CSB/SJU Quad Women

SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

FEBRUARY 22, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meters 1 Jenny Ewertz, St. Benedict 7.44 2 Elizabeth Durney, Macalester 7.56 3 Ellen Graef, Gustavus 7.68 4 Sarah Nezworksi, St. Benedict 7.73 5 Shannon Verly, St. Benedict 7.75 6 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 8.08 7 Leslie Litfin, St. Benedict 8.21 8 Jenn Matz, Concordia 8.26
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Renee Splichal, Concordia 9.12Q 2 Kirsten Fristad, Macalester 9.18q 3 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 9.67q 4 Ashleigh Penrod, Gustavus 9.70 5 Katie Christenson, Macalester 10.02 6 Nikki Kriha, St. Benedict 10.68 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Ali Cordie, Gustavus 9.20Q 2 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 9.45q 3 Liz Murray, Gustavus 9.80 4 Johanna Shreve, Macalester 10.19 5 Julia Gray, Macalester 10.51 6 Amber Mensen, St. Benedict 10.52 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Molly Miller, St. Benedict 8.73Q 2 Marissa Lightbourne, Macalester 9.19q 3 Nicole Plante, Concordia 9.22q 4 Ashley Farbo, Gustavus 10.08 5 Danielle Soncrant, St. Benedict 11.18 Final 1 Molly Miller, St. Benedict 8.56 2 Ali Cordie, Gustavus 8.85 3 Marissa Lightbourne, Macalester 9.10 4 Kirsten Fristad, Macalester 0 5 Renee Splichal, Concordia 0 6 Nicole Plante, Concordia 0 7 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 0 8 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 0
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meters 1 Jenny Ewertz, St. Benedict 26.77 H4 2 Elizabeth Durney, Macalester 26.95 H4 3 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 27.55 H4 4 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 27.76 H4 5 Shannon Verly, St. Benedict 28.08 H3 6 Annie Radabaugh, St. Benedict 28.09 H3 7 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict 28.21 H2 8 Lesley Albertson, Concordia 28.38 H3 9 Kit Neubauer, St. Benedict 28.56 H3 10 Ciara Legato, Gustavus 28.67 H1 11 Sari Jam, St. Benedict 28.85 H2 12 Marissa Lightbourne, Macalester 29.09 H1 13 April Henderson, St. Benedict 29.21 H2 14 Johanna Shreve, Macalester 29.33 H2 15 Julia Gray, Macalester 30.34 H1 16 Melanie Roberts, Macalester 31.08 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meters 1 Kim Swanson, Gustavus 62.40 H2 2 Annie Radabaugh, St. Benedict 62.81 H2 3 Liz Hajek, Macalester 63.71 H2 4 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict 64.19 H1 5 Ciara Legato, Gustavus 64.44 H1 6 April Henderson, St. Benedict 65.24 H1 7 Sari Jam, St. Benedict 65.92 H2 8 Maggie Stolp, Gustavus 66.12 H1 9 Ashleigh Penrod, Gustavus 70.22 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Meters 1 Ali Cordie, Gustavus 1:41.03 2 Kit Neubauer, St. Benedict 1:42.77 3 Natalie Scheidt, St. Benedict 1:48.99 4 Lola Awoyinka, St. Benedict 1:49.69 5 Deb Randt, Concordia 1:54.33
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meters 1 Carrie Franson, Concordia 2:23.1 2 Jamie Bacigalupo, Gustavus 2:24.0 3 Amber Converse, Macalester 2:32.0 4 Nancy Buselmeier, St. Benedict 2:39.5 5 Amber Mensen, St. Benedict 2:48.7 6 Danielle Soncrant, St. Benedict 3:10.9
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meters 1 Lisa Owen, Concordia 3:08.15 2 Cindy Blendermann, St. Benedict 3:09.77 3 Anna Gunderson, St. Benedict 3:17.83 4 Kat Palinsky, Macalester 3:19.21 5 Jen Bremser, Concordia 3:29.91 6 Leanne Kolb, St. Benedict 3:30.04 7 Sam Frey, Macalester 3:31.88 8 Angie Johnson, St. Benedict 3:34.26
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Cindy Blendermann, St. Benedict 4:58.99 2 Beth Moen, Concordia 5:02.73 3 Anna Gunderson, St. Benedict 5:07.68 4 Mo Mullikin, Macalester 5:12.85 5 Julie Miller, Concordia 5:15.46 6 Elisa Berry, Macalester 5:19.39 7 Amy Lehmeier, St. Benedict 5:19.40 8 Ann Marie Gorath, Concordia 5:20.71 9 Rachel Larson, Macalester 5:37.63 10 Mackenzie Lobby, St. Benedict 5:42.60 11 Mandy Huth, St. Benedict 6:00.42 12 Brianne Berge, Concordia 6:32.22
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Nicole Petersen, Gustavus 10:28.95 2 Stephanie Noonan, St. Benedict 11:10.99 3 Ashley Bean, St. Benedict 11:14.98 4 Nicole St. Clair, St. Benedict 11:20.50 5 Alex Radulovic, St. Benedict 11:20.70 6 Nancy Buselmeier, St. Benedict 11:25.57 7 Mary Stein, St. Benedict 11:26.90 8 Jillian Koch, St. Benedict 11:49.11 9 Maureen Ringlein, St. Benedict 11:53.03 10 Tracy Grefsrud, Gustavus 12:18.46 11 Stefanie Kangas, Gustavus 12:24.26 12 Marian Studer, St. Benedict 12:32.52 13 Erin Anderson, Concordia 12:49.35
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Gustavus 4x2, Gustavus 1:49.16 2 St Benedict 4x2, St. Benedict 1:50.05 3 Concordia (Kelli Tranby, Lesley Albertson, Sheena Berg, Jenn Matz) 1:54.39
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Concordia (Sheena Berg, Carrie Franson, Kari Rosenfeldt, Kendra Lee) 4:17.01 2 Mac 4x4 A, Macalester 4:23.96 3 St. Benedict 4x4, St. Benedict 4:24.70 4 Concordia (Nicole Plante, Kristine Jensen, Jen Bremser, Deb Randt) 4:34.78 5 Mac 4x4 B, Macalester 4:35.08
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 17-8 1/4 (5.39m) 2 Katie Christenson, Macalester 16-5 3/4 (5.02m) 3 Lindsey Weis, Gustavus 15-7 (4.75m) 4 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 15-4 1/4 (4.68m) 5 Nicole Plante, Concordia 15-0 3/4 (4.59m) 6 Ashleigh Penrod, Gustavus 14-7 3/4 (4.46m) 7 Maggie Stolp, Gustavus 14-4 (4.37m) 8 Tiffany Trost, St. Benedict 14-3 3/4 (4.36m) 9 Johanna Shreve, Macalester 14-3 (4.34m) 10 Liz Murray, Gustavus 14-1 1/4 (4.30m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Lindsey Weis, Gustavus 34-4 3/4 (10.48m) 2 Patty Herou, St. Benedict 32-5 (9.88m) 3 Liz Murray, Gustavus 32-4 3/4 (9.87m) 4 Renee Splichal, Concordia 31-6 (9.60m) 5 Jenn Matz, Concordia 30-2 1/4 (9.20m) 6 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 29-10 1/4 (9.10m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Lindsey Weis, Gustavus 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) 2 Michelle Steadman, Gustavus 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) 3 Ellie Lewis, Macalester 4-9 1/2 (1.46m) 4 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 4-7 1/2 (1.41m) 5 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 4-7 1/2 (1.41m) 6 Ellen Graef, Gustavus 4-5 1/2 (1.36m) 7 Renee Splichal, Concordia 4-5 1/2 (1.36m) 8 Katie Christenson, Macalester 4-3 1/2 (1.31m) 8 Nicole Plante, Concordia 4-3 1/2 (1.31m) 10 Ashley Farbo, Gustavus 3-11 1/2 (1.21m) 10 Ashleigh Penrod, Gustavus 3-11 1/2 (1.21m) 12 Danielle Soncrant, St. Benedict 3-11 1/2 (1.21m) Heather Berscheidt, St. Benedict NH Amber Mensen, St. Benedict NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Caroline White, U 11-3 (3.43m) 2 Shannon Martin, Gustavus 10-4 1/4 (3.16m) 3 Janet Hengel, Unat 10-4 1/4 (3.16m) 4 Renee Splichal, Concordia 10-0 1/2 (3.06m) 5 Kristi Schneider, Gustavus 10-0 1/2 (3.06m) 6 Theresa Lonsky, St. Benedict 9-8 1/2 (2.96m) 7 Patty Herou, St. Benedict 9-0 1/2 (2.76m) 8 Sarah Lenhardt, St. Benedict 8-8 3/4 (2.66m) 9 Heather Berscheit, St. Benedict 8-0 3/4 (2.46m) 10 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 7-8 3/4 (2.36m) 11 Katie Langer, St. Benedict 7-5 (2.26m) 12 Kim Erickson, St. Benedict 7-5 (2.26m) Melanie Roberts, Macalester NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Kristin Petersen, Gustavus 42-9 3/4 (13.05m) 2 Jackie Luehmann, Gustavus 42-6 1/4 (12.96m) 3 Katie Christenson, Macalester 38-3 1/2 (11.67m) 4 Erica Eastley, Concordia 37-11 1/2 (11.57m) 5 Allison Clark, St. Benedict 36-7 (11.15m) 6 Jessica Braun, St. Benedict 36-2 (11.02m) 7 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 35-11 1/4 (10.95m) 8 Heather Sieben, Gustavus 34-5 (10.49m) 9 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 33-9 1/2 (10.30m) 10 Jessica Prody, Gustavus 32-7 1/2 (9.94m) 11 Becky Lacher, Concordia 32-3 1/2 (9.84m) 12 Kate Otremba, St. Benedict 32-0 3/4 (9.77m) 13 Joquel Rudningen, St. Benedict 30-11 (9.42m) 14 Katie Connor, St. Benedict 26-4 1/4 (8.03m) 15 Amber Mensen, St. Benedict 26-0 (7.92m) 16 Ashley Farbo, Gustavus 25-11 (7.90m) 17 Heather Spurgeon, St. Benedict 23-6 3/4 (7.18m) 18 Ellen Graef, Gustavus 21-2 1/2 (6.46m) 19 Ashleigh Penrod, Gustavus 20-10 3/4 (6.37m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Becky Lacher, Concordia 46-5 1/4 (14.15m) 2 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 45-10 (13.97m) 3 Joquel Rudningen, St. Benedict 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) 4 Jackie Luehmann, Gustavus 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) 5 Erica Eastley, Concordia 42-2 1/4 (12.86m) 6 Kristin Petersen, Gustavus 40-8 3/4 (12.41m) 7 Allison Clark, St. Benedict 40-2 1/4 (12.25m) 8 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 38-5 (11.71m) 9 Heather Sieben, Gustavus 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) 10 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 30-9 (9.37m) 11 Jessica Braun, St. Benedict 27-0 (8.23m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 55 Meters, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meters, 400 Meters, 600 Meters, 800 Meters, 1000 Meters, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 4x200 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight 1 St. Benedict 160.0 2 Concordia 151.5 3 Gustavus 146.0 4 Macalester 89.5 5 U 9.0
Results also available for Men. Return to home page.