| Cobber Home  | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2001-2002Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 99-00 |

2001-2002 Meet Results
 

SDSU Invitational - November 17, 2001
 

Team Scores:
1. U. of Nebraska-Omaha   520
2. Gustavus               417.50
3. MSU-Moorhead           380
4. U. of Nebraska-Kearney 308.50
5. Concordia              280
6. South Dakota State     269
7. U. of North Dakota     154
8. Buena Vista Univ.      115


Concordia Individual Finishes:

200 Medley Relay
Bethany Hirst       5th    2:02.61 (A team)
Erika Miles
Emily Arndt
Carrie Beisel

Laura Anderson     13th    2:23.20 (B team)
Janet Youngers
Amanda Mahanna
Heather Anderson

1000 Yard Freestyle
Cassie Amidon       8th   12:49.71
Emily Arndt        10th   12:58.84

200 Yard Freestyle
Jenny Berg          4th    2:08.81
Kirsten Borchardt   6th    2:09.82
Heather Anderson   14th    2:17.74
Carrie Biesel      15th    2:19.35
Kera Wayne         16th    2:19.52
Lily Herakova      18th    2:25.44

100 Yard Backstroke
Sarah Logan        11th    1:08.08
Cassie Amidon      21st    1:12.22
Laura Anderson     22nd    1:12.63
Janet Youngers     29th    1:21.06

100 Yard Breaststroke
Emily Arndt         9th    1:16.57
Kirsten Borchardt  14th    1:21.45
Gretchen Nordstrom 16th    1:21.87
Teresa Burandt     21st    1:27.58
Amanda Mahanna     23rd    1:34.78

200 Yard Fly
Jenny Berg         10th    2:39.63
Sara Swanson       11th    2:43.33

50 Yard Freestyle
Carrie Beisel      15th    0:27.47
Megan Johnson      17th    0:27.59
Erika Miles        21st    0:28.24
Kera Wayne         26th    0:29.47

100 Yard Freestyle
Megan Johnson      10th    0:59.08
Erika Miles        17th    1:00.33
Carrie Beisel      18th    1:00.95
Kera Wayne         23rd    1:03.84
Gretchen Nordstrom 25th    1:05.12
Teresa Burandt     26th    1:05.50
Lily Herakova      28th    1:06.22
Amanda Mahanna     37th    1:12.55

200 Yard Backstroke
Sarah Logan         4th    2:25.50
Jenny Berg         13th    2:30.48
Cassie Amidon      15th    2:33.14
Sara Swanson       17th    2:37.96
Heather Anderson   19th    2:43.11

200 Yard Breaststroke
Emily Arndt         3rd    2:41.84
Teresa Burandt     18th    3:10.70

500 Yard Freestyle
Kirsten Borchardt   4th    5:47.86
Sarah Logan        13th    6:22.48
Gretchen Nordstrom 15th    6:29.92

100 Yard Fly
Erika Miles         4th    1:05.04
Megan Johnson       7th    1:06.79
Lily Herakova      17th    1:18.75
Janet Youngers     20th    1:32.08

200 Yard Individual Medley
Sara Swanson       20th    2:38.53
Heather Anderson   22nd    2:44.11
Janet Youngers     25th    3:01.26

400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Jenny Berg          5th    4:03.03 (A team)
Kera Wayne
Kirsten Borchardt
Megan Johnson

Teresa Burandt     10th    4:22.71 (B team)
Lily Herakova
Gretchen Nordstrom
Cassie Amidon



 

| Coach Julie Lucier's Post Meet Comments |
 
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office | sid@cord.edu |