| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2001-2002 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Men |

2001-02 Concordia Women's Indoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                          Time 
H      1/19     Alumni                                              1:00

Concordia College 8th Annual Alumni Meet - Saturday, January 19, 2002

| Official Alumni Meet Results |

Complete Results

55 Meter
    1 Kelly Tranby, Sr, Maroon             7.7  H1
    2 Emily Tollefson, Fr, Maroon          7.8  H1
    3 Kelly Havig, Fr, Gold                8.1  H1
    4 Kari Rosenfeldt, Jr, Maroon          8.1  H1
    5 Kendra Lee, Jr, Gold                 8.2  H2
    6 Nicole Irvin, Fr, Gold               8.4  H2
    7 Erica Eastley, Fr, Maroon            8.4  H2
    8 Beth Moen, Sr, Maroon                9.2  H2
    9 Becky Lacher, Sr, Gold               9.8  H2

200 Meter
    1 Whitney Ostrem, Alumni              29.8
    2 Jenn Matz, Fr, Maroon               31.4
    3 Shannon Barnick, So, Gold           32.4
    4 Erin Anderson, Fr, Gold             33.6
    5 Danielle Smedley, Fr, Maroon        35.2

400 Meter
    1 Erica Eastley, Fr, Maroon           88.0
    2 Nicole Irvin, Fr, Gold              89.0
    3 Kristi Greenhalge, Fr, Maroon       92.0
    4 Becky Lacher, Sr, Gold              96.0
    5 Mariah Mougey, Jr, Gold             99.0

800 Meter
    1 Keri Fransen, Fr, Gold            2:34.0
    2 Barb Breidenbach, Alumni          2:35.0

1500 Meter
    1 Barb Breidenbach, Alumni          5:16.0
    2 Liz Sorenson, Jr, Maroon          5:20.0
    3 Jen St. John, Fr, Gold            5:30.0
    4 Jen Bremser, Fr, Maroon           6:24.0
    5 Brianne Berg, Fr, Maroon          7:12.0
    6 Kristine Bauer, Alumni            8:07.0

3000 Meter
    1 Katie Martin, Jr, Maroon         10:59.5
    2 Barb Breidenbach, Alumni         12:10.5
    3 Beth Moen, Sr, Maroon            12:45.3
    4 Kristina Hall, So, Gold          13:36.3
    5 Kristine Bauer, Alumni           17:06.5

Shuttle Hurdle Relay
    1 Maroon (Tarah Maatz, Emily Tollefson,
      Renee Splichal, Kristine Jensen)    38.1

55 Meter Hurdles
    1 Emily Tollefson, Fr, Maroon          9.5
    1 Tarah Maatz, So, Maroon              9.5
    3 Renee Splichal, So, Maroon           9.6
    3 Angie Strom, Alumni                  9.6
    5 Beth Moen, Sr, Maroon               10.6
    6 Crystal Reeves, Fr, Gold            11.6

200 Meter Hurdles
    1 Kristina Hall, So, Gold             31.5
    2 Sheena Berg, Fr, Gold               33.1
    3 Kristine Jensen, Fr, Maroon         33.6
    4 Liz Sorenson, Jr, Maroon            35.2
    5 Julie Miller, Fr, Gold              36.2
    6 Katie Martin, Jr, Maroon            40.9

Long Jump
    1 Kelly Tranby, Sr, Maroon            16-5 (5.00m)
    2 Kristine Jensen, Fr, Maroon     14-9 1/4 (4.50m)
    3 Tarah Maatz, So, Maroon         14-6 1/2 (4.43m)
    4 Renee Splichal, So, Maroon      14-1 1/4 (4.30m)
    5 Jenn Matz, Fr, Maroon               13-7 (4.14m)
    6 Jen Fettig, Alumni              13-6 3/4 (4.13m)
    7 Shannon Barnick, So, Gold           13-6 (4.11m)
    8 Jen St. John, Fr, Gold         12-11 1/4 (3.94m)
    9 Kendra Lee, Jr, Gold            12-5 3/4 (3.80m)
   10 Julie Miller, Fr, Gold          12-0 1/2 (3.67m)
   11 Jen Narloch, So, Gold            9-7 1/2 (2.93m)

Triple Jump
    1 Jenn Matz, Fr, Maroon          30-10 1/4 (9.40m)
    2 Angie Strom, Alumni             29-3 3/4 (8.93m)
    3 Crystal Reeves, Fr, Gold        28-7 3/4 (8.73m)

High Jump
    1 Angie Strom, Alumni                  5-0 (1.52m)
    2 Kelly Tranby, Sr, Maroon             5-0 (1.52m)
    3 Shannon Barnick, So, Gold            4-6 (1.37m)
    4 Sheena Berg, Fr, Gold                4-6 (1.37m)
    5 Renee Splichal, So, Maroon           4-2 (1.27m)
    6 Kristina Hall, So, Gold             3-10 (1.17m)

Pole Vault
    1 Renee Splichal, So, Maroon       9-2 1/4 (2.80m)
    2 Jen Fettig, Alumni                   8-6 (2.59m)
    3 Kelly Havig, Fr, Gold                6-6 (1.98m)
    4 Crystal Reeves, Fr, Gold             6-0 (1.83m)

Shot Put
    1 Erica Eastley, Fr, Maroon           35-4 (10.77m)
    2 Mariah Mougey, Jr, Gold        31-11 1/4 (9.73m)
    3 Nicole Irvin, Fr, Gold          30-8 1/4 (9.35m)
    4 Rebekkah Hoback, So, Maroon         30-7 (9.32m)
    5 Becky Lacher, Sr, Gold              29-1 (8.86m)
    6 Jen Fettig, Alumni                 26-11 (8.20m)
    7 Emily Tollefson, Fr, Maroon     24-8 1/4 (7.52m)
    8 Lesley Albertson, Sr, Gold      22-2 1/4 (6.76m)
    9 Susie Kirkham, Fr, Maroon       21-5 1/2 (6.54m)
   10 Kim Koch, So, Gold                  21-0 (6.40m)
   11 Kristina Hall, So, Gold        20-11 3/4 (6.39m)
   12 Danielle Smedley, Fr, Maroon    18-8 1/2 (5.70m)
   13 Katie Martin, Jr, Maroon        17-8 3/4 (5.40m)

Weight
    1 Mariah Mougey, Jr, Gold         44-8 1/2 (13.63m)
    2 Becky Lacher, Sr, Gold              41-9 (12.73m)
    3 Erica Eastley, Fr, Maroon           39-5 (12.01m)
    4 Nicole Irvin, Fr, Gold          32-4 1/2 (9.87m)
    5 Rebekkah Hoback, So, Maroon         30-3 (9.22m)
    6 Kim Koch, So, Gold                  19-3 (5.87m)
    7 Danielle Smedley, Fr, Maroon       16-10 (5.13m)
    8 Susie Kirkham, Fr, Maroon           15-0 (4.57m)

TEAM SCORES
Scored 7-5-4-3-2-1  Max 2 scorers per team
55 Meter, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Meter,
Shuttle Hurdle Relay, 55 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump,
Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Weight

   1   Maroon                127.0
   2   Gold                   95.0
   3   Alumni                 53.0


Tentative Schedule
Track Events (Men followed by Women)
1:00 p.m. Distance Medley Relay (12-4-8-16)
1:20 p.m. 4 x 200 Meter
1:30 p.m. 1500 Meter
1:50 p.m. 55 Meter High Hurdles (High School Highs)
2:15 p.m. 55 Meter
2:45 p.m. 400 Meter
3:00 p.m. 800 Meter
3:10 p.m 200 Meter
3:30 p.m 3000 Meter
3:55 p.m Sprint Medley Relay (2-2-4-8)
4:10 p.m. 4 x 400 Meter
All DayFood and Beverage-Room 52

Field Events (4 Throws/Jumps)
12:00 - 1:00 p.m. Long Jump-Women
12:00 - 1:00 p.m. Shot Put-Men
12:00 - 1:30 p.m. Pole Vault-Women & Novice Men
12:00 - 1:30 p.m. High Jump-Men
1:15 - 2:15 p.m. Long Jump-Men
1:15 - 2:15 p.m. Shot Put-Women
2:00 - 3:30 p.m. High Jump-Women
2:00 - 3:30 p.m. Pole Vault-Men
2:30 - 3:00 p.m. Triple Jump-Women
2:30 - 3:15 p.m. 35# Weight Throw-Men
3:15 - 3:45 p.m. Triple Jump-Men
3:30 - 4:15 p.m. 20# Weight Throw-Women
Throwing implements and pole vault poles will be available.
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |