| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2001-2002 Concordia Women's Swimming & Diving
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Swimming Home | Coaches | 00-01 |

2001-02 Concordia Swimming Meet Results
 
Site  Date          Opponent                                          Time 
  A    1/11-12      St. Ben's/St. John's Invite                  TBA

St. Ben's /St. John's Invite Website |

Results From CSB/SJU Swimming and Diving Invite - 1/11/2002 to 1/12/2002

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:43.17
     1) Garvey, Katie FR                2) Brasel, Melissa FR
  2 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           1:43.49
     1) Braun, Kim SR                   2) Lococo, Beth JR
     3) Metkowski, Jessica FY           4) Zuba, Tesia JR
  3 College Of Saint Benedict  'A'                              1:45.14
  4 Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'A'                         1:46.64
     1) Riopel, Rachel FR               2) Williams, Laura
     3) Maag, Kendra                    4) Rhode, Haley
  5 Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'A'                              1:46.67
  6 Hamline University  'A'                                     1:50.38
  7 Concordia College  'A'                                      1:51.20
     1) Beisel, Carrie                  2) Freeman, Beth
     3) Berg, Jenny                     4) Johnson, Megan
 -- Gustavus-MN  'B'                                           x1:44.60
     1) Hadland, Emily SR               2) Miller, Eva FR
     3) Decknatel, Laurie FR            4) Thorman, Ranae SR
 -- Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x1:47.92
     1)                                 2) Hirst, Bethany FR
     3) Gustafson, Karin FR             4) Hoyt, Vicky SO
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'B'                             x1:48.21
     1) Guthmiller, Lindsey             2) Olson, Emily
     3) Schmidt, Lindsey                4) Strickler, Rochelle
 -- Saint Cloud State University  'B'                          x1:48.83
     1) Green, Christina FY             2) Jacobs, Marie SO
     3) Pechek, Amanda JR               4) Sandborn, Jamie FY
 -- College Of Saint Benedict  'B'                             x1:51.00
     1) Mogenson, Rachel FY             2) Barghusen, Jessica FY
     3) Roessler, Kateri FY             4) Dickson, Adrianne SO
 -- College Of Saint Benedict  'C'                             x1:51.07
     1) Green, Stephanie FY             2) Cranny, Keli FY
     3) Runk, Jessica SR                4) Wiles, Stacey FY
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'B'                        x1:56.20
     1) Keisacker, Jessica SO           2) Skolness, Sarah
     3) Linder, Jennifer                4) Schumaker, Jahna
 -- Concordia College  'B'                                     x1:57.69
     1) Wayne, Kera                     2) Herakova, Lily
     3) Swanson, Sara                   4)
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'C'                        x2:01.76
     1) Ebeling, Leah FR                2)
     3)                                 4) McAddy, Jennifer JR
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'C'                                   DQ
     1) Landeck, Katie                  2) Miller, Amanda
     3) Schmidt, Ali                    4) Stevens, Lisa

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Kim                SR SCSU                           5:20.01
  2 Anseth, Tennyson          FY SCSU                           5:23.07
  3 Miller, Ann Marie         SO Gusties-MN                     5:23.77
  4 Crane, Sarah              SO Gusties-MN                     5:26.59
  5 Lett, Cathlene               HAM                            5:35.50
  6 Eckhoff, Alaina              HAM                            5:36.49
  7 Schleip, Megan            SO Gusties-MN                     5:36.66
  8 Walls, Adrianne              HAM                            5:37.16
  9 Gustafson, Karin          FR Gusties-MN                     5:37.41
 10 Palombi, Robbi            JR Gusties-MN                     5:37.91
 11 Helm, Rachel                 MSU                            5:42.65
 12 Borchardt, Kirsten           Concordia Colleg               5:43.40
 13 Ashley, Lisa                 MSU                            5:43.95
 14 Hoyt, Vicky               SO Gusties-MN                     5:46.50
 15 Reuter, Becky             JR Blazers                        5:47.38
 16 Bowman, Mandi                MSU                            5:48.36
 17 Mogenson, Rachel          FY Blazers                        5:49.11
 18 Kragseth, Kristi          SR Blazers                        5:49.43
 19 Gonia, Tara               FY SCSU                           5:50.83
 20 Koskiniemi, Brenda        FY SCSU                           5:52.11
 21 Muellerleile, Ann            MSU                            5:53.49
 22 Peschl, Kelly             SR SCSU                           5:58.00
 23 Job, Kayla                FY Blazers                        5:58.65
 24 Gust, Jessica                HAM                            5:59.84
 25 Frenzel, Nikki               MSU                            6:00.43
 26 Schmidt, Lindsey             MSU                            6:00.63
 27 Williams, Laura              Dragons                        6:02.10
 28 Skolness, Sarah              Dragons                        6:05.77
 29 Heckmann, Emily              HAM                            6:07.39
 30 Amidon, Cassie               Concordia Colleg               6:07.53
 31 Holmgren, Leah            SO St. Thomas                     6:08.35
 32 Cecconi, Britt            FY Blazers                        6:09.28
 33 Hart, Beth                SO St. Thomas                     6:13.37
 34 Northrup, Katie           JR SCSU                           6:16.72
 35 Gerdes, Christina         SO Dragons                        6:17.81
 36 Krick, Julie                 Dragons                        6:19.17
 37 Haugen, Amanda               Dragons                        6:21.30
 38 Cobbs, Diana                 Concordia Colleg               6:26.37
 39 Nordstrom, Gretchen          Concordia Colleg               6:27.77
 40 Keisacker, Jessica        SO Dragons                        6:37.67

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zuba, Tesia               JR SCSU                           2:13.64
  2 Klein, Karly                 MSU                            2:17.59
  3 Miller, Eva               FR Gusties-MN                     2:20.02
  4 Bates, Mary                  HAM                            2:20.32
  5 Garvey, Katie             FR Gusties-MN                     2:20.79
  6 King, Emily               SO Gusties-MN                     2:21.08
  7 Bode, Khanya              JR SCSU                           2:21.84
  8 Olson, Emily                 MSU                            2:22.81
  8 Tamte, Kelly                 MSU                            2:22.81
 10 Klein, Kelsey                MSU                            2:23.10
 11 Fisher, Betsy                Dragons                        2:24.41
 12 Colbert, Becky            JR SCSU                           2:25.59
 13 Guthmiller, Lindsey          MSU                            2:27.41
 14 Berg, Jenny                  Concordia Colleg               2:28.41
 15 Pagliaccetti, Nicole      FY Blazers                        2:28.71
 16 Wildman, Ellen               MSU                            2:30.56
 17 Wiechman, Sara            FR Dragons                        2:30.75
 18 Tjosaas, Alyssa           FR Gusties-MN                     2:32.39
 19 Johnson, Maren            FY Blazers                        2:32.89
 20 Rhode, Haley                 Dragons                        2:33.60
 21 Wildman, Emily               MSU                            2:34.03
 22 Sandborn, Jamie           FY SCSU                           2:34.42
 23 Logan, Sarah                 Concordia Colleg               2:34.93
 24 Jacobs, Marie             SO SCSU                           2:35.26
 25 Hubert, Kristen           FR Gusties-MN                     2:35.32
 26 Medure, Leah                 HAM                            2:35.38
 27 Wallace, Tricia              MSU                            2:35.62
 28 Blocker, Sascha           JR SCSU                           2:36.99
 29 Busch, Nikki              JR Gusties-MN                     2:37.05
 30 Freeman, Beth                Concordia Colleg               2:37.11
 31 Jenkins, Sarah            SO SCSU                           2:37.55
 32 Boole, Erin               JR Gusties-MN                     2:38.02
 33 Linder, Jennifer             Dragons                        2:42.21
 34 Maag, Kendra                 Dragons                        2:42.77
 35 Freier, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                     2:43.29
 36 Herakova, Lily               Concordia Colleg               2:43.92
 37 Schumaker, Jahna             Dragons                        2:45.31
 38 Melmer, Beth                 Dragons                        2:45.52
 39 Landeck, Katie               MSU                            2:51.65
 40 Miller, Amanda               MSU                            2:52.73
 41 Ebeling, Leah             FR Dragons                        2:53.23
 42 Youngers, Janet              Concordia Colleg               3:04.00

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garvey, Katie             FR Gusties-MN                       25.51
  2 Eckhoff, Alaina              HAM                              25.66
  3 Kuhlmann, Katie           SR Blazers                          25.70
  4 Brasel, Melissa           FR Gusties-MN                       26.09
  5 Lococo, Beth              JR SCSU                             26.14
  6 Thorman, Ranae            SR Gusties-MN                       26.16
  6 Hadland, Emily            SR Gusties-MN                       26.16
  8 Dahms, Heather               MSU                              26.35
  9 Metkowski, Jessica        FY SCSU                             26.42
 10 Decknatel, Laurie         FR Gusties-MN                       26.51
 11 Williams, Laura              Dragons                          26.66
 12 Melsen, Krisie            SR Blazers                          26.69
 13 Hirst, Bethany            FR Gusties-MN                       26.74
 14 Fischer, Amy                 MSU                              26.93
 14 Campbell, Michelle           MSU                              26.93
 16 Schneeweis, Genna         SO Blazers                          26.95
 17 Hubbard, Teresa              MSU                              27.01
 18 Vonderhaar, Rachel        FY Blazers                          27.25
 19 Schmidt, Lindsey             MSU                              27.34
 20 Bowman, Mandi                MSU                              27.41
 21 Roessler, Kateri          FY Blazers                          27.44
 22 Beisel, Carrie               Concordia Colleg                 27.57
 23 Green, Christina          FY SCSU                             27.60
 24 Nipplot, Gretl               HAM                              27.61
 25 Dickson, Adrianne         SO Blazers                          27.69
 26 Pechek, Amanda            JR SCSU                             27.70
 27 Vukas, Betsy                 Dragons                          27.81
 28 Strickler, Rochelle          MSU                              27.84
 29 Muellerleile, Ann            MSU                              27.95
 29 Green, Stephanie          FY Blazers                          27.95
 31 Martinson, Nikki          JR Gusties-MN                       28.05
 31 Johnson, Megan               Concordia Colleg                 28.05
 33 Torrey, Ann                  MSU                              28.16
 34 Haugen, Amanda               Dragons                          28.19
 34 Bisciglia, Beth              HAM                              28.19
 36 Wallace, Tricia              MSU                              28.28
 37 Borchardt, Kirsten           Concordia Colleg                 28.29
 38 Peters, Karly             JR Dragons                          28.34
 39 Dassenko, Sara            FR Gusties-MN                       28.49
 40 Wayne, Kera                  Concordia Colleg                 28.96
 41 Wiles, Stacey             FY Blazers                          29.01
 41 Cranny, Keli              FY Blazers                          29.01
 43 Barghusen, Jessica        FY Blazers                          29.21
 44 Hubert, Kristen           FR Gusties-MN                       29.26
 45 Richardson, Megan         FR Gusties-MN                       29.35
 46 Young-Dixon, Keely        FY Blazers                          29.40
 47 Swanson, Sara                Concordia Colleg                 29.47
 48 Burandt, Teresa              Concordia Colleg                 29.76
 49 Currie, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                       29.93
 50 Eid, Natasha              FR Gusties-MN                       30.13
 51 Wildman, Emily               MSU                              30.37
 52 Skolness, Sarah              Dragons                          30.55
 53 Svehla, Ann               JR Gusties-MN                       30.81
 54 Stevens, Lisa                MSU                              30.82
 55 Schmidt, Ali                 MSU                              30.91
 56 McAddy, Jennifer          JR Dragons                          31.39
 57 Wermerskirchen, Erin      FY SCSU                             31.42
 58 Miller, Amanda               MSU                              32.03
 59 Terpstra, Emily           FY Blazers                          32.54
 60 Watson, Cathy             SO Blazers                          32.55
 61 Mahanna, Amanda              Concordia Colleg                 32.76

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            4:11.58
     1) Kleven, Andrea SO               2) Miller, Eva FR
     3) King, Emily SO                  4) Brasel, Melissa FR
  2 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           4:14.86
     1) Colbert, Becky JR               2) Bode, Khanya JR
     3) Gonia, Tara FY                  4) Lococo, Beth JR
  3 Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'A'                              4:15.32
     1) Tamte, Kelly                    2) Klein, Kelsey
     3) Campbell, Michelle              4) Fischer, Amy
  4 College Of Saint Benedict  'A'                              4:17.75
     1) Green, Stephanie FY             2) Kuhlmann, Katie SR
     3) Melsen, Krisie SR               4) Schneeweis, Genna SO
  5 Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'A'                         4:26.46
     1) Haugen, Amanda                  2) Gerdes, Christina SO
     3) Vukas, Betsy                    4) Rhode, Haley
  6 Hamline University  'A'                                     4:26.70
  7 Concordia College  'A'                                      5:40.86
     1) Burandt, Teresa                 2) Mahanna, Amanda
     3) Youngers, Janet                 4) Cobbs, Diana
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'B'                             x4:21.46
     1) Olson, Emily                    2) Wildman, Emily
     3) Torrey, Ann                     4) Muellerleile, Ann
 -- Gustavus-MN  'B'                                           x4:21.82
     1) Palombi, Robbi JR               2) Hadland, Emily SR
     3) Crane, Sarah SO                 4) Miller, Ann Marie SO
 -- Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x4:23.48
     1) Decknatel, Laurie FR            2) Hubert, Kristen FR
     3) Harrod, Krysy FR                4)
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'C'                             x4:25.18
     1) Guthmiller, Lindsey             2) Klein, Karly
     3) Strickler, Rochelle             4) Helm, Rachel
 -- College Of Saint Benedict  'B'                             x4:32.60
     1) Vonderhaar, Rachel FY           2) Reuter, Becky JR
     3) Barghusen, Jessica FY           4) Roessler, Kateri FY
 -- Saint Cloud State University  'B'                          x4:32.77
     1) Blocker, Sascha JR              2) Jacobs, Marie SO
     3) Northrup, Katie JR              4) Sandborn, Jamie FY
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'B'                        x4:37.39
     1) Wiechman, Sara FR               2) Melmer, Beth
     3) Fisher, Betsy                   4) Maag, Kendra
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'C'                        x4:57.91
     1) Linder, Jennifer                2) Peters, Karly JR
     3) Krick, Julie                    4) Schumaker, Jahna

Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Rabe, Jen                    MSU                             353.10
  2 Felkey, Anna              JR Gusties-MN                      333.00
  3 Wiley, Gretchen              MSU                             326.10
  4 Kelly, Amanda             JR Blazers                         325.80
  5 Mattson, Beth             SR SCSU                            321.65
  6 Burke, Katrina               Blazers                         290.80
  7 Kissner, Angela           FR Gusties-MN                      279.10
  8 Jagger, Thyra                HAM                             276.05
  9 Havemann, Carrie             MSU                             270.65
 10 Bald, Emily                  MSU                             260.75
 11 Wilcox, Katie             FY Blazers                         253.10
 12 Hittle, Kate              JR Gusties-MN                      220.20
 13 Klocker, Leah                Blazers                         156.75
 14 Dahlseng, Katie              Dragons                         154.20

Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 College Of Saint Benedict  'A'                              1:55.29
     1) Green, Stephanie FY             2) Kuhlmann, Katie SR
     3) Melsen, Krisie SR               4) Schneeweis, Genna SO
  2 Carlton College  'A'                                        1:55.94
  3 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            1:56.14
     1) Kleven, Andrea SO               2) Miller, Eva FR
     3) King, Emily SO                  4)
  4 Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'A'                              1:58.98
  5 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           2:00.50
     1) Jacobs, Marie SO                2) Bode, Khanya JR
     3) Metkowski, Jessica FY           4) Pechek, Amanda JR
  6 University of St. Thomas  'A'                               2:01.95
     1) Kirchgessner, Katie JR          2) Jackson, Missy SO
     3) Zurek, Courtney JR              4) Murray, Kristen SR
  7 Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'A'                         2:02.35
     1) Riopel, Rachel FR               2) Gerdes, Christina SO
     3) Vukas, Betsy                    4) Rhode, Haley
  8 Concordia College  'A'                                      2:06.96
     1) Logan, Sarah                    2) Nordstrom, Gretchen
     3) Swanson, Sara                   4) Beisel, Carrie
  9 Hamline University  'A'                                     2:11.20
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'B'                             x1:59.29
 -- Gustavus-MN  'B'                                           x2:00.12
     1) Palombi, Robbi JR               2) Hadland, Emily SR
     3) Harrod, Krysy FR                4)
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'C'                             x2:00.35
 -- Carlton College  'B'                                       x2:01.51
 -- Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x2:03.30
     1) Hirst, Bethany FR               2) Hubert, Kristen FR
     3) Schleip, Megan SO               4) Thorman, Ranae SR
 -- College Of Saint Benedict  'B'                             x2:04.15
     1) Vonderhaar, Rachel FY           2) Reuter, Becky JR
     3) Barghusen, Jessica FY           4) Roessler, Kateri FY
 -- Carlton College  'C'                                       x2:04.26
 -- Saint Cloud State University  'B'                          x2:05.41
     1) Green, Christina FY             2) Koskiniemi, Brenda FY
     3) Northrup, Katie JR              4) Peschl, Kelly SR
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'B'                        x2:08.57
     1) Wiechman, Sara FR               2) Melmer, Beth
     3) Krick, Julie                    4) Peters, Karly JR
 -- College Of Saint Benedict  'C'                             x2:08.79
     1) Pagliaccetti, Nicole FY         2) Runk, Jessica SR
     3) Johnson, Maren FY               4) Mogenson, Rachel FY
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'C'                        x2:18.69
     1) Linder, Jennifer                2) Ebeling, Leah FR
     3) Schumaker, Jahna                4) Keisacker, Jessica SO
 -- Concordia College  'B'                                     x2:23.41
     1) Amidon, Cassie                  2) Burandt, Teresa
     3) Youngers, Janet                 4) Cobbs, Diana

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie               CAR                            1:01.42
  2 Lococo, Beth              JR SCSU                           1:01.88
  3 King, Emily               SO Gusties-MN                     1:03.09
  4 Garvey, Katie             FR Gusties-MN                     1:03.63
  5 Cochran, Julie               CAR                            1:03.87
  6 Mondloh, Emily               CAR                            1:04.04
  7 Harrod, Krysy             FR Gusties-MN                     1:04.40
  8 Crane, Sarah              SO Gusties-MN                     1:04.48
  9 Hurwitz, Rebecca             CAR                            1:04.53
 10 Schleip, Megan            SO Gusties-MN                     1:04.91
 11 Campbell, Michelle           MSU                            1:05.22
 12 Miller, Eva               FR Gusties-MN                     1:05.90
 13 Melsen, Krisie            SR Blazers                        1:06.13
 14 Busch, Nikki              JR Gusties-MN                     1:06.26
 14 Metkowski, Jessica        FY SCSU                           1:06.26
 16 Torrey, Ann                  MSU                            1:06.52
 17 Sehr, Liz                    CAR                            1:07.04
 18 Fritz, Becky                 CAR                            1:07.21
 19 Hoyt, Vicky               SO Gusties-MN                     1:07.80
 20 Strickler, Rochelle          MSU                            1:07.84
 21 Lalor, Molly                 CAR                            1:08.02
 22 Johnson, Megan               Concordia Colleg               1:08.04
 23 Ekechuku, Ilse               CAR                            1:08.45
 24 Newman, Emily                CAR                            1:08.54
 25 Green, Stephanie          FY Blazers                        1:08.60
 26 Branz, Heidi                 CAR                            1:09.03
 27 Walls, Adrianne              HAM                            1:09.32
 28 Runk, Jessica             SR Blazers                        1:09.46
 29 Yee, Karen                   CAR                            1:09.68
 30 Rivers, Julie                CAR                            1:09.93
 31 Barghusen, Jessica        FY Blazers                        1:09.99
 32 Pechek, Amanda            JR SCSU                           1:10.16
 33 Blocker, Sascha           JR SCSU                           1:10.34
 34 Tjosaas, Alyssa           FR Gusties-MN                     1:10.44
 35 Martinson, Sarah             CAR                            1:10.63
 36 Jenkins, Sarah            SO SCSU                           1:10.64
 37 Zurek, Courtney           JR St. Thomas                     1:10.70
 38 Wallace, Tricia              MSU                            1:10.78
 39 Gerdes, Christina         SO Dragons                        1:10.99
 40 Frenzel, Nikki               MSU                            1:11.61
 41 Sandborn, Jamie           FY SCSU                           1:11.83
 42 Smith, Kim                FR St. Thomas                     1:11.94
 43 Swanson, Sara                Concordia Colleg               1:12.58
 44 Helm, Rachel                 MSU                            1:13.07
 45 Schwing, Emily               CAR                            1:14.06
 46 Rhode, Haley                 Dragons                        1:14.14
 47 Pavlovich, Kate              CAR                            1:14.28
 48 Wermerskirchen, Erin      FY SCSU                           1:14.81
 49 Herakova, Lily               Concordia Colleg               1:14.96
 50 Johnson, Maren            FY Blazers                        1:15.52
 51 Currie, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                     1:16.76
 52 Svehla, Ann               JR Gusties-MN                     1:16.91
 53 Melmer, Beth                 Dragons                        1:17.21
 54 Freier, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                     1:17.56
 55 Stevens, Lisa                MSU                            1:17.76
 56 Linder, Jennifer             Dragons                        1:18.24
 57 Schmidt, Ali                 MSU                            1:19.57
 58 Doebbert, Amalia             CAR                            1:23.02

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Braun, Kim                SR SCSU                           2:00.08
  2 Eckhoff, Alaina              HAM                            2:02.62
  3 Anseth, Tennyson          FY SCSU                           2:03.80
  4 Gustafson, Karin          FR Gusties-MN                     2:04.70
  5 Gonia, Tara               FY SCSU                           2:05.91
  6 Spalding, Maroya             CAR                            2:06.23
  7 Fischer, Amy                 MSU                            2:06.76
  8 Fisher, Betsy                Dragons                        2:07.48
  9 Lett, Cathlene               HAM                            2:07.55
 10 Brasel, Melissa           FR Gusties-MN                     2:07.95
 11 Cohen, Alex                  CAR                            2:08.32
 12 Reuter, Becky             JR Blazers                        2:08.88
 13 Ashley, Lisa                 MSU                            2:09.00
 14 Thorman, Ranae            SR Gusties-MN                     2:09.36
 15 Borchardt, Kirsten           Concordia Colleg               2:09.59
 16 Guthmiller, Lindsey          MSU                            2:09.69
 17 Kragseth, Kristi          SR Blazers                        2:09.88
 18 Colbert, Becky            JR SCSU                           2:10.22
 19 Veitenheimer, Britta         CAR                            2:10.94
 20 Dahms, Heather               MSU                            2:11.33
 21 Schmidt, Lindsey             MSU                            2:11.55
 22 Berg, Jenny                  Concordia Colleg               2:11.87
 23 Walls, Adrianne              HAM                            2:12.49
 24 Wiechman, Sara            FR Dragons                        2:12.60
 25 Roessler, Kateri          FY Blazers                        2:14.53
 26 Dickson, Adrianne         SO Blazers                        2:14.88
 27 Cranny, Keli              FY Blazers                        2:17.59
 28 Bisciglia, Beth              HAM                            2:18.41
 29 Stevens, Lisa                MSU                            2:18.78
 30 Cafferate, Heather           CAR                            2:18.94
 31 Wayne, Kera                  Concordia Colleg               2:19.22
 32 Cecconi, Britt            FY Blazers                        2:19.75
 33 Holmgren, Leah            SO St. Thomas                     2:20.00
 34 Krick, Julie                 Dragons                        2:20.01
 35 Peters, Karly             JR Dragons                        2:20.36
 36 Young-Dixon, Keely        FY Blazers                        2:22.58
 37 Ryan, Anne                SO St. Thomas                     2:26.41
 38 Verly, Maria              FR St. Thomas                     2:26.64
 39 Wiles, Stacey             FY Blazers                        2:29.77

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zuba, Tesia               JR SCSU                           1:07.60
  2 Kuhlmann, Katie           SR Blazers                        1:08.69
  3 Miller, Eva               FR Gusties-MN                     1:09.03
  4 Bode, Khanya              JR SCSU                           1:10.71
  5 Hubbard, Teresa              MSU                            1:11.77
  6 Klein, Kelsey                MSU                            1:12.40
  7 Jackson, Missy            SO St. Thomas                     1:13.19
  8 Metkowski, Jessica        FY SCSU                           1:13.24
  9 Melsen, Krisie            SR Blazers                        1:14.09
 10 Hubert, Kristen           FR Gusties-MN                     1:14.22
 11 Northrup, Katie           JR SCSU                           1:14.91
 12 Cochran, Julie               CAR                            1:15.17
 13 Nipplot, Gretl               HAM                            1:15.82
 14 Wildman, Emily               MSU                            1:15.86
 15 Eid, Natasha              FR Gusties-MN                     1:15.87
 16 Sehr, Liz                    CAR                            1:16.20
 17 Peschl, Kelly             SR SCSU                           1:16.52
 18 Mohs, MaryKay             SO St. Thomas                     1:16.95
 19 Runk, Jessica             SR Blazers                        1:17.35
 20 Hurwitz, Rebecca             CAR                            1:17.98
 21 Green, Christina          FY SCSU                           1:18.38
 22 Rhode, Haley                 Dragons                        1:19.44
 23 Melmer, Beth                 Dragons                        1:20.57
 24 Vukas, Betsy                 Dragons                        1:20.62
 25 Heckmann, Emily              HAM                            1:21.61
 26 Helm, Rachel                 MSU                            1:22.39
 27 Richardson, Megan         FR Gusties-MN                     1:22.75
 28 Martinson, Nikki          JR Gusties-MN                     1:23.47
 29 Nordstrom, Gretchen          Concordia Colleg               1:23.52
 30 Skolness, Sarah              Dragons                        1:25.46
 31 Maag, Kendra                 Dragons                        1:25.69
 32 Ebeling, Leah             FR Dragons                        1:25.80
 33 Martinson, Sarah             CAR                            1:25.97
 34 Haugen, Amanda               Dragons                        1:27.00
 35 Schumaker, Jahna             Dragons                        1:27.04
 36 Burandt, Teresa              Concordia Colleg               1:28.09
 37 Cobbs, Diana                 Concordia Colleg               1:29.98
 38 Mahanna, Amanda              Concordia Colleg               1:33.29
 39 Doebbert, Amalia             CAR                            1:35.21
 40 McAddy, Jennifer          JR Dragons                        1:37.79

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Olson, Emily                 MSU                            1:02.90
  2 Palombi, Robbi            JR Gusties-MN                     1:03.57
  3 Lalor, Molly                 CAR                            1:03.74
  4 Mondloh, Emily               CAR                            1:04.04
  5 Tamte, Kelly                 MSU                            1:04.14
  6 Bowman, Mandi                MSU                            1:04.34
  7 Miller, Ann Marie         SO Gusties-MN                     1:04.71
  8 Harrod, Krysy             FR Gusties-MN                     1:05.34
  9 Guthmiller, Lindsey          MSU                            1:05.84
 10 Colbert, Becky            JR SCSU                           1:05.99
 11 King, Emily               SO Gusties-MN                     1:06.13
 12 Green, Stephanie          FY Blazers                        1:06.27
 13 Jacobs, Marie             SO SCSU                           1:06.81
 14 Anseth, Tennyson          FY SCSU                           1:06.86
 15 Pagliaccetti, Nicole      FY Blazers                        1:07.12
 16 Fisher, Betsy                Dragons                        1:07.28
 17 Hirst, Bethany            FR Gusties-MN                     1:07.40
 18 Decknatel, Laurie         FR Gusties-MN                     1:07.43
 19 Bisciglia, Beth              HAM                            1:07.49
 20 Schneeweis, Genna         SO Blazers                        1:08.16
 21 Veitenheimer, Britta         CAR                            1:08.59
 22 McCaffrey, Carolyn           CAR                            1:08.64
 23 Mogenson, Rachel          FY Blazers                        1:08.79
 24 Vonderhaar, Rachel        FY Blazers                        1:08.85
 25 Kirchgessner, Katie       JR St. Thomas                     1:09.28
 26 Koskiniemi, Brenda        FY SCSU                           1:09.30
 27 Zurek, Courtney           JR St. Thomas                     1:09.42
 28 Barghusen, Jessica        FY Blazers                        1:09.87
 29 Thorman, Ranae            SR Gusties-MN                     1:09.92
 30 Pavlovich, Kate              CAR                            1:10.24
 31 Wildman, Ellen               MSU                            1:10.80
 32 Dahms, Heather               MSU                            1:10.93
 33 Job, Kayla                FY Blazers                        1:11.07
 34 Ekechuku, Ilse               CAR                            1:11.12
 35 Williams, Laura              Dragons                        1:11.18
 36 Medure, Leah                 HAM                            1:11.54
 37 Brasel, Melissa           FR Gusties-MN                     1:11.55
 38 Amidon, Cassie               Concordia Colleg               1:11.71
 39 Blocker, Sascha           JR SCSU                           1:11.86
 40 Dassenko, Sara            FR Gusties-MN                     1:12.84
 41 Frenzel, Nikki               MSU                            1:13.17
 42 Hart, Beth                SO St. Thomas                     1:13.58
 43 Rivers, Julie                CAR                            1:13.73
 44 Gust, Jessica                HAM                            1:14.19
 45 Cafferate, Heather           CAR                            1:14.43
 46 Fischer, Amy                 MSU                            1:15.12
 47 Schwing, Emily               CAR                            1:15.42
 48 Boole, Erin               JR Gusties-MN                     1:15.67
 49 Martinson, Nikki          JR Gusties-MN                     1:15.78
 50 Trudeau, Jessie              CAR                            1:15.84
 51 Svehla, Ann               JR Gusties-MN                     1:16.16
 52 Keisacker, Jessica        SO Dragons                        1:16.28
 53 Miller, Amanda               MSU                            1:17.47

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           8:09.67
     1) Anseth, Tennyson FY             2) Braun, Kim SR
     3) Gonia, Tara FY                  4) Zuba, Tesia JR
  2 Carlton College  'A'                                        8:10.48
  3 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            8:11.04
     1) Garvey, Katie FR                2) Miller, Ann Marie SO
     3) Crane, Sarah SO                 4) Schleip, Megan SO
  4 Hamline University  'A'                                     8:29.02
  5 Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'A'                              8:32.64
  6 Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'A'                         8:39.38
     1) Fisher, Betsy                   2) Williams, Laura
     3) Wiechman, Sara FR               4) Vukas, Betsy
  7 College Of Saint Benedict  'A'                              8:46.03
  8 Concordia College  'A'                                      8:49.60
     1) Berg, Jenny                     2) Borchardt, Kirsten
     3) Logan, Sarah                    4) Johnson, Megan
  9 University of St. Thomas  'A'                               9:16.53
     1) Murray, Kristen SR              2) Verly, Maria FR
     3) Smith, Kim FR                   4) Holmgren, Leah SO
 -- Gustavus-MN  'B'                                           x8:29.24
     1) Palombi, Robbi JR               2) King, Emily SO
     3) Gustafson, Karin FR             4) Hoyt, Vicky SO
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'B'                             x8:38.79
 -- Carlton College  'B'                                       x8:43.39
 -- College Of Saint Benedict  'B'                             x9:03.15
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'B'                        x9:14.88
     1) Haugen, Amanda                  2) Gerdes, Christina SO
     3) Krick, Julie                    4) Keisacker, Jessica SO

Event 25  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mattson, Beth             SR SCSU                            406.30
  2 Kelly, Amanda             JR Blazers                         384.00
  3 Wiley, Gretchen              MSU                             378.65
  4 Rabe, Jen                    MSU                             374.55
  5 Felkey, Anna              JR Gusties-MN                      371.80
  6 Kissner, Angela           FR Gusties-MN                      344.75
  7 Havemann, Carrie             MSU                             326.65
  8 Witulski, Aimee              HAM                             321.40
  9 Burke, Katrina               Blazers                         285.95
 10 Jagger, Thyra                HAM                             282.85
 11 Bald, Emily                  MSU                             278.70
 12 Hittle, Kate              JR Gusties-MN                      257.25

Event 27  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zuba, Tesia               JR SCSU                           4:42.07
  2 Klein, Karly                 MSU                            4:54.04
  3 Crane, Sarah              SO Gusties-MN                     4:57.02
  4 Braun, Kim                SR SCSU                           4:57.39
  5 Klein, Kelsey                MSU                            4:57.44
  6 Bates, Mary                  HAM                            4:57.55
  7 McCaffrey, Carolyn           CAR                            5:05.61
  8 Tamte, Kelly                 MSU                            5:06.16
  9 Bode, Khanya              JR SCSU                           5:07.79
 10 Fisher, Betsy                Dragons                        5:10.75
 11 Ashley, Lisa                 MSU                            5:15.52
 12 Vukas, Betsy                 Dragons                        5:15.84
 13 Branz, Heidi                 CAR                            5:15.86
 14 Wildman, Ellen               MSU                            5:17.45
 15 Berg, Jenny                  Concordia Colleg               5:18.53
 16 Lett, Cathlene               HAM                            5:19.34
 17 Yee, Karen                   CAR                            5:21.57
 18 Tjosaas, Alyssa           FR Gusties-MN                     5:24.44
 19 Heckmann, Emily              HAM                            5:25.00
 20 Green, Christina          FY SCSU                           5:25.71
 21 Gerdes, Christina         SO Dragons                        5:26.02
 22 Boole, Erin               JR Gusties-MN                     5:28.11
 23 Medure, Leah                 HAM                            5:30.88
 24 Krick, Julie                 Dragons                        5:37.90
 25 Freier, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                     5:43.64
 26 Youngers, Janet              Concordia Colleg               6:29.76

Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Klein, Karly                 MSU                            2:16.40
  2 Tamte, Kelly                 MSU                            2:16.44
  3 Olson, Emily                 MSU                            2:17.25
  4 Palombi, Robbi            JR Gusties-MN                     2:19.30
  5 Gustafson, Karin          FR Gusties-MN                     2:19.51
  6 Miller, Ann Marie         SO Gusties-MN                     2:20.17
  7 Colbert, Becky            JR SCSU                           2:20.64
  8 Gonia, Tara               FY SCSU                           2:21.43
  9 Anseth, Tennyson          FY SCSU                           2:21.52
 10 Mondloh, Emily               CAR                            2:21.66
 11 Guthmiller, Lindsey          MSU                            2:22.43
 12 Bates, Mary                  HAM                            2:22.73
 13 Green, Stephanie          FY Blazers                        2:23.33
 14 Jacobs, Marie             SO SCSU                           2:23.69
 15 Logan, Sarah                 Concordia Colleg               2:25.01
 16 Bisciglia, Beth              HAM                            2:25.41
 17 Sehr, Liz                    CAR                            2:25.44
 18 Cohen, Alex                  CAR                            2:26.05
 19 Mogenson, Rachel          FY Blazers                        2:27.55
 20 Koskiniemi, Brenda        FY SCSU                           2:27.72
 21 Pavlovich, Kate              CAR                            2:28.24
 22 Barghusen, Jessica        FY Blazers                        2:28.36
 23 Pagliaccetti, Nicole      FY Blazers                        2:29.13
 24 Kirchgessner, Katie       JR St. Thomas                     2:30.03
 25 Johnson, Maren            FY Blazers                        2:30.04
 26 Decknatel, Laurie         FR Gusties-MN                     2:30.22
 27 Williams, Laura              Dragons                        2:30.50
 28 Zurek, Courtney           JR St. Thomas                     2:31.97
 29 Amidon, Cassie               Concordia Colleg               2:31.99
 30 Medure, Leah                 HAM                            2:32.43
 31 Gust, Jessica                HAM                            2:33.00
 32 Rivers, Julie                CAR                            2:34.01
 33 Swanson, Sara                Concordia Colleg               2:34.14
 34 Frenzel, Nikki               MSU                            2:34.92
 35 Job, Kayla                FY Blazers                        2:35.05
 36 Schwing, Emily               CAR                            2:36.91
 37 Boole, Erin               JR Gusties-MN                     2:37.20
 38 Dassenko, Sara            FR Gusties-MN                     2:37.70
 39 Cafferate, Heather           CAR                            2:37.89
 40 Linder, Jennifer             Dragons                        2:39.58
 41 Hart, Beth                SO St. Thomas                     2:43.28
 42 Schumaker, Jahna             Dragons                        2:45.98

Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie               CAR                              52.98
  2 Lalor, Molly                 CAR                              54.69
  3 Garvey, Katie             FR Gusties-MN                       55.32
  4 Barbera, Andrea              CAR                              55.92
  5 Eckhoff, Alaina              HAM                              56.02
  6 Veitenheimer, Britta         CAR                              56.83
  6 Braun, Kim                SR SCSU                             56.83
  8 Miller, Ann Marie         SO Gusties-MN                       57.12
  9 Lococo, Beth              JR SCSU                             57.24
 10 Brasel, Melissa           FR Gusties-MN                       57.36
 11 Decknatel, Laurie         FR Gusties-MN                       57.45
 12 Fischer, Amy                 MSU                              57.65
 13 Thorman, Ranae            SR Gusties-MN                       57.80
 14 Schneeweis, Genna         SO Blazers                          58.33
 15 Metkowski, Jessica        FY SCSU                             58.36
 16 Schleip, Megan            SO Gusties-MN                       58.59
 17 Hadland, Emily            SR Gusties-MN                       58.73
 18 Palombi, Robbi            JR Gusties-MN                       58.84
 19 Schmidt, Lindsey             MSU                              58.87
 20 Murray, Kristen           SR St. Thomas                       58.91
 21 Hoyt, Vicky               SO Gusties-MN                       59.11
 22 Bowman, Mandi                MSU                              59.50
 23 Olson, Emily                 MSU                              59.55
 24 Sandborn, Jamie           FY SCSU                             59.67
 25 Spalding, Maroya             CAR                              59.89
 25 Beisel, Carrie               Concordia Colleg                 59.89
 27 Dahms, Heather               MSU                            1:00.05
 28 Busch, Nikki              JR Gusties-MN                     1:00.07
 29 Campbell, Michelle           MSU                            1:00.18
 30 Kragseth, Kristi          SR Blazers                        1:00.31
 30 Wallace, Tricia              MSU                            1:00.31
 32 Helm, Rachel                 MSU                            1:00.32
 33 Vonderhaar, Rachel        FY Blazers                        1:00.45
 34 Wiechman, Sara            FR Dragons                        1:00.75
 35 Lett, Cathlene               HAM                            1:00.97
 36 Ekechuku, Ilse               CAR                            1:01.04
 37 Dickson, Adrianne         SO Blazers                        1:01.15
 38 Pavlovich, Kate              CAR                            1:01.26
 39 Torrey, Ann                  MSU                            1:01.61
 40 Roessler, Kateri          FY Blazers                        1:01.81
 41 Fritz, Becky                 CAR                            1:02.39
 42 Pechek, Amanda            JR SCSU                           1:02.65
 43 Dassenko, Sara            FR Gusties-MN                     1:02.70
 44 Richardson, Megan         FR Gusties-MN                     1:02.81
 45 Cranny, Keli              FY Blazers                        1:03.31
 46 Wayne, Kera                  Concordia Colleg               1:03.71
 47 Peters, Karly             JR Dragons                        1:03.77
 48 Martinson, Nikki          JR Gusties-MN                     1:04.01
 49 Ryan, Anne                SO St. Thomas                     1:04.18
 50 Martinson, Sarah             CAR                            1:04.49
 51 Young-Dixon, Keely        FY Blazers                        1:04.56
 52 Cafferate, Heather           CAR                            1:04.63
 53 Cecconi, Britt            FY Blazers                        1:04.66
 54 Keisacker, Jessica        SO Dragons                        1:05.16
 55 Skolness, Sarah              Dragons                        1:05.46
 56 Currie, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                     1:05.54
 57 Wiles, Stacey             FY Blazers                        1:05.99
 58 Stevens, Lisa                MSU                            1:06.00
 59 Ebeling, Leah             FR Dragons                        1:06.70
 60 Schmidt, Ali                 MSU                            1:07.24
 61 Wermerskirchen, Erin      FY SCSU                           1:08.38
 62 Landeck, Katie               MSU                            1:08.83
 63 Miller, Amanda               MSU                            1:08.84
 64 McAddy, Jennifer          JR Dragons                        1:10.12
 65 Mlaskach, Bobbi           FY SCSU                           1:10.64
 66 Doebbert, Amalia             CAR                            1:11.03
 67 Watson, Cathy             SO Blazers                        1:12.84
 68 Terpstra, Emily           FY Blazers                        1:14.30

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Zuba, Tesia               JR SCSU                           2:28.12
  2 Hubbard, Teresa              MSU                            2:32.84
  3 Bode, Khanya              JR SCSU                           2:32.89
  4 Klein, Kelsey                MSU                            2:33.12
  5 Miller, Eva               FR Gusties-MN                     2:33.56
  6 Kuhlmann, Katie           SR Blazers                        2:36.24
  7 Klein, Karly                 MSU                            2:38.49
  8 Jackson, Missy            SO St. Thomas                     2:39.84
  9 Peschl, Kelly             SR SCSU                           2:40.18
 10 Melsen, Krisie            SR Blazers                        2:40.55
 11 Reuter, Becky             JR Blazers                        2:40.57
 12 Cohen, Alex                  CAR                            2:41.30
 13 Northrup, Katie           JR SCSU                           2:41.65
 14 Wildman, Emily               MSU                            2:42.47
 15 Gerdes, Christina         SO Dragons                        2:43.69
 16 Nipplot, Gretl               HAM                            2:44.11
 17 Mohs, MaryKay             SO St. Thomas                     2:45.31
 18 Sehr, Liz                    CAR                            2:45.40
 19 Eid, Natasha              FR Gusties-MN                     2:45.43
 20 McCaffrey, Carolyn           CAR                            2:45.94
 21 Hubert, Kristen           FR Gusties-MN                     2:46.36
 22 Melmer, Beth                 Dragons                        2:47.46
 23 Green, Christina          FY SCSU                           2:47.98
 24 Runk, Jessica             SR Blazers                        2:48.42
 25 Wildman, Ellen               MSU                            2:48.47
 26 Vukas, Betsy                 Dragons                        2:49.08
 27 Heckmann, Emily              HAM                            2:50.37
 28 Rhode, Haley                 Dragons                        2:55.51
 29 Ashley, Lisa                 MSU                            2:58.77
 30 Richardson, Megan         FR Gusties-MN                     2:58.87
 31 Nordstrom, Gretchen          Concordia Colleg               3:01.68
 32 Haugen, Amanda               Dragons                        3:07.79
 33 Burandt, Teresa              Concordia Colleg               3:07.97
 34 Maag, Kendra                 Dragons                        3:15.45
 35 Cobbs, Diana                 Concordia Colleg               3:15.76
 36 Mahanna, Amanda              Concordia Colleg               3:24.07

Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Marsman, Marie               CAR                            2:16.60
  2 Lococo, Beth              JR SCSU                           2:18.50
  3 King, Emily               SO Gusties-MN                     2:22.15
  4 Cochran, Julie               CAR                            2:23.99
  5 Crane, Sarah              SO Gusties-MN                     2:24.24
  6 Bates, Mary                  HAM                            2:24.44
  7 Walls, Adrianne              HAM                            2:29.43
  8 Johnson, Megan               Concordia Colleg               2:29.86
  9 Fritz, Becky                 CAR                            2:30.28
 10 Newman, Emily                CAR                            2:31.06
 11 Campbell, Michelle           MSU                            2:31.37
 12 Busch, Nikki              JR Gusties-MN                     2:31.82
 13 Branz, Heidi                 CAR                            2:32.18
 14 Schleip, Megan            SO Gusties-MN                     2:35.25
 15 Hoyt, Vicky               SO Gusties-MN                     2:36.24
 16 Torrey, Ann                  MSU                            2:36.26
 17 Strickler, Rochelle          MSU                            2:40.22
 18 Blocker, Sascha           JR SCSU                           2:40.47
 19 Smith, Kim                FR St. Thomas                     2:41.12
 20 Schwing, Emily               CAR                            2:45.49
 21 Herakova, Lily               Concordia Colleg               2:46.98
 22 Jenkins, Sarah            SO SCSU                           2:50.33
 23 Tjosaas, Alyssa           FR Gusties-MN                     2:51.30
 24 Krick, Julie                 Dragons                        2:52.64
 25 Wermerskirchen, Erin      FY SCSU                           2:54.62
 26 Freier, Anne M            SR Gusties-MN                     2:58.20
 27 Svehla, Ann               JR Gusties-MN                     3:01.47
 28 Peters, Karly             JR Dragons                        3:01.65
 29 Schmidt, Ali                 MSU                            3:09.41
 30 Youngers, Janet              Concordia Colleg               3:27.86

Event 37  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carlton College  'A'                                        3:38.99
  2 Gustavus-MN  'A'                                            3:45.44
     1) Brasel, Melissa FR              2)
     3) Garvey, Katie FR                4) Kleven, Andrea SO
  3 Saint Cloud State University  'A'                           3:45.91
     1) Braun, Kim SR                   2) Lococo, Beth JR
     3) Metkowski, Jessica FY           4) Zuba, Tesia JR
  4 Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'A'                         3:53.58
     1) Riopel, Rachel FR               2) Williams, Laura
     3) Wiechman, Sara FR               4) Rhode, Haley
  5 Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'A'                              3:53.64
  6 College Of Saint Benedict  'A'                              3:56.54
     1) Kuhlmann, Katie SR              2) Vonderhaar, Rachel FY
     3) Melsen, Krisie SR               4) Schneeweis, Genna SO
  7 Hamline University  'A'                                     3:58.18
  8 University of St. Thomas  'A'                               4:00.69
     1) Murray, Kristen SR              2) Jackson, Missy SO
     3) Zurek, Courtney JR              4) Kirchgessner, Katie JR
  9 Concordia College  'A'                                      4:06.43
     1) Borchardt, Kirsten              2)
     3) Wayne, Kera                     4) Beisel, Carrie
 -- Gustavus-MN  'B'                                           x3:50.98
     1) Decknatel, Laurie FR            2) Miller, Ann Marie SO
     3) Thorman, Ranae SR               4)
 -- Saint Cloud State University  'B'                          x3:53.54
     1) Anseth, Tennyson FY             2) Gonia, Tara FY
     3) Green, Christina FY             4) Sandborn, Jamie FY
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'B'                             x3:58.51
 -- Gustavus-MN  'C'                                           x4:00.32
     1) Gustafson, Karin FR             2) Hirst, Bethany FR
     3) Hoyt, Vicky SO                  4)
 -- Carlton College  'C'                                       x4:02.93
 -- College Of Saint Benedict  'B'                             x4:04.36
     1) Mogenson, Rachel FY             2) Dickson, Adrianne SO
     3) Reuter, Becky JR                4) Roessler, Kateri FY
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'B'                        x4:07.93
     1) Fisher, Betsy     2) Haugen, Amanda
     3) Maag, Kendra                    4) Keisacker, Jessica SO
 -- Minn St. Univ. at Mankato  'C'                             x4:10.47
 -- Carlton College  'B'                                       x4:10.61
 -- University of St. Thomas  'B'                              x4:15.06
     1) Mohs, MaryKay SO                2) Verly, Maria FR
     3) Ryan, Anne SO                   4) Hart, Beth SO
 -- Concordia College  'B'                                     x4:20.31
     1) Logan, Sarah                    2) Amidon, Cassie
     3) Herakova, Lily                  4) Nordstrom, Gretchen
 -- Minnesota State Univ. Moorhead  'C'                        x4:22.48
     1) Skolness, Sarah                 2) Melmer, Beth
     3) Linder, Jennifer                4) Schumaker, Jahna
 -- College Of Saint Benedict  'C'                             x4:26.22
     1) Kragseth, Kristi SR             2) Wiles, Stacey FY
     3) Young-Dixon, Keely FY           4) Terpstra, Emily FY
 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |