MIAC DECATHON CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003

CARLETON COLLEGE

May 1, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about through the program. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find a specific individual or team.



100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

100 METER DASH Thursday 12:30 pm TIMED FINAL Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 2 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 3 Chris Mattke St. Thomas 4 Ryan Davis Bethel 5 Paul Gans St. John's 6 Bobby Clark Concordia 7 David Brosnahan Hamline 8 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's Heat 2 2 Justin Speck Bethel 3 Josh Gysbers Gustavus 4 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 5 Jason Larson St. Thomas 6 Ryan Damlo St. John's 7 Aaron Robertson Bethel
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

LONG JUMP Thursday 1:15 pm FINAL Qual Name Team Distance 1 Aaron Robertson Bethel 2 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 3 Bobby Clark Concordia 4 David Brosnahan Hamline 5 Ryan Damlo St. John's 6 Chris Mattke St. Thomas 7 Ryan Davis Bethel 8 Paul Gans St. John's 9 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 10 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's 11 Justin Speck Bethel 12 Jason Larson St. Thomas 13 Josh Gysbers Gustavus
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

SHOT PUT Thursday 2:45 pm FINAL Qual Name Team Distance 1 Bobby Clark Concordia 2 Paul Gans St. John's 3 Chris Mattke St. Thomas 4 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 5 Ryan Davis Bethel 6 Aaron Robertson Bethel 7 Justin Speck Bethel 8 Ryan Damlo St. John's 9 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 10 Josh Gysbers Gustavus 11 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's 12 David Brosnahan Hamline 13 Jason Larson St. Thomas
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

HIGH JUMP Thursday 4:00 pm FINAL Qual Name Team Height 1 Paul Gans St. John's 2 Ryan Davis Bethel 3 Bobby Clark Concordia 4 Justin Speck Bethel 5 Aaron Robertson Bethel 6 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 7 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 8 Ryan Damlo St. John's 9 Chris Mattke St. Thomas 10 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's 11 David Brosnahan Hamline 12 Jason Larson St. Thomas 13 Josh Gysbers Gustavus
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

400 METER DASH Thursday 7:00 pm TIMED FINAL Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 2 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 3 Bobby Clark Concordia 4 Ryan Davis Bethel 5 Chris Mattke St. Thomas 6 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's 7 David Brosnahan Hamline 8 Paul Gans St. John's Heat 2 2 Aaron Robertson Bethel 3 Jason Larson St. Thomas 4 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 5 Ryan Damlo St. John's 6 Josh Gysbers Gustavus 7 Justin Speck Bethel
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

110 METER HIGH HURDLES Friday 10:00 am TIMED FINAL Qual Lane Name Team Time Heat 1 2 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's 4 David Brosnahan Hamline 6 Ryan Damlo St. John's Heat 2 2 Aaron Robertson Bethel 4 Ryan Davis Bethel Heat 3 2 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 4 Jason Larson St. Thomas 6 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas Heat 4 2 Justin Speck Bethel 4 Paul Gans St. John's Heat 5 2 Josh Gysbers Gustavus 4 Bobby Clark Concordia 6 Chris Mattke St. Thomas
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

DISCUS THROW Friday 11:00 am FINAL Qual Name Team Distance 1 Josh Gysbers Gustavus 2 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 3 Justin Speck Bethel 4 Aaron Robertson Bethel 5 Paul Gans St. John's 6 David Brosnahan Hamline 7 Jason Larson St. Thomas 8 Bobby Clark Concordia 9 Ryan Damlo St. John's 10 Ryan Davis Bethel 11 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's 12 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 13 Chris Mattke St. Thomas
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

POLE VAULT Friday 12:15 pm FINAL Qual Name Team Height 1 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 2 Ryan Davis Bethel 3 Jason Larson St. Thomas 4 Paul Gans St. John's 5 Bobby Clark Concordia 6 Justin Speck Bethel 7 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 8 Josh Gysbers Gustavus 9 Aaron Robertson Bethel 10 Ryan Damlo St. John's 11 Chris Mattke St. Thomas 12 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's 13 David Brosnahan Hamline
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

JAVELIN THROW Friday 5:30 pm FINAL Qual Name Team Distance 1 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 2 Paul Gans St. John's 3 Aaron Robertson Bethel 4 Ryan Damlo St. John's 5 David Brosnahan Hamline 6 Josh Gysbers Gustavus 7 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 8 Jason Larson St. Thomas 9 Chris Mattke St. Thomas 10 Justin Speck Bethel 11 Bobby Clark Concordia 12 Ryan Davis Bethel 13 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's
100 | LJ | SP | HJ | 400 | 110H | DT | PV | JT | 1500 Top

1500 METER RUN Friday 6:45 pm FINAL Qual Lane Name Team Time 1 Evan Sundquist St. Olaf 2 Josh Gysbers Gustavus 3 Ryan Damlo St. John's 4 Paul Gans St. John's 5 Ryan Davis Bethel 6 Aaron Robertson Bethel 7 Justin Speck Bethel 8 Todd Yankowski St. Mary's 9 Chris Mattke St. Thomas 10 Jason Larson St. Thomas 11 Andrew Dauer St. Thomas 12 Bobby Clark Concordia 13 David Brosnahan Hamline
Return to home page.