2002 Outdoor Season Best

Concordia College

As of May 25, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

100 METER John Andan 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 11.04 Bobby Clark 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 11.17 Joe Schmidgall 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 11.36 Chris Davison 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 11.60 Scott Chastek 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 11.98 Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 12.30 Reuel Persaud 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 12.33 Kevin Martinson 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays 12.37 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

110 METER HURDLES Jeremy Pris 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig 15.46 Joe Schmidgall 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 15.84 Scott Chastek 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 19.74 Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 21.64 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

200 METER John Andan 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 22.67 Chris Davison 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 22.89 Bobby Clark 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 23.19 Jordan Talge 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 23.59 Justin Hendricks 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig 23.62 Mike McDonald 4/22/02 Ndsu 23.67 Joe Dauner 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 23.91 Nico Zbacnik 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 24.04 Reuel Persaud 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 25.37 9 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

400 METER Joe Schmidgall 5/23-25/02 Ncaa Mac 51.10 Justin Hendricks 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 51.10 Nick Steffens 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 52.03 Mike McDonald 4/13/02 St. John's 52.45 Jordan Talge 4/13/02 St. John's 52.79 Bobby Clark 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 53.14 Scott Chastek 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 53.90 Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 55.46 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

400 METER HURDLES Jeremy Pris 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 56.57 Nick Steffens 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 59.87 Scott Chastek 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 60.81 Jason Kohlwey 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 62.11 John Krueger 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 64.07 Kevin Martinson 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 66.80 Nathan Lodermeier 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 70.44 7 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

800 METER Jason Karls 5/14/02 St. Thomas 1:58.41 Kirk Nelson 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 2:01.43 Jason Kohlwey 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 2:05.67 Andy Shaffer 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 2:05.87 John Krueger 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig 2:09.79 5 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

1500 METER Kirk Nelson 5/14/02 St. Thomas 4:04.67 Nick Myran 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 4:08.61 Jason Karls 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 4:08.76 Brian Stotts 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 4:19.66 Nathan Stoa 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 4:30.97 Scott Chastek 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 4:37.02 Joe Schmidgall 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 4:37.34 Jim Monson 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays 4:37.4 John Krueger 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 4:47.72 Nathan Lodermeier 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 4:55.22 10 Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 5:03.69 Darin Ten Bruggencate 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig 5:29.51 12 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

MILE 12 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

3000 METER 12 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

3000 STEEPLECHASE Kirk Nelson 5/17/02 St. Olaf 9:43.99 Nick Myran 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 9:56.9 John Krueger 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 11:25.2 Nathan Lodermeier 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 11:28.5 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

5000 METER Brian Stotts 5/14/02 St. Thomas 15:33.25 Nick Myran 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays 15:38.5 Kirk Nelson 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays 15:50.0 Nathan Lodermeier 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig 17:52.62 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

10000 METER Brian Stotts 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 32:21.09 Nick Myran 4/13/02 St. John's 33:45.32 Nathan Lodermeier 4/13/02 St. John's 38:28.40 John Krueger 4/13/02 St. John's 41:50.17 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X100 METER RELAY 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust (Bobby Clark, Chris Davison, Justin Hendricks, Joe Schmidgall) 43.40 4/18-20/02 Ks Relays (Bobby Clark, John Andan, Justin Hendricks, Joe Schmidgall) 43.44 4/28/02 Ndsu Open (Bobby Clark, Chris Davison, Justin Hendricks, Joe Schmidgall) 43.94 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays (Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, Joe Schmidgall, Chris Davison) 44.28 4/13/02 St. John's (Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, Nick Steffens, Nico Zbacnik) 44.55 5 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X200 METER RELAY 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays (Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, Joe Schmidgall, Chris Davison) 91.8 4/18-20/02 Ks Relays (Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, John Andan, Chris Davison) 92.81 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays (Nick Steffens, Nathan Gustafson, Brian Stotts, Reuel Persaud) 1:41.1 3 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X400 METER RELAY 4/18-20/02 Ks Relays (Justin Hendricks, Bobby Clark, Nick Steffens, Joe Schmidgall) 3:23.45 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust (Justin Hendricks, Bobby Clark, Nick Steffens, Joe Schmidgall) 3:24.20 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays (Justin Hendricks, Bobby Clark, Nick Steffens, Joe Schmidgall) 3:25.4 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig (Justin Hendricks, Jordan Talge, Kirk Nelson, Joe Schmidgall) 3:27.96 4/13/02 St. John's (Justin Hendricks, Bobby Clark, Nick Steffens, Jordan Talge) 3:29.52 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig (Mike McDonald, Bobby Clark, Nick Steffens, Joe Dauner) 3:29.68 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust (Jordan Talge, Mike McDonald, Joe Dauner, Nico Zbacnik) 3:31.14 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz (Jordan Talge, Nick Steffens, Mike McDonald, Nico Zbacnik) 3:33.75 4/28/02 Ndsu Open (Andy Shaffer, Nick Steffens, Jordan Talge, Nick Myran) 3:36.44 4/13/02 St. John's (Kirk Nelson, Mike McDonald, Joe Dauner, Jason Kohlwey) 3:36.58 10 4/28/02 Ndsu Open (Joe Dauner, Mike McDonald, Nico Zbacnik, Chris Davison) 3:36.78 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz (Andy Shaffer, Jeremy Pris, Kevin Martinson, Chris Davison) 3:39.46 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays (John Krueger, Jason Kohlwey, Reuel Persaud, Nathan Gustafson) 3:45.0 4x4c Stj 4/13/02 St. John's 3:46.80 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz (Nick Myran, Nathan Lodermeier, John Krueger, Jason Kohlwey) 3:48.63 4/28/02 Ndsu Open (Kirk Nelson, John Krueger, Jason Karls, Nathan Lodermeier) 3:50.73 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays (Kirk Nelson, Nick Myran, Nathan Lodermeier, Kirk Nelson) 4:00.70 17 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X800 METER RELAY 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust (Kirk Nelson, Jason Karls, Scott Chastek, Jason Kohlwey) 8:06.30 4/18-20/02 Ks Relays (Kirk Nelson, Jason Karls, Nick Myran, Brian Stotts) 8:07.79 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays (Nick Myran, John Krueger, Jason Kohlwey, Nathan Lodermeier) 8:34.4 3 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

4X1600 METER RELAY 4/18-20/02 Ks Relays (Kirk Nelson, Nick Myran, Jason Karls, Brian Stotts) 18:25.02 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY 4/18-20/02 Ks Relays (Jeremy Pris, Joe Schmidgall, Nick Steffens, Scott Chastek) 1:09.74 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays (Nathan Gustafson, Reuel Persaud, John Krueger, Jason Kohlwey) 3:58.6 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY 4/18-20/02 Ks Relays (Jason Karls, Nick Steffens, Kirk Nelson, Nick Myran) 10:28.52 1 entrant
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

LONG JUMP Joe Schmidgall 4/22/02 Ndsu 22-9 (6.93m) John Andan 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 22-4 1/4 (6.81m) Nico Zbacnik 4/22/02 Ndsu 20-8 (6.30m) Dwight Jilek 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 19-7 (5.97m) Bobby Clark 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig 19-0 (5.79m) Scott Chastek 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 18-0 1/2 (5.50m) Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 16-10 1/2 (5.14m) Chris Davison 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig 8 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

TRIPLE JUMP Nico Zbacnik 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 42-11 1/2 (13.09m) Dwight Jilek 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 41-4 (12.60m) Jake Laabs 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 41-1 (12.52m) Chris Davison 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 40-6 (12.34m) Kevin Martinson 4/23/02 Cobber Twilig 38-9 1/2 (11.82m) 5 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

HIGH JUMP Joe Schmidgall 5/23-25/02 Ncaa Mac 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) Paul Poduska 4/28/02 Ndsu Open 6-3 (1.91m) Scott Chastek 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

POLE VAULT Dennis Kline 5/14/02 St. Thomas 13-6 1/4 (4.12m) Joe Schmidgall 5/23-25/02 Ncaa Mac 12-7 1/2 (3.85m) Scott Chastek 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 9-1 1/2 (2.78m) 3 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

SHOT PUT Brad Ragan 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 48-5 (14.76m) Trent Hagen 4/22/02 Ndsu 43-7 1/2 (13.30m) Barry Bennett 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 43-5 (13.23m) Tim Sevcik 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays 38-9 1/2 (11.82m) Joe Schmidgall 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 34-2 3/4 (10.43m) Scott Chastek 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 32-9 (9.98m) Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 31-3 (9.52m) 7 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

DISCUS Trent Hagen 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 155-10 (47.50m) Barry Bennett 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 132-4 (40.34m) Ben Holm 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 129-7 (39.50m) Joe Schmidgall 5/23-25/02 Ncaa Mac 101-3 (30.86m) Scott Chastek 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 85-4 (26.00m) Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 82-0 (25.00m) 6 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

HAMMER Brad Ragan 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 146-9 (44.72m) Barry Bennett 4/27/02 Bsu 143-9 (43.81m) Trent Hagen 4/13/02 St. John's 125-0 (38.10m) Ben Holm 4/13/02 St. John's 121-1 (36.90m) 4 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

JAVELIN Chad Moldenhauer 5/10-11/02 Miac-Gust 166-4 (50.70m) Tim Sevcik 4/22/02 Ndsu 164-0 (49.99m) Joe Schmidgall 5/23-25/02 Ncaa Mac 136-0 (41.45m) Joe Dauner 4/13/02 St. John's 132-3 (40.30m) Nick Steffens 5/4/02 Msu-Mhd Masanz 110-6 (33.68m) Scott Chastek 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 108-2 (32.97m) Dennis Kline 3/28-29/02 Mwc Relays 93-1 (28.37m) 7 entrants
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | STEEP 5000 | 10000 | 4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV

DECATHLON Joe Schmidgall 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 6264 Scott Chastek 5/2-3/02 Miac Decath 4677 Dennis Kline 4/14-15/02 St J Decat 4492 3 entrants
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.