| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2001-2002 Concordia Men's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Men's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Women |

2001-02 Concordia Men's Indoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                          Time 
A      1/26     Bison Open  @ NDSU                        12:00

 
 

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 1
1. Adrian Stuart, MANKATO..............................08.40
2. Anthony Blaine, MARY................................08.67
3. Logan Funk, JC......................................08.73
4. Nick Schauer, NDSU..................................08.77
5. Jeremy Pris, CC.....................................08.99
6. Chad Worrel, VCSU...................................09.53

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 2
1. Josh Dascher, MINOT.................................08.54
2. Phil Stokkeland, JC.................................08.87
3. Dan Dow, UND........................................08.94
4. Shane Hartman, MARY.................................09.07
5. Jason Koch, SCSU....................................09.24

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 3
1. Kurtis Karn, JC.....................................08.50
2. Adam Maine, UND.................................... 08.67
3. Travis Tipton, MARY................................ 09.27
4. Nate Schmidt, NDSU..................................09.67

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 4
1.Ethan Opdahl, NDSU......................................08.55
2. Casey Heath, AC...........................................08.78
3. Aaron Keller, NDSCS...................................09.08
4. Kurt Wolf, JC................................................10.28

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 5
1. Jon Harms, NDSU.........................................08.53
2. Eric Longhenry, NSU.....................................08.73
3. Tyson Norman, JC........................................08.89
4. Doug Zinlce, MARY.....................................09.23
5. Mead Money, MANKATO.........................09.29

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 6
1. Starr Roberts, UNA.......................................08.56
2. Kieth Knoke, MSU-M...................................08.66

60 Meter Hurdles-FINALS
1. Starr Roberts, UNA.........................................08.28
2. Jon Harms, NDSU..........................................08.34
3. Kurtis Karn, JC...............................................08.35
4. Adrian Stuart, MANKATO............................08.37
5. Ethan Opdahl, NDSU....................................08.42
6. Keith Knoke, MSU-M...................................08.54
Anthony Blaine, MARY.......................................08.56
Adam Maine, UND.............................................08.58
Josh Dascher, MINOT.......................................08.60
Logan Funk, JC................................................08.72

60 Meter Dash Heat 1
1. Rob Myles, UND..............................................07.03
2. Keith Hartman, AC...........................................07.13
3. Tom Kellogg, NDSCS......................................07.14
4. James Drayton, MINOT...................................07.38
5. Narcus Wesly, MINOT.....................................07.42
6. Jeff Jackson, BSU.............................................07.56

60 Meter Dash Heat
1. Richard Lewis, NDSU.......................................07.03
2. Lester BaRahona-Gomez, MSU-M...................07.12
3. Myron Medcolt, MANKATO..........................07.15
4. Micah Arnold, NSU.........................................07.28
5. Jason Schultz, BSU.........................................07.33
6. Kenny Molenda, MARY................................07.34

60 Meter Dash Heat 3
1. Marques Johnson, NDSU.................................06.94
2. Justin Schiele, UND..........................................07.22
3. Ryan Ovenden, AC..........................................07.24
4. Drew Peterson, BSU.......................................07.31
5. Bryon Isranic, NDSCS.....................................07.44

60 Meter Dash Heat 4
1. Bryan Unruh, NDSU.........................................07.13
2. Torry Thompson, NSU.....................................07.16
3. Andy Stokes, MANKATO..............................07.35
4. Rob Peterson, UND........................................07.48
5. Rob Kucker, BSU..........................................07.65

60 Meter Dash Heat 5
1. Teddy Gray, MARY........................................07.04
2. Lawrence Cannedy, UNA...............................07.12
3. Matt Gates, NSU............................................07.27
4. Ryan Erickson, MINOT..................................07.32
5. Brian Fox, AC...............................................07.39

60 Meter Dash Heat 6
1. Seth Hoff, UNA...............................................07.37
2. Matt Wherry, SCSU.......................................07.41
3. Brett Luingang, MARY...................................07.42
4. Mike Farmer, UND........................................07.57
5. Chris Larson, VCSU.....................................07.63

60 Meter Dash Heat 7
1. Harry Mills, MINOT........................................07.15
2. Austin Placek, MARY......................................07.33
3. Jordon Malone, MANKATO...........................07.34
4. Darrell Wave, MANKATO.............................07.35
5. Nathan Engel, JC.............................................07.42
6. Mike Ball, MINOT.........................................07.54

60 Meter Dash Heat 8
1. Starr Roberts, UNA.......................................07.13
2. Marty Oelrich, JC..........................................07.17
3. Ryan Schaffer, UND......................................07.21
4. Craig Grahamson, UM-Morris.......................07.61
5. Kevin Martinson, CC...................................07.79

60 Meter Dash Heat 9
1. Monte Stewert, UNA.......................................07.14
2. Jeff Konigbagbe, JC.........................................07.18
3. Cory Aasen, UNA..................................................
Jason Peterson, UNA.......................................07.60
5. Kyle Schupp, VCSU.......................................07.61
6. Chris Larson, UNA.........................................07.81

60 Meter Dash Finals
1. Marques Johnson, NDSU...............................06.90
2. Teddy Gray, MARY......................................06.92
3. Richard Lewis, NDSU..................................07.01
4. Rob Myles, UND..........................................07.02
5. Lawrence Cannedy, UNA............................07.05
6. Harry Mills, MINOT......................................07.07
Monte Stewart, UNA.......................................07.10
Lester Barahona-Gomez, MSU-M.....................07.15
Keith Hartman, AC............................................07.19
Myron Medcot, MANKATO............................07.20
Tom Kellogg, NDSCS.......................................07.22
Bryan Unruh, NDSU...........................................07.23

200 Meter Run (Heats against time)
1. Marques Johnson, NDSU................................22.12
2. Starr Roberts, UNA........................................22.61
3. Bryan Unruh, NDSU......................................22.63
4. Matt Thelen, AC............................................22.82
5. Lawrence Cannedy, UNA.............................22.86
6. Keith Hartman, AC.......................................22.94
Teddy Gray, MARY.........................................23.05
Justin Schiele, UND...........................................23.12
Brian Schafer, UNA..........................................23.24
Tom Kellogg, NDSCS.....................................23.30
Ethan Opdahl, NDSU...............................................
Travis Hanson, MINOT....................................23.31
Eric Brown, MARY..........................................23.40
Marty Oelrich, JC.............................................23.43
Aaron Moulton, AC..........................................23.45
Torry Thompson, NSU..............................................
Trevor White, JC.......................................................
Dylan Spitzer, NDSU...................................................
Drew Peterson, BSU..........................................23.50
Kenny Molenda, MARY.....................................23.62
Rob Myles, UND................................................23.67
Seth Hoff, UNA..................................................23.72
Brian Fox, AC....................................................23.73
Kent Kaylor, JC..................................................23.81
Mike Ball, MSU-M............................................23.82
Gates, NSU........................................................23.86
Ryan Erickson, MINOT.....................................23.94
Josh Martin, NSU...............................................24.06
Austin Placek, MARY.........................................24.13
Michael Albertson, UNA.....................................24.16
Kyle Sires, MARY..............................................24.19
James Draxton, MINOT.....................................24.25
Lance Johnson, UM-Morris...............................24.31
Matthew Wherry, SCSU......................................24.34
Joe Mathis, AC...................................................24.37
Jon Harms, NDSU.............................................24.39
Jason Peterson, UNA..........................................24.45
Rob Kucher, BSU..............................................24.48
Brad Pederson, MANKATO..............................24.51
Davison, CC.......................................................24.55
Marcus Mesley, MSU-M....................................24.64
Chris Larson, VCSU...........................................24.65
Chris Slauter, MSU-M.......................................24.74
Bryan Israelson, NDSCS.....................................24.77
Kyle Schrupp, VCSU...........................................24.81
Craig Abrtahamson, UM-Morris............................24.86
Mike Farmer, UND..............................................25.06
Kevin Martinson, CC...........................................25.66
Jake Laabs, CC....................................................26.61
Reuel Persaud, CC................................................26.73

400 Meter Dash (Heats Run Against Time)
1.Luke Mosey, UNA..........................................49.65
2. Joshua Voth, MARY......................................49.74
3. Matt Thelen, AC.............................................51.05
4. Peter Stuart, NDSU........................................51.63
5. Dustin Kouba, UND.......................................51.64
6. Josh Gunderson, NDSU.................................51.65
Dan Keys, NDSU..............................................51.72
Robert Peters, UND...........................................51.74
Lance Johnson, UM-Morris...............................51.83
Steve Clearly, JC................................................52.11
Travis Hanson, MINOT.....................................52.14
Mike Stover, JC.................................................52.38
Brent Keigley, UND..........................................52.50
Dan Frette, BSU................................................52.80
Danny Pyatt, MSU-M.......................................52.88
Jason Schultz, BSU...........................................53.11
Sandeen, NSU..................................................53.13
Mason Anderson, NDSU..................................53.31
Dan Dow, UND................................................53.44
Mike Freese, MSU-M......................................53.48
Joe Mathis, AC.................................................53.50
Justin Martin, BSU............................................54.17
Michael Albertson, UNA..................................54.20
Joel Jahnke, MARY..........................................54.36
Joe Davne, CC.................................................54.58
Josh Sponsel, VCSU........................................54.80
Mitch Zaruk, MSU-M......................................54.83
Joel DeMaris, MANKATO..............................55.03
Samuel Owiredu, MARY..................................55.29
Jim Quam, MSU-M..........................................56.17
Andy Schaeffer, CC.........................................56.48
James Drayton, ?.............................................56.87
Eric Korman, UNA..........................................57.84
Dennis Nelson, UNA..........................................61.24

500 Meter Run (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Denton Davidson, UND....................................65.48
2. Terrance Wolbaum, NDSU...............................66.34
3. Adrian Freidel, NDSU......................................67.31
4. Garrett Milbrett, AC.........................................67.87
5. Lukasz Mentlewics, MARY.............................68.45
6. Jake Ridl, NDSU............................................68.91
Travis Heitmann, NSU..........................................69.68
Chad Worrel, VCSU............................................70.82
Nick Steffens, CC................................................71.03
Scott Chastek, CC................................................71.39
Mike McDonald, CC............................................71.97
Eric Hawes, MANKATO......................................72.10
Andrew Barten, BSU.............................................74.50
Jeff Rerick, VCSU..................................................74.99

800 Meter Run (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Aaron Berndt, UND.....................................1:53.54
2. Aaron Klingbeil, NDSU................................1:54.04
3. Jason Alt, NDSU..........................................1:56.16
4. Aaron Feia, BSU..........................................1:56.21
5. Donavan Delude, MSU-M............................1:56.34
6. Greg Smock, NDSU....................................1:56.71
John Schmitz, AC.............................................1:57.01
Mike Larson, NSU...........................................1:57.03
Nick Towner, MARY.......................................1:58.49
Dan Arneson, UND..........................................1:58.50
Jedd Danielson, NDSU.....................................1:58.99
Jason Chaput, MANKATO.............................1:59.34
Robert White, NDSCS.....................................1:59.48
Ryan Hess, JC..................................................1:59.88
Dusty Cossette, MSU-M..................................1:59.93
Brandon Beaudry, MSU-M.............................2:00.53
Jeremy Skoglund, JC.......................................2:01.81
Rob Sheffield, JC............................................2:01.84
Cam Felton, UND...........................................2:01.93
Mark Dahlseng, UND......................................2:01.95
Andy Moen, NDSU.........................................2.01.96
Ryan Lee, UND...............................................2:02.05
Corey White, BSU...........................................2:02.63
Carls, CC.........................................................2:02.95
Joe Simon, JC..................................................2:03.34
Andrew Aakre, NDSU.....................................2:03.70
Joe Makoutz, JC...............................................2:05.99
Jared Slinde, UNA...........................................2:05.99h
Patrick Lais, BSU.............................................2:06.42
Shea Colby, MINOT........................................2:06.91
Kyle Ledvenhager, JC.......................................2:06.91
Andy Soderberg, JC..........................................2:08.56
Josh Sponsel, VCSU..........................................2:09.34
Jeff Huelsoh, JC..................................................2:09.63
Mark Bult, AC..................................................2:09.85
Levi Webb, JC..................................................2:10.62
?, ....................................................2:11.99
?, ................................................2:12.72
Jason Kohlwey, CC..........................................2:13.36
?, UNA............................................................2:20.04
Darin TenBruggencate,CC...................................2:37.72

1,000 Meter Run
1. Brad Tighe, MINOT.......................................2:30.58
2. Alex Campb ell, UND......................................2:32.05
3. Scott Fiksdal, MANKATO.............................2:34.07
4. Jodan Bremer, UND.......................................2:36.76
5. Eric Hanson, MINOT....................................2:37.31
6. Dan Altstatt, JS..............................................2:37.66
George Anderson, MINOT...............................2:42.43
N ick Myran, CC...............................................2:45.50
Keenan O'Callaghan, UNA.................................2:46.49
Brandon Topp, CC............................................2:46.65
AJ Pederson, MINOT......................................2:47.43
Nick Janssen, MSU-M.....................................2:48.03
John Krueger, CC.............................................2:51.14

3,000 Meter Run
1. Brad Tighe, MINOT........................................8:45.63
2. Mike Tighe, MINOT.......................................8:45.69
3. Nolan Taylor, MINOT....................................8:47.51
4. Stephen Staskivige, UND...............................8:53.61
5. Troy Myers, MARY.....................................8:55.58
6. Robert Berger, MANKATO..........................8:58.95
Eric Klingman, MANKATO..........................9:00.45
John Krueger, CTC.......................................9:02.99
Eric Dahlstrom, NDSU..................................9:12.36
David Witham, NDSU....................................9:20.57
Mark Stoltman, NDSU..................................9:26.78
Jake Miller, BSU............................................9:41.00h
Jason Jacoby, BSU........................................9:49.00 h
John Wetsit, MINOT.................9:13.57

5,000 Meter Run
1. Pawel Oboz, MARY..................................15:15.37
2. Chris Raabe, NDSU...................................15:18.07
3. Ted Gustafson, MANKATO......................15:30.74
4. Paul Kriegler, UND.....................................15:49.94
5. Joel Rolvang, UNA.....................................15:54.28
6. Delbert Blackbear, NSU............................16:02.62
7. Phil Keller, NDSU.....................................16:07.72
8. Brian Stotts, CC.................................16:10.58
9. John Peter, MSU-M..................................16:40.96
10. Brent Lorentz, UND................................17:02.06
11. Joe Norman, SCSU.................................17:03.93
12. Joe Lynch, MSU-M.............17:15.56

Mile
1. Brad Tighe, MINOT......................................4:13.33
2. Darik Hoff, NDSU........................................4.16.10
3. Todd Trapp, AC............................................4:17.46
4. Steve Leuer, BSU..........................................4:20.38
5. Eric Hanson, MINOT....................................4:26.31
6. Yonas Seyum, MANKATO.........................4:29.57
Jeremy Essler, MANKATO.............................4:30.92
George Anderson, MINOT..............................4:31.38
Joey Barnett, MARY........................................4:32.24
Eric Klingaman, MANKATO...........................4:33.59
Reid Strain, UNA.............................................4:35.99
Andy Swanson, MANKATO.........................4:35.11
Chris Perleberg, JC..........................................4:36.19
Trevor Vossen, MSU-M..................................4:36.73
Steve Pekarek, SCSU.....................................4:37.56
Robert Arndt, JC..............................................4:39.75
Nate Foss, MN-Morris....................................4:40.47
Aron Sonnek, AC.............................................4:40.52
Ryan Goheen, UND.........................................4:42.03
Chris Hagan, JC...............................................4:43.32
AJ Pederson, Minot..........................................4:46.00
Kip Solmonson, BSU......................................4:54.10
Chad Perius, JC...............................................4:58.37
Mike Suir, BSU...............................................5:03.92
Darren Lester, NDSCS...................................5:09.46

High Jump
1. Ryan Lesnau, NDSU......................................6-8 1/4
2. Adam Matter, UNA.......................................6-6-1/4
3. Brady Odegaard, NDSU................................6-4 1/4
4. Stuart Hiam, UNA..........................................6-4 1/4
5. Lance Looker, MARY...................................6-4 1/4
6. Matt Kevan, AC............................................6-4 1/4
7. Paul Poduska, CC..........................................6-2 1/4
8. Chase Taseth, MANKATO...........................6-2 1/4
9. Derrick Chewakin, JC................................................
Jesse Patrick, MARY......................................6-2 1/4
11. Derick Roller, MARY.................................6-2 1/4
12. Andrew Poulos, JC.....................................6-2 1/4
13. Scott Corzine, UND................................................
Kerry Barns, UNA........................................6-0 1/4

15. Matt Thunder, UNA.....................................6-0 1/4
16. Ryan Schlosser, NDSU................................6-0 1/4
17. Sam Smetter, MANKATO.........................6-0 1/4
Keith Knoke, MSU-M..............................................NH

Long Jump
1.Nate Schmidt, NDSU......................................22-9 1/2
2. Justin Schiele, UND.......................................22-4 1/2
3. Josh Martin, NSU..........................................22-2 1/2
4. John Fischer, AC................................................22-0
5. Kyle Schrupp, VCSU.....................................21-9 1/2
6. Nick Schauer, NDSU.....................................21-9 1/2
Stuart Hiam, UNA..............................................21-9 1/2
Mitch Cooper, BSU..........................................21-3 3/4
Rlbong Usoro, MANKATO..............................21-3 1/4
Yancy Foster, NDSCS......................................21-2 3/4
Ryan Koch, SCSU.............................................21-2 3/4
Cory Aasen, UNA............................................21-0 1/4
Jason Peterson, UNA.......................................20-11 1/2
Harry Mills, MINOT.......................................20-10 3/4
Troy Larson, MSU-M.....................................20-10 3/4
Derick Roller, MARY......................................20-9 1/2
Ryan Driscolll, SCSU.......................................20-8 1/4
Justin Wiltmayer, MARY...................................20-6 1/2
Matt Stockert, NDSU........................................20-3 3/4
Matt Willprecht, MSU-M...................................20-2 1/4
Jesse Patrick, MARY.........................................20-1 1/2
Kahar Ceinion, SCSU........................................19-9 1/2
Chris Larson, VCSU.........................................19-8 3/4
Chris Slauter, MINOT......................................19-3 1/2
Gary McDaniel, MINOT...................................19-2 1/2
Jake Laabs, CC...............................................18-10 1/2
Justen Lockhart, NDSU............................................ND
Craig Abrahanson, UM-Morris.................................ND

Triple Jump
1. Mike Backes, UND.............................................48-2
2. Brandon Schaible, NDSU...............................47-5 1/4
3. Travis Hanson, MINOT................................45-3 3/4
4. Harry Mills, MINOT....................................45-3 1/4
5. Andrew Kerchinske, AC..............................44-2 1/2
6. Aaron Walker, NDSU...................................44-1 1/2
Mike Meyer, MANKATO..............................43-11 1/2
Jake Luger, NSU.............................................43-10 1/2
Eric Brown, MARY.........................................43-7 1/2
Jason Cook, UND............................................43-0 1/4
Matt Willprecht, MSU-M.................................42-10 1/4
Peter Zuger, MARY.........................................42-8 1/4
Chris Slauter, MINOT.......................................42-7 3/4
Matt Stockert, NDSU......................................42-6 1/4
Paul Neis, JC.....................................................41-4
Chris King, SCSU.............................................40-8 3/4
Ben Stori, MANKATO.....................................40-7 1/4
Gary McDaniel, MINOT......................................39-7
Travis Hoffner, MARY............................................ND
Lance Looker, MARY............................................ND
Chris Davison. CC...................................................ND
Jake Laabs, CC......................................................ND
Ryan Driscoll, SCSU................................................ND
Tim Wiseman, UND.................................................ND
Ubong Usoro, MANKATO......................................ND
Kahur Connion, SCSU..............................................ND

Pole Vault
1.Steve White, FDA................................................16-2
2. Tom Heilman, NDSU.........................................16-2*
3. Marc Steckler, NDSU........................................14-11
4. Kurt Riska, FDA................................................14-11
Mark Mcelvaney, UNA......................................14-11
6. Brandon Reems, NDSU......................................14-6
Kyle Usgaard, SCSU...............................................14-6
Dan Reginek, NDSU...............................................14-2
Adam Dunn, SCSU.................................................14-2
Tony Russa, JC........................................................13-
Tony Halland, NDSU...............................................13-4
Deron Galston, JC....................................................13-4
Jordan Ostlund, MARY............................................13-4
Justin Piepenburg, MSU-M.......................................NH
Clark Carlson, UNA.................................................NH
Lance Peterson, NDSCS..........................................NH
DJ Elletson, MARY..................................................NH
Dwayne Kramer, MARY.........................................NH
Ryan Wilhelm, NSU.................................................NH
Ben Murfin, UNA....................................................NH

35# Weight Flight 1
1. Tony Fugelberg, NDSCS..............................44-1 1/2
2. John Christensen, NDSU................................44-2
3. Ross Kramer, NDSU....................................42-7 1/4
4. Phil McCollam, BSU....................................38-11 1/4
5. Gary Quam, CC...........................................32-11 1/2
6. Alex Carlson, BSU.......................................29-6 1/2

35# Weight Flight 2
1. Jason Harmon, NDSU..................................49-9 3/4
2. Phil Berg, MSU-M..........................................48-2
3. Pete Klemin, NDSU.......................................46-11
4. Keith Rath, JC................................................46-9
5. Brad Ragan, CC...........................................45-10 1/4
6. Phil Berg, MSU-M........................................45-7 1/2
7. Nick Lentz, B SU..........................................43-1 1/4

35# Weight Flight 3
1. Seth Helgeson, MARY.........................................55-5
2. Justin Camperud, NDSU..............................54-10 1/4
3. Chris Nulle, MSU-M....................................51-3 3/4
4. Charles Hermansen, UNA.............................49-7 3/4
5. Pat Morgan, NDSU.......................................49-6
6. Bryan Harris, MARY....................................47-9 1/2
7. Peter Holmes, UND...........................................44-3
8. Steve Gough, NSU.........................................33-0 1/2

35# Weight Finals
1. Justin Camperud, NDSU................................58-1 1/2
2. Seth Helgeson, MARY......................................55-5
3. Steve Gough, NSU.........................................53-0 1/2
4. Chris Nulle, MSU-M......................................51-4 3/4
5. Jason Harmon, NDSU...................................49-9 3/4
6. Charles Hermaasen, UNA.............................49-7 3/4
Pat Morgan, NDSU............................................49-6
Dick Schultz, NDSU.............................................48-0

Shot Put Flight 1
1. Andy Mount, VCSU......................................41-2 1/4
2. Phil Berg, MSU-M...........................................41-2
3. Ryan Koch, SCSU...........................................39-8
4. Jason Koch, SCSU...........................................39-7
5. Phil McCollam, BSU..........................................39-3
6. Ross Kramer, NDSU..........................................38-4
7. Brady Hoff, MINOT......................................37-1 1/4
8. Alex Carlson, BSU.......................................32-10 3/4

Shot Put Flight 2
1.Chad Little, NSU................................................45-2
2. Brad Dalberg, MANKATO...........................43-8 1/4
3. Jason Cook, UND........................................42-2 1/2
4. Lee Conkey, NDSCS...................................41-7 1/2
5. Brett Goodwin, NSU......................................40-9 1/2
6. Thomas Kidd, MARY....................................40-3 1/2
7. Dick Schultz, NDSU......................................39-9 1/4
8. Nate Schmidt, NDSU.......................................39-0
9. Gary Quam,CC.................................................37-7
Shot Put Flight 3
1. Tom Stranger, NDSCS......................................46-8
2. Pete Klemin, NDSU.......................................46-3 1/2
3. Pat Ebert, NSU..............................................45-3 1/2
4. Ross Walker, UND........................................44-5
5. Nolen Peterson, JC........................................43-6 1/2
6. Rob Kolodziez, MANKATO.........................43-5 1/2
7. John Christensen, NDSU............................................
Nick Lentz, BSU.............................................42-4 1/2
9. Adam Domke, BSU............................................41-8
10. Ed Wendel, NDSCS....................................41-6 1/2

Shot Put Finals
1. Brandon Ralph, MARY......................................51-10
2. Chris Nulle, MSU-M......................................49-3 1/2
3. Brad Ragen, CC............................................48-4 1/4
4. Justin Camperud, NDSU...............................47-5 3/4
5. Tom Stranger, NDSCS..................................47-5 1/2
6. Jason Harmon, NDSU.....................................47-3
Peter Holms, UND.............................................46-7 1/2
Chris Olheiser, MARY......................................46-6 1/2
 

4x400 Meter Relay
1.NDSU A 3:19.39
(Wolbaum, Johnson, Klingbeil, Moen)
2. NDSU B 3:23.82
3. UND 3:24.54
4. NDSU C 3:27.95
5. BSU 3:27.98
6. AC 3:28.36
UND B 3:29.24
JC.......... 3:29.28
MARY 3:32.73
NSU 3:32.81
MARY II 3:34.43
CC B 3:38.85
BSU 3:46.19
UND 3:49.54

4x800 Meter Relay
1. NDSU 7:58.38
(Smock, D. Hoff, Danielson, Alt)
2. MANKATO 8:00.85
3. UND 8:13.35
4. BSU 8:13.40
5. MSU-M 8:17.90
6. JC 8:25.93

@-NDSU record
#-Bison Sports Arena record
^-Automatic NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
*-Provisional NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
ND-No Distance
NH-No Hieght
NT-No time
DNF-Did Not Finish
h-hand held time
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |