| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2001-2002 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Men |

2001-02 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                      Time 
A     Apr. 22 NDSU Invitational                         1:00

2002 NDSU Open
North Dakota State University - Schlasner Track at the Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, ND
Monday, April 22, 2002 - Weather: 47-degrees, partly cloudy,

Women's Division
Competing Teams: Bemidji State (BSU), Concordia College (CC),
Minnesota St., Moorhead (MSUM), North Dakota State (NDSU), North
Dakota (UND), North Dakota State College of Science (NDSCS), South
Dakota State (SDSU) St. Cloud State (SCSU) Wisconson-Superior
(UWS), Valley City (VCSU), Unattached (UNA).

100 Meter Dash (Heats against time) Wind time=2.9
1. Kelly Tranby, CC :12.36
2. Angie Wolf, NDSU :12.38
3. Katherine Uhlir, NDSU :12.40
4. Josey Meurer, SDSU :12.57
5. Stacy Trushenski, SCSU :12.62
6. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :12.82
Jenny Handy, NDSU :12.93
Danielle Simons, SCSU :13.13
Melanie Hoheisel, BSU :13.25
Kayela Crest, NDSU :13.44
Jody Emery, NDSCS :13.54
Emily Tollefson, CC :13.56
Jamie Weissenfluh, SDSU :13.57
Nissa Schuller, UWS :14.61
Courtney Steffen, SDSU :13.64

100 Meter Hurdles (Heats against time) Wind time=3.0
1. Jennifer Stovall, SDSU :14.25*
2. Stacy Truschenski, SCSU :14.48*
3. Gretchen Cooper, NDSU :14.63*
4. Cori Vining, SDSU :14.71
5. Danielle Simons, SCSU :15.08
6. Nicole Plante, CC :16.14
Renee Splichal, CC :16.43
Emily Tollefson, CC :16.48
Sara Skudlarek, NDSU :16.49
Melanie Hoheisel, BSU :16.92
Lindsey Augst, NDSU :17.39
Tarah Mattz, CC :17.45
Megan Hamilton, BSU :17.45
Kailen Schanilec, MSUM :18.12

200 Meter Run (Heats against time) Wind time=3.3
1. Stacey Trushenski, SCSU :26.38
2. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :27.08
3. Danielle Simins, SCSU :27.86
4. Molly Reque, BSU :28.32
5. Megan Ballard, NDSCS :28.33
6. Jessica Bryce, NDSCS :28.35
Kayela Crest, NDSU :28.38
Pamela Loff, NDSCS :29.02
Wassenflu :29.37

400 Meter Dash (Heats against time)
1. Tamara Brudy, NDSU :55.35*
2. Jill Theeler, NDSU :56.55*
3. Anne Jorgenson, SDSU :58.22
4. Jess Williams, UND :58.48
5. Heather Hall, SDSU :58.93
6. April Bielejeshi, UND :59.05
Leslie Albertson, CC 1:03.18
Sheena Berg, CC 1:04.80
Nikki Haan, NDSCS 1:04.81
Pam Loff, NDSCS 1:05.55
Erin Pesta, MSUM 1:06.50
Star Hauck, UWS 1:06.50
Rachel Kummer, NDSCS 1:07.08
Katie Dippel, BSU 1:16.49

400 Hurdles
1. Jodi Horn, UND 1:06.46
2. Jamie Nemmers, NDSU 1:07.10
3. Jenifer Stovall, SDSU 1:07.46
4. Cori Vining, SDSU 1:07.85

800 Meter Run
1. Kinsey Coles, NDSU 2:15.76
2. Courtney Christensen, NDSU 2:15.86
3. Jessica Schill, UND 2:16.88
4. Kerri Larson, MSUM 2:27.82
5. Dawn Holman, BSU 2:28.97
6. Jamie Petsch, SCSU 2:29.49
Julie Miller, CC 2:31.07
Janelle Rooke, BSU 2:40.92

1,500 Meter Run
1. Rachel Kraft, NDSU 4:47.04
2. Erin Klein, NDSU 4:54.92
3. Lisa Owen, CC 5:06.63
4. Sheena Dauer, SDSU 5:08.70
5. Erin Foss, SDSU 5:10.42
6. Kendra Lee, CC 5:25.25
Jami Peterson, BSU 5:36.81
Jen Bremser, CC 5:58.31

3,000 Meter Run
1. Jessica Neva, UND 10:26.94
2. Sheena Dauer, SDSU 11:02.45
3. Erin Foss, SDSU 11;14.83
4. Amber Weinert, NDSU 11:22.74
5. Renae Frick, UND 11:31.48
6. Tonya Anderson, UNA 11:55.66
Erin Anderson, CC 12:10.18
Karen 12:36.73

5,000 Meter Run
1. Carrie Smith, UWS 18:39.29
2. Martha Miltich, BSU 19:05.94
3. Delrae Messer, NDSU 19:44.71
4. Amy Miller, NDSU 20:40.22
5. Kadie Nelson, NDSU 21:04.76

4x100 Meter Relay (Hand-Held)
1. MSUM :48.51
(Wilson, Hunter, Richardson, Schanilec)
2. SDSU :48.57
3. NDSU :48.69
4. CC :51.10
5. NDSCS :52.11
6. NDSU 2 :54.72

4x400 Meter Relay
1. SDSU 3:58.87
2. UND 4:01.22
3. MSUM 4:13.80

High Jump
1. Margo Knorr, NDSU 5-6*
2. Tanya Salter, MSUM 5-2
2. Julie Johnson, UND 5-2
4. LeAnn Asche, NDSU 5-0
5. Sara Trone, VCSU 4-10
6. Star Houck, UWS 4-10
Andrea Dobmeier, SCSU 4-10

Long Jump (3.2 Wind reading)
1. Crystal Cummins 18-10 1/4*
2. Sara Moravchik, UWS 19-9 1/2
3.Cassandra Olson, UNA 18-3
4. Courtney Steffen, SDSU 17-11 1/4
5. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 17-7 1/2
6. Cori Vining, SDSU 17-7
Anie Knierim, CC 17-4 1/2
Kelly Tranby, CC 17 1 1/2
Renee Spichal, CC 16-8 1/2

Triple Jump (3.1 Wind reading)
1. Cassandra Olson, UNA 37-0
2. Courtney Steffen, SDSU 35-5 1/2
3. Jody Emery, NDSCS 35-1
4. Annie Knierim CC 34-5 1/2
5. Sara Trone, VCSU 34-3
6. Kelly Martin, VCSU 32-2 1/2
Sara Skudlarek, NDSU NM
Crystal Cummins, NDSU NM
Jenn Matz, CC NM
Crystal Reeves, CC NM
Kari Rosenfeldt, CC NM

Pole Vault
1. Shelley Borchert, NDSU 10-9
1. Janel Johnson, SDSU 10-9
3. Kimberly Hilton, NDSU 10-9
4. Jessica Roehrick, NDSU 10-9
5. Jodi Rosborough, SCSU 10-3
6. Lisa Melland, NDSU 10-3
Charlene Bass, SDSU 9-9
Renee Splichal, CC 9-9
Darby Sedler, UND 9-3
Jessica Viele, NDSCS 9-3
Molly Reque, BSU 9-3
Kristan Butler, SDSU NH
Kelly Havig, CC NH
Melanie Hoheisel, BSU NH

Discus - Flight 1
Tara Boos, NDSCS 103-11
Erin Suhonen, BSU 103-5
Rebekah Hoback, CC 87-8
Alison Davis, BSU 83-10

Discus - Flight 2
Molly Peppel, NDSU 139-5
Talia Merritt, UND 125-10
Megan Salic, MSUM 121-1
Mariah Mougey, CC 116-1
Jessie Bogenreif, NDSCS 115-6
Scheryl Kottsick, NDSU 114-0
Abby Gustin, UWS 113-7
Ann Johnson, MSUM 112-11

Discus- Finals
1. Talia Merritt, UND 150-2*
2. Molly Peppel, NDSU 139-5
3. Jessie Borgenreif, NDSCS 124-7
4. Megan Salic, MSUM 121-1
5. Mariah Mougey, CC 118-4
6. Scheryl Kottsick, VCSU 114-1
Abby Gustin, UWS 113-7
Ann Johnson, MSUM 112-11
Nicole Irvin, CC 106-10

Shot Put -Flight 1
Scheryl Kottsick, VCSU 35-8
Janell Gieser, NDSCS 34-9 1/2
Nicole Irvin, CC 33-0 1/2
Cindy Carlson, NDSCS 31-9
Erin Suhonen, BSU 31-4
Rebekah Hoback, CC 31-2 1/2
Nikki Schultz, BSU 28-4 1/2

Shot Put -Flight 2
Molly Peppel, NDSU 43-1
Katie Staton, NDSU 41-11
Megan Salic, MSU 40-8
Talia Merritt, UND 40-2 1/2
Ann Johnson, MSUM 38-1 1/2
Andrea Dobmeier, SCSU 30-0

Shot Put - Finals
1. Molly Peppel, NDSU 44-2*
2. Katie Staton, NDSU 41-11
3. Talia Merritt, UND 41-9
4. Megan Salic, MSUM 40-8
5. Janell Gieser, NDSCS 38-9 1/2
6. Ann Johnson, MSUM 38-1 1/2
Scheryl Kottsick, VCSU 36-10 1/2
Nicole Irvin, CC 33-0 1/2

Hammer Throw
1. Molly Peppel, NDSU 164-6*
2. Mariah Morgey, Concordia 146-0
3. Talia Merritt, UND 140-4
4. Nicole Irrin, Concordia 138-10
5. Katie Staton, NDSU 136-7
6. Janell Giser, NDSCS 124-11
7. Cindy Carlson, NDSCS 105-8
8. Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 91-3
9. Erin Suhonen, BSU 88-4

Javelin - Flight 1
Tara Boos, NDSCS 113-6
Nicole Irvin, CC 109-0
Andrea Dobmeier, SCSU 107-7
Jessie Borgenreif, NDSCS 103-2
Alison Davis, BSU 74-3 1/2
Heidi Selzler, NDSU 73-5 1/4
Erin Suhonen, BSU NM

Javelin - Flight 2
Carrie Arne, NDSU 127-3
Katie Staton, NDSU 125-8
Andretta Erickson, NDSU 124-0
Cassie Felber, UND 109-0
Alison Routledge, CC 98-9
Chaitra Raile, CC 89-10

Javelin - Finals
1. Carrie Arne, NDSU 127-3
2. Katie Staton, NDSU 125-7
3. Andretta Erickson, NDSU 124-0
4. Nicole Plante, CC 115-7
5. Tara Boos, NDSCS 113-6
6. Heidi Selzler, NDSU 113-6
Cassie Felber, UND 109-0
Andrea Dobmeier, SCSU 107-7
Jessie Borgenreif, NDSCS 103-2
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |