| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2001-2002 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Men |

2001-02 Concordia Women's Indoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                          Time 
A      1/26     Bison Open                                        12:00

| Cobber Notables | Meet Results |

Cobbers Compete at Bison Open
Senior Kelli Tranby (Moorhead, Minn.) finished fifth in the Long Jump with a NCAA Division III national provisionally qualifying mark of 17-11 1/2, as the Cobbers competed in their first full team meet of the season. Three Cobber distance runners placed fourth - Lisa Owen (So., Minot, N.Dak.) in the 1,000 meters, Beth Moen (Sr., Andover, Minn.) in the 3,000 meters and Katie Martin (Jr., Bozeman, Mont.) in the 5,000 meters.

Cobber Notables:
PROVISIONAL NCAA NATIONAL QUALIFYING
long jump - Kelli Tranby - 17-11.5

Cobber All-Time Top 10 Performers additions or improvements:
60 m. hurdles - Emily Tollefson - 10.26 - Top 10-#7
60 m. hurdles - Tarah Maatz - 10.33 - Top 10-#8
60 m. dash - Kelli Tranby - 8.35 - Top 10-#4
60 m. dash - Jenn Matz -  9.03 - Top 10-#10
long jump - Kelli Tranby - 17-11.5 - Top 10-#5

Cobber Personal Records:
200- Jenn Matz;  800- Carrie Franson; 1000- Lisa Owen, Liz Sorenson; mile-
Lisa Owen; long jump- Kelli Tranby; weight throw- Nicole Irvin; shot put-
Erica Eastley, Nicole Irvin.

2002 Bison Open
North Dakota State University
Bison Sports Arena, Fargo, ND
January 26, 2002

Women's Division -- No Team Scores
Competing Teams: Augustana (AC), Bemidji State (BSU), Concordia College (CC), Jamestown College (JC), U. of Mary (MARY), Minnesota-Morris (MORRIS), Minnesota State University-Mankato (MAN), Minnesota State University-Moorhead (MOOR), Minot State (MINOT) North Dakota (UND), North Dakota State (NDSU), North Dakota State College of Science (NDSCS), Northern State (NSU), St. Cloud State (SCSU), Valley City State (VCSU).

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 1
1. Gretchen Cooper, NDSU :09.23q
2. Annie Goodson, MARY :09.82q
3. Melanie Hohesel, BSU :10.45
4. Lindsey Augst, NDSU :10.65

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 2
1. Margo Knorr, NDSU :09.34q
2. Natalie Lindquist, MARY :09.64q
3. April Hericks, NSU :10.04q
4. Stephanie Dick, MORRIS :12.24
5. Kaiten Schanilee, MOOR :14:34

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 3
1. Carly Fredriett, UNA :09.16q
2. Lynne Nacke, UNA :09.52q
3. Andrea Dobmeier, SCSU, :09.99q
4. Kelly Bolsinger, MAN :10.33
5. Megan Hamilton, BSU :11.63

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 4
1. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU :09.33q
2. Brook Monson, MARY :09.86q
3. Jenna Eschenbach, MAN :10.06
4. Jodi Horn, UND :10.20
5. Jenna Dekker, MARY :10.57
6. Tina Wiederrich, Jamestown 11:27

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 5
1. Amberly Stephens, JC :10.13
2. Emily Tollefson, CC :10.26
3. Rachael Kummer, NDSCS :10.93

60 Meter Hurdles-Heat 6
1. Tarah Maatz, CC 10.33
2. Katie Goehring, JC:10.93

60 Meter Hurdles-FINALS
1. Carla Fandrich, MARY :08.97
2. Gretchen Cooper, NDSU :09.15
3. Margo Knorr, NDSU :09.25
4. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU :09.26
5. Lynne Nacke, UNA :09.29
6. Annie Goodson, MARY :09.39
Andrea Dobmeier, SCSU :09.48
April Hericks, NSU :09.72
Brook Monson, MARY :09.74

60 Meter Dash-Heat 1
1. Mary Richardson, MOOR, :07.87q
2. Lynn Nacke, UNA :07.98q
3. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :08.13q
4. Annie Goodson, MARY :08.21
5. Cassie Hajick, UND :09.15

60 Meter Dash-Heat 2
1. Kaneisha Hunter, MOOR :07.81q
2. Jill Theeler, NDSU :07.96q
3. Jenny Handy, NDSU :08.35
4. Kelly Bolsinger, MAN :08.45
5. Janet Eklund, MAN :08.52
6. Andreana Fertig, MORRIS :08.81

60 Meter Dash-Heat 3
1. Janelle Lockhart, MARY :07.98q
2. Katherine Uhlir, NDSU :08.01q
3. Eliss Cyne, AC :08.17
4. Alicia Berndt, MAN :08.59
5. Kim Grossman, MARY :08.80
60 Meter Dash-Heat 4
1. Tamara Brudy, NDSU :07.93q
2. Donnevette Martin, MARY :08.03q
3. Karri Turnbough, VCSU :08.16q
4. Carla Perry, UNA :08.54

60 Meter Dash-Heat 5
1. Angie Wolf, NDSU :07.98q
2. Shawna Kiern, MARY :08.01q
3. Brooke Monson, MARY :08.69
4. Melanie Hehessel, BSU :08.71
5. Jenn Matz, CC :09:03

60 Meter Dash-Heat 6
1. Jessica Gibson, MARY :08.23
2. Jeni Enders, NSU :08.35
3. Kayela Crest, NDSU :08.50
4. Tracie Hittman :08.66
5. Kim Erbst, UNA :08.87

60 Meter Dash-Heat 7
1. Tonia Burgard, AC :08.21
2. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU :08.24
3. Molly Regue, BSU :08.55
4. Kristen Larson, AC: 08.73

60 Meter Dash-Heat 8
1. Kelly Humphries, JC :08.28
2. Caesane Stimson, BSU :08.30
3. Kelli Tranby, CC :08.35
4. Amber Stephens, JC :08.60
5. Sabrina Lloyd, JC :08.73
6. Jenny Bakkum, JC :08.97

60 Meter Dash Finals
1. Kaniesha Hunter, MOOR :07.77
2. Tamara Brudy, NDSU :07.82
3. Mary Richardson, MOOR :07.89
4. Angie Wolf, NDSU :07.91
5. Jill Theeler, NDSU :07.94
6. Lynne Nache, UNA :07.99
Shawna Kiern, MARY :08.02
Donnevette Martin, MARY :08.03
Katherine Uhlir, NDSU :08.04
Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :08.09
Karri Turnbough, VCSU :08:21

200 Meter Run (Heats against time)
1. Tamara Brudy, NDSU :25.29
2. Jill Theeler, NDSU :25.36
3. Annie Goodson, MARY :26.11
4. Kinsey Coles, NDSU :26.13
5. Angie Wolf, NDSU :26.15
6. Kaneisha Hunter, MOOR :26.19
Katherine Uhlir, NDSU 26.64
Jessica Gibson, MARY :26.64
Mary Richardson, MOOR :26.81
Cassie Hajicek, UND :27.23
Erica Mois, JC :27.36
Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :27.39
Caesare Stimson, BSU :27.42
Flargai Klubo, MOOR :27:46
Tonia Burgard, AC :27.46
Karri Turnbough, VCSU :27:61
Katie Rau, MARY 27.73
Katie Sheridan, MAN :28.01
Jeni Enders, NSU :28.05
Jenny Handy, NDSU :28.13
Latifah Dillard, JC :28.28
Tracie Hittmaer, MAN :28.31
Kristen Larson, AC :28.32
Merideth Ruon, MAN :28.57
Katie Goehring, JC :28.61
Ashley Wolstein, MARY :28.62
Kayela Crest, UNA :28.67
Cassie Dudeck, MAN :28.82
Allyson Ashley, UND :28.85
Megan Ballard, NDSCS :28.93
Kari Rosenfeldt, CC :28.97
Carla Perry, UNA :29.04
Lindsey Augst, NDSU :29.11
Lisa Melland, NDSU :29.13
Kelly Bolsinger, MAN :29.13
Rachael Krammer, NDSCS :29.14
Jody Emery, NDSCS :29.25
Tarah Maatz, CC :29.26
Heather Lipp, JC :29.26
Sheena Berg, CC 29.41
Kimberly Grossman, MARY :29.57
Simone Wahl, JC :29.59
Lesley Albertson, CC :29.73
Amy Christensen, MORRIS :29.97
Brielle Spiess, MAN :30.09
Sabrina Lloyd, JC :30.39
Jenn Matz, CC :30.41
Kimberly Eist, UNA :31.10

400 Meter Dash (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Kinsey Coles, NDSU :57.13*
2. Jess Williams, UND :58.85
3. Chelsey Wilson, MARY 1:00.26
4. Charane Wilson, MOOR 1:01.04
5. Brittany Liepold, MAN 1:01.51
6. Kerri Lason, MOOR 1:02.23
Leslie Suchy, MINOT 1:02.48
Katie Sheridan, MAN 1:02.82
Shannon Beck, MINOT 1:02.83
Tam Hekrdle, NSU 1:02.74
Katie Rau, MARY 1:03.54
Nikki Hann, NDSCS 1:03.88
Jessica Bryce, JC 1:04.18
Lindsey Wilmes, MARY 1:04.87
Simone Wahl, JC 1:04.89
Jessie Keller, NSU 1:05.09
Ashley Wolstein, MARY 1:05.11
Lindsey Lesnau, NSU 1:05.19
Heather Lipp, JC 1:05.33
Kristina Hall, CC 1:05.34
Parry Loff, NDSCS, 1:05.65
Klubo Flangai, MOOR 1:05.86
Erin Pesta, MOOR 1:05.89
Katie Miller, BSU 1:06.41
Cassie Dudeck, MAN 1:06.56
Katie Goehring, JC 1:06.78
Jodi Hemiller, UNA 1:07.42
Heidi Shelstad, MORRIS 1:12.58

500 Meter Dash (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Heidi Faul, UND 1:18.09
2. April Bielejeski, UND 1:19.66
3. Maren Hanson, AC, 1:20.43
4. Jamie Nemmers, NDSU 1:20.98
5. Jodi Horn, UND 1:22.58
6. Allyson Ashley, UND 1:24.15
Kendra Lee, CC 1:24.64
Theresa Solberg, MAN 1:25.02
Tonya Krage, NSUl 1:25.10
Leah Kramme, AC 1:25.73
Dawn Holman, BSU 1:26.29
Amanda Doman, MAN 1:26.92
Paige Ferguson, BSU 1:33.22

800 Meter Run (Heats Run Against Time)
1. Jessica Schill, UND 2:14.95*
2. Jackie Auwater, UND 2:14.96*
3. Rachel Kraft, NDSU 2:17.49
4. Ashley Balridge, MAN 2:21.15
5. Katie Berger, AC 2:22.10
6. Jessica Zellar, MAN 2:24.52
Kayla Garry, NSU 2:25.34
Karen Plucker, AC 2:26.16
Kristin Keefe, MAN 2:26.16
Jadee Furman, MAN 2:26.29
Jackie Radunz, MAN 2:26.55
Erin Klein, NDSU 2:28.89
Lindsey Lesnar, NSU 2:30.31
Vanessa Matosich, JC 2:31.02
Shayla Strasser, UNA 2:31.91
Carrie Franson, CC 2:33.58
Alyson Reiners, JC 2:34.66
Amber Flaig, JC 2:36.35
Stacy Britz, UND 2:39.12
Tracy Miranowski, MAN 2:40.47
Heidi Shelstad, MORRIS 2:40.85
Rachel Hawley, MORRIS 2:52.12
Amanda Caron, UND 2:52.75

1,000 Meter Run
1. Jen Gerving, MINOT 3:07.07
2. Carrie Nicklin, MAN 3:08.67
3. Jessica Weibel, MAN 3:11.32
4. Lisa Owen, CC 3:13.56
5. Liz Sorenson, CC 3:14.09
6. Jen St. John, CC 3:22.15
7. Julie Miller, CC 3:28.14
8. Susie Kirkham, CC 4:16.74

Mile
1. Katie Marschel, UND 5:03.32
2. Cortney Christensen, NDSU 5:13.72
3. Bethany Otteson, MAN 5:26.80
4. Jessica Weible, MAN 5:29.31
5. Melissa Schoen, AC 5:29.63
6. Jadee Furman, MAN 5:30.01
Lisa Owen, CC 5:34.51
Eue Hipkins, MAN 5:37.85
Teri Mawson, MINOT 5:40.05
Naomi Davis, JC 5:41.24
Emily Dircks, MINOT 5:41.92
Heather Smith, MOOR 5:46.93
Shauna Preator, MARY 5:43.03
Lisa Civen, CC 5:45.26
Kym Zhao, CSP 5:46.38
Carolyn Busse, UND 5:46.66
Josi Muzquiz, BSU 5:50.18
Jami Peterson, BSU 5:50.97
Amanda Caron, UND 5:51.74
Cheri Ewert, MARY 5:51.75
Amanda Wallner, JC 5:55.18
Jess Woehl, UND 5:56.10
Tonya Anderson, NDSU 5:57.41
AnnMarie Gorath, CC 5:59.88
Stacy Britz, UND 6:01.19
Jen Bremser, CC 6:04.77
Janell Rook, BSU 6:09.71
Deb Randt, CC 6:16.83
Sasha Smith, UND 6:18.00
Kari Egeberg, UND 6:22.02
Camille Anders, MORRIS 6:29.46
Rachel Hawley, MORRIS 6:43.59

3,000 Meter Run
1. Leah Gifford, AC 1038.50
2. Amber Wienert, NDSU 10:56.26
3. Shandi Hertz, MARY 10:57.26
4. Beth Moen, CC 10:59.13
5. Tara Jeske, MARY 11:01.59
6. Brittany Otteson, MAN 11:04.37
Shauna Practor, MARY 11:09.46
Stacie Myers, MAN 11:24.89

5,000 Meter Run
1. Jordan Hoffert, NDSU 18:14.33
2. JoAnn Murphy, UND 18:18.45
3. Kristen Peterson, NSU 18:34.01
4. Katie Martin, CC, 18:41.49
5. Kara Fuehrer, AC 18:34.49
6. Delrae Messer, NDSU 19:25.61
7. Martha Miltich, BSU 19:44.43
8. Melissa Roehrich, NSU 20:15.15
9. Claire, UNA 20:19.97
10. Liz Koenig, NSU 20:25.96
11. Lisa Nayes, JC 20:29.64
 

1,600 Meter Relay Final
1. NDSU A 3:56.92*
(Kraft, Theeler, Klein, Brudy)
2. NDSU B 3:56.99*
3. UND A 3:58.27
4. MARY 4:04.28
5. MOORHEAD 4:09.53
6. UND B 4:11.05
MANKATOA 4:11.70
NORTHERN 4:16.34
JAMESTOWN 4:18.01
CONCORDIA 4:22.99
MANKATO B 4:23.34

3,200 Meter Relay
1. MANKATO 9:48.66
2. AUGUSTANA 9:52.29
3. MINOT 10:12.97
4. JAMESTOWN 10:42.96
5. CONCORDIA 10:45.15
6. BEMIDJI 10:48.42

High Jump
1. Krystal Burggraff, MAN 5-6 1/4*
2. Lynn Nache, UNA 5-6 1/4
3. Annie Goodson, MARY 5-4 1/4
4. Caesare Stimson, BSU 5-4 1/4
4. Sarah Slaie, MARY 5-4 1/4
4. Margo Knorr, NDSU 5-4 1/4
4. Gretchen Cooper, NDSU 5-4 1/4
4. Julie Johnson, UND 5-4 1/4
4. Tina Kirkpatrick, UNA 5-4 1/4
Lynn Pick, AC 5-2 1/4
Jakie Waa, JC 5-2 1/4
Ashley Wahus, MARY 5-0 1/4
Lindsey Augst, NDSU 5-0 1/4
Leann Asche, NDSU 5-0 1/4
Jessie Irmen, UND 5-0 1/4
Kim Heny, NSU 5-0 1/4
Sara Trone, VCSU 5-0 1/4
Amanda Borseth, MINOT 5-0 1/4
Amber Larson, AC NH
Kelli Tranby, CC NH
Tiffany Simon, JC NH
Karly Rusness, UNA NH

Long Jump, Flight 1
1. Kelli Tranby, CC 17-11 1/2q
2. Latifah Dillard, JC 17-1 3/4q
3. Jen Halsten, UND 16-8 1/4
4. Brandy Schnabel, NSU 16-7 1/2
5.Andrea Dobmeier, SCSU 16-6 3/4
6. Amberly Stephens, JC 16-4
Jenny Bakkum, JC 16-0
Sara Trone, VCSU 15-10 1/4
Alicia Berndt, MAN 15-0
Megan Hamilton, BSU NM
Jessie Irmen, UND NM

Long Jump, Flight 2
1. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 18-8 3/4q
2. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 18-7 3/4q
3. Erica Mois, JC 18-4 1/2q
4. Cassandra Olson, NDSU 18-0q
5. Donnevette Martin, MARY 17-10 1/2q
6. Janet Eklund, MAN 17-8 1/2q
Tina Kirkpatrick, UNA 17-1 1/2
Andrea Atteberry, AC 17-0 3/4
Natalie Lindquist, MARY 16-11 1/4
Kristine Jensen, CC 15-5 3/4
Lashae Michels, MARY NM

Long Jump Finals
1. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 18-8 3/4*
2. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 18-7 3/4*
3. Erica Mois, JC 18-4 1/2
4. Cassandra Olson, UNA 18-0
5. Kelli Tranby, CC 17-11 1/2
6. Donnevette Martin, MARY 17-10 1/2
Janet Eklund, MAN 17-9 1/4
Latifa Dillard, JC 17-1 3/4

Triple Jump Flight 1
1. Karla Fandrich, MARY 35-1 3/4
2. Katie Toutges, MAN 34-4 3/4
3. Jackie Schuan, NSU 33-6 3/4
4. Kari Eliason, MARY 32-10 1/2
5. Jenny Bakkom, JC 32-0 1/2
6. Jackie Waa, JC 30-10 /4
Latifah Dillard, JC NM

Triple Jump Flight 2
1. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 39-10q
2. Donnevette Martin, MARY 38-10 3/4q
3. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 38-10 1/2q
4. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 38-1q
5. Cassandra Olson, UNA 37-7 1/2q
6. Tina Kirkpatrick, UNA 36-1 1/2q
7. Erica Mois, JC 35-8 3/4q
8. Natalie Lindquist, MARY 35-4 3/4q
9. Jen Halstenson, NSU 34-0 1/4
10. Brandy Schnabel, NSU 34-0
11. Jody Emery, NDSCS 33-8 1/2
Jenn Matz, CC NM

Triple Jump Finals
1. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 39-10*
2. Donnovette Martin, MARY 39-6 1/4
3. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 38-10 1/2*
4. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 38-5 1/4
5. Cassandra Olson, UNA 37-7 1/2
6. Erica Mois, JC 36-8
Tina Kirkpatrick, UNA 36-1 1/2
Natalie Lindquist, MARY 35-10 1/2

Pole Vault
1. Kari Wilson, MARY 12-0
2. Caroline White, UNA 11-8
3. Kimberly Hilton, NDSU 11-8*
4. Shelley Borchert, NDSU 11-4*
5. Kristen Schuahr, MARY 11-0
6. Susie Jacobson, UNA 11-0
6. Michelle Monson, JC 11-0
Jessica Roehrick, NDSU 10-6
Molly Reque, BSU 10-0
Jessica Viele, NDSCS 10-0
Jodi Rosborough, SCSU 9-6
Lisa Bell, UND 9-6
Lisa Charbonean, NSU 9-6
Kellie Marohol, MOOR 9-6
Lisa Melland, NDSU 9-0
Carly Miller, JC NH
Kelly Havig, CC NH
Darby Sedler, UND NH
Megan Nelson, MARY NH

20# Weight-Flight 1
1. Kelly Humphries, JC 46-10
2. Kelsi Merritt, MOOR 37-10 1/2
3. Nicole Irvin, CC 34-0
4. Cyndy Carlson, NDSCS 32-0
5. Nikki Schultz, BSU 29-6 1/2
6. Jessica Pfau, VCSU 29-3 1/4
7. Rebekah Hoback, CC 29-3 3/4
8. Meghann Moen, UND 25-8 3/4
9. Alison Davis, BSU 25-8 1/4

20# Weight-Flight 2
1. Liz Brendel, MARY 43-3
2. Ann Johnson, MOOR 41-6 1/2
3. Holly Sparks, MAN 40-4 1/4
4. Heather Sparks, MAN 38-11
5. Erica Eastley, CC 38-5 1/2
6. Gena Meier, NSU 45-5 1/4
7. Kelsi Manning, JC 35-3
8. Erin Suhonen, BSU 35-1
9. Jill Thorpe, NSU 32-7 1/2

20# Weight-Flight 3
1. Mariah Mougey, CC 43-7q
2. Tara Copenhaver, NDSU 43-5q
3. Alysa Haugen, NSU 42-5 1/4
4. Becky Lacher, UNA 40-6
5. Erin Delay, MARY 36-6 3/4
6. Katie Nelson, MAN 34-7
7. Holly Haws, JC 34-0 1/4
8. Jen Semke, JC 33-6 1/2

20# Weight-Flight 4
1. Belinda Eastlack, NDSU 56-11 1/2q
2. Molly Peppel, NDSU 56-8q
3. Katie Staton, NDSU 53-7q
4. Kortney Ihnen, MAN 47-8 1/2q
5. Megan Salic, MOOR 47-1 1/2q
6. LeAnn Erich, NSU 46-6q
7. Talia Merritt, UNA 42-8 1/4
8. Nicole Nell, NDSU 42-1 1/4

20# Weight FINAL
1. Molly Peppel, NDSU 57-9 1/2*
2. Belinda Eastlack, NDSU 56-11 1/2*
3. Katie Staton, NDSU 53-7*
4. Kortney Ihnen, MAN 49-6 1/2
5. LeAnn Enich, NSU 47-4 1/4
6. Megan Salic, MOOR 47 1 1/2
7. Kelly Humphries, JC 46-10
8. Mariah Moucey, CC 43-7

Shot Put-Flight 1
1. Kelsi Manning, JC 33-11 3/4
2. Holly Sparks, MAN 33-6 1/2
3. Nicole Irvin, CC 31-3
4. Alison Davis, BSU 29-9 1/4
5. Rebekah Hoback, CC 29-8 1/4
6. Nikki Schultz, BSU 27-6
7. Katie Yndman, MORRIS 24-9
8. Andrea Tertig` MORRIS 24-1 1/3

Shot Put-Flight 2
1. Erin Delay, MARY 38-11
2. Jessica Pfau, VCSU 37-0
3. Erica Eastley, CC 36-7 1/4
4. Jamie Dillabough, MARY 35-9 1/2
5. Heather Sparks, MAN 34-9 1/2
6.Allison Jamison, JC 34-3 1/2
7. Erin Suhonen, BSU 32-2 1/2
8. Scheryl Kottisck, VCSU 30-3 1/4

Shot Put-Flight 3
1. Ann Johnson, MOOR 37-11 1/4
2. Kelly Humphries, JC 37-11
3. Gena Meier, NSU 37-9
4. Katie Nelson, MAN 37-3
5. Holly Haws, BSU 37-1 1/4
6. Janell Gieser, NDSCS 37-0
7. Liz Brendal, MARY 36-11 1/4
8. Jill Gassman, NSU 36-10
9. Kelsi Merritt, MOOR 34-6

Shot Put-Flight 4
1. Molly Peppel, NDSU 46-8q
2. Kim Heny, NSU 43-3q
3. Katie Staton, NDSU 42-10 1/2q
4.Kortney Ihnen, MAN 42-10 1/2q
5. Tara Copenhaver, NDSU 42-5 1/2q
6. Megan Salic, MOOR 42-5q
7. LeAnne Erich, NSU 42-2q
8. Talia Merritt, UNA 37-9 1/2q

Shot Put FINALS
1. Molly Peppel, NDSU 46-8*
2. Kortney Ihnen, MAN 43-10*
3. Kim Heny, NSU 43-3*
4. Katie Staton, NDSU 42-10 1/2
5. Tara Copenhaver, NDSU 42-5 1/2
6. Megan Salic, MOOR 42-5
LeAnn Erich, NSU 42-2
Talia Merrit, UNA 39-9 1/2
 
 

q-Qualified for finals
@-NDSU record
#-Bison Sports Arena record
^-Automatic NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
*-Provisional NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |