| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2001-2002 Concordia Men's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Men's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Women |

2001-02 Concordia Men's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date      Opponent                                        Time 
A     5/15        St. Thomas Last Chance                 TBA

Complete Meet Results -

Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johann, Jack                 Unattached               10.82  
  2 Minor, Tyrone                Heartland                11.03  
  3 Hoag, Ryan                   Gustavus                 11.23  
  4 Johnson, Matt                St.Olaf                  11.47  
  5 Silva, Jon                   Bethel                   11.87  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
Times reflect both the first and second round of preliminaries

  1 Minor, Tyrone                Heartland                10.62q  2 
  2 Roman, Cress                 St. Thomas               10.76q  1 
  3 Johann, Jack                 Unattached               10.78q  1 
  4 Johnson, Matt                St.Olaf                  10.91q  1 
  4 Hoag, Ryan                   Gustavus                 10.91q  2 
  6 Glad, Carson                 St. Thomas               11.06q  2 
  7 Silva, Jon                   Bethel                   11.39q  1 
  8 Hart, Tom                    St. Thomas               11.43q  2 
  9 Lempola, Brian               Hamline                  11.54   1 
 10 Gerald, Wilson               Macalester               11.71   2 
 11 Rajewsky, Steve              St. Thomas               11.73   1 
 12 Nelson, Joshua               Falcon Flyer             12.29   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noreen, Ryan                 St.Olaf                  22.27   1 
  2 Silva, Jon                   Bethel                   23.59   1 
  3 Rajewsky, Steve              St. Thomas               23.67   1 
 -- Roman, Cress                 St. Thomas                 DNF   2 
 -- Minor, Tyrone                Heartland                  DNF   2 
 -- Dreyer, Ben                  St. Norbert                DNF   2 
 -- Shannon, Mathew              Augsburg                   DNF   2 
 -- Glad, Carson                 St. Thomas                 DNF   2 
 -- Hall, Justin                 St. Thomas                 DNF   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Mathew              Augsburg                 48.45   2 
  2 Hall, Justin                 St. Thomas               48.90   2 
  3 Schwietz, Jason              St. Thomas               49.05   2 
  4 Hanson, Erik                 Unattached               49.75   2 
  5 Ammon, Wyatt                 Hamline                  50.70   2 
  6 Hendricks, Justin            Concordia                51.52   2 
  7 McDonald, Mike               Concordia                52.48   1 
  8 Bell, Jon                    St. Mary's               52.74   1 
  9 Brosnahan, David             Hamline                  53.76   1 
 10 David, Scott                 Macalester               56.50   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hildebrand, Josh             Luther                 1:52.94  
  2 Marschel, Mike               St. John's             1:54.19  
  3 Beckman, Bryce               St. Thomas             1:55.16  
  4 Fusco, Cory                  St. Thomas             1:55.99  
  5 Karls, Jason                 Concordia              1:58.41  
  6 Klenke, BJ                   St. Mary's             1:59.36  
  7 Wilson, Aaron                Falcon Flyer           2:01.10  
  8 Kummer, Ben                  St. Thomas             2:03.47  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mathews, John                St. John's             3:54.53  
  2 Overson, Jason               St. Thomas             3:57.46  
  3 Nelson, Kirk                 Concordia              4:04.67  
  4 Yeager, Josh                 St. John's             4:06.03  
  5 Kuznia, Peter                Hamline                4:07.69  
  6 Bo, Rydze                    Macalester             4:08.31  
  7 Henningsgaard, Jude          Macalester             4:09.07  
  8 Reine, Troy                  Sewanee                4:10.54  
  9 Wright, Kevin                St. Thomas             4:11.32  
 10 Peter, Dillon                Macalester             4:22.70  
 -- Erickson, Adam               Bethel                     DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loeffler, Eric               Run N Fun             15:02.03  
  2 Minnick, Jason               Unattached            15:08.19  
  3 Pasehe, Steve                Unattached            15:08.61  
  4 Blase, Robert                Run N Fun             15:17.22  
  5 Cooper, Ken                  Unattached            15:23.36  
  6 Kummer, Andy                 St. Thomas            15:25.12  
  7 Mortenson, Kelly             Run N Fun             15:30.35  
  8 Stotts, Brian                Concordia             15:33.25  
  9 Veldman, Joe                 Run N Fun             16:02.33  
 10 Storey, Dan                  Bethel                17:24.56  
 -- Opitz, Dan                   Bethel                     DNF  
 -- Phillips, Derek              Run N Fun                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Benson, Craig                St. Thomas               14.72q 
  2 Marchio, Frank               Hamline                  15.16q 
  3 Sallee, Will                 Hamline                  15.26q 
  4 Fream, Chris                 Hamline                  26.78q 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hilliard, Andrew             St. Thomas               53.86  
  2 Miller, Jeff                 Uw-Stout                 56.92  
  3 Stewart, Shawn               St. Mary's               57.47  
  4 Nelson, Joshua               Falcon Flyer           1:03.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edlund, Steve                Run N Fun             10:08.73  
  2 Warren, Brent                Bethel                10:28.08  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                          42.13  
 -- Macalester  'A'                                          DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:15.76  
  2 Hamline  'A'                                        3:17.63  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidgall, Joe              Concordia                2.02m  
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Adam                    Unattached               4.57m  
  2 Gysbers, Josh                Gustavus                 4.42m  
  3 Kreofsky, Jeff               Unattached               4.27m  
  3 Krueger, Shaun               Macalester               4.27m  
  5 Kline, Dennis                Concordia                4.12m  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark                  Hamline                  6.33m  
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferber, Paul                 St. John's              13.78m  
  2 Jones, Mark                  Hamline                 12.76m  
  3 Zbacnik, Nico                Concordia               12.70m  
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skelly, Gabe                 St. Thomas              11.28m  
  2 Dahlin, Jon                  Augsburg                10.38m  
 
Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nyquist, Ben                 Hamline                 49.84m  
  2 Harvey, Jesse                Gustavus                45.96m  
  3 Lindekugel, Andy             Augsburg                39.85m  
  4 Berg, Steve                  Falcon Flyer            34.87m  
  5 Dahlin, Jon                  Augsburg                29.77m  
  6 Skelly, Gabe                 St. Thomas              28.85m  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harvey, Jesse                Gustavus                50.19m  
  2 Johnson, Aaron               St. Thomas              48.46m  
  3 Nyquist, Ben                 Hamline                 47.65m  
  4 Lindekugel, Andy             Augsburg                45.42m  
  5 Skelly, Gabe                 St. Thomas              32.62m  
  6 Dahlin, Jon                  Augsburg                32.43m  
  7 Berg, Steve                  Falcon Flyer            31.11m  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dierks, Dave                 St. Thomas              43.87m  
  2 Fisher, Kyle                 St. Thomas              40.58m

 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |