| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2001-2002Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 99-00 |

2001-2002 Meet Results

A 11/03  Macalester Dual @ MSU-Moorhead
 

Macalester Dual - November 3, 2001
Macalester   -   46
Concordia   -   66


Event-by-Event Results:

200 Medley Relay
1.  Concordia A - 2:05.25
(Sarah Logan, Emily Arndt, Jenny Berg, Kirsten Borchardt)
2.  Macalester A - 2:08.92
(Emma Hansen, Lise-Anne Stroschank, Natalie Ross, Megan Severa)
3.  Concordia B - 2:10.88
(Cassie Amidon, Gretchen Nordstrom, Sara Swanson, Sarah Hintermeyer)
4.  Macalester B - 2:19.51
(Hayley Campbell, Jen Doyle, Rebecca Morris, Jessica Frick)

1000 Freestyle
1.  Mandy Achterman-MAC - 12:54.07
2.  Christine Marvin-MAC - 13:17.30
3.  Emily Arndt-CC - 13:36.48
3.  Diana Cobbs-CC - 13:50.43

200 Freestyle
1.  Megan Johnson-CC - 2:08.78
2.  Julie Rokosky-MAC - 2:10.68
3.  Hayley Campbell-MAC - 2:21.22
4.  Gretchen Nordstrom-CC - 2:28.62

50 Freestyle
1.  Carrie Beisel-CC - 27.55
2.  Megan Severa-MAC - 27.76
3.  Kirsten Borchardt-CC - 28.36
4.  Jessica Frick-MAC - 30.58

200 Individual Medley
1.  Natalie Ross-MAC - 2:27.29
2.  Jenny Berg-CC - 2:29.31
3.  Janna Lundquist-MAC - 2:34.19
4.  Sara Swanson-CC - 2:35.28

1 Meter Diving
1.  Andrea Ross-CC - 200.70
2.  Liz Fitzgerald-MAC - 152.00
3.  Kathryn Tomko-MAC - 110.30

100 Butterfly
1.  Jenny Berg-CC - 1:07.60
2.  Megan Severa-MAC - 1:11.24
3.  Erika Miles-CC - 1:11.54
4.  Mandy Achterman-MAC - 1:26.82

100 Freestyle
1.  Megan Johnson-CC - 0:58.94
2.  Natalie Ross-MAC - 1:01.06
3.  Lise-Anne Stroschank-MAC - 1:03.80
4.  Teresa Burandt-CC - 1:04.70

100 Backstroke
1.  Sarah Logan-CC - 1:06.59
2.  Janna Lundquist-MAC - 1:09.03
3.  Emma Hansen-MAC - 1:09.50
4.  Cassie Amidon-CC - 1:11.92

500 Freestyle
1.  Julie Rokosky-MAC - 5:48.50
2.  Sarah Hintermeyer-CC - 6:27.18
3.  Christine Marvin-MAC - 6:30.27
4.  Kera Wayne-CC - 6:35.83

3 Meter Diving
1.  Andrea Ross-CC - 227.20
2.  Liz Fitzgerald-MAC - 207.65

100 Breaststroke
1.  Emily Arndt-CC - 1:19.00
2.  Kirsten Borchardt-CC - 1:22.13
3.  Lise-Anne Stroschank-MAC - 1:23.08
4.  Jen Doyle-MAC - 1:24.33

200 Freestyle Relay
1.  Concordia A - 1:51.96
(Carrie Beisel, Erika Miles, Kera Wayne, Megan Johnson)
2.  Macalester A - 1:55.40
(Emma Hansen, Hayley Campbell, Julie Rokosky, Janna Lundquist)
3.  Concordia B - 2:02.10
(Teresa Burandt, Amanda Mahanna, Lily Herakova, Heather Anderson)
4.  Macalester B - 2:05.72
(Jessica Frick, Rebecca Morris, Christine Marvin, Abby Keenan)



 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |