| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2001-2002 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Men |

2001-02 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                      Time 
A     4/28      NDSU Open                                  1:00

2002 Bison Open - North Dakota State University
Schlasner Track at the Ellig Sports Complex, Fargo, ND
Sunday, April 28, 2002
Weather: 44-degrees, cloudy
Women's Division
Competing Teams: Concordia College (CC), University of Mary (MARY), Minnesota St., Moorhead (MSUM), North Dakota State (NDSU), St. Cloud State (SCSU), Unattached (UNA).

100 Meter Dash-Wind Meter=2.6
1. Jenny Hnady, NDSU :12.77
2. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :13.08
3. Danielle Simons, SCSU :13.28
4. Kayela Crest, UNA :13.60

100 Meter Hurdles-Wind meter=3.04
1. Danielle Simons, SCSU :14.93
2. Margo Knorr, NDSU :15.67
3. Jamie Nemmers, NDSU :15.76
4. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU :16.27

200 Meter Run
1. Jenny Handy, NDSU :26.35
2. Jacinta Kuehn, NDSU :26.88
2. Jamie Nemmers, NDSU :26.88
4. Kari Rosenfeldt, CC :27.45
5. Kayela Crest NDSU :28.45

800 Meter Run
1. Jaime Petsch, SCSU 2:34.06
2. Kerry Plath, MSUM 2:42.35
3. Diane Nelson, MSUM 2:49.18
4. Jen Lanin, SCSU 2:57.39
5. Jackie Swanson, SCSU 2:57.39

1,500 Meter Run
1. Jackie Swanson, SCSU 5:50.19
2. Jenny Lanin, SCSU 6:07.74

3,000 Meter Run
1.Lisa Parizek, NDSU 10:58.90
2. Delrae Messer, NDSU 11:05.00
3. Amber Weinert, NDSU 11:09.00
4. Kadie Nelson, NDSU 11:38.00
5. Amy Miller, 11:40.00

4x100 Meter Relay
1. UNA :50.66
2. CC :50.74
3. NDSU :54.18

High Jump
1. Margo Knorr, NDSU 5-7*
2. Stacy Raumbaugh, SCSU 5-5
3. Tanya Salter, MSUM 5-1
4. LeAnn Asche, NDSU 4-11

Long Jump- Wind reading=2.9
1. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 19-3 1/2*
2. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 19-2 1/2*
3.Kelly Tranby, CC 18-6
4. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 18-5 1/2
5. Cassandra Olson, NDSU 18-3

Triple Jump- Wind reading=3.1
1. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 40-3*
2. Amanda Thieschafer, NDSU 39-7*
3. Sara Skudlarek, NDSU 37-7
4. Cassandra Olson, UNA 36-10
5. Anne Knierim, CC 36-5

Pole Vault
1. Shelley Borchert, NDSU 10-9
2. Jessica Roehrick, NDSU 10-3
3. Lisa Melland, NDSU 9-3
4. Kimberly Hilton, NDSU NH
5. Jodi Rosborough, SCSU NH
6. Megan Nelson, MARY NH
Kristen Schwer, MARY NH

Discus
1. Megan Salic, MSUM 128-4
2. Ann Johnson, MSUM 121-5
3. Mariah Mougey, CC 120-8
4. Nicole Irvin, CC 101-4

Shot Put
1. Katie Staton, NDSU 43-8
2. Megan Salic, MSUM 43-6 1/2
3. Ann Johnsonj, MSUM 38-7 1/2
4. Erica Eastley, CC 37-0

Hammer Throw
1. Katie Staton, NDSU 142-6
2. Megan Salic, MSUM 137-5
3. Mariah Mougey, CC 135-8

Javelin
1. Nicole Plante, CC 125-0
2. Katie Staton, NDSU 121-7
3. Erica Eastley, CC 120-1
4. Carrie Arne, NDSU 118-5
5. Candy Windish, UNA 112-10
6. Crystal Cummins, NDSU 112-10
Alison Routledge, CC 107-9
Heidi Selzler, NDSU 105-8
Nicole Irvin, CC 83-2

q-Qualified for finals
@-NDSU record
#-Bison Sports Arena record
^-Automatic NCAA Division II national qualifying mark
*-Provisional NCAA Division II national qualifying mark



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |