica Mois, Jamestown 27.20 3 Tam Hekrdle, Nsu 27.30 4 Molly Reque, Bsu 28.02 5 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 28.13 6 Megan Ballard, Ndscs 28.37 7 Jessica Bryce, Ndscs 28.60 8 April Hericks, Nsu 28.66 9 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 28.78 10 Jessie Keller, Nsu 28.81 11 Rachel Kummer, Ndscs 28.99 12 Sabrina Lloyd, Jamestown 29.27 13 Jenn Matz, Concordia 29.68
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Suzie Salak, Jamestown 62.05 H1 2 Si'mone Wahl, Jamestown 62.48 H1 3 Latifah Dillard, Jamestown 62.52 H1 4 Heather Lipp, Jamestown 63.78 H2 5 Pam Loff, Ndscs 64.06 H1 6 Jessie Keller, Nsu 64.67 H1 7 Rachel Kummer, Ndscs 66.10 H2 8 Katie Goehring, Jamestown 66.43 H2 9 April Hericks, Nsu 67.76 H1 10 Jackie Schwan, Nsu 68.10 H2 11 Paige Ferguson, Bsu 68.25 H2 12 Jen Bremser, Concordia 71.76 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Lindsey Lesnar, Nsu 1:44.65 2 Tanya Krage, Nsu 1:45.13 3 Nikki Haan, Ndscs 1:45.70 4 Kristina Hall, Concordia 1:45.80 5 Carrie Franson, Concordia 1:47.59 6 Tara Mathern, Jamestown 1:48.72 7 Tina Wiederrich, Jamestown 1:49.56 8 Martha Miltich, Bsu 1:50.91
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Vanessa Matosich, Jamestown 2:28.47 2 Kendra Lee, Concordia 2:30.20 3 Amber Flaig, Jamestown 2:30.70 4 Dawn Holman, Bsu 2:31.53 5 Josie Muzquiz, Bsu 2:35.71 6 Alyson Reiners, Jamestown 2:38.16 7 Jennie O'Doan, Nsu 2:41.60
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Naomi Davison, Jamestown 3:15.49 2 Martha Miltich, Bsu 3:22.52 3 Amanda Wallner, Jamestown 3:22.74 4 Jen Bremser, Concordia 3:45.19
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Liz Sorenson, Concordia 5:05.31 2 Beth Moen, Concordia 5:09.47 3 Cheri Ewert, Jamestown 5:11.90 4 Naomi Davison, Jamestown 5:12.23 5 Lisa Nayes, Jamestown 5:18.96 6 Janell Rook, Bsu 5:22.92 7 Ann Marie Gorath, Concordia 5:27.96
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Katie Martin, Concordia 10:47.00 2 Beth Moen, Concordia 11:12.27 3 Lisa Nayes, Jamestown 11:48.96 4 Erin Anderson, Concordia 12:03.86 5 Tara Mathern, Jamestown 12:24.25 6 Jami Peterson, Bsu 12:30.24 7 Kristy Torgerson, Jamestown 12:53.81
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown (Erica Mois, Suzie Salak, Latifah Dillard, Si'mone Wahl) 1:49.86 2 Ndscs (Jody Emery, Megan Ballard, Pam Loff, Nikki Haan) 1:51.47 3 Concordia (Kari Rosenfeldt, Kelli Tranby, Sheena Berg, Lesley Albertson) 1:53.65 4 Vcsu (Randi Tompt, Hallie Anderson, Sara Trone, Karri Turnbough) 1:55.50
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown (Suzie Salak, Latifah, Dillard, Lipp, Heather, Si'mone Wahl) 4:15.27 2 Concordia (Kristina Hall, Lesley Albertson, Kari Rosenfeldt, Sheena Berg) 4:19.76 3 Jamestown (Alyson Reiners, Amberly Stephens, Amanda Wallner, Tina Wiederrich) 4:30.90
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Concordia (Liz Sorenson, Kendra Lee, Carrie Franson, Jen St. John) 13:20.46 2 Bsu (Josie Muzquiz, Molly Reque, Janell Rook, Martha Miltich) 13:36.12 3 Jamestown (Amber Flaig, Katie Goehring, Vanessa Matosich, Cheri Ewert) 13:46.71
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Erica Mois, Jamestown 17-10 3/4 (5.45m) 2 Eva Allen, Jamestown 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) 3 Latifah Dillard, Jamestown 17-0 3/4 (5.20m) 4 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 16-10 3/4 (5.15m) 5 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 16-10 (5.13m) 6 April Hericks, Nsu 15-11 3/4 (4.87m) 7 Jenny Bakkum, Jamestown 15-11 1/2 (4.86m) 8 Sara Trone, Vcsu 15-8 3/4 (4.79m) 9 Renee Splichal, Concordia 15-7 1/2 (4.76m) 10 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 15-6 3/4 (4.74m) 11 Brandy Schnabel, Nsu 15-6 1/4 (4.73m) 12 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 14-10 1/2 (4.53m) 13 Megan Hamilton, Bsu 14-2 1/4 (4.32m) 14 Melissa Cardenas, Ndscs 11-9 (3.58m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Eva Allen, Jamestown 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 2 Erica Mois, Jamestown 36-1 1/4 (11.00m) 3 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 35-3 (10.74m) 4 Latifah Dillard, Jamestown 34-11 (10.64m) 5 Jody Emery, Ndscs 33-5 1/4 (10.19m) 6 Jackie Schwan, Nsu 32-10 1/4 (10.01m) 7 Jenny Bakkum, Jamestown 32-3 3/4 (9.85m) 8 Renee Splichal, Concordia 31-9 1/2 (9.69m) 9 Jenn Matz, Concordia 31-6 3/4 (9.62m) 10 Tiffany Simon, Jamestown 31-1 (9.47m) 11 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 31-0 1/2 (9.46m) 12 Melissa Cardenas, Ndscs 30-10 1/2 (9.41m) 13 Jackie Waa, Jamestown 30-9 1/4 (9.38m) 14 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 29-8 3/4 (9.06m) 15 Kristi Moser, Nsu 28-4 1/4 (8.64m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Jackie Waa, Jamestown 5-0 1/2 (1.54m) 2 Sara Trone, Vcsu 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 3 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 4 Kelly Quall, Concordia 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 5 Tiffany Simon, Jamestown 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 6 Kristi Moser, Nsu 4-8 1/4 (1.43m) 7 Renee Splichal, Concordia 4-6 (1.37m) 8 Erica Morris, Ndscs 4-4 (1.32m) Amberly Stephens, Jamestown NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jess Viele, Ndscs 10-4 (3.15m) 2 Molly Reque, Bsu 9-10 (3.00m) 2 Michelle Monson, Jamestown 9-10 (3.00m) 4 Megan McCrady, Bsu 9-10 (3.00m) 5 Renee Splichal, Concordia 8-10 1/4 (2.70m) 6 Carly Miller, Jamestown 7-4 1/2 (2.25m) 7 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 7-4 1/2 (2.25m) 8 Kelly Havig, Concordia 7-4 1/2 (2.25m) Sarah Breen, Nsu NH Lisa Charboneau, Nsu NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Kim Heny, Nsu 41-7 1/4 (12.68m) 2 LeAnne Ehrich, Nsu 41-3 (12.57m) 3 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 40-0 (12.19m) 4 Gene Meier, Nsu 38-0 1/4 (11.59m) 5 Erica Eastley, Concordia 37-10 3/4 (11.55m) 6 Janell Gieser, Ndscs 37-6 1/2 (11.44m) 7 Jill Gassman, Nsu 36-7 (11.15m) 8 Molly Haws, Bsu 36-5 1/2 (11.11m) 9 Jessica Pfau, Vcsu 36-4 (11.07m) 10 Scheryl Kottsick, Vcsu 35-8 1/2 (10.88m) 11 Erin Suhonen, Bsu 33-4 3/4 (10.18m) 12 Jill Thorpe, Nsu 33-4 (10.16m) 13 Kelsi Manning, Jamestown 33-3 1/4 (10.14m) 14 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 33-3 (10.13m) 15 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 32-1 (9.78m) 16 Cindy Carlson, Ndscs 31-8 (9.65m) 17 Alison Davis, Bsu 29-9 1/2 (9.08m) 18 Nikki Schultz, Bsu 25-11 (7.90m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight 1 LeAnne Ehrich, Nsu 49-1 3/4 (14.98m) 2 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 45-8 (13.92m) 3 Alyssa Haugen, Nsu 41-9 1/4 (12.73m) 4 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 39-10 1/2 (12.15m) 5 Gene Meier, Nsu 39-8 3/4 (12.11m) 6 Janell Gieser, Ndscs 39-4 1/2 (12.00m) 7 Becky Lacher, Unat 39-0 1/2 (11.90m) 8 Erica Eastley, Concordia 38-0 1/4 (11.59m) 9 Cindy Carlson, Ndscs 35-6 1/2 (10.83m) 10 Molly Haws, Bsu 34-5 1/2 (10.50m) 11 Erin Suhonen, Bsu 33-9 1/4 (10.29m) 12 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 33-4 3/4 (10.18m) 13 Kelsi Manning, Jamestown 31-8 1/2 (9.66m) 14 Jill Thorpe, Nsu 31-6 1/2 (9.61m) 15 Jennifer Semke, Jamestown 30-9 (9.37m) 16 Jessica Pfau, Vcsu 29-8 3/4 (9.06m) 17 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 28-1 1/2 (8.57m) 18 Nikki Schultz, Bsu 26-11 (8.20m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team JAMESTOWN 107.0 CONCORDIA 79.0 JAMESTOWN 121.0 Nsu 47.0 JAMESTOWN 128.0 Ndscs 41.0 JAMESTOWN 127.0 Bsu 44.0 JAMESTOWN 132.0 Vcsu 23.0 CONCORDIA 93.0 Nsu 66.0 CONCORDIA 105.0 Ndscs 54.0 CONCORDIA 112.0 Bsu 51.0 CONCORDIA 114.0 Vcsu 29.0 Nsu 69.0 Ndscs 48.0 Nsu 75.0 Bsu 56.0 Nsu 70.0 Vcsu 29.0 Ndscs 70.0 Bsu 62.0 Ndscs 66.0 Vcsu 31.0 Bsu 74.0 Vcsu 34.0
Results also available for MEN. Return to home page.