SAINT JOHN'S DECATHLON

SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

April 14, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women

    1 Eric Longhenry, Nsu    6683 total points 
      4 100 Meter Dash                     11.62            728 points
      3 Long Jump                       21-3 1/4 (6.48m)    693 points
      1 Shot Put                            44-9 (13.64m)  706 points
      2 High Jump                        6-3 1/2 (1.92m)    731 points
      2 400 Meter Dash                     50.56            789 points
      1 11o Meter Hurdles                  15.16            830 points
      2 Discus Throw                       115-7 (35.22m)  568 points
      3 Pole Vault                      12-6 3/4 (3.83m)    570 points
      4 Javelin Throw                      140-0 (42.68m)  481 points
      3 1500 Meter Run                   4:55.31            587 points

    2 Steve Kimble, Unat     6400 total points 
      3 100 Meter Dash                     11.58            736 points
      2 Long Jump                       21-4 3/4 (6.52m)    702 points
      3 Shot Put                        39-0 1/2 (11.90m)  600 points
      8 High Jump                            5-6 (1.68m)    528 points
      3 400 Meter Dash                     52.23            715 points
      6 11o Meter Hurdles                  17.29            594 points
      1 Discus Throw                       139-8 (42.58m)  717 points
      1 Pole Vault                      13-6 1/2 (4.13m)    654 points
      1 Javelin Throw                      174-8 (53.23m)  637 points
      7 1500 Meter Run                   5:07.54            517 points

    3 Ryan Koch, Unat        5996 total points 
      5 100 Meter Dash                     11.69            713 points
      6 Long Jump                       20-5 1/4 (6.23m)    637 points
      2 Shot Put                        39-1 1/4 (11.92m)  602 points
      3 High Jump                        6-1 1/4 (1.86m)    679 points
      6 400 Meter Dash                     53.33            668 points
      4 11o Meter Hurdles                  16.79            646 points
      3 Discus Throw                       96-11 (29.54m)  455 points
      6 Pole Vault                         10-11 (3.33m)    439 points
      2 Javelin Throw                     159-11 (48.75m)  570 points
      4 1500 Meter Run                   4:55.39            587 points

    4 Sean Giesen, Saint John's
                             5369 total points 
      7 100 Meter Dash                     11.90            671 points
      8 Long Jump                       18-8 1/2 (5.70m)    523 points
      7 Shot Put                            32-5 (9.88m)    478 points
      5 High Jump                       5-10 3/4 (1.80m)    627 points
      5 400 Meter Dash                     53.11            677 points
      5 11o Meter Hurdles                  16.83            642 points
      4 Discus Throw                        93-4 (28.46m)  434 points
      9 Pole Vault                      9-11 1/4 (3.03m)    364 points
      7 Javelin Throw                       99-7 (30.35m)  304 points
      2 1500 Meter Run                   4:44.98            649 points

    5 Ryan Damlo, Saint John's
                             5229 total points 
      8 100 Meter Dash                     12.00            651 points
      7 Long Jump                           19-2 (5.84m)    552 points
      6 Shot Put                        32-6 1/2 (9.92m)    481 points
      5 High Jump                       5-10 3/4 (1.80m)    627 points
      8 400 Meter Dash                     54.03            638 points
      7 11o Meter Hurdles                  17.52            571 points
      6 Discus Throw                        87-7 (26.70m)  400 points
      5 Pole Vault                          11-7 (3.53m)    490 points
      5 Javelin Throw                     110-11 (33.81m)  353 points
      9 1500 Meter Run                   5:16.90            466 points

    6 Joe Schmidgall, Concordia
                             5059 total points 
      2 100 Meter Dash                     11.52            748 points
      1 Long Jump                      21-10 3/4 (6.67m)    736 points
      5 Shot Put                        34-2 3/4 (10.43m)  512 points
      1 High Jump                            6-7 (2.01m)    813 points
      4 400 Meter Dash                     52.81            690 points
      2 11o Meter Hurdles                  16.14            717 points
      5 Discus Throw                        92-8 (28.26m)  430 points
      8 Pole Vault                          10-7 (3.23m)    413 points
        Javelin Throw                         ND 0 points
        1500 Meter Run                       DNF            0 points

    7 Ryan Rogenes, Nsu      4862 total points 
      6 100 Meter Dash                     11.77            697 points
      5 Long Jump                       20-8 1/2 (6.31m)    655 points
     11 Shot Put                        26-3 3/4 (8.02m)    367 points
      9 High Jump                            5-5 (1.65m)    504 points
      7 400 Meter Dash                     53.46            662 points
      3 11o Meter Hurdles                  16.44            684 points
     10 Discus Throw                    72-5 1/4 (22.08m)  311 points
     10 Pole Vault                       8-7 1/2 (2.63m)    271 points
      9 Javelin Throw                  75-10 1/4 (23.12m)  204 points
      8 1500 Meter Run                   5:09.35            507 points

    8 Matt Heier, Bsu        4797 total points 
     11 100 Meter Dash                     12.65            529 points
     10 Long Jump                          17-11 (5.46m)    473 points
      8 Shot Put                            32-1 (9.78m)    472 points
      7 High Jump                        5-9 3/4 (1.77m)    602 points
     11 400 Meter Dash                     57.77            492 points
      8 11o Meter Hurdles                  18.74            455 points
      7 Discus Throw                        85-0 (25.90m)  384 points
      6 Pole Vault                         10-11 (3.33m)    439 points
      3 Javelin Throw                      145-1 (44.22m)  504 points
     10 1500 Meter Run                   5:20.49            447 points

    9 Scott Chastek, Concordia
                             4562 total points 
      9 100 Meter Dash                     12.03            645 points
      9 Long Jump                       18-0 1/2 (5.50m)    481 points
      9 Shot Put                        31-5 3/4 (9.59m)    461 points
     10 High Jump                        5-3 3/4 (1.62m)    480 points
      9 400 Meter Dash                     54.30            627 points
     10 11o Meter Hurdles                  20.34            323 points
     11 Discus Throw                        69-2 (21.08m)  292 points
     11 Pole Vault                       8-3 1/2 (2.53m)    248 points
      6 Javelin Throw                      108-2 (32.97m)  341 points
      1 1500 Meter Run                   4:42.67            664 points

   10 Dennis Kline, Concordia
                             4492 total points 
     10 100 Meter Dash                     12.30            593 points
     11 Long Jump                      16-10 1/2 (5.14m)    409 points
     10 Shot Put                            31-3 (9.52m)    457 points
     11 High Jump                        5-2 1/2 (1.59m)    457 points
     10 400 Meter Dash                     55.46            580 points
     11 11o Meter Hurdles                  21.64            231 points
      8 Discus Throw                        82-0 (25.00m)  367 points
      2 Pole Vault                     12-10 3/4 (3.93m)    598 points
      8 Javelin Throw                       89-6 (27.29m)  261 points
      5 1500 Meter Run                   5:03.69            539 points

   11 Jon Hausrath, Bsu      3945 total points 
     12 100 Meter Dash                     12.82            499 points
     12 Long Jump                       16-8 1/2 (5.09m)    400 points
     12 Shot Put                        21-7 1/4 (6.58m)    283 points
     12 High Jump                        4-9 3/4 (1.47m)    367 points
     12 400 Meter Dash                     59.87            418 points
      9 11o Meter Hurdles                  19.04            429 points
      9 Discus Throw                        81-1 (24.72m)  362 points
      4 Pole Vault                     11-10 3/4 (3.63m)    517 points
     10 Javelin Throw                   59-5 1/2 (18.12m)  136 points
      6 1500 Meter Run                   5:04.60            534 points

   12 Andrew Aakre, Unat     3490 total points 
      1 100 Meter Dash                     11.22            812 points
      4 Long Jump                      20-10 1/2 (6.36m)    666 points
      4 Shot Put                       36-11 1/2 (11.26m)  562 points
      4 High Jump                            6-0 (1.83m)    653 points
      1 400 Meter Dash                     50.39            797 points
        11o Meter Hurdles                    DNF            0 points
        Discus Throw                          ND 0 points
        Pole Vault                            NH 0 points
        Javelin Throw                         ND 0 points
        1500 Meter Run                       DNF            0 points

Results also available for Women. Return to home page.