CSB/SJU TRIANGULAR
Saint John's University
March 29, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

100 Meter
    1 Lee Clintsman, Saint Johnís        11.07  H1          
    2 Andrew Rowell, North Central       11.22  H1          
    2 Kyle Johnson, Saint Johnís         11.22  H1          
    4 Andrew Asare, North Central        11.54  H1          
    5 Luke Doubler, Saint Johnís         11.74  H1          
    6 Tony Steffensmeier, Saint Johnís  
                                         11.82  H1          
    7 Travis Gerjets, Saint Johnís       12.05  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

200 Meter
    1 Steve Dalhed, Saint Johnís         22.53           
    2 Andrew Aasre, North Central        23.41           
    3 Peter Allen, Saint Johnís          23.43           
    4 Andrew Rowell, North Central       24.17           
    5 Tyler Anderson, Concordia          24.33           
    6 Jacob Odermann, Concordia          25.28           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

400 Meter
    1 Steve Dalhed, Saint Johnís         49.60  H2          
    2 Eric Hanson, Unat                  50.73  H2          
    3 Peter Allen, Saint Johnís          51.46  H1          
    4 Justin Hendricks, Concordia        51.81  H2          
    5 Dan Murphy, Saint Johnís           52.25  H2          
    6 Tom Van Heel, Saint Johnís         52.48  H2          
    7 John White, North Central          55.24  H1          
    8 Andrew Rowell, North Central       57.44  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

800 Meter
    1 Brian Peterson, Saint Johnís     1:56.76  H2          
    2 Chris Duffy, Saint Johnís        2:00.74  H2          
    3 Jason Lahr, Saint Johnís         2:01.21  H2          
    4 Greg Gesell, Saint Johnís        2:01.96  H2          
    5 Tom Hauth, Saint Johnís          2:04.45  H2          
    6 Dan Hushagen, Saint Johnís       2:06.22  H2          
    7 Eric Crawford, Saint Johnís      2:07.71  H1          
    8 Kyle Halliday, Concordia         2:07.82  H2          
    9 Mark Rapacz, Saint Johnís        2:09.41  H1          
   10 Dustin Blum, Concordia           2:10.11  H1          
   11 Travis Flanders, Saint Johnís    2:12.61  H1          
   12 Tim Austin, North Central        2:33.98  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

1500 Meter
    1 Michael Marschel, Saint Johnís  
                                       4:06.56  H2          
    2 Josh Yeager, Saint Johnís        4:12.60  H2          
    3 Matt Kurke, Saint Johnís         4:13.75  H2          
    4 Tim Smit, Saint Johnís           4:15.10  H2          
    5 Brian Anderson, Saint Johnís     4:16.64  H2          
    6 Max Mogren, Saint Johnís         4:18.13  H2          
    7 Chad Reuter, Saint Johnís        4:21.68  H2          
    8 Ryan Buus, Saint Johnís          4:22.85  H1          
    9 Austin Nielson, Saint Johnís     4:24.15  H1          
   10 Eric Nelsen, Saint Johnís        4:24.88  H2          
   11 Adam Wolf, Saint Johnís          4:24.97  H1          
   12 Tom Myers, Saint Johnís          4:27.87  H2          
   13 Tyler Bormann, Concordia         4:28.74  H1          
   14 Paul Jeske, Saint Johnís         4:33.33  H1          
   15 Brian Klug, Concordia            4:33.84  H2          
   16 Jim Monson, Concordia            4:37.80  H1          
   17 Jim Tilus, North Central         4:41.20  H1          
   18 Jason Stoffel, Saint Johnís      4:50.55  H1          
   19 Trey Meadows, North Central      4:52.57  H1          
   20 Tim Austin, North Central        5:06.56  H1          



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

3000 Steeplechase
    1 Aaron Bumgarner, Saint Johnís    9:58.11           
    2 Ben Nylander, Concordia         10:05.10           
    3 Eric Polley, Saint Johnís       10:16.60           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

5000 Meter
    1 Brian Stotts, Concordia         15:52.79           
    2 Blake Johnson, North Central    15:53.05           
    3 Nick Myran, Concordia           16:00.46           
    4 Adam Lanz, Saint Johnís         16:38.45           
    5 Louis Bedard, Concordia         17:15.87           
    6 Jim Tilus, North Central        17:30.40           
    7 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia    17:46.59           
    8 Wopata, Josh, Concordia         18:06.87           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
    1 Jeremy Pris, Concordia             57.14           
    2 Nick Steffens, Concordia           58.19           
    3 John Peterson, Saint Johnís        59.97           
    4 Josh Hemmesch, Saint Johnís        60.81           
    5 Shaun Meling, Saint Johnís         62.16           
    6 Christiaan Johnson, Saint Johnís  
                                         64.58           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Saint Johnís A, Saint Johnís     3:26.58           
    2 Concordia (Jordan Talge, Justin 
      Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Bobby Clark)
                                       3:27.02           
    3 Concordia (Nick Steffens, Jeremy Pris, 
      Kyle Halliday, Greg Moss)        3:34.35           
    4 Saint Johnís B, Saint Johnís     3:35.50           
    5 Saint Johnís C, Saint Johnís     3:42.24           
    6 Saint Johnís D, Saint Johnís     3:43.20           
    7 North Central, North Central     3:51.17           
    8 Concordia (Ben Nylander, Brian Klug, 
      Brian Stotts, Nick Myran)        3:55.36           
    9 Concordia (Dustin Blum, Tyler Bormann, 
      Jacob Odermann, Louis Bedard)    3:58.63           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Saint Johnís, Saint Johnís         43.43           
    2 North Central, North Central       44.71           



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

High Jump
    1 Justin Vagle, North Central      6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
    2 Raleigh Woodruff, Saint Johnís  
                                       6-2 3/4 (1.90m)   
    3 Paul Ferber, Saint Johnís        6-0 3/4 (1.85m)   
    4 David Soma, Saint Johnís        5-10 3/4 (1.80m)   
    5 Bobby Clark, Concordia               5-7 (1.70m)   



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
    1 Pat Hegel, Saint Johnís         14-1 1/4 (4.30m)   
    2 Paul Gans, Saint Johnís         13-7 1/4 (4.15m)   
    3 Dennis Kline, Concordia         13-7 1/4 (4.15m)   
    4 Chae Zeller, Saint Johnís       13-7 1/4 (4.15m)   
    5 Matt Hawn, Saint Johnís         13-1 1/2 (4.00m)   
    6 Ryan Damlo, Saint Johnís        11-7 3/4 (3.55m)   
    7 Bobby Clark, Concordia              10-8 (3.25m)   



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

Shot Put
    1 Damien Dumonceaux, Saint Johnís  
                                      45-7 1/4 (13.90m) 
    2 Jason Good, Saint Johnís        43-0 1/2 (13.12m) 
    3 Steve Henley, Saint Johnís      41-5 3/4 (12.64m) 
    4 John Daniel, Saint Johnís       38-7 1/2 (11.77m) 
    5 William Duppler, Concordia     37-11 1/2 (11.57m) 
    6 Josh Pope, Saint Johnís         37-1 1/4 (11.31m) 
    7 Danny Cohen, North Central      36-1 1/4 (11.00m) 
    8 John Odermann, Concordia        34-8 1/2 (10.58m) 
    9 Bobby Clark, Concordia          34-6 3/4 (10.53m) 
   10 Phil Dickey, North Central          22-7 (6.88m)   



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

Javelin
    1 Tom Engwall, Saint Johnís          222-5 (67.80m) 
    2 Chad Moldenhauer, Concordia        156-3 (47.62m) 
    3 Jacob Odermann, Concordia         148-11 (45.38m) 
    4 Paul Gans, Saint Johnís           137-11 (42.04m) 
    5 Chris Gervais, Saint Johnís        133-1 (40.56m) 
    6 Corby Huffman, North Central        95-9 (29.20m) 



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

Hammer
    1 Andrew Campbell, Concordia         126-1 (38.43m) 
    2 Brody Clarke, Concordia           119-10 (36.53m) 
    3 Dan Kosel, Saint Johnís            116-5 (35.49m) 
    4 Damien Dumonceaux, Saint Johnís    112-7 (34.33m) 
    5 Josh Pope, Saint Johnís            102-8 (31.29m) 
    6 Jason Good, Saint Johnís           102-5 (31.23m) 
    7 Chad Hasskamp, Saint Johnís        100-2 (30.53m) 
    8 Steve Henle, Saint Johnís           94-1 (28.69m) 
    9 Danny Cohen, North Central          85-2 (25.95m) 



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

Discus
    1 Isaac Flenner, Saint Johnís        136-2 (41.51m) 
    2 Damien Dumonceaux, Saint Johnís    135-5 (41.27m) 
    3 Andrew Campbell, Concordia         128-1 (39.05m) 
    4 Chad Hasskamp, Saint Johnís        119-9 (36.49m) 
    5 William Duppler, Concordia         118-5 (36.09m) 
    6 Steve Henle, Saint Johnís          108-3 (32.99m) 
    7 Josh Pope, Saint Johnís            102-9 (31.33m) 
    8 Danny Cohen, North Central          99-1 (30.20m) 
    9 Phil Dickey, North Central     61-10 1/4 (18.85m) 



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
    1 Paul Ferber, Saint Johnís       44-2 3/4 (13.48m) 
    2 Brad Nelson, Saint Johnís       41-0 1/4 (12.50m) 
    3 Ken Furchtenicht, Saint Johnís  
                                     39-11 1/2 (12.18m) 



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

Long Jump
    1 Peter Allen, Saint Johnís           21-2 (6.45m)   
    2 Ryan Damlo, Saint Johnís            21-0 (6.40m)   
    3 Luke Double, Saint Johnís           19-9 (6.02m)   
    4 Brad Nelson, Saint Johnís       19-6 3/4 (5.96m)   
    5 Ken Furchtenicht, Saint Johnís  
                                      19-6 1/4 (5.95m)   
    6 Dave Soma, Saint Johnís        18-10 3/4 (5.76m)   
    7 Brad Vrchota, Saint Johnís      18-1 3/4 (5.53m)   



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles
    1 Bobby Clark, Concordia             16.53           
    2 Sean Meling, Saint Johnís          16.83           
    3 Ryan Damlo, Saint Johnís           17.36           
    4 Christiaan Johnson, Saint Johnís  
                                         17.74           
    5 Josh Hemmesch, Saint Johnís        18.17           


100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 400H | 4X400 
4X100 | HJ | PV | SP | JAV | HAM | DIS | TJ | LJ | 200H 
110H | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 7-5-4-3-2-1  Max 2 scorers per team
100 Meter, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Steeplechase, 
5000 Meter, 400 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x100 Meter Relay, 
High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, Javelin, Hammer, Discus, Triple Jump, 
Long Jump, 110 Meter Hurdles

   1   Saint Johnís          188.5
   2   Concordia             105.0
   3   North Central          59.5

Results also available for Women.  Return to home page.