| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |
2001-2002 Concordia Women's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Women's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 00-01 | 01-02 Men |

2001-02 Concordia Women's Outdoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                      Time 
A     5/4        Masanz Invitational @ MSU-M     1:00

| Cobber Notables |

WOMENS RESULTS - Masanz Invitational
Minnesota State University Moorhead
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
Finals
1 Richardson, Mary MSUM 12.32
2 Nacke, Lynne Unattached 12.36
3 Bailley, Christie FM 12.49
4 Gibson, Jessica MARY 12.66
5 Wolf, Angie NDSU 12.82
6 Rosenfeldt, Kari CC 13.49
7 Hericks, April Unattached 13.52
8 Chrest, Kayela Unattached 13.76

Women 100 Meter Dash
Preliminaries
1 Nacke, Lynne Unattached 12.43q 4
2 Bailley, Christie FM 12.51q 1
3 Gibson, Jessica MARY 12.59q 3
4 Richardson, Mary MSUM 12.61q 1
5 Wolf, Angie NDSU 12.86q 4
6 Hericks, April Unattached 13.31q 1
7 Chrest, Kayela Unattached 13.38q 1
8 Rosenfeldt, Kari CC 13.53q 2
9 Tollefson, Emily CC 13.66 3

Women 200 Meter Dash
1 Wolf, Angie NDSU 25.37 1
2 Richardson, Mary MSUM 25.47 1
3 Nacke, Lynne Unattached 25.86 1
4 Gibson, Jessica MARY 26.07 1
5 Uhlir, Katherine NDSU 26.10 2
6 Wilson, Charaue MSUM 26.14 2
7 Handy, Jenny NDSU 26.30 3
8 Tranby, Kelli CC 26.33 2
9 Kuehn, Jacinta NDSU 26.70 3
10 Albertson, Lesley CC 27.47 3
11 Hericks, April Unattached 27.99 4
12 Maatz, Tarah CC 28.23 4
13 Chrest, Kayela Unattached 28.40 3
14 Pawlyk, Lindsey FM 28.85 4

Women 400 Meter Dash
1 Cullen, Cathy UMAN 1:02.82 1
2 Hackey, Carma JC 1:04.32 2
3 Pesta, Erin MSUM 1:04.69 2
4 Ferguson, Paige BSU 1:09.56 2
5 Dippel, Katie BSU 1:15.26 2

Women 800 Meter Run
1 Kraft, Rachel NDSU 2:09.55
2 Awarter, Jackie UND 2:11.75
3 McAuena, Tara DSU 2:16.02
4 Novak, Carmen DSU 2:22.50
5 Franson, Carrie CC 2:23.83
6 Holman, Dawn BSU 2:25.87
7 Lee, Kendra CC 2:30.61
8 Peterson, Jami BSU 2:48.06

Women 1500 Meter Run
1 Marschel, Katie UND 4:43.78
2 Owen, Lisa CC 4:58.26
3 Sorenson, Liz CC 4:59.63
4 Miltich, Martha BSU 5:09.70

Women 5000 Meter Run
1 Miller, Amy NDSU 20:09.79
2 Anderson, Erin CC 20:11.63
3 Nelson, Diane MSUM 22:42.68

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Finals
1 Fandricry, Karla MARY 14.48
2 Skudlarek, Sara NDSU 15.41
3 Hall, Kristina CC 15.68
4 Hericks, April Unattached 15.88
5 Tollefson, Emily CC 16.68
6 Maatz, Tarah CC 17.68
7 Nacke, Lynne Unattached 18.08

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Preliminaries
1 Fandricry, Karla MARY 14.62q 1
2 Cooper, Grechen NDSU 14.64q 2
3 Hericks, April Unattached 15.64q 2
4 Skudlarek, Sara NDSU 15.65q 3
5 Nacke, Lynne Unattached 16.07q 1
6 Hall, Kristina CC 16.64q 2
7 Tollefson, Emily CC 16.65q 3
8 Maatz, Tarah CC 16.74q 1
9 Parks, Jaci DSU 17.21 2
10 Hamilton, Megan BSU 17.24 1
11 Schauilec, Kailen MSUM 18.08 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
1 Fandricry, Karla MARY 1:05.75 1
2 Hall, Kristina CC 1:06.38 1
3 Parks, Jaci DSU 1:09.25 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
1 Dusse, Carolyn UND 11:10.00
2 Moen, Beth CC 11:45.00
3 Parjzek, Lisa NDSU 12:01.00
4 Miller, Julie CC 12:06.00
5 Muzquiz, Josi BSU 12:27.00
6 Flaig, Amber JC 12:31.00
7 March, Kristin UND 12:33.00
8 Wiederrich, Tina JC 13:06.00
9 Bremser, Jen CC 13:45.00
10 Plath, Kerry MSUM 15:33.00

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1 Jamestown college 'A' 50.27 1
2 Unattached 'A' 50.30 2
3 Concordia College 'A' 50.57 2

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1 North dakota 'A' 3:49.38
2 Concordia College 'A' 4:18.31
3 Bemidji state University 'A' 4:26.53

Women High Jump
1 Knorr, Margo NDSU 5-03.00
1 Waa, Jackie JC 5-03.00
3 Fandricry, Karla MARY 5-01.00
3 Salter, Tanya MSUM 5-01.00
5 Asche, LeAnne NDSU 4-11.00
5 Van Hoorn, Kristen MARY 4-11.00
5 Wahus, Ashley MARY 4-11.00
8 Skaie, Sarah MARY 4-09.00
8 Pawlyk, Lindsey FM 4-09.00

Women Pole Vault
1 Roehrick, Jessica NDSU 11-06.00
2 Hilton, Kimberly NDSU 11-00.00
3 Monson, Michelle JC 10-06.00
3 Borchert, Shelley NDSU 10-06.00
5 Melland, Lisa NDSU 10-00.00
5 Nelson, Megan MARY 10-00.00
7 Reque, Molly BSU 9-06.00
8 Kolmback, Shayna MARY 9-00.00
8 Schouehr, Kristen MARY 9-00.00
10 ante, Nicole CC 7-06.00
-- Havig, Kelly CC NH
-- Petersen, Jessica JC NH

Women Long Jump
1 Thieschafer, Amanda NDSU 17-08.25
2 Olson, Cassandra Unattached 17-05.50
3 Skudlarek, Sara NDSU 17-04.50
4 Knierem, Annie CC 15-11.50
5 Pawlyk, Lindsey FM 15-10.75
6 Maatz, Tarah CC 14-03.50
6 Hamilton, Megan BSU 14-03.50

Women Triple Jump
1 Skudlarek, Sara NDSU 37-07.00
2 Olson, Cassandra Unattached 36-10.50
3 Knierem, Annie CC 35-05.00

Women Shot Put
1 Peppel, Molly NDSU 44-03.00
2 Salic, Megan MSUM 42-08.50
3 Staton, Katie NDSU 39-10.50
4 Heny, Kim NSU 39-08.00
5 Delay, Erin MARY 39-05.00
6 Miller, Brandi MARY 39-02.50
7 Johnson, Ann MSUM 38-00.50
8 Eastley, Erica CC 37-03.50
9 Jamison, Allison JC 35-09.00
10 Smith, Nickfsia UMAN 35-08.00
11 Meier, Gena NSU 35-07.50
12 Haws, Molly BSU 35-07.00
13 Hanson, Michelle NSU 34-10.00
14 Haback, Rebekah CC 32-10.50
15 Irvin, Nicole CC 32-02.00
15 Suhonen, Erin BSU 32-02.00
17 Schultz, Nikki BSU 26-04.50
-- Green, Jody UMAN ND
-- Ehrich, LeAnne NSU ND

Women Discus Throw
1 Anderson, Amanda DSU 149-01.00
2 Miller, Brandi MARY 137-03.00
3 Haugen, Alissa NSU 131-08.00
4 Brendel, Liz MARY 129-06.00
5 Delay, Erin MARY 128-08.00
6 Moogey, Mariah CC 126-05.00
7 Eastley, Erica CC 122-02.00
8 Salic, Megan MSUM 122-01.00
9 Jamison, Allison JC 120-08.00
10 Johnson, Ann MSUM 119-04.00
11 Humphries, Kelly JC 118-11.00
12 Peppel, Molly NDSU 112-09.00
13 Meier, Gena NSU 109-11.00
14 Suhonen, Erin BSU 105-00.00
15 Hanson, Michelle NSU 104-10.00
16 Green, Jody UMAN 103-06.00
17 Haback, Rebekah CC 102-01.00
18 Smith, Nickfsia UMAN 101-10.00
19 Davis, Ali BSU 85-08.00
-- Irvin, Nicole CC ND

Women Hammer Throw
1 Peppel, Molly NDSU 168-03.00
2 Ehrich, LeAnne NSU 156-10.00
3 Salic, Megan MSUM 149-03.00
4 Moogey, Mariah CC 143-00.00
5 Humphries, Kelly JC 135-04.00
6 Gieser, Jannell NDSC 132-10.00
7 Lacher, Becky CC 132-09.00
8 Irvin, Nicole CC 129-10.00
9 Staton, Katie NDSU 128-04.00
10 Green, Jody UMAN 123-05.00
11 Haugen, Alissa NSU 117-03.00
12 Thorpe, Jill NSU 113-01.00
13 Meier, Gena NSU 109-08.00
14 Suhonen, Erin BSU 107-01.00
15 Eastley, Erica CC 105-04.00
16 Carlson, Cindy NDSC 104-02.00
17 Haback, Rebekah CC 103-06.00
18 Haws, Molly BSU 80-10.00
19 Schultz, Nikki BSU 70-03.00

Women Javelin Throw
1 Eastley, Erica CC 127-11.00
2 Buller, Amber Unattached 125-03.00
3 Arne, Carrie NDSU 123-09.00
4 Erickson, Andretta NDSU 123-00.00
5 Staton, Katie NDSU 118-07.00
6 Heny, Kim NSU 115-08.00
7 Petersen, Jessica JC 114-06.00
8 Blohm, Kacey MARY 104-07.00
9 Haugen, Alissa NSU 103-00.00
10 Windisch, Candy Unattached 102-06.00
11 Raile, Chaitra CC 102-02.00
12 Hanson, Michelle NSU 101-02.00
13 Meier, Gena NSU 100-10.00
14 Miller, Katie BSU 98-09.00
15 Selzler, Heidi NDSU 98-06.00
16 Routledge, Alison CC 98-01.00
17 Hackey, Carma JC 91-05.00
18 Irvin, Nicole CC 78-09.00
19 Haback, Rebekah CC 77-06.00
20 Davis, Ali BSU 74-01.00

Cobber Notables
MSU-M Masanz Invitational
NCAA Division III Provisional National Qualifying:
3000 steeplechase - Beth Moen - 11:45.0
Cobber All-Time Top 10 Performers additions or improvements:
200 - Kelli Tranby - 26.33 - Top 10-#9
1500 - Lisa Owen - 4:58.26 - Top 10-#10
100 hurdles - Kristina Hall - 15.68 - Top 10-#6
400 hurdles - Kristina Hall - 66.38 - Top 10-#5
steeple - Beth Moen - 11:45.0 - Top 10-#2
steeple - Julie Miller - 12:06.0 - Top 10-#5
steeple - Jen Bremser - 13:45.0 - Top 10-#8
4 x 100 relay - Nicole Plante, Annie Knierim, Kari Rosenfeldt, Kelli
Tranby - 50.57 - Top 10-#7
Cobber Personal Records:
200- Tarah Maatz; 400- Lesley Albertson; 800- Carrie Fransen; 1500- Lisa
Owen, Liz Sorenson; 5000- Erin Anderson; steeplechase- Beth Moen, Julie
Miller, Jen Bremser; 100 hurdles- Kristina Hall, Tarah Maatz; 400 hurdles-
Kristina Hall; javelin throw- Chaitra Raile.
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |