SAINT JOHN'S HEPTATHLON

SAINT JOHN'S UNIVERSITY

April 14, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men

    1 Lynne Nacke, Unat      4563 total points 
      3 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.19            691 points
      1 High Jump                        5-4 1/4 (1.63m)    771 points
      6 Shot Put                           27-11 (8.51m)    432 points
      1 200 Meter Dash                     25.86            809 points
      1 Long Jump                       17-5 1/2 (5.32m)    648 points
      4 Javelin Throw                       98-2 (29.93m)  475 points
      1 800 Meter Run                    2:26.50            737 points

    2 Colleen McKinney, Unat
                             4157 total points 
      1 100 Meter Hurdles                  15.68            754 points
      4 High Jump                        5-0 1/2 (1.54m)    666 points
      3 Shot Put                        30-0 3/4 (9.16m)    475 points
      4 200 Meter Dash                     27.82            645 points
      2 Long Jump                       15-7 3/4 (4.77m)    498 points
      2 Javelin Throw                      100-2 (30.54m)  487 points
      2 800 Meter Run                    2:34.94            632 points

    3 April Hericks, Unat    3935 total points 
      2 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.08            704 points
      5 High Jump                        4-7 3/4 (1.42m)    534 points
      2 Shot Put                        34-7 3/4 (10.56m)  566 points
      5 200 Meter Dash                     28.36            603 points
      4 Long Jump                       15-4 1/4 (4.68m)    474 points
      3 Javelin Throw                       99-2 (30.23m)  481 points
      6 800 Meter Run                    2:40.02            573 points

    4 Nicole Plante, Concordia
                             3866 total points 
      4 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.47            658 points
      5 High Jump                        4-7 3/4 (1.42m)    534 points
      8 Shot Put                        26-1 1/2 (7.96m)    397 points
      3 200 Meter Dash                     27.75            651 points
      6 Long Jump                      14-11 1/4 (4.55m)    441 points
      1 Javelin Throw                      112-6 (34.29m)  558 points
      3 800 Meter Run                    2:35.36            627 points

    5 Caesare Stimson, Bsu   3666 total points 
      8 100 Meter Hurdles                  18.81            408 points
      2 High Jump                            5-3 (1.60m)    736 points
      4 Shot Put                        29-8 3/4 (9.06m)    468 points
      2 200 Meter Dash                     27.60            663 points
      5 Long Jump                      14-11 1/2 (4.56m)    443 points
      6 Javelin Throw                       88-8 (27.04m)  421 points
      7 800 Meter Run                    2:44.10            527 points

    6 Renee Splichal, Concordia
                             3540 total points 
      5 100 Meter Hurdles                  16.64            638 points
      5 High Jump                        4-7 3/4 (1.42m)    534 points
      5 Shot Put                        29-6 3/4 (9.01m)    465 points
      7 200 Meter Dash                     28.82            568 points
      3 Long Jump                       15-5 1/2 (4.71m)    482 points
      7 Javelin Throw                       87-2 (26.57m)  412 points
      8 800 Meter Run                    2:52.23            441 points

    7 Kim Heny, Nsu          3398 total points 
      9 100 Meter Hurdles                  19.72            326 points
      2 High Jump                            5-3 (1.60m)    736 points
      1 Shot Put                        40-1 1/2 (12.23m)  676 points
      9 200 Meter Dash                     30.64            438 points
      7 Long Jump                       14-6 1/2 (4.43m)    411 points
      5 Javelin Throw                       92-1 (28.06m)  440 points
      9 800 Meter Run                    2:59.37            371 points

    8 Kristine Jensen, Concordia
                             3186 total points 
      6 100 Meter Hurdles                  17.57            534 points
      8 High Jump                        4-6 3/4 (1.39m)    502 points
      9 Shot Put                            25-4 (7.72m)    381 points
      8 200 Meter Dash                     29.18            541 points
      8 Long Jump                           14-4 (4.37m)    396 points
      9 Javelin Throw                   58-6 1/2 (17.84m)  249 points
      4 800 Meter Run                    2:39.08            583 points

    9 Molly Reque, Bsu       2796 total points 
     10 100 Meter Hurdles                  20.07            296 points
     10 High Jump                            4-0 (1.22m)    331 points
     10 Shot Put                        22-2 1/4 (6.76m)    320 points
      6 200 Meter Dash                     28.70            577 points
      8 Long Jump                           14-4 (4.37m)    396 points
      8 Javelin Throw                   67-4 1/4 (20.53m)  299 points
      5 800 Meter Run                    2:39.61            577 points

   10 Megan Hamilton, Bsu    2667 total points 
      7 100 Meter Hurdles                  18.55            433 points
      9 High Jump                        4-5 1/2 (1.36m)    470 points
      7 Shot Put                        26-1 3/4 (7.97m)    397 points
     10 200 Meter Dash                     30.81            427 points
     10 Long Jump                       14-3 1/4 (4.35m)    391 points
     10 Javelin Throw                       53-0 (16.15m)  218 points
     10 800 Meter Run                    3:03.76            331 points

Results also available for Men. Return to home page.