COBBER TWILIGHT

CONCORDIA COLLEGE

April 23, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

100 Meter Round 1, Heat 1 1 Shawna Kern, Mary 12.56q 2 Kaneisha Hunter, Msu-Mhd 12.61q 3 Jenny Handy, Ndsu 13.04q 4 Katie Rau, Mary 13.33q 5 Jacinta Kuehn, Ndsu 13.47q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 13.63q 2 Lydia Obeng, Mary 13.78q 3 Randi Tompt, Vcsu 14.04q 4 Leah Webinger, Um-Morris 14.09 5 Kimberly Erbst, Um-Morris 14.44 Final 1 Shawna Kern, Mary 12.31 2 Jenny Handy, Ndsu 12.90 3 Katie Rau, Mary 13.08 4 Jacinta Kuehn, Ndsu 13.21 5 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 13.54 6 Lydia Obeng, Mary 13.74
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Margo Knorr, Ndsu 14.71q 2 Gretchen Cooper, Ndsu 15.04q 3 Karla Fandrich, Mary 15.95q 4 Kristina Hall, Concordia 16.93q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Nicoel Plante, Concordia 16.13q 2 Jenna Dekker, Mary 16.70q 3 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 17.23q 4 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 17.42q 5 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 17.74 6 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 18.22 7 Kailen Schanilec, Msu-Mhd 18.51 Final 1 Karla Fandrich, Mary 14.47 2 Nicoel Plante, Concordia 16.03 3 Jenna Dekker, Mary 16.58 4 Kristina Hall, Concordia 16.71 5 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 16.98 6 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 17.08
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Jill Theeler, Ndsu 25.87 H1 2 Angie Wolf, Ndsu 26.11 H1 3 Kinsey Coles, Ndsu 26.18 H1 4 Chelsey Wilson, Mary 26.40 H2 5 Gretchen Cooper, Ndsu 26.71 H2 6 Katherine Uhlir, Ndsu 26.78 H1 7 Katie Rau, Mary 26.89 H2 8 Jenny Handy, Ndsu 27.06 H2 9 Klubo Flingai, Msu-Mhd 27.83 H2 10 Carla Perry, Um-Morris 27.85 H2 11 Sara Trone, Vcsu 27.97 H2 12 Lesley Albertson, Concordia 28.00 H2 13 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 29.38 H3 14 Lindsey Augst, Ndsu 29.56 H3 15 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 29.62 H3 16 Amy Christensen, Um-Morris 30.25 H4 17 Leah Webinger, Um-Morris 30.26 H3 18 Kimberly Erbst, Um-Morris 30.79 H4 19 Ashley Laliberte, Um-Morris 31.16 H4 20 Sarah Breen, Unat 31.82 H4
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Chelsey Wilson, Mary 58.88 2 Mary Richardson, Msu-Mhd 60.84 3 Kerri Larson, Msu-Mhd 62.47 4 Erin Pesta, Msu-Mhd 65.16 5 Amy Christensen, Um-Morris 66.51 6 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 67.33 7 Ashley Laliberte, Um-Morris 69.22
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Kristina Hall, Concordia 66.94 2 Nicole Plante, Concordia 68.52 3 Lindsey Wilmes, Mary 69.76 4 Sheena Berg, Concordia 70.13 5 Ashley Wolstein, Mary 70.52 6 Katie Goehring, Jamestown 70.59
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Charane Wilson, Msu-Mhd 2:22.51 2 Carrie Franson, Concordia 2:27.09 3 Becky LeBrun, Mary 2:30.74 4 Heidi Shelstad, Um-Morris 2:34.60 5 Adrian Titus, Mary 2:37.83 6 Natalie Timmers, Um-Morris 2:39.15 7 Kerry Plath, Msu-Mhd 2:41.63 8 Diane Nelson, Msu-Mhd 2:43.05 9 Susie Kirkham, Concordia 3:01.11
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Beth Moen, Concordia 5:05.21 2 Tara Jeske, Mary 5:07.30 3 Natalie Timmers, Um-Morris 5:22.13 4 Kendra Lee, Concordia 5:23.34 5 Erin Anderson, Concordia 5:38.85
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Kelly Dugan, Mary 11:34.31 2 Jennie O'Doan, Nsu 12:42.17
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

3000 Meter Steeplechas 1 Carolyn Busse, Und 11:27.41 2 Kristin Peterson, Nsu 11:58.23 3 Liz Sorenson, Concordia 12:02.20 4 Lisa Owen, Concordia 12:05.72 5 Lisa Parizek, Ndsu 12:07.16 6 Amber Flaig, Jamestown 12:15.02 7 Julie Miller, Concordia 12:24.48 8 Kristin Murch, Und 12:46.12 9 Kelly Bierwerth, Um-Morris 13:32.33 10 Camille Flanders, Um-Morris 13:38.35 11 Jen Bremser, Concordia 13:59.55
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

5000 Meter
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Ndsu 4x1a, Ndsu 47.66 2 James 4x1, Jamestown 49.74 3 Concordia 4x1, Concordia 51.52 4 Vcsu 4x1, Vcsu 53.91
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Jamestown 4x4, Jamestown 4:01.35 2 Msu 4x4, Msu-Mhd 4:04.58 3 Concordia 4x4, Concordia 4:13.08 4 Umm, Um-Morris 4:32.25
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Crystal Cummins, Ndsu 17-8 1/4 (5.39m) 2 Erica Mois, Jamestown 17-8 1/4 (5.39m) 3 Shawna Kern, Mary 17-5 1/2 (5.32m) 4 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 17-4 (5.28m) 5 Gretchen Cooper, Ndsu 16-9 1/4 (5.11m) 6 Tanya Salter, Msu-Mhd 16-5 (5.00m) 7 Sara Skudlarek, Ndsu 16-1 3/4 (4.92m) 8 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 15-2 3/4 (4.64m) 9 Sara Trone, Vcsu 15-1 1/4 (4.60m) 10 Kelly Martin, Vcsu 15-0 3/4 (4.59m) 11 Lindsey Augst, Ndsu 14-9 3/4 (4.51m) 12 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 14-9 1/4 (4.50m) 13 Ali Clarys, Vcsu 14-8 (4.47m) 14 Jackie Schwan, Nsu 14-2 1/2 (4.33m) 15 Lashae Michels, Mary 13-6 3/4 (4.13m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Cystal Cummins, Ndsu 39-1 1/4 (11.92m) 2 Sara Skudlarek, Ndsu 36-2 3/4 (11.04m) 3 Lashae Michels, Mary 33-8 (10.26m) 4 Karla Fandrich, Mary 33-7 1/2 (10.25m) 5 Kari Eliason, Mary 33-6 1/2 (10.22m) 6 Kelly Martin, Vcsu 33-3 1/4 (10.14m) 7 Jenna Dekker, Mary 33-1 (10.08m) 8 Jackie Schwan, Nsu 31-11 1/4 (9.73m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Margo Knorr, Ndsu 5-8 (1.73m) 2 Tanya Salter, Msu-Mhd 5-5 (1.65m) 3 Jackie Waa, Jamestown 5-3 (1.60m) 4 LeAnn Asche, Ndsu 5-3 (1.60m) 5 Ashley Wahus, Mary 5-1 (1.55m) 6 Sara Trone, Vcsu 4-9 (1.45m) 7 Kelly Quaal, Concordia 4-7 (1.40m) 8 Renee Splichal, Concordia 4-5 (1.35m) 8 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 4-5 (1.35m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jessica Roehrick, Ndsu 11-4 (3.45m) 2 Kimberly Hilton, Ndsu 10-7 (3.23m) 3 Shelley Borchert, Ndsu 10-7 (3.23m) 4 Shayna Kalmback, Mary 10-1 (3.07m) 5 Lisa Melland, Ndsu 9-7 (2.92m) 5 Renee Splichal, Concordia 9-7 (2.92m) 7 Lisa Charboneau, Nsu 9-1 (2.77m) 7 Megan Nelson, Mary 9-1 (2.77m) 9 Jessica Petersen, Jamestown 8-7 (2.62m) 10 Kelly Havig, Concordia 8-1 (2.46m) 11 Nicole Plante, Concordia 7-7 (2.31m) 12 Sarah Breen, Unat 7-7 (2.31m) Crystal Reeves, Concordia NH Kristen Schwehr, Mary NH
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 3 Brandi Miller, Mary 41-6 (12.65m)q 9 Erica Eastley, Concordia 38-4 3/4 (11.70m)q 11 Ann Johnson, Msu-Mhd 37-4 (11.38m) 12 Scheryl Kottsick, Vcsu 36-1 1/4 (11.00m) 13 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 35-5 1/4 (10.80m) 15 Michelle Hanson, Nsu 34-10 1/4 (10.62m) 16 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 31-9 1/4 (9.68m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Molly Peppel, Ndsu 45-11 1/4 (14.00m)q 2 Erin Delay, Mary 41-11 1/4 (12.78m)q 3 Megan Salic, Msu-Mhd 41-2 1/2 (12.56m)q 4 Katie Staton, Ndsu 41-1 (12.52m)q 5 Heather McCabe, Mary 40-2 3/4 (12.26m)q 6 Talia Merritt, Unat 40-2 (12.24m)q 7 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 39-5 (12.01m)q 8 LeAnne Ehrich, Nsu 38-2 3/4 (11.65m) 9 Gena Meier, Nsu 35-0 1/4 (10.67m) Final 1 Molly Peppel, Ndsu 45-11 1/4 (14.00m) 2 Erin Delay, Mary 41-11 1/4 (12.78m) 3 Katie Staton, Ndsu 41-8 (12.70m) 4 Brandi Miller, Mary 41-6 (12.65m) 5 Megan Salic, Msu-Mhd 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 6 Heather McCabe, Mary 40-7 (12.37m) 7 Talia Merritt, Unat 40-2 (12.24m) 8 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 39-5 (12.01m) 9 Erica Eastley, Concordia 38-4 3/4 (11.70m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Discus Round 1, Flight 1 1 Erica Eastley, Concordia 135-4 (41.26m)q 2 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 133-9 (40.76m)q 3 Gena Meier, Nsu 125-11 (38.37m)q 4 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 118-2 (36.01m) 5 Michelle Hanson, Nsu 116-4 (35.47m) 6 Molly Merrigan, Mary 109-6 (33.39m) 7 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 105-11 (32.28m) 8 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 97-6 (29.71m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Talia Merritt, Unat 138-6 (42.22m)q 2 Molly Peppel, Ndsu 137-4 (41.86m)q 3 Liz Brendel, Mary 132-10 (40.50m)q 4 Brandi Miller, Mary 126-3 (38.49m)q 5 Scheryl Kottsick, Vcsu 120-2 (36.62m)q 6 Ann Johnson, Msu-Mhd 118-6 (36.12m)q 7 Erin Delay, Mary 114-7 (34.94m) 8 Megan Salic, Msu-Mhd 109-3 (33.30m) Heather McCabe, Mary ND Final 1 Talia Merritt, Unat 155-11 (47.52m) 2 Brandi Miller, Mary 138-10 (42.31m) 3 Molly Peppel, Ndsu 137-7 (41.95m) 4 Erica Eastley, Concordia 135-4 (41.26m) 5 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 133-9 (40.76m) 6 Liz Brendel, Mary 132-10 (40.50m) 7 Scheryl Kottsick, Vcsu 129-10 (39.58m) 8 Gena Meier, Nsu 125-11 (38.37m) 9 Ann Johnson, Msu-Mhd 118-6 (36.12m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Hammer 1 Molly Peppel, Ndsu 177-2 (54.00m) 2 Katie Staton, Ndsu 147-3 (44.89m) 3 LeAnne Ehrich, Nsu 144-5 (44.01m) 4 Talia Merritt, Unat 141-9 (43.21m) 5 Heather McCabe, Mary 141-0 (42.98m) 6 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 139-7 (42.55m) 7 Becky Lacher, Concordia 139-3 (42.44m) 8 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 134-4 (40.96m) 9 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 127-4 (38.81m) 10 Gena Meier, Nsu 126-10 (38.65m) 11 Megan Salic, Msu-Mhd 125-1 (38.13m) 12 Erica Eastley, Concordia 108-0 (32.91m) 13 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 96-9 (29.48m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

Javelin 1 Erica Eastley, Concordia 126-4 (38.52m) 2 Crystal Cummins, Ndsu 121-8 (37.08m) 3 Crystal Althoff, Mary 118-4 (36.08m) 4 Jessica Petersen, Jamestown 116-6 (35.50m) 5 Kelly Humphries, Jamestown 115-11 (35.33m) 6 Carrie Arne, Ndsu 114-10 (35.00m) 7 Nicole Plante, Concordia 113-0 (34.45m) 8 Gena Meier, Nsu 111-8 (34.04m) 9 Heidi Selzler, Ndsu 107-10 (32.86m) 10 Andretta Erickson, Ndsu 107-1 (32.63m) 11 Michelle Hanson, Nsu 104-1 (31.72m) 12 Alison Routledge, Concordia 102-11 (31.36m) 13 Kacey Blohm, Mary 97-11 (29.84m) 14 Tiffany Simon, Jamestown 91-10 (27.99m) 15 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 89-5 (27.25m) 16 Gretchen Cooper, Ndsu 89-1 (27.16m) 17 Chaitra Raile, Concordia 87-3 (26.59m) 18 Renee Splichal, Concordia 77-10 (23.72m) 19 Lindsey Augst, Ndsu 70-1 3/4 (21.38m) 20 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 70-1 1/2 (21.37m) 21 Kelly Quaal, Concordia 63-3 1/4 (19.28m)
100 | 100H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | STEEP | 5000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter, 100 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 400 Meter Hurdles, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter, 3000 Meter Steeplechas, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Discus, Hammer, Javelin 1 Ndsu 188.5 2 Mary 164.5 3 Concordia 139.5 4 Jamestown 58.0 5 Msu-Mhd 56.0 6 Nsu 27.5 7 Um-Morris 25.0 8 Vcsu 14.0 9 Und 11.0
Results also available for Men. Return to home page.