CSB/SJU QUINT

SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

April 13, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for MEN



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

100 Meter 1 Mary Richardson, Moorhead 12.75 H2 2 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 13.01 H2 3 Jen Ewertz, Saint Benedict 13.05 H2 4 Sarah Nezworski, Saint Benedict 13.51 H2 5 Kaneisha Hunter, Moorhead 13.56 H2 6 Lesley Albertson, Concordia 13.79 H1 7 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 13.97 H1 8 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 13.99 H2 9 Sarah Lenhardt, Saint Benedict 14.00 H1 10 Jenn Matz, Concordia 14.17 H1 11 Leslie Litfin, Saint Benedict 14.18 H1 12 Lyndi Bell, Concordia 14.34 H1 13 Kimberly Erbst, Um Morris 14.64 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Jen Ewertz, Saint Benedict 26.60 H1 2 Sarah Nezworksi, Saint Benedict 27.48 H1 3 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 28.35 H1 4 Leslie Litfin, Saint Benedict 29.18 H1 5 Jenn Matz, Concordia 29.98 H1 6 Angela Van Binsbergen, Augsburg 30.69 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Charane Wilson, Moorhead 58.99 H2 2 Kerri Larson, Moorhead 61.56 H2 3 April Henderson, Saint Benedict 62.54 H2 4 Annie Radabaugh, Saint Benedict 63.02 H2 5 Tiffany Trost, Saint Benedict 64.14 H2 6 Amy Mackner, Augsburg 66.47 H2 7 Kristina Justiniano, Augsburg 68.47 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Alex Radulovic, Saint Benedict 2:23.70 H2 2 Chrissy Baune, Augsburg 2:25.08 H2 3 Carrie Franson, Concordia 2:26.26 H2 4 Hannah Dietrich, Augsburg 2:28.61 H2 5 Mia Peterson, Saint Benedict 2:33.44 H2 6 Katie Mueller, Saint Benedict 2:35.29 H1 7 Heidi Shelstad, Um Morris 2:35.40 H1 8 Erin Pesta, Moorhead 2:36.58 H2 9 Megan Rose, Saint Benedict 2:37.35 H2 10 Kerry Plath, Moorhead 2:39.37 H1 11 Leanne Kolb, Saint Benedict 2:40.90 H1 12 Susie Kirkham, Concordia 2:44.15 H1 13 Nicole St. Clair, Saint Benedict 2:45.33 H1 14 Rhia Gronberg, Augsburg 2:53.47 H1 15 Danielle Slack, Augsburg 2:53.49 H1 16 Brianne Berge, Concordia 2:56.69 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Chrissy Baune, Augsburg 4:53.46 H2 2 Cindy Blendermann, Saint Benedict 4:54.71 H2 3 Ashley Bean, Saint Benedict 5:12.55 H2 4 Julie Miller, Concordia 5:20.78 H2 5 Natalie Timmers, Um Morris 5:22.31 H1 6 Holly Reinsmoen, Saint Benedict 5:26.85 H2 7 Nicole St. Clair, Saint Benedict 5:27.54 H2 8 Marian Studer, Saint Benedict 5:41.42 H1 9 Rachel Williams, Saint Benedict 5:42.30 H1 10 Mackenzie Lobby, Saint Benedict 5:47.00 H1 11 Rhia Gronberg, Augsburg 5:50.19 H1 12 Maureen Ringlein, Saint Benedict 5:53.53 H1 13 Patty Canik, Saint Benedict 6:14.87 H1 14 Mandy Huth, Saint Benedict 6:21.53 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter 1 Stephanie Noonan, Saint Benedict 19:57.88 2 Erin Anderson, Concordia 20:49.73 3 Kendra Lee, Concordia 21:47.64 4 Jen Bremser, Concordia 22:43.74 5 Casey Margotto, Saint Benedict 22:50.81
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Molly Miller, Saint Benedict 15.73 2 Kristina Hall, Concordia 16.60 3 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 17.04 4 Meghan Orgeman, Saint Benedict 17.61 5 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 17.65 6 Nikki Kriha, Saint Benedict 19.41 7 Petra Velander, Augsburg 20.64
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Kristina Hall, Concordia 66.50 2 Kit Neubauer, Saint Benedict 69.15 3 Meghan Orgeman, Saint Benedict 70.49 4 Lola Awoyinka, Saint Benedict 71.69 5 Natalie Scheidt, Saint Benedict 72.59 6 Nikki Kriha, Saint Benedict 79.16
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

3000 M Steeplechase 1 Beth Moen, Concordia 11:59.83 H1 2 Lisa Owen, Concordia 12:18.35 H1 3 Beth Sexton, Saint Benedict 12:34.13 H1 4 Mary Stein, Saint Benedict 12:40.75 H1 5 Jillian Koch, Saint Benedict 12:51.82 H1 6 Anne Skoglund, Um Morris 13:01.89 H1 7 Becky Welle, Augsburg 13:19.07 H1 8 Camille Flanders, Um Morris 13:44.48 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Relay 1 Moorhead 4 x 100m, Moorhead 48.69 2 Concordia 4x100, Concordia 50.77 3 Saint Benedict 4x100, Saint Benedict 50.87 4 Um Morris 4x100, Um Morris 53.68
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

1600 Meter Relay 1 Concordia 4x400, Concordia 4:14.63 2 Saint Benedict 4x400a, Saint Benedict 4:20.02 3 Augsburg, Augsburg 4:25.67 4 Saint Benedict 4x400b, Saint Benedict 4:33.73 5 Saint Benedict 4x400c, Saint Benedict 4:44.93
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 17-2 3/4 (5.25m) 2 Annie Knierim, Concordia 16-2 1/4 (4.93m) 3 Tanya Salter, Moorhead 15-9 3/4 (4.82m) 4 Petra Velander, Augsburg 14-9 3/4 (4.51m) 5 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 14-4 (4.37m) 6 Lyndi Bell, Concordia 13-6 (4.11m) 7 Angela Van Binsbergen, Augsburg 13-4 3/4 (4.08m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Annie Knierim, Concordia 36-5 1/2 (11.11m) 2 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 33-10 3/4 (10.33m) 3 Patty Herou, Saint Benedict 33-2 (10.11m) 4 Emily Beyer, Saint Benedict 33-2 (10.11m) 5 Jenn Matz, Concordia 32-9 1/2 (9.99m) 6 Angela Van Binsbergen, Augsburg 31-7 1/4 (9.63m) 7 Petra Velander, Augsburg 31-2 1/2 (9.51m) 8 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 30-10 1/4 (9.40m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Megan Salic, Moorhead 39-8 (12.09m) 2 Erica Eastley, Concordia 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) 3 Kirsten Gulbro, Augsburg 36-8 1/4 (11.18m) 4 Allison Clark, Saint Benedict 34-5 1/2 (10.50m) 5 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 34-4 1/4 (10.47m) 6 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 34-4 1/4 (10.47m) 7 Jess Braun, Saint Benedict 33-8 1/2 (10.27m) 8 Mary Ann Becker, Saint Benedict 32-0 3/4 (9.77m) 9 Audra Sorensen, Um Morris 31-6 1/2 (9.61m) 10 Becky Lacher, Concordia 27-8 (8.43m) 11 Katie Connor, Saint Benedict 25-6 3/4 (7.79m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Hammer 1 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 153-2 (46.70m) 2 Becky Lacher, Concordia 128-4 (39.12m) 3 Megan Salic, Moorhead 127-4 (38.82m) 4 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 114-3 (34.83m) 5 Kirsten Gulbro, Augsburg 111-9 (34.06m) 6 Allison Clark, Saint Benedict 107-0 (32.62m) 7 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 92-7 (28.21m) 8 Mary Ann Becker, Saint Benedict 89-4 (27.23m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Discus 1 Erica Eastley, Concordia 113-1 (34.46m) 2 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 107-6 (32.77m) 3 Ann Johnson, Moorhead 105-2 (32.05m) 4 Megan Salic, Moorhead 100-3 (30.55m) 5 Audra Sorensen, Um Morris 94-9 (28.88m) 6 Kirsten Gulbro, Augsburg 90-3 (27.51m) 7 Allison Clark, Saint Benedict 88-6 (26.98m) 8 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 87-5 (26.64m) 9 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 76-5 1/2 (23.30m) 10 Becky Lacher, Concordia 73-2 (22.30m) 11 Katie Connor, Saint Benedict 63-6 3/4 (19.37m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Javelin 1 Erica Eastley, Concordia 129-7 (39.50m) 2 Mia Peterson, Saint Benedict 107-7 (32.80m) 3 Alison Routledge, Concordia 94-10 (28.90m) 4 Danielle Soncrant, Saint Benedict 94-2 (28.70m) 5 Chaitra Raile, Concordia 91-10 (27.99m) 6 Angela Van Binsbergen, Augsburg 85-10 (26.16m) 7 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 85-5 (26.03m) 8 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 81-0 (24.70m) 9 Kirsten Gulbro, Augsburg 72-6 1/4 (22.10m) 10 Petra Velander, Augsburg 63-11 3/4 (19.50m) 11 Kimberly Erickson, Saint Benedict 51-10 (15.80m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Tanya Salter, Moorhead 5-4 1/4 (1.63m) 2 Mia Peterson, Saint Benedict 4-10 1/4 (1.48m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Caroline White, Unat 11-0 1/4 (3.36m) 2 Theresa Lonsky, Saint Benedict 9-0 1/2 (2.76m) 3 Patty Herou, Saint Benedict 9-0 1/2 (2.76m) 4 Sarah Lenhardt, Saint Benedict 8-6 3/4 (2.61m) 5 Kelly Havig, Concordia 8-0 3/4 (2.46m) 6 Kimberly Erickson, Saint Benedict 7-7 (2.31m) 7 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 7-7 (2.31m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 400 RELAY | 1600 RELAY | LJ | TJ | SP | HAM | DIS | JAV | HJ PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 100 Meter, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 5000 Meter, 100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000 M Steeplechase, 400 Meter Relay, 1600 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Hammer, Discus, Javelin, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Concordia 222.0 2 Saint Benedict 213.0 3 Moorhead 82.0 4 Augsburg 45.0 5 Um Morris 9.0
Results also available for MEN. Return to home page.