CSB/SJU QUad Men

SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

FEBRUARY 22, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meters Round 1, Heat 1 1 Bobby Clark, Concordia 6.76Q 2 Kevin Trauscht, St. John's 6.86q 3 Nara Khou, Carleton 6.99 4 Gerald Wilson, Macalester 7.09 5 Tol Lau, Carleton 7.41 5 Reuel Persaud, Concordia 7.41 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Ryan Hoag, Gustavus 6.47Q 2 Mike McDonald, Concordia 6.82q 3 Tommy Kridiotis, Macalester 6.87q 4 Brendan Viele, Macalester 6.92 5 Andy Poterucha, St. John's 7.15 6 Tom Wetzel, Gustavus 7.16 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Adam Cordes, Gustavus 6.66Q 2 Robert Handler, Gustavus 6.93 3 Andre Moulton, Macalester 6.94 4 Mark Jensen, Gustavus 7.16 5 Toby Schwartz, Macalester 7.20 6 Matt Miller, Gustavus 7.31 Round 1, Heat 4 1 John Andan, Concordia 6.63Q 2 David Scott, Macalester 6.87q 3 Mike Fluto, St. John's 7.00 4 Kwame Tsikata, Macalester 7.02 5 Eric Wirta, Gustavus 7.08 6 Will Rogers, St. John's 7.17 7 Henry Lee, Macalester 7.38 8 Matt Eggebrecht, Gustavus 7.40 Final 1 Ryan Hoag, Gustavus 6.62 2 Adam Cordes, Gustavus 6.65 3 Kevin Trauscht, St. John's 6.82 4 David Scott, Macalester 6.86
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Lyle Sothern, St. John's 8.26Q 2 Mikhail Higgins, Macalester 8.59q 3 John Dahl, Gustavus 8.66q 4 Nick Gee, St. John's 8.92q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Mike Carey, St. John's 8.49Q 2 Shaun Meling, St. John's 8.68q 3 Matt Miller, Gustavus 8.73q 4 Mike Bare, Concordia 8.89q 5 Sean Giesen, St. John's 8.96 Final 1 Lyle Sothern, St. John's 8.32 2 Mike Carey, St. John's 8.42 3 Mikhail Higgins, Macalester 8.45 4 John Dahl, Gustavus 8.46 5 Shaun Meling, St. John's 8.55 6 Matt Miller, Gustavus 8.76 7 Nick Gee, St. John's 8.82 8 Mike Bare, Concordia 9.09
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meters 1 Erik Hanson, Unat 22.89 H7 2 Kevin Trauscht, St. John's 23.33 H5 3 Steve Dalhed, St. John's 23.45 H7 4 Chris Davison, Concordia 23.50 H7 5 Jeremy Hoehn, Carleton 23.81 H7 6 Jason McCabe, St. John's 23.92 H6 7 Josh Theis, St. John's 24.07 H6 8 Mike Fluto, St. John's 24.24 H6 8 Nara Khou, Carleton 24.24 H5 10 Tom Van Heel, St. John's 24.47 H4 11 Nico Zbacnik, Concordia 24.64 H5 12 Viv Kerr, Gustavus 24.89 H3 13 Paul Morrissey, Carleton 24.91 H5 14 Kwame Tsitaka, Macalester 25.00 H4 15 Tom Wetzel, Gustavus 25.04 H2 16 Will Rogers, St. John's 25.07 H4 17 Mark Jensen, Gustavus 25.41 H1 18 Matt Eggebrecht, Gustavus 25.42 H1 19 Andre Moilton, Macalester 25.46 H3 20 Toby Schwartz, Macalester 25.78 H2 21 Henry Lee, Macalester 25.91 H2 22 Ssebbaale Seremba, Macalester 26.16 H2 23 Firuz Kamalov, Macalester 26.66 H1 24 Reuel Persaud, Concordia 26.79 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meters 1 Ryan Hoag, Gustavus 50.60 H4 2 Erik Hanson, Unat 50.83 H4 3 Stephen Handler, Gustavus 52.18 H4 4 Dan Murphy, St. John's 52.28 H3 5 Justin Hendricks, Concordia 52.50 H4 6 Nick Steffens, Concordia 53.28 H3 7 Josh Theis, St. John's 53.38 H3 8 Mike Carey, St. John's 53.91 H2 9 Jerry Washington, Gustavus 54.18 H4 10 Jeremy Pris, Concordia 54.28 H2 10 Jason McCabe, St. John's 54.28 H3 12 Jeremy Hoehn, Carleton 54.83 H4 13 Robert Handler, Gustavus 54.84 H1 14 Viv Kerr, Gustavus 55.03 H2 15 George Norris, Macalester 55.18 H2 16 John Peterson, St. John's 56.06 H1 17 Nate Gustafson, Concordia 58.52 H1 18 Firuz Kamalov, Macalester 59.93 H1 19 Andy Gunning, St. John's 61.30 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Yards 1 Pete Mueller, St. John's 1:17.90 2 Scott Chastek, Concordia 1:18.86 3 Shaun Melling, St. John's 1:21.05 4 Aaron Lande, Carleton 1:21.30 5 Paul Seller, Gustavus 1:21.82
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meters 1 Brian Peterson, St. John's 1:58.31 H2 2 Grahm Zorn, Carleton 1:58.58 H2 3 Matt Weissenborn, Carleton 1:59.90 H2 4 Eric Olson, Macalester 2:00.10 H2 5 Justin Rath, St. John's 2:00.40 H2 6 Josh Yeager, St. John's 2:01.38 H1 7 Ryan Buus, St. John's 2:01.53 H2 8 Brandon Topp, Concordia 2:03.11 H2 9 Andy Malone, St. John's 2:04.40 H1 10 Joe Papin, St. John's 2:05.59 H1 11 John Krueger, Concordia 2:06.01 H1 12 Ryan Taylor, Gustavus 2:06.46 H1 12 Paul Keinberger, Gustavus 2:06.46 H1 14 Mike Eastman, Carleton 2:22.29 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meters 1 Dave Bernhardson, Gustavus 2:33.46 H2 2 Andy Regnier, St. John's 2:36.80 H2 3 Greg Gesell, St. John's 2:37.97 H2 4 Jimmy Blair, Carleton 2:38.63 H2 5 Chris Duffy, St. John's 2:39.16 H1 6 Andy Flowers, Carleton 2:40.32 H2 7 Joe Cates, St. John's 2:40.50 H1 8 Matt Kurke, St. John's 2:41.64 H2 9 Joel Brody, Carleton 2:42.90 H2 10 Joe Keenan, St. John's 2:45.00 H1 11 Scott Bromelkamp, St. John's 2:45.12 H2 12 Nathan Stoa, Concordia 2:47.41 H1 13 Austen Nielsen, St. John's 2:49.01 H1 14 Max Mueller, Carleton 2:49.43 H1 15 Jason Kohlwey, Concordia 2:52.08 H1 16 Eric Crawford, St. John's 2:53.67 H1 17 Brett Gallagher, Macalester 3:17.01 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 John Mathews, St. John's 3:58.61 H2 2 Bryan Donald, Carleton 3:59.11 H2 3 Andy Keenan, St. John's 4:00.22 H2 4 Kirk Nelson, Concordia 4:04.64 H2 5 Mike Marschel, St. John's 4:06.09 H2 6 Eric Hamp, Carleton 4:07.94 H2 7 Jason Karls, Concordia 4:09.98 H2 8 Dan Bucy, Carleton 4:11.06 H2 9 Collin Lawrence, Carleton 4:12.23 H2 10 Dan Hushagen, St. John's 4:13.78 H2 11 Jerry Ryan, Gustavus 4:15.66 H1 12 Tom Church, Carleton 4:16.86 H1 13 Max Mogren, St. John's 4:18.30 H2 14 Riley Conway, St. John's 4:22.22 H1 15 Andrew Schroeder, Carleton 4:22.43 H1 16 Brian Anderson, St. John's 4:23.66 H2 17 Adam Wolf, St. John's 4:25.19 H1 18 Brent Magnusson, Gustavus 4:28.32 H1 19 Lawrence Uricchio, Carleton 4:30.14 H1 20 Dan Church, Carleton 4:32.46 H1 21 Drew Scanlan, Gustavus 4:34.60 H1 22 Ghidewon Arefe, Carleton 4:35.65 H1 23 James Wollack, St. John's 4:41.10 H1 24 Derrick Proehl, Gustavus 4:56.42 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Paul Anderson, Unat 9:02.40 H2 2 Tom Myers, St. John's 9:03.33 H2 3 Brian Stotts, Concordia 9:05.05 H2 4 Phil Schrader, Carleton 9:08.14 H2 5 Nick Myran, Concordia 9:10.86 H2 6 Jude Henningsgaard, Macalester 9:11.02 H2 7 Aaron Bumgarner, St. John's 9:11.99 H2 8 Mark Rapacz, St. John's 9:19.30 H2 9 Eric Polley, St. John's 9:28.42 H2 10 Peter Dillon, Macalester 9:31.79 H1 11 James Sorenson, Gustavus 9:36.13 H2 12 Brent Magnusson, Gustavus 9:41.72 H1 13 Jerry Ryan, Gustavus 9:45.22 H2 14 Chris Doll, St. John's 9:46.28 H2 15 Luke Twedt, Gustavus 9:54.45 H1 16 Andy Lorenz, Carleton 10:03.34 H1 17 Drew Scanlan, Gustavus 10:10.20 H1 18 Tom Robinson, Carleton 10:17.45 H1 19 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia 10:18.39 H1 20 Ben Saks, Carleton 10:24.24 H1 21 Jon Moler, Carleton 11:06.29 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Gustavus 4x2, Gustavus 91.47 2 Concordia (Bobby Clark, Jeremy Pris, Mike McDonald, Chris Davison) 92.44
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 St. Johns 4x4 A, St. John's 3:28.19 H2 2 Concordia (Justin Hendricks, Mike McDonald, Kirk Nelson, Nick Steffens) 3:30.45 H2 3 St. Johns 4x4 C, St. John's 3:33.58 H1 4 St. Johns 4x4 B, St. John's 3:33.88 H1 5 Macalester 4x4 A, Macalester 3:35.41 H2 6 Concordia (Brandon Topp, Scott Chastek, Andy Shaffer, Nate Gustafson) 3:42.79 H1 7 Concordia (Jason Kohlwey, John Krueger, Nathan Lodermeier, Nathan Stoa) 4:00.21 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Brian Schletty, Unat 21-0 1/2 (6.41m) 2 Adam Cordes, Gustavus 20-6 1/2 (6.26m) 3 Bobby Clark, Concordia 20-4 1/4 (6.20m) 4 Brendan Viele, Macalester 19-0 1/2 (5.80m) 5 Nico Zbacnik, Concordia 18-10 3/4 (5.76m) 6 Andy Poterucha, St. John's 18-10 3/4 (5.76m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Macalester 45-10 (13.97m) 2 Brian Schletty , Unat 44-4 (13.51m) 3 Ryan Damlo, St. John's 44-3 1/4 (13.49m) 4 Paul Ferber, St. John's 43-6 1/2 (13.27m) 5 Sean Giesen, St. John's 42-7 (12.98m) 6 Eric Wirta, Gustavus 42-0 (12.80m) 7 Dwight Jilek, Concordia 40-8 1/4 (12.40m) 8 Nico Zbacnik, Concordia 40-4 3/4 (12.31m) 9 Kevin Trauscht, St. John's 40-3 1/2 (12.28m) 10 Matt Diercks, Gustavus 39-5 3/4 (12.03m) 11 Adam Cordes, Gustavus 37-6 (11.43m) 12 Kevin Martinson, Concordia 35-10 (10.92m) 13 Tol Lau, Carleton 35-3 3/4 (10.76m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Joe Schmidgall, Concordia 6-4 (1.93m) 1 Raleigh Woodruff, St. John's 6-4 (1.93m) 1 Paul Poduska, Concordia 6-4 (1.93m) 4 John Andan, Concordia 6-4 (1.93m) 5 Brian Schletty, Unat 6-2 (1.88m) 6 Andy Poterucha, St. John's 6-0 (1.83m) 7 Toby Schwartz, Macalester 6-0 (1.83m) 8 Ryan Damlo, St. John's 5-10 (1.78m) 9 Paul Ferber, St. John's 5-10 (1.78m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Steve White, Unat 16-1 1/4 (4.91m) 2 Adam Lee, Unat 15-7 (4.75m) 3 Josh Gysbers, Gustavus 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) 4 John Dahl, Gustavus 13-10 1/2 (4.23m) 5 Paul Gans, St. John's 13-6 1/2 (4.13m) 6 Pat Hegel, St. John's 12-10 3/4 (3.93m) 7 Chris Condrad, Concordia 12-2 3/4 (3.73m) 8 Chae Zeller, St. John's 11-7 (3.53m) 9 Mike Bare, Concordia 10-3 1/4 (3.13m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Luke Speltz, Gustavus 49-5 3/4 (15.08m) 2 Brad Ragan, Concordia 47-11 3/4 (14.62m) 3 Damien Dumonceaux, St. John's 46-4 3/4 (14.14m) 4 Bill Ties, Gustavus 46-4 (14.12m) 5 Trent Hagen, Concordia 46-2 3/4 (14.09m) 6 Justin Tucker, St. John's 45-11 3/4 (14.01m) 7 Barry Bennett, Concordia 45-3 3/4 (13.81m) 8 Eric Smith, Carleton 44-8 3/4 (13.63m) 9 Brady Finnern, Gustavus 43-9 3/4 (13.35m) 10 Jared Mays, Gustavus 41-4 1/4 (12.60m) 11 Tyler Moazed, Gustavus 40-9 3/4 (12.44m) 12 Brian Trussell, Gustavus 39-7 3/4 (12.08m) 13 Gary Quam, Concordia 39-3 3/4 (11.98m) 14 Jon Tripp, Gustavus 38-8 3/4 (11.80m) 15 Ryan Ball, Gustavus 38-6 3/4 (11.75m) 16 Andy French, Carleton 37-5 3/4 (11.42m) 17 Alex Kestly, Gustavus 35-1 1/4 (10.70m) 18 Max Greene, Carleton 34-11 (10.64m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Luke Speltz, Gustavus 54-0 (16.46m) 2 Brad Ragan, Concordia 47-7 (14.50m) 3 Andy French, Carleton 47-5 (14.45m) 4 Jon Tripp, Gustavus 47-0 3/4 (14.34m) 5 Jared Mays, Gustavus 45-5 (13.84m) 6 Dan Kosel, St. John's 44-2 (13.46m) 7 Barry Bennett, Concordia 44-2 (13.46m) 8 Brady Finnern, Gustavus 43-6 (13.26m) 9 Justin Tucker, St. John's 41-4 1/4 (12.60m) 10 Bill Ties, Gustavus 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 11 Chad Hasskamp, St. John's 37-8 (11.48m) 12 John Kaczorek, St. John's 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) 13 Gary Quam, Concordia 36-4 1/4 (11.08m) 14 Alex Kestly, Gustavus 35-9 1/2 (10.91m) 15 Tyler Moazed, Gustavus 35-6 (10.82m) 16 Brian Trussell, Gustavus 35-3 1/4 (10.75m) 17 Rich Carlbom, St. John's 34-5 3/4 (10.51m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 55 Meters, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meters, 400 Meters, 600 Yards, 800 Meters, 1000 Meters, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight 1 St. John's 187.3 2 Concordia 137.7 3 Gustavus 130.0 4 Carleton 63.0 5 Macalester 49.0
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.