| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2001-2002 Concordia Men's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Men's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Women |

2001-02 Concordia Men's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date      Opponent                                      Time 
A     4/28       Special NDSU Invite @ NDSU      1:00

2002 Bison Open - North Dakota State University
Schlasner Track at the Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, ND
Sunday, April 28, 2002
Weather: 44-degrees, cloudy
Men's Division
Competing Teams: Concordia College (CC), Minnesota St., Moorhead (MSUM), North Dakota State (NDSU), St. Cloud State (SCSU), University of Mary (Mary), University of North Dakota (UND) & Unattached (UNA).
 

100 Meter Dash-Wind-3.96
1. Starr Roberts, UNA :10.83
2. Lawrence Cannedy, UNA :11.07
3. Blake King, SCSU :11.14
4. Josh Bitz, SCSU :11.56
5. Brian Sebra, SCSU :11.69
6. Jacob Marotte, SCSU :11.74
Jon Harms, UNA :12.09
Reuel Persaud, CC :12.33

200 Meter Run-Wind-2.80
1.Andy Aakre, UNA :22.20
2. Lawrence Cannedy, UNA :22.25
3. Josh Bitz, SCSU :22.63
4. Chris Darison, CC :22.89
5. Robert Clark, CC :23.29
6. Ryan Driscoll, SCSU :24.33
Reuel Persaud, CC :25.39

400 Meter Dash
1.Dylan Spitzer, UNA :50.50
2. Mason Anderson, UNA :50.97
3. Justin Hendricks, CC :51.10
4. Nick Steffens, CC :52.03
5. Mike Albertson, UNA :52.44
6. Mike McDonald, CC :53.68
Ryan Driscoll, SCSU :54.01

800 Meter Run
1. Terrance Wolbaum, UNA 1:57.77
2. Jedd Danielson, UNA 1:58.50
3. Kirk Nelson, CC 2:01.87
4. Jeremy Pekarek, SCSU 2:03.27
5. Steve Pekarek, SCSU 2:03.97
6. Jared Slinde, UNA 2:05.42
Jason Kohlwey, CC 2:05.67
Andy Shaffer, CC 2:05.87

1,500 Meter Run
1. Kirk Nelson, CC 4:08.58
2. Nick Myran, CC 4:08.61
3. David Witham, NDSU 4:11.71
4. Steve Pekarek, SCSU 4:13.05
5. Jason Karls, CC 4:15.08.
6. Nick Hirsch, SCSU 4:19.76
John Krueger, CC 4:47.72
Nathan Lodermeier, CC 4:55.22

110 Meter Hurdles Wind meter=2.25
1. Ethan Opdahl, NDSU :14.91
2. Andy Aakre, UNA :15.18
3. Peter Stuart, NDSU :15.42
4. Joe Schmidgall, CC :16.01
5. Jason Koch, SCSU :16.08
6. Jon Harms, UNA :16.18

400 Meter Hurdles
1. Peter Stuart, NDSU :53.84
2. Ethan Opdahl, NDSU 55.14
3. Jeremy Pris, CC :56.57
4. Roberto Tapiz, SCSU 1:00.45

5,000 Meter Run
1. 1.Brian Stotts, CC 15:54.75
2. Mark Stoltman, NDSU 16:40.59
4x100 Meter Relay
1. CC :43.94
2. UNA :44.51

4x400 Meter Relay
1. NDSU 3:24.70
2. CC 3:36.44
3. CC 3:36.78
4. SCSU 3:37.09
5. CC 3:50.73

High Jump
1. Brady Odegaard, NDSU 6-5
2. Joe Schnidgall, CC 6-3
2. Paul Paduska, CC 6-3
4. Peter Lucca, SCSU 6-3
5. Ken Hanson, SCSU 6-1
6. Ryan Schlosser, NDSU 6-1

Long Jump- Wind reading
1. Justin Schiele, UND 24-0 1/2
Wind-3.24
2.Peter Lucca, SCSU 23-4
3. Joe Schmidgull, CC 22-0 1/2
4. Kyle Schrupp, VCSU 21-8
5. John Bauer, NDSU 21-5 1/2
6. Aaron Walker, NDSU 20-9
Dwight Jilek, CC 19-7
Matt Stockert, NDSU 19-5
Brandon Schaible, NDSU NM
Jacob Marcotte, SCSU NM

Triple Jump
1. Brandon Schaible, NDSU 50-0 1/2*
Wind-2.90
2. Mike Backes, UND 49-10*
Wind-3.80
3. John Bauer, NDSU 46-10 1/2
4. Aaron Walker, NDSU 44-6
5. Matt Sctockert, NDSU 42-11 1/2
6. Nico Zbacnik, CC 42-4
Dwight Jilek, CC 41-4
Chris Davison, CC 40-6
Kevin Martenson, CC 38-6 1/2

Pole Vault
1. Adam Lee, UNA 15-9*
2. Mark Mcelvaney, UNA 15-3
3. Duane Kramer, Mary 14-3
T-4. Adam Dunn, SCSU 14-3
T-4. Mike Aulwks, SCSU 14-3
6. Kyle Usgaard, SCSU 13-9
Jordan Ostlund, Mary 13-9
Tony Halland, NDSU 13-9
Dennis Kline, CC 13-3
Dan Reginek, NDSU 13-3
Ben Murphin, SCSU 13-3
D.J. Elletson, Mary 12-9

Discus
1. Jason Harmon, NDSU 156-5 1/2
2. Ross Kramer, NDSU 149-1
3. Kevin Holubar, SCSU 147-10 1/2
4. Phil Berg, MSUM 141-5
5. Dick Schultz, NDSU 137-10
6. Pete Klemini, NDSU 135-0
Nate Schmidt, NDSU 134-9
Andy Aakre, UNA 122-2
Shot Put
1. Eric Gunderson, SCSU 53-8*
2. Jason Harmon, NDSU 50-6
3. Justin Camperud, NDSU 48-8
4. Brad Ragan, CC 45-10 1/2
5. Chris Nulle, MSUM 44-6
6. Pat Morgan, NDSU 43-9 1/2
Kevin Holubar, SCSU 43-6
Dick Schultz, NDSU 42-0

Hammer Throw
1. 1. Eric Gunderson, SCSU 173-4*
2. Chris Nulle, MSUM 163-2 1/2
3. Jason Harmon, NDSU 152-2
4. Brad Ragan, CC 145-10
5. Pat Morgan, NDSU 144-7 1/2
6. Pete Klemin, NDSU 143-5
Dick Schultz, NDSU 139-1 1/2
John Christensen, NDSU 130-8 1/2

Javelin
1. Jason Koch, SCSU 178-6
2. Matt Fisher, NDSU 178-4
3. Adam Carr, NDSU 165-0
4. Brandon Schaible, NDSU 159-0
5. Chad Moldenhauer, CC 148-0
6. Tim Sevcif, CC 143-9

q-Qualified for finals
@-NDSU record
#-Bison Sports Arena record
^-Automatic NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
*-Provisional NCAA Division II national qualifying mark



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |