WOMEN'S COBBER DUALS

Concordia College

February 1, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Men



55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter 1 Jessica Gibson, Mary 7.41 H1 2 Shawna Kern, Mary 7.42 H1 3 Mary Richardson, Msu-Mhd 7.44 H1 4 Melanie Hoheisel, Bsu 7.48 H3 5 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia 7.53 H1 6 Katie Rau, Mary 7.61 H2 7 Karri Turnbough, Vscu 7.62 H1 8 Kelli Tranby, Concordia 7.71 H1 9 Katie Anderson, Nsu 7.73 H2 10 Christi Lucas, Nsu 7.78 H3 11 Brandilyn Gronvold, Mary 7.79 H2 12 Tamara Doering, Mary 7.80 H2 13 Dalee Wilkinson, Msu-Mhd 7.82 H2 14 Karla Fandrich, Mary 7.86 H3 15 Caitlin Oliphant, Jamestown 7.95 H3 16 Jenni Enders, Nsu 7.99 H2 17 Hilary Thomas, Msu-Mhd 8.11 H3 18 Hallie Anderson, Vscu 8.17 H3 19 Jamie Duggan, Msu-Mhd 8.20 H5 19 Randi Tompt, Vscu 8.20 H4 21 Kelly Havig, Concordia 8.40 H5 21 Jenn Matz, Concordia 8.40 H4 23 Lacy Hanson, Jamestown 8.69 H5 23 Theresa Fritz, Bsu 8.69 H4
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Melanie Hoheisel, Bsu 8.43 H1 2 Karla Fandrich, Mary 8.48 H1 3 Shawna Kern, Mary 8.85 H1 4 Kristin Anderson, Msu-Mhd 8.93 H1 5 Katie Anderson, Nsu 8.99 H1 6 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 9.33 H2 6 Renee Splichal, Concordia 9.33 H1 8 Tina Wiederrich, Jamestown 9.46 H3 9 Brook Monson, Mary 9.50 H2 10 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 9.52 H2 11 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Mhd 9.73 H2 12 Megan Hamilton, Bsu 10.04 H3 13 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 10.06 H2 14 Leah Heglund, Concordia 10.24 H3 15 Kari Pankow, Jamestown 10.82 H3
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

200 Meter 1 Jessica Gibson, Mary 26.07 H1 2 Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia 26.09 H1 3 Charane Wilson, Msu-Mhd 26.18 H1 4 Christi Lucas, Nsu 26.85 H1 5 Tamara Doering, Mary 26.86 H1 6 Brandilyn Gronvold, Mary 26.87 H1 7 Katie Rau, Mary 26.97 H1 8 Megan Konechne, Nsu 27.48 H1 9 Karri Turnbough, Vscu 27.78 H1 10 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 28.01 H1 11 Femi Kehinde, Mary 28.07 H1 12 Jenni Enders, Nsu 28.12 H1 12 Carla Perry, Bsu 28.12 H1 14 Caitlin Oliphant, Jamestown 28.72 H1 15 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 28.85 H1 16 Hilary Thomas, Msu-Mhd 29.29 H1 17 Kari Pankow, Jamestown 29.79 H1 18 Sheena Berg, Concordia 29.94 H1 19 Kelly Havig, Concordia 30.45 H1 20 Carrie Donaldson, Jamestown 31.07 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

400 Meter 1 Charane Wilson, Msu-Mhd 59.21 H1 2 Shawna Kern, Mary 59.67 H1 3 Brandilyn Gronvold, Mary 60.47 H1 4 Mollie Hoff, Mary 61.00 H1 5 Heather Lipp, Jamestown 61.12 H1 6 Shauna McInery, Unat 61.23 H1 7 Megan Konechne, Nsu 62.54 H2 8 Chelsea Haines, Jamestown 64.04 H2 9 Jen St. John, Concordia 64.35 H2 10 Latifah Kraemer, Jamestown 65.16 H2 11 Kristine Jensen, Concordia 65.63 H2 12 Paige Ferguson, Bsu 67.29 H2 13 Jackie Schwan, Nsu 68.31 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

600 Meter 1 Kayla Garry, Nsu 1:45.41 H1 2 Tanya Krage, Nsu 1:45.62 H1 3 Erin Pesta, Msu-Mhd 1:46.85 H1 4 Katie Goehring, Jamestown 1:47.56 H1 5 Carrie Fransen, Concordia 1:48.93 H1 6 Kelsey Carvell, Msu-Mhd 1:49.22 H1 7 Erin Tuss, Jamestown 1:50.50 H1 8 Josie Muzquiz, Bsu 1:52.49 H1 9 Susie Kirkham, Concordia 2:07.39 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

800 Meter 1 Heather Schuster, Msu-Mhd 2:22.08 H1 2 Tina Wiederrich, Jamestown 2:26.37 H1 3 Dawn Holman, Bsu 2:28.34 H1 4 Heather Lipp, Jamestown 2:29.13 H1 5 Kerri Larson, Msu-Mhd 2:29.87 H1 6 Christa Pribula, Bsu 2:30.35 H1 7 Michel Maurer, Jamestown 2:30.84 H1 8 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia 2:34.44 H1 9 Erin Gravalin, Msu-Mhd 2:40.99 H1 10 Reyne Lauer, Msu-Mhd 2:43.39 H1 11 Erika ogard, Concordia 2:59.64 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1000 Meter 1 Liz Sorenson, Concordia 3:06.60 H1 2 Lindsey Lesnar, Nsu 3:12.39 H1 3 Martha Miltich, Bsu 3:14.56 H1 4 Rebekah Rounds, Concordia 3:21.56 H1 5 Erin Tuss, Jamestown 3:22.57 H1 6 Josie Muzquiz, Bsu 3:24.05 H1 7 Heather Smith, Msu-Mhd 3:24.22 H1 8 Kerry Plath, Msu-Mhd 3:27.71 H1 9 Florence Warling, Unat 3:30.12 H1 10 Tara Opdahl, Jamestown 3:34.68 H1 11 Deb Rueb, Nsu 3:37.71 H1 12 Ellen Crecelius, Concordia 3:54.26 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

1500 Meter 1 Lisa Owen, Concordia 5:04.85 H1 2 Lisa Nayes, Jamestown 5:11.60 H2 3 Melanie Holmes, Jamestown 5:17.70 H2 4 Cheri Ewert, Jamestown 5:18.79 H1 5 Kara Fink, Mary 5:21.16 H1 6 Tara Opdahl, Jamestown 5:24.29 H1 7 Katie Dippel, Bsu 5:26.85 H2 8 Amber Flaig, Jamestown 5:29.07 H2 9 Julie Miller, Concordia 5:29.29 H1 10 Vicki Worm, Concordia 5:29.63 H1 11 Diane Nelson, Msu-Mhd 5:30.25 H1 12 Carrie Donaldson, Jamestown 5:31.46 H1 13 Jami Peterson, Bsu 5:47.63 H2 14 Kim Koch, Concordia 6:15.52 H1 15 Erin Dreis, Nsu 6:15.95 H2 16 Laura Lund, Huron 6:41.30 H2 17 Christina Erickson, Huron 6:54.37 H2
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

3000 Meter 1 Magda Spyra, Mary 11:14.36 H1 2 Marueen Coleman, Mary 11:17.29 H1 3 Lisa Nayes, Jamestown 11:28.24 H1 4 Casey Schmitt, Bsu 11:49.23 H1 5 Cheri Ewert, Jamestown 11:52.52 H1 6 Erin Anderson, Concordia 11:57.94 H1 7 Emily Judd, Concordia 12:04.15 H1 8 Jennifer Tollefsrud, Jamestown 12:28.21 H1 9 Jen Bremser, Concordia 12:51.95 H1 10 Emily Arndt, Concordia 13:09.13 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x200 Meter Relay 1 Msu-Mhd (Charane Wilson, Heather Schuster, Mary Richardson, Kerri Larson) 1:46.23 H1 2 Mary (Jessica Gibson, Jessica Deringer, Katie Rau, Mollie Hoff) 1:46.26 H1 3 Jamestown (Tina Wiederrich, Latifah Kraemer, Chelsea Haines, Caitlin Oliphant) 1:52.03 H1 4 Concordia (Kari Rosenfeldt, Emily Tollefson, Leah Heglund, Tarah Maatz) 1:58.48 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Mary (Brandilyn Gronvold, Tamara Doering, Mollie Hoff, Shawna Kern) 4:03.56 H1 2 Msu-Mhd (Charane Wilson, Mary Richardson, Erin Pesta, Kerri Larson) 4:04.04 H1 3 Jamestown (Tina Wiederrich, Heather Lipp, Katie Goehring, Chelsea Haines) 4:15.49 H1 4 Mary (Karla Fandrich, Katie Rau, Kara Fink, Femi Kehinde) 4:23.70 H1 5 Concordia (Kari Rosenfeldt, Natalie Hanson, Julie Miller, Rebekah Rounds) 4:34.49 H1 6 Concordia (Jen Bremser, Susie Kirkham, Erin Anderson, Emily Judd) 5:07.87 H1 7 Concordia (Vicki Worm, Ellen Crecelius, Emily Arndt, Erika ogard) 5:13.85 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Concordia (Liz Sorenson, Angie Pfeiffer, Carrie Fransen, Lisa Owen) 13:11.89 H1 2 Bsu (Christa Pribula, Josie Muzquiz, Dawn Holman, Martha Miltich) 13:36.58 H1 3 Jamestown (Michel Maurer, Latifah Kraemer, Amber Flaig, Melanie Holmes) 13:52.70 H1 4 Msu-Mhd (Erin Gravalin, Kelsey Carvell, Kerry Plath, Sarah Thome) 13:55.56 H1
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Jessica Deringer, Mary 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) 2 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 17-2 3/4 (5.25m) 3 Tanya Salter, Msu-Mhd 16-10 3/4 (5.15m) 4 Tanya Weigelt, Mary 16-5 3/4 (5.02m) 5 Karla Fandrich, Mary 15-10 1/2 (4.84m) 6 Renee Splichal, Concordia 15-10 1/4 (4.83m) 7 Kari Rosenfeldt, Concordia 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) 8 Cassie Lloyd, Mary 15-5 (4.70m) 9 Katie Young, Concordia 15-2 1/4 (4.63m) 10 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Mhd 14-10 3/4 (4.54m) 11 Emily Tollefson, Concordia 14-10 (4.52m) 12 Lashae Michels, Mary 14-9 1/4 (4.50m) 13 Jamie Olson, Mary 14-9 1/4 (4.50m) 14 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia 14-8 3/4 (4.49m) 15 Megan Hamilton, Bsu 14-7 3/4 (4.46m) 16 Shawna Kern, Mary 14-6 1/2 (4.43m) 17 Katie Anderson, Nsu 14-2 1/2 (4.33m) 18 Caitlin Oliphant, Jamestown 14-2 1/2 (4.33m) 19 Kari Pankow, Jamestown 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) 20 Jackie Schwan, Nsu 14-1 (4.29m) 21 Lacy Hanson, Jamestown 14-1 (4.29m) 22 Karly Russness, Msu-Mhd 13-10 1/4 (4.22m) 23 Jenn Matz, Concordia 13-9 1/2 (4.20m) 24 Jenny Bakkum, Jamestown 13-9 1/2 (4.20m) 25 Tarah Maatz, Concordia 13-9 (4.19m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Jessica Deringer, Mary 36-3 (11.05m) 2 Kristin Anderson, Msu-Mhd 35-7 1/4 (10.85m) 3 Lashae Michels, Mary 34-3 (10.44m) 4 Tanya Weigelt, Mary 33-5 3/4 (10.20m) 5 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 33-3 (10.13m) 6 Renee Splichal, Concordia 32-5 1/2 (9.89m) 7 Heather Volk, Vscu 32-2 (9.80m) 8 Jenn Matz, Concordia 31-2 (9.50m) 9 Crystal Reeves, Concordia 31-0 1/2 (9.46m) 10 Lacy Hanson, Jamestown 28-7 (8.71m) Jamie Olson, Mary ND
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Tanya Salter, Msu-Mhd 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 2 Tia Dolechek, Mary 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 3 Kristen VanHoorn, Mary 5-1 3/4 (1.57m) 4 Jackie Waa, Jamestown 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 5 Karla Fandrich, Mary 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 5 Karly Russness, Msu-Mhd 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 7 Heather Volk, Vscu 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 8 Molly Veenhoff, Nsu 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 9 Renee Splichal, Concordia 4-6 (1.37m) 10 Kari Pankow, Jamestown 4-6 (1.37m) 10 Maggi Hayden, Msu-Mhd 4-6 (1.37m) 12 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia 4-2 (1.27m) 13 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 4-2 (1.27m) Emily Tollefson, Concordia NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Michelle Monson, Jamestown 11-3 3/4 (3.45m) 2 Meagan Nelson, Mary 10-10 (3.30m) 3 Dalee Wilkinson, Msu-Mhd 10-10 (3.30m) 4 Kristen Schwehr, Mary 10-4 (3.15m) 5 Renee Splichal, Concordia 9-10 (3.00m) 5 Tiffany Spriggs, Msu-Mhd 9-10 (3.00m) 7 Lindsay Kuznia, Concordia 9-10 (3.00m) 8 Lisa Charboneau, Nsu 9-4 1/4 (2.85m) 9 Nicole Maasjo, Concordia 8-10 1/4 (2.70m) 10 Natalie Hanson, Concordia 8-10 1/4 (2.70m) 11 Kelly Havig, Concordia 7-4 1/2 (2.25m) Rebecca Arbach, Jamestown NH
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Shot Put 1 Megan Salic, Msu-Mhd 41-0 1/2 (12.51m) 2 Leanne Ehrich, Nsu 40-11 3/4 (12.49m) 3 Brandi Mller, Mary 40-5 (12.32m) 4 Ann Johnson, Msu-Mhd 39-7 3/4 (12.08m) 5 Kim Heny, Nsu 39-6 (12.04m) 6 Jessica Pfau, Vscu 36-7 1/2 (11.16m) 7 Scheryl Kottsick, Vscu 36-0 3/4 (10.99m) 8 Liz Brendel, Mary 35-0 1/2 (10.68m) 9 Kelly Humphries, Unat 34-7 (10.54m) 10 Erica Eastley, Concordia 34-4 (10.46m) 11 Jill Thorpe, Nsu 34-3 1/2 (10.45m) 12 Tina Mann, Mary 34-3 (10.44m) 13 Leah Davis, Mary 34-0 3/4 (10.38m) 14 Erin Suhonen, Bsu 33-10 (10.31m) 15 Amberly Stephens, Jamestown 33-5 3/4 (10.20m) 16 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 33-4 1/2 (10.17m) 17 Jessica Chase, Jamestown 32-2 1/4 (9.81m) 18 Katie Anderson, Nsu 32-2 (9.80m) 19 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 32-0 1/4 (9.76m) 20 Robecca Bryant, Huron 30-6 1/4 (9.30m) 21 Shantel Penn, Jamestown 30-1 (9.17m) 22 Brooke Currey, Mary 29-0 1/2 (8.85m) 23 Kari Pankow, Jamestown 27-3 1/4 (8.31m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

Weight 1 Belinda Eastlack, Msu-Mhd 58-2 1/2 (17.74m) OLSON FORUM RECORD 2 Megan Salic, Msu-Mhd 53-4 1/4 (16.26m) 3 Leanne Ehrich, Nsu 51-9 1/4 (15.78m) 4 Brandi Miller, Mary 47-5 3/4 (14.47m) 5 Kelly Humphries, Unat 47-1 1/2 (14.36m) 6 Mariah Mougey, Concordia 45-9 1/4 (13.95m) 7 Liz Brendel, Mary 42-9 3/4 (13.05m) 8 Ann Johnson, Msu-Mhd 41-8 1/2 (12.71m) 9 Erica Eastley, Concordia 41-5 3/4 (12.64m) 10 Erin Suhonen, Bsu 37-2 1/4 (11.33m) 11 Nicole Irvin, Concordia 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) 12 Jessica Pfau, Vscu 36-1 1/4 (11.00m) 13 Tennille Penn, Jamestown 35-2 (10.72m) 14 Jill Thorpe, Nsu 34-1 1/4 (10.39m) 15 Rebekah Hoback, Concordia 32-0 (9.75m) 16 Shantel Penn, Jamestown 30-1 (9.17m) 17 Leah Davis, Mary 26-2 3/4 (7.99m)
55 | 55H | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X200 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 5-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team Concordia 120.0 BSU 50.0 BSU 80.0 Huron 6.0 Jamestown 107.5 BSU 56.5 Mary 103.0 BSU 52.0 NSU 69.0 BSU 61.0 BSU 73.0 VSCU 31.0 MSU-Mhd 103.0 BSU 53.0 Concordia 138.0 Huron 5.0 Jamestown 95.0 Concordia 93.0 Mary 102.0 Concordia 74.0 Concordia 113.0 NSU 57.0 Concordia 127.0 VSCU 25.0 MSU-Mhd 96.5 Concordia 86.5 Jamestown 132.0 Huron 5.0 Mary 106.0 Huron 7.0 NSU 84.0 Huron 7.0 VSCU 36.0 Huron 10.0 MSU-Mhd 118.0 Huron 7.0 Mary 96.0 Jamestown 79.0 Jamestown 99.0 NSU 66.0 Jamestown 115.0 VSCU 31.0 MSU-Mhd 97.0 Jamestown 85.0 Mary 98.0 NSU 51.0 Mary 104.0 VSCU 16.0 MSU-Mhd 87.0 Mary 82.0 NSU 78.0 VSCU 24.0 MSU-Mhd 104.0 NSU 49.0 MSU-Mhd 116.0 VSCU 17.0
Results also available for Men. Return to home page.