Men's St. Olaf NCAA Qualifier

St. Olaf College

May 17, 2002

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

100 Meter 1 Johann Jack, Unat 10.70 H1 2 Rob Williams, Carleton 11.07 H2 3 Carson Glad, St. Thomas 11.14 H1 4 Erik Hanson, Macalester 11.21 H1 5 Brian Lempola, Hamline 11.34 H1 6 Steve Dalhed, St. John's 11.35 H1 7 Shaun Kreuger, Macalester 11.36 H1 8 Jason Villar, St. Thomas 11.63 H1
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

200 Meter 1 Erik Hanson, Unat 22.36 2 Tom Hart, St. Thomas 22.48 3 Mathew Shannon, Augsburg 22.73 4 Steve Dalhed, St. John's 22.81
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

400 Meter 1 Mathew Shannon, Augsburg 48.98 2 Jason Schwietz, St. Thomas 49.40
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Andrew Hilliard, St. Thomas 55.40
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

800 Meter 1 Michael Marschel, St. John's 1:55.34 2 Brian Peterson, St. John's 1:55.61 3 Bryce Beckman, St. Thomas 1:55.77 4 John Hanson, Uw-Stout 1:59.94 5 Josh Yeager, St. John's 2:00.57 6 Eric Olson, Macalester 2:04.50 7 Bo Rydze, Macalester 2:06.26
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

1500 Meter 1 John Mathews, St. John's 3:55.40 2 Jason Overson, St. Thomas 4:02.50 3 Collin Lawrence, Carleton 4:07.80 4 Dave Huber, Uw-Stout 4:11.10 5 Nick Myran, Concordia 4:13.70 6 Jason Karls, Concordia 4:17.50 7 Bj Klenke, St. Mary's 4:19.00
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

3000 Steeplechase 1 Kirk Nelson, Concordia 9:43.99 2 Matt Goertz, Uw-Eau Claire 9:53.27 3 Chris Coffey, St. Olaf 9:59.19 4 Phil Schrader, Carleton 10:11.12
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

5000 Meter 1 Dan Schofer, Unat 15:19.36 2 Dan Bucy, Carleton 15:27.67 3 Tom Church, Carleton 15:32.70 4 Tom Myers, St. John's 16:03.97 5 Eric Polley, St. John's 16:05.53 6 Peter Kuznia, Hamline 16:21.01
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

10000 Meter 1 Andy Keenan, St. John's 31:52.21 2 Jude Henningsgaard, Macalester 32:42.31 3 Brian Stotts, Concordia 33:04.82 4 Chris Doll, St. John's 35:42.99
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Haml 4x1, Hamline 42.04
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 St T 4x4, St. Thomas 3:14.75 2 Uw-Stout 4x4, Uw-Stout 3:16.66 3 Haml 4x4, Hamline 3:17.49 4 unat 4 x 400, Uw-Stout 3:23.60
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

Long Jump 1 Joe Schmidgall, Concordia 22-4 1/4 (6.81m) 2 Andrew Kisielius, St. Thomas 21-4 (6.50m) 3 Nathan Obenhoffer, Uw-Eau Claire 20-3 (6.17m) 4 Casey Patten, Unat 18-2 1/4 (5.54m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

Triple Jump 1 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Macalester 47-5 (14.45m) 2 Paul Ferber, St. John's 44-9 1/2 (13.65m) 3 Sean Giesen, St. John's 44-0 3/4 (13.43m) 4 Ben Garbe, St. Thomas 42-5 1/4 (12.93m) 5 Chris Gervais, St. John's 37-10 3/4 (11.55m) Kenny Wheeler, Unat ND Jeff Bergstrom, Uw-Eau Claire ND
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

High Jump 1 Kurt Heilman, Uw-Eau Claire 6-7 1/2 (2.02m) 2 Cory Dingels, St. Olaf 6-3 1/2 (1.92m) 3 Joe Schmidgall, Concordia 6-3 1/2 (1.92m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

Pole Vault 1 Lewsi Cassellious, Uw-Stout 14-9 (4.50m) 2 Paul Gans, St. John's 14-3 1/4 (4.35m) 3 Josh Gysbers, Gustavus 13-9 1/4 (4.20m) Shaun Kreuger, Macalester NH Jeff Rotering, Uw-Stout NH
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

Shot Put 1 Marcus Hanson, St. Olaf 48-2 3/4 (14.70m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

Discus 1 Jesse Harvey, Gustavus 154-8 (47.14m) 2 Chris King, Uw-Eau Claire 151-4 (46.14m) 3 Trent Hagen, Concordia 150-6 (45.87m) 4 Alex Kestly, Gustavus 147-3 (44.88m) 5 Andy Lindekugel, Augsburg 139-4 (42.47m) 6 Steve Berg, Unat 118-11 (36.26m) 7 Ben Nyquist, Hamline 108-11 (33.20m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

Hammer 1 Jesse Harvey, Gustavus 172-5 (52.55m) 2 Andy French, Carleton 144-7 (44.08m) 3 Andy Lindekugel, Augsburg 140-5 (42.80m) 4 Steve Berg, Unat 106-4 (32.42m)
100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV Top

Javelin 1 Paul Gans, St. John's 142-3 (43.36m) 2 Chris Gervais, St. John's 139-3 (42.44m)
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.