| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Meet
2002-03 Cobber Men's Golf
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Stats | Golf Home | Coach | 01-02 | 02-03 Women |

2002 Meet Results
 
Site  Date    Meet 
H      9/8-9    Bemidji State Invitational @ Bemidji Town & CC

| Final Team Scores | Final Individual Leaders | Final Individual Team Scores |

| Team Scores After Day 1 | Individual Leaders After Day 1 | Individual Scores by Team After Day 1 |


Final Team Scores
1. St. John's Red               294-288=582
2. St. Thomas I                 298-294=592
3. St. Thomas II                299-295=594
4. North Dakota Green           301-295=596
5. St. John's Blue              296-301=597
6. Manitoba Black               302-303=605
7. North Dakota State           308-302=610
8. Bemidji State White          312-304=616
T9. Concordia-Moorhead          310-307=617
T9. North Dakota White          311-306=617
11. Manitoba Gold               312-309=621
12. UM-Crookston I              316-306=622
13. Bemidji State Green         319-307=626
14. UM-Crookston II             327-317=644
15. UM-Morris                   341-316=657

Final Individual Leaders
1. Sammy Schmitz (St. John's Red)               71-69=140
2. Kyle Frederickson (St. John's Blue)          73-71=144
3. Matt West (St. Thomas II)                    74-71=145
T4. Jacob Jorde (Bemidji StateWhite)            73-74=147
T4. Pat Bohn (St. Thomas I)                     74-73=147
T4. Josh Sherlin (St. John's Red)               77-70=147
T4. Andy Atkinson (St. John's Blue)             72-75=147
T8. Travis Kalis (St. Thomas Red)               76-72=148
T8. Barrett Ganje (UND Green)                   72-76=148
T8. Jon Miller (North Dakota State)             77-71=148
T8. Kerry Kragero (North Dakota Green)          76-72=148
T8. Matt Gorden (Bemidji State White)           77-71=148

Final Individual Team Scores
1. St. John's (Red) - 294-288=582
1. Sammy Schmitz        71-69=140
T4. Josh Sherlin        77-70=147
T13. Nathan Proshek     75-74=149
T28. Paul Ponath        71-82=153
T45. Ben Goodman        82-75=157

2. St. Thomas I - 298-294=592
T4. Pat Bohn    74-73=147
T8. Travis Kalis        76-72=148
T19. John Weiberg       73-77=150
T19. David DuBord       78-72=150
T34. Luke Tierney       75-79=154

3. St. Thomas II - 299-295=594
3. Matt West    74--71=145
T13. Brett Egge 75-74=149
T13. Joe Seltz  75-74=149
T25. Luke Juhl  75--76=151
T64. Paul Siedow        84-81=165

4. North Dakota (Green) - 301-295=596
T8. Barrett Ganje       72-76=148
T8. Kerry Kragero       76-72=148
T19. Scott Sorvaag      76-74=150
T28. Jason Capes        77-76=153
T28. Jeff Buglinsi      80-73=153

5. St. John's (Blue) - 296-301=597
2. Kyle Fredrickson     73-71=144
T4. Andy Atkinson       72-75=147
T28. Chad Michelson     75-78=153
T53. Joe McKean         76-83=159
T41. Dave Supalla       79-77=156

6. Manitoba (Black) - 302-303=605
T13. Liam Mulhall       77-72=149
T19. Steve Bucko        72-78=150
T34. Jared Ladobrvk     78-76=154
T28. Terry James        76-77=153
T45. Brian Kornelsen    77-80=157

7. North Dakota State - 308-302=610
T8. Jon Miller          77-71=148
T41. Dana Husby         75-81=156
T25. Todd Taverna       77-74=151
T39. Dave Reek          79-76=155
63. Jay Haug            81-82=163

8. Bemidji State (White) - 312-304=616
T4. Jacob Jorde         73-74=147
T8. Matt Gorden         77-71=148
T56. Shane Peterson     82-78=160
T58. Al Zutz            80-81=161
69. Chris Haugene       84-84=168

T9. Concordia I - 310-307-=617
T34. Adam Hanson        80-74=154
T41. Carl Hunt          78-78=156
T45. Cole Hornstein     73-84=157
T45. Andrew Beliveau    79-78=157
T53. Jason Christianson 82-77=159

T9. North Dakota (White) - 311-306=617
T13. Kyle Messmer       75-74=149
T28. Paul Schneider     77-76=153
T41. Casey Nelson       83-73=156
T53. Matt Liljequist    76-83=159

11. Manitoba (Gold) - 312-309=621
T13. Chanse Roberston   76-73=149
27. Troy Gording        77-75=152
T50. Tyler Mancini      77-81=158
T60. Ryan Rawluk        82-80=162
T72. Jon Martin         84-88=172

12. Crookston I - 316-306=622
T19. Adam Dohlman       74-76=150
T45. Vance Harren       80-77=157
T50. Matt Hiller        81-77=158
T58. Branden Schwartz   85-76=161
67. Chad Underdahl      81-85=166

13. Bemidji State (Green) - 319-307=626
T34. Toby Palmiscno     77-77=154
T39. Nate Baldry        78-77=155
T56. Kendall Walker     83-77=160
T60. Tim Johnson        81-81=162
T60. Jon Martin         86-76=162

14. Crookston II - 327-317=644
T34. Nate Dahl          80-74=154
T50. Kent Orvik         75-83=158
T64. Keith Johnson      85-80=165
68. Tony Brateng        87-80=167
71. Scott Mack          87-84=171

15. UM-Morris - 341-316=657
T19. Paul Martin        78-72=150
T64. Aaron Weis         86-79=165
70. Zeif Swenson        87-83=170
T72. Grant Nolan        90-82=172
73. Richard Middleton   93-86=179
 


Team Scores After Day 1

1.   St. Johnís Red      294
2.   St. Johnís Blue     296
3.   St. Thomas I        298
4.   St. Thomas II       299
5.   North Dakota Green  301
6.   Manitoba Black      302
7.   North Dakota State  308
8.   Concordia-Moorhead  310
9.   North Dakota White  311
T10. Bemidji State White 312
T10. Manitoba Gold       312
12.  UM-Crookston I      316
13.  Bemidji State Green 319
14.  UM-Crookston II     327
15.  UM-Morris           341


Individual Leaders After Day 1

T1. Paul Ponath (St. Johnís Red) 71
T1. Sammy Schmitz (St. Johnís Red) 71
T3. Andy Atkinson (St. Johnís Blue) 72
T3. Steve Bucko (Manitoba Black) 72
T3. Barrett Ganje (UND Green) 72
T6. Kyle Frederickson (St. Johnís Blue) 73
T6. John Weiberg (St. Thomas I) 73
T6. Cole Hornstein (Concordia) 73
T6. Jacob Jorde (Bemidji State) 73
T10. Pat Bohn (St. Thomas I) 74
T10. Matt West (St. Thomas II) 74
T10. Adam Dohlman (Crookston) 74


Individual Scores by Team After Day 1

St. Johnís (Red) - 294
Sammy Schmitz 71
Paul Ponath 71
Nathan Proshek 75
Josh Sherlin 77
Ben Goodman 82

St. Johnís (Blue) - 296
Andy Atkinson 72
Kyle Fredrickson 73
Chad Michelson 75
Joe McKean 76
Dave Supalla 79

St. Thomas I - 298
John Weiberg 73
Pat Bohn 74
Luke Tierney 75
Travis Kalis 76
David DuBord 78

St. Thomas II - 299
Matt West 74
Brett Egge 75
Luke Juhl 75
Joe Seltz 75
Paul Siedow 84

North Dakota (Green) - 301
Barrett Ganje 72
Kerry Kragero 76
Scott Sorvaag 76
Jason Capes 77
Jeff Buglinsi 80

Manitoba (Black) - 302
Steve Bucko 72
Terry James 76
Brian Kornelsen 77
Liam Mulhall 77
Jared Ladobrvk 78

North Dakota State - 308
Dana Husby 75
Jon Miller 77
Todd Taverna 77
Dave Reek 79
Jay Haug 81

Concordia I - 310
Cole Hornstein 73
Carl Hunt 78
Andrew Beliveau 79
Adam Hanson 80
Jason Christianson 82

North Dakota (White) - 311
Kyle Messmer 75
Matt Liljequist 76
Paul Schneider 77
Casey Nelson 83

Bemidji State (White) - 312
Jacob Jorde 73
Matt Gorden 77
Al Zutz 80
Shane Peterson 82
Chris Haugene 84

Manitoba (Gold) - 312
Chanse Roberston 76
Tyler Mancini 77
Troy Gording 77
Ryan Rawluk 82
Jon Martin 84

Crookston I - 316
Adam Dohlman 74
Vance Harren 80
Chad Underdahl 81
Matt Hiller 81
Branden Schwartz 85

Bemidji State (Green) - 319
Toby Palmiscno 77
Nate Baldry 78
Tim Johnson 81
Kendall Walker 83
Jon Martin 86

Crookston II - 327
Kent Orvik 75
Nate Nahl 80
Keith Johnson 85
Tony Brateng 87
Scott Mack 87

Morris - 341
Paul Martin 78
Aaron Weis 86
Zeif Swenson 87
Grant Nolan 90
Richard Middleton 93
 
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |