COBBER INVITATIONAL

CONCORDIA COLLEGE

FEBRUARY 9, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

55 Meter Round 1, Heat 1 1 Marc Brown, Msu-Mhd 6.69q 2 Tom Kellogg, Ndscs 6.72q 3 Seth Hoff, Unat 6.88 4 Josh Matejeck, Ndscs 6.99 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Starr Roberts, Unat 6.69q 2 Lawrence Cannedy, Unat 6.76q 3 Austin Placek, Mary 6.80 3 Bobby Clark, Concordia 6.80 3 Bryan Isrealson, Ndscs 6.80 6 Dennis Nelson, Unat 8.06 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Marty Oelrich, Jamestown 6.74q 2 Samuel Owiredu, Mary 6.83 3 Kenny Molenda, Mary 6.85 4 Kerry Burns, Unat 7.07 5 Ed Wendel, Ndscs 7.21 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown 6.75q 2 Nathan Engel, Jamestown 6.95 3 Troy Larson, Msu-Mhd 7.10 Final 1 Starr Roberts, Unat 6.53 2 Marc Brown, Msu-Mhd 6.54 3 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown 6.60 4 Tom Kellogg, Ndscs 6.69 5 Lawrence Cannedy, Unat 6.71 6 Marty Oelrich, Jamestown 6.71
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Kurtis Karn, Jamestown 7.82q 2 Keith Knoke, Msu-Mhd 8.01q 3 Logan Funk, Jamestown 8.16 4 Travis Tipton, Mary 8.29 5 Mike Bare, Concordia 9.23 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Anthony Blaine, Mary 7.92q 2 Shane Hartman, Mary 8.20 3 Tyson Norman, Jamestown 8.25 4 Kurt Wolf, Jamestown 9.02 5 Dennis Nelson, Unat 9.16 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Starr Roberts, Unat 7.99q 2 Doug Zinke, Mary 8.12q 3 Jeremy Pris, Concordia 8.13q 4 Phil Stokkeland, Jamestown 8.24 5 Aaron Keller, Ndscs 8.71 Final 1 Starr Roberts, Unat 7.81 2 Kurtis Karn, Jamestown 7.83 3 Keith Knoke, Msu-Mhd 7.98 4 Jeremy Pris, Concordia 8.13 5 Anthony Blaine, Mary 8.20 6 Doug Zinke, Mary 8.29
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

200 Meter 1 Starr Roberts, Unat 22.43 2 Luke Mosey, Unat 22.54 3 Lawrence Cannedy, Unat 22.55 4 Tom Kellogg, Ndscs 23.17 5 Marty Oelrich, Jamestown 23.19 6 Justin Wittmayer, Mary 23.34 7 Kenny Molenda, Mary 23.39 8 Kent Kaylor, Jamestown 23.49 8 Seth Hoff, Unat 23.49 8 Trev White, Jamestown 23.49 11 Austin Placek, Mary 23.61 12 Bobby Clark, Concordia 23.76 13 Brian Sand, Mary 23.77 14 Mike Albertson, Unat 23.81 15 Troy Larson, Msu-Mhd 24.38 16 Doug Zinke, Mary 24.86 17 Josh Matejeck, Ndscs 24.87 18 Nathan Engel, Jamestown 25.48 19 Reuel Persaud, Concordia 26.61 20 Kal Demontigny, Ndscs 26.94 21 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown 27.62
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

400 Meter 1 Robert Ware, Ndscs 49.72 H1 2 Scott Duerre, Mary 50.96 H1 3 Jeremy Skoglund, Jamestown 51.00 H1 4 Steve Cleary, Jamestown 51.60 H2 5 Scott Chastek, Concordia 53.51 H2 6 Nick Steffens, Concordia 53.77 H2 7 Mike Albertson, Unat 53.85 H1 8 Jim Quam, Msu-Mhd 54.57 H2 9 Samuel Owiredu, Mary 54.81 H3 10 Joe Johnson, Ndscs 58.51 H3 11 Scott Johnson, Ndscs 58.75 H3 12 Dennis Nelson, Unat 61.89 H3 13 Darin tenBruggencate, Concordia 65.12 H3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

600 Meter 1 Donovan Delude, Msu-Mhd 1:21.84 H1 MEET RECORD 2 Dusty Cossette, Msu-Mhd 1:23.78 H1 3 Lukas Mentlewicz, Mary 1:23.86 H1 4 Mike Freese, Msu-Mhd 1:26.04 H1 5 Joe Makoutz, Jamestown 1:26.68 H1 6 Brandon Topp, Concordia 1:28.48 H1 7 Jeff Juelson, Jamestown 1:29.88 H2 8 Andy Shaffer, Concordia 1:30.68 H2 9 Joel Jahnke, Mary 1:31.10 H2 10 Kevin VanZee, Msu-Mhd 1:31.86 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

800 Meter 1 Ryun Hess, Jamestown 1:58.20 2 Brandon Beaudry, Msu-Mhd 1:58.69 3 Joe Simon, Jamestown 1:59.76 4 Robbi Sheffield, Jamestown 2:03.36 5 Chad Perius, Jamestown 2:03.95 6 Andrew Soderburg, Jamestown 2:08.03 7 Kyle Ellingson, Mary 2:08.27
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

1000 Meter 1 Kirk Nelson, Concordia 2:35.81 2 Nick Towner, Mary 2:35.90 3 Robert Arndt, Jamestown 2:42.55 4 Joe Yard, Msu-Mhd 2:43.03 5 Brett Ramstad, Unat 2:46.94 6 Nick Janssen, Msu-Mhd 2:48.11 7 Kyle Levenhagen, Jamestown 2:53.37 8 Jason Kohlwey, Concordia 2:54.58 9 Bob Winandy, Jamestown 3:19.01
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

1500 Meter 1 Joey Barnett, Mary 4:08.01 2 Chris Perleberg, Jamestown 4:08.53 3 Trevor Vossen, Msu-Mhd 4:10.96 4 Robert Arndt, Jamestown 4:12.34 5 Joe Lynch, Msu-Mhd 4:13.12 6 Tim Petersen, Ndscs 4:16.32 7 Nick Jansen, Msu-Mhd 4:18.99 8 Josh Conneran, Unat 4:24.69 9 Chris Erickson, Concordia 4:30.45 10 Jim Monson, Concordia 4:30.51 11 Nathan Stoa, Concordia 4:51.01
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

3000 Meter 1 Chris Hagan, Jamestown 8:57.59 2 Troy Meyers, Mary 8:57.89 3 Jeremy Sorenson, Mary 9:08.74 4 Chris Perleberg, Jamestown 9:16.50 5 Mike Pepin, Jamestown 9:22.30 6 Steve Edlund, Unat 9:27.46 7 Tim Petersen, Ndscs 9:46.95 8 John Peter, Msu-Mhd 9:55.83 9 Josh Conneran, Unat 10:22.02 10 Darin tenBruggencate, Concordia 11:29.71
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

5000 Meter 1 Pawel Oboz, Mary 15:46.65 2 Brian Stotts, Concordia 15:59.68 3 Mike Pepin, Jamestown 16:13.62 4 John Kruger, Concordia 18:06.38 5 Bob Winandy, Jamestown 19:24.44
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Unattached (Luke Mosey, Mike Albertson, Lawrence Cannedy, Seth Hoff) 89.59 H2 2 Mary (Justin Wittmayer, Ryan Samson, Eric Brown, Kenny Molenda) 90.71 H1 3 Jamestown, Jamestown 91.90 H1 4 Concordia (Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, Mike McDonald, Nico Zbacnik) 93.05 H2 Msu-Mhd (Lester Barahona Gomez, Danny Pyatt, Keith Knoke, Marc Brown) DQ H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown (Jeremy Skoglund, Ryun Hess, Steve Cleary, Joe Simon) 3:24.87 2 Mary (D J. Elletson, Nick Towner, Justin Wittmayer, Dlaerre) 3:25.03 3 Msu-Mhd (Donovan Delude, Dusty Cossette, Mike Freese, Danny Pyatt) 3:25.58 4 Concordia (Justin Hendricks, Mike McDonald, Scott Chastek, Jeremy Pris) 3:34.49 5 Concordia (Andy Shaffer, Chris Davison, Brian Stotts, Jason Kohlwey) 3:43.84 6 Ndscs (Robert Ware, Kal Demontigny, Joe Johnson, Scott Johnson) 3:46.37 7 Concordia (John Kruger, Jason Karls, Chris Erickson, Darin tenBruggencate) 3:55.78
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Concordia (Jason Karls, Nick Steffens, Brandon Topp, Kirk Nelson) 10:54.40 2 Msu-Mhd (Joe Yard, Jim Quam, Trevor Vossen, Joe Lynch) 11:17.77 3 Jamestown (Joe Makoutz, Robbi Sheffield, Chad Perius, Samuel Web) 11:27.23
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Yancy Foster, Ndscs 20-1 (6.12m)q 2 Matt Stockert, Ndsu 19-10 3/4 (6.06m)q 3 Ryan Samson, Mary 19-10 3/4 (6.06m)q 4 Anthony Blaine, Mary 19-10 1/4 (6.05m)q 5 Ryan Ruff, Ndscs 19-3 1/4 (5.87m) 6 Kerry Burns, Unat 18-9 3/4 (5.73m) 7 Jason Bauer, Jamestown 18-7 3/4 (5.68m) 8 Matt Willprecht, Msu-Mhd 17-10 1/4 (5.44m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Troy Larson, Msu-Mhd 21-1 1/4 (6.43m)q 2 Starr Roberts, Unat 20-11 3/4 (6.39m)q 3 Justin Wittmayer, Mary 20-6 1/4 (6.25m)q 4 Derick Roller, Mary 20-5 (6.22m)q 5 Kyle Schrupp, Vcsu 20-1 1/2 (6.13m)q 6 Jesse Patrick, Mary 17-11 3/4 (5.48m) Final 1 Starr Roberts, Unat 21-5 1/4 (6.53m) 2 Troy Larson, Msu-Mhd 21-1 1/4 (6.43m) 3 Yancy Foster, Ndscs 20-6 1/2 (6.26m) 4 Justin Wittmayer, Mary 20-6 1/4 (6.25m) 5 Kyle Schrupp, Vcsu 20-5 1/4 (6.23m) 6 Derick Roller, Mary 20-5 (6.22m) 7 Anthony Blaine, Mary 20-2 1/2 (6.16m) 8 Ryan Samson, Mary 19-10 3/4 (6.06m) 9 Matt Stockert, Ndsu 19-10 3/4 (6.06m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Triple Jump 1 Keith Knoke, Msu-Mhd 43-4 1/4 (13.21m) 2 Nico Zbacnik, Concordia 43-2 1/4 (13.16m) 3 Matt Willprecht, Msu-Mhd 42-11 1/2 (13.09m) 4 Matt Stockert, Ndsu 42-3 1/2 (12.89m) 5 Pete Zuger, Mary 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) 6 Paul Neis, Jamestown 42-0 1/2 (12.81m) 7 Mark McElvaney, Unat 41-9 1/4 (12.73m) 8 Travis Hoffner, Mary 40-8 1/4 (12.40m) 9 Lance Looker, Mary 40-2 3/4 (12.26m) 10 Aaron Keller, Ndscs 39-5 3/4 (12.03m) Eric Brown, Mary ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

High Jump 1 Shane Yates, Mary 6-6 1/4 (1.99m) 2 Paul Poduska, Concordia 6-4 1/4 (1.94m) 3 Keith Knoke 6'4, Msu-Mhd 6-2 1/4 (1.89m) 4 Jesse Patrick, Mary 6-2 1/4 (1.89m) 5 Lance Looker, Mary 6-2 1/4 (1.89m) 6 Derick Roller, Mary 6-0 1/2 (1.84m) 7 Andrew Fritz, Unat 6-0 1/2 (1.84m) 7 Derrick Chewakin, Jamestown 6-0 1/2 (1.84m) 9 Andy Nelson, Ndscs 6-0 1/2 (1.84m) 10 Anthony Blaine, Mary 5-10 1/2 (1.79m) 11 Ryan Schlosser, Ndsu 5-8 1/2 (1.74m) 12 Andrew Poulos, Jamestown 5-8 1/2 (1.74m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Pole Vault 1 Brandon Oliver, Mary 14-9 1/2 (4.51m) 2 Mark McElvaney, Unat 14-9 1/2 (4.51m) 3 Dwayne Kramer, Mary 14-3 1/2 (4.36m) 4 Lance Peterson, Ndscs 13-9 3/4 (4.21m) 5 Tony Russo, Jamestown 13-9 3/4 (4.21m) 6 Scott Carlbolm, Unat 13-3 3/4 (4.06m) 7 D J. Elletson, Mary 12-10 (3.91m) 8 Jr Price, Jamestown 12-4 (3.76m) 9 Chris Condrad, Concordia 11-4 1/4 (3.46m) Deron Galston, Jamestown NH Jordan Ostlund, Mary NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Ed Wendel, Ndscs 41-0 1/4 (12.50m)q 2 John DuBray, Jamestown 40-7 1/2 (12.38m) 3 Phil Berg, Msu-Mhd 37-8 3/4 (11.50m) 4 Matt Sogn, Ndscs 37-7 1/4 (11.46m) 5 Gary Quam, Concordia 36-9 (11.20m) 6 Walter Eldridge, Jamestown 35-3 1/4 (10.75m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brandon Ralph, Mary 51-2 1/4 (15.60m)q 2 Chris Nulle, Msu-Mhd 50-6 1/4 (15.40m)q 3 Brad Ragan, Concordia 47-2 1/2 (14.39m)q 4 Barry Bennett, Concordia 46-7 1/2 (14.21m)q 5 Nolen Peterson, Jamestown 46-0 1/2 (14.03m)q 6 Tom Stenger, Ndscs 44-10 3/4 (13.68m)q 7 Trent Hagen, Concordia 44-5 1/4 (13.54m)q 8 Shane Hartman, Mary 42-7 1/2 (12.99m)q 9 Keith Knoke, Msu-Mhd 37-4 (11.38m) Final 1 Brandon Ralph, Mary 51-2 1/4 (15.60m) 2 Chris Nulle, Msu-Mhd 50-6 1/4 (15.40m) 3 Brad Ragan, Concordia 47-2 1/2 (14.39m) 4 Barry Bennett, Concordia 46-7 1/2 (14.21m) 5 Tom Stenger, Ndscs 46-0 1/2 (14.03m) 6 Nolen Peterson, Jamestown 46-0 1/2 (14.03m) 7 Shane Hartman, Mary 44-9 (13.64m) 8 Trent Hagen, Concordia 44-5 1/4 (13.54m) 9 Ed Wendel, Ndscs 41-0 1/4 (12.50m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

Weight 1 Chris Nulle, Msu-Mhd 55-9 1/4 (17.00m) 2 Seth Helgeson, Mary 52-9 1/2 (16.09m) 3 Brad Ragan, Concordia 47-11 1/4 (14.61m) 4 Phil Berg, Msu-Mhd 46-1 1/4 (14.05m) 5 Keith Rath, Jamestown 45-5 1/4 (13.85m) 6 Tony Fugelberg, Ndscs 42-4 1/4 (12.91m) 7 Barry Bennett, Concordia 41-10 3/4 (12.77m) 8 Ben Dietz, Jamestown 35-9 1/2 (10.91m) 9 Gary Quam, Concordia 34-9 (10.59m) 10 Jonathon Carlson, Jamestown 33-3 (10.13m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 5000 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 600 Meter, 800 Meter, 1000 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 5000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight 1 Mary 185.0 2 Jamestown 181.0 3 Msu-Mhd 148.0 4 Concordia 110.0 5 Ndscs 57.0 6 Ndsu 6.0 7 Vcsu 5.0
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.