| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2001-2002 Concordia Men's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Men's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Women |

2001-02 Concordia Men's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date      Opponent                                      Time 
A     5/4          Masanz Invitational @ MSU-M    1:00

MENS RESULTS - Ron Masanz Invitational - 05/04/2002
Minnesota State University - Moorhead
Results

Men 100 Meter Dash
Finals
1 MICKEY GRIMES NIKE 10.43
2 STARR ROBERTS UNATTACHED 10.60
3 MARQUES JOHNSON NDSU 10.70
4 DARRICK ATKINS DSU 10.73
5 MARC BROWN MSUM 11.13
6 BRYAN UNRUH NDSU 11.20
7 LESTER BARAHONA-GOMEZ MSUM 11.22
8 DREW PETERSON BSU 11.23

Men 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 MICKEY GRIMES NIKE 10.62q 1
2 STARR ROBERTS UNATTACHED 10.84q 4
3 DARRICK ATKINS DSU 10.87q 5
4 MARQUES JOHNSON NDSU 10.92q 2
5 LESTER BARAHONA-GOMEZ MSUM 11.01q 3
6 BRYAN UNRUH NDSU 11.19q 2
7 DREW PETERSON BSU 11.26q 1
8 MARC BROWN MSUM 11.33q 5
9 KANE DORAN FM 11.37 4
10 SETH HOFF UNATTACHED 11.44 4
11 CHRIS DAVISON CC 11.60 5
12 STEFAN FIELDS FM 11.67 3
13 JEFF JACKSON BSU 12.00 4
14 REUEL PERSAUD CC 12.37 5

Men 200 Meter Dash
1 MARQUES JOHNSON NDSU 21.31 1
2 MICKEY GRIMES NIKE 21.32 1
3 AARON CLEARE DSU 21.56 1
4 STARR ROBERTS UNATTACHED 21.66 2
5 JARED ESSLER NDSU 21.79 1
6 DARRICK ATKINS DSU 21.83 1
7 LAWRENCE CANNERY UNATTACHED 22.15 2
8 STEPHEN RICHARDSON UNATTACHED 22.18 2
9 BRYAN UNRUH NDSU 22.38 2
10 LESTER BARAHONA-GOMEZ MSUM 22.60 3
11 DYLAN SPITZER UNATTACHED 22.73 4
12 ADAM ECKERT DSU 22.74 4
13 JOHN ANDAN CC 22.83 4
14 BOBBY CLARK CC 23.19 6
15 SETH HOFF UNATTACHED 23.30 5
16 TROY LARSON MSUM 23.32 5
17 JIM QUAM MSUM 23.52 7
18 JORDAN TALGE CC 23.59 7
19 MIKE FREESE MSUM 23.65 5
20 MIKE MCDONALD CC 23.79 6
21 JOE DAUNER CC 23.91 6
22 STEFAN FIELDS FM 23.94 6
23 NICO ZBACNIK CC 24.04 7
24 REUEL PERSAUD CC 25.37 7

Men 400 Meter Dash
1 AARON CLEARE DSU 47.43 1
2 JARED ESSLER NDSU 47.69 1
3 ADAM ECKERT DSU 49.40 1
4 JASON SCHULTZ BSU 50.77 1
5 SCOTT DUERRE MARY 51.07 2
6 JUSTIN HENDRICKS CC 51.27 2
7 DYLAN SPITZER UNATTACHED 51.33 2
8 MASON ANDERSON UNATTACHED 51.60 2
9 DONOVAN DELUDE MSUM 51.81 1
10 MITCH COOPER BSU 52.20 2
11 BOBBY CLARK CC 53.14 2
12 JORDAN TALGE CC 53.19 3
13 MIKE MCDONALD CC 53.32 3
14 JIM QUAM MSUM 53.82 3
15 J.B. MARTIN BSU 54.45 3

Men 800 Meter Run
1 AARON BERNDT UND 1:51.75
2 JEDD DANIELSON UNATTACHED 1:56.39
3 SAM JEREMA UMAN 1:57.26
4 JASON ALT NDSU 1:57.52
5 KIRK NELSON CC 2:01.43
6 JOE YARD MSUM 2:02.90
7 KIP SOLMONSOM BSU 2:03.87
8 PAT LACS BSU 2:04.40
9 GEOFF DERRETT UMAN 2:04.97
10 BRYAN GREESS BSU 2:05.84
11 JARED SLINDE UNATTACHED 2:06.34
12 ANDY SHAFFER CC 2:06.40

Men 1500 Meter Run
1 MIKE BOOTH UMAN 4:12.25
2 JAYSON ADAMS UMAN 4:12.89
3 STEVE LEUER BSU 4:14.15
4 BRANDON BEAUDRY MSUM 4:15.65
5 TREVOR VOSSEN MSUM 4:15.95
6 JASON KARLS CC 4:16.05
7 COREY WHITE BSU 4:17.79
8 BRIAN STOTTS CC 4:19.66
9 JEFF JACOBY BSU 4:29.99
10 NATHAN STOA CC 4:30.97

Men 5000 Meter Run
1 CHRIS RAABE NDSU 11:47.98
2 BRIAN WALKER UMAN 15:50.55
3 BRIAN KUHNAU NDSU 16:14.18
4 JOE LYNCH MSUM 16:26.32
5 PHIL KELLER NDSU 16:29.49
6 JOHN PETER MSUM 17:16.24

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 KURTIS KARN JC 14.98
2 ETHAN OPDAHL NDSU 15.15
3 ANDY AAKRE UNATTACHED 15.28
4 JASON CARLSON BSU 15.52
5 MATT HEIER BSU 17.09
6 JON HAUSRATH BSU 18.29

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
1 ANDY AAKRE UNATTACHED 15.18q 1
2 KURTIS KARN JC 15.19q 2
2 ETHAN OPDAHL NDSU 15.19q 2
4 PETER STUART NDSU 15.64q 1
5 JASON CARLSON BSU 15.65q 1
6 JON HARMS UNATTACHED 16.13q 2
7 MATT HEIER BSU 17.23q 2
8 JON HAUSRATH BSU 19.08q 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
1 PETER STUART NDSU 54.01 1
2 STEVE CLEARY JC 54.18 1
3 ETHAN OPDAHL NDSU 55.35 1
4 JEREMY PRIS CC 57.95 1
5 NICK STEFFENS CC 59.92 2
6 SCOTT CHASTEK CC 1:02.96 3
7 KEVIN VANZEE MSUM 1:03.02 2
8 JASON KOHLWEY CC 1:03.25 2
9 JOHN KRUEGER CC 1:06.26 2
10 KEVIN MARTINSON CC 1:06.80 3
11 NATHAN LODERMEIER CC 1:10.44 3

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1 KIRK NELSON CC 9:47.00
2 NICK MYRAN CC 9:56.00
3 NICK JAUSSEN MSUM 10:07.00
4 PHIL KELLER NDSU 10:08.00
5 PAUL QUINN BSU 10:22.00
6 PAT QUINN BSU 10:35.00
7 JOE YARD MSUM 11:01.00
8 JOHN KRUEGER CC 11:25.00
9 NATHAN LODERMEIER CC 11:28.00

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
1 UNATTACHED 41.34 1
2 NORTH DAKOTA STATE 42.04 1
3 JAMESTOWN COLLEGE 43.24 1
4 BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY 43.58 2
5 MINNESOTA ST. MOORHEAD 43.67 1
6 UNATTACHED 'B' 43.71 2
-- NORTH DAKOTA STATE 'B' DNF 2

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
1 UNATTACHED 'C' 3:19.74 2
2 UNATTACHED 3:24.01 1
3 UNATTACHED 'B' 3:24.68 1
4 BEMIDJI STATE UNIVERSITY 3:26.31 2
5 CONCORDIA COLLEGE 'B' 3:33.75 1
6 CONCORDIA COLLEGE 3:39.46 1
7 CONCORDIA COLLEGE 'D' 3:48.63 2

Men High Jump
1 BRADY ODEGAARD NDSU 6-04.00 1.93m
2 RYAN SCHLOSSER NDSU 6-02.00 1.87m
3 PAUL PODUSKA CC 6-00.00 1.82m
4 JESSE PATRICK MARY 6-00.00 1.82m
5 DAVE BERGSTROM UNATTACHED 5-10.00 1.77m

Men Pole Vault
1 MARK MCELVANEY UNATTACHED 15-00.00 4.57m
2 RYAH WILHELM UNATTACHED 15-00.00 4.57m
3 TONY HALLAND NDSU 14-06.00 4.41m
4 DENNIS KLINE CC 13-06.00 4.11m
5 DAN REGINEK NDSU 13-00.00 3.96m
6 CLARK CARLSON UNATTACHED 12-06.00 3.81m
7 MATT HEIER BSU 12-06.00 3.81m
-- JON HAUSRATH BSU NH

Men Long Jump
1 MICKEY GRIMES NIKE 23-00.00 7.01m
2 MIKE LABERGE FM 22-04.25 6.81m
3 TROY LARSON MSUM 21-11.00 6.68m
4 BRANDON SCHAIBLE NDSU 21-05.25 6.53m
5 MITCH COOPER BSU 21-02.75 6.47m
6 MARC BROWN MSUM 20-05.50 6.23m
7 BILL WINANDY JC 20-05.00 6.22m
8 JERRY AAKRE UMD 20-02.50 6.16m
9 AARON WALKER NDSU 19-04.50 5.90m
9 BRANDON NORDSTROM MARY 19-04.50 5.90m
11 JESSE PATRICK MARY 18-02.25 5.54m
-- JUSTIN SCHIELE UND ND
-- JOHN BAUER NDSU ND
-- MATT STOCKERT NDSU ND
-- DERICK ROLLER MARY ND
-- ANTHONY BLANE MARY ND
-- JUSTIN WITTMAYER MARY ND
-- NICO ZBACNIK CC ND
-- BOBBY CLARK CC ND
-- YANCY FOSTER NDSC ND
-- CHRIS DAVISON CC ND
-- CUFF CAINES UMAN ND
-- DWIGHT JILEK CC ND

Men Triple Jump
1 NICO ZBACNIK CC 42-10.75 13.07m
2 MATT STOCKERT NDSU 42-09.50 13.04m
3 MITCH COOPER BSU 42-07.00 12.97m
4 JERRY AAKRE UMD 42-01.75 12.84m
5 JAKE LAABS CC 41-01.00 12.52m
6 CHRIS DAVISON CC 39-07.50 12.07m
7 KEVIN MARTINSON CC 38-01.50 11.62m

Men Shot Put
1 BRANDON RALPH MARY 51-02.00 15.59m
2 PETER KLEMIN NDSU 50-01.00 15.26m
3 TOM SHARP DSU 49-06.00 15.08m
4 BRIAN EMERSON UNATTACHED 49-01.00 14.96m
4 JASON HARMON NDSU 49-01.00 14.96m
6 BRAD RAGAN CC 48-05.00 14.75m
7 CHRIS OLHEISER MARY 46-03.00 14.09m
8 BRAD EIK DSU 45-00.00 13.71m
9 BRYAN HARRIS MARY 45-00.00 13.71m
10 PAT MORGAN NDSU 43-09.00 13.33m
11 TRENT HAGEN CC 43-07.00 13.28m
12 BARRY BENNETT CC 43-05.00 13.23m
13 NICK LENTZ BSU 41-08.00 12.70m
14 PHIL BERG MSUM 40-08.00 12.39m
15 CHAD LITTLE NSU 40-03.00 12.26m
16 PHIL MCCOLLAM BSU 35-06.00 10.82m
17 JAKE RICHMAN BSU 35-04.00 10.76m
18 ALEX CARLSON BSU 33-05.00 10.18m

Men Discus Throw
1 BRIAN EMERSON UNATTACHED 159-09.00 48.69m
2 BRYAN HARRIS MARY 157-05.00 47.98m
3 JASON COOK UND 156-04.00 47.65m
4 TRENT HAGEN CC 155-10.00 47.49m
5 JOHN CHRISTENSEN NDSU 152-11.00 46.60m
6 SETH HELGESON MARY 146-03.00 44.57m
7 ROSS KRAMER NDSU 145-08.00 44.39m
8 JASON HARMON NDSU 144-05.00 44.01m
9 ANDY AAKRE UNATTACHED 138-08.00 42.26m
10 NATE SCHMIDT NDSU 138-03.00 42.13m
10 PETER KLEMIN NDSU 138-03.00 42.13m
12 STEVE GOUGH NSU 136-10.00 41.70m
13 DUSTIN JENSEN JC 133-04.00 40.64m
14 BARRY BENNETT CC 132-04.00 40.33m
15 DICK SCHULTZ NDSU 132-02.00 40.28m
16 BEN HOLM CC 129-07.00 39.49m
17 CHARLES HERMANSON NSU 126-03.00 38.48m
18 PHIL MCCOLLAM BSU 122-10.00 37.43m
19 NICK LENTZ BSU 108-09.00 33.14m
20 CUFF CAINES UMAN 95-03.00 29.03m
-- PHIL BERG MSUM ND

Men Hammer Throw
1 CHRIS NULLE MSUM 168-05.00 51.33m
2 JUSTIN CAMPERND NDSU 165-04.00 50.39m
3 STEVE GOUGH NSU 158-11.00 48.43m
4 BRYAN HARRIS MARY 151-01.00 46.05m
5 CHARLES HERMANSON NSU 149-08.00 45.61m
6 JASON HARMON NDSU 149-03.00 45.49m
7 PAT MORGAN NDSU 145-03.00 44.27m
8 JOHN CHRISTENSEN NDSU 143-04.00 43.70m
9 ERIC MACH UNATTACHED 141-08.00 43.18m
10 PETER KLEMIN NDSU 138-00.00 42.06m
11 BRAD RAGAN CC 137-01.00 41.78m
12 BARRY BENNETT CC 136-08.00 41.65m
13 TONY FUGELBERG NDSC 132-10.00 40.48m
14 DICK SCHULTZ NDSU 129-06.00 39.47m
15 PHIL BERG MSUM 129-04.00 39.42m
16 PHIL MCCOLLAM BSU 128-01.00 39.03m
17 ROSS KRAMER NDSU 127-10.00 38.96m
18 SETH HELGESON MARY 125-02.00 38.15m
19 NICK LENTZ BSU 116-09.00 35.58m
20 CHAD LITTLE NSU 112-02.00 34.18m
21 JAKE RICHMAN BSU 99-09.00 30.40m
22 ALEX CARLSON BSU 74-02.00 22.60m
-- BEN HOLM CC ND
-- TRENT HAGEN CC ND
-- PETER HOLMES UND ND

Men Javelin Throw
1 MATT FISCHER NDSU 183-05.00 55.90m
2 JOHN SCHALDE UNATTACHED 176-08.00 53.84m
3 BRANDON SCHIABLE UNATTACHED 165-06.00 50.44m
4 JIM FISCHER UNATTACHED 158-11.00 48.43m
5 TIM SEVCIK CC 156-02.00 47.59m
6 ADAM CARR NDSU 153-08.00 46.83m
7 LUCUS JUREK BSU 151-08.00 46.22m
8 CHAD MOLDENHAUER CC 150-03.00 45.79m
9 KEITH KNOKE MSUM 145-07.00 44.37m
10 JOE DAUNER CC 115-01.00 35.07m
11 JAKE RICHMAN BSU 112-08.00 34.34m
12 NICK STEFFENS CC 110-06.00 33.68m
-- TOM KIRSCHOFFAER MARY ND
-- JEFF SPOTTS BSU ND
-- JOE WILSON UND ND
-- SHANE HARTMAN MARY ND



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |