2003 Concordia Men's Season Bests

Concordia College

As of March 8, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

55 METER Bobby Clark Jr 3/7-8/03 Miac-St Olaf 6.76 Greg Moss Fr 2/8/03 Bison Open 6.95 Travis Raske Sr 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 7.04 Tyler Anderson Fr 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 7.09 Don Goldhammer Fr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 7.30 Reuel Persaud Sr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 7.41 Josh Conneran So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 7.57 Tyler Bormann Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 7.67 Gary Quam So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 8.47 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

55 METER HURDLES Jeremy Pris Sr 2/21/03 Ndsu 8.10 Nick Steffens Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 9.1 Mike Bare So 2/8/03 Bison Open 9.50 Dwight Jilek So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 11.25 Nick Myran So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni Jake Laabs Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 6 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

200 METER Bobby Clark Jr 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 23.65 Justin Hendricks Sr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 23.71 Greg Moss Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 23.75 Jordan Talge So 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 23.99 Travis Raske Sr 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 24.04 Nick Steffens Sr 2/21/03 Ndsu 24.48 Matt Handwerk Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 24.80 Tyler Anderson Fr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 24.90 Don Goldhammer Fr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 25.41 Jacob Odermann Fr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 25.47 10 Tyler Bormann Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 26.00 Nathan Lodermeier So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 27.57 Louie Bedard Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 27.59 Reuel Persaud Sr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 27.71 Jim Monson Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 28.47 15 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

200 METER HURDLES Nick Steffens Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 28.08 Travis Raske Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 30.99 Ben Nylander Jr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 33.64 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

300 METER 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

400 METER Greg Moss Fr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 52.18 Justin Hendricks Sr 3/7-8/03 Miac-St Olaf 52.41 Jordan Talge So 2/21/03 Ndsu 52.85 Nick Steffens Sr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 53.10 Kyle Halliday So 2/8/03 Bison Open 53.85 Dustin Blum So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 55.78 Josh Conneran So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 56.04 Louie Bedard Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 60.22 Nathan Lodermeier So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 60.84 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

500 METER Matt Handwerk Fr 2/8/03 Bison Open 1:09.70 Nick Steffens Sr 2/8/03 Bison Open 1:10.45 Dustin Blum So 2/21/03 Ndsu 1:13.72 Cameron Magnall So 2/21/03 Ndsu 1:17.05 David Kottke Fr 2/21/03 Ndsu 1:17.27 Andy Restad Fr 2/8/03 Bison Open 1:20.20 6 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

600 YARD Dustin Blum So 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 1:21.83 David Kottke Fr 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 1:22.46 Cameron Magnall So 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 1:27.84 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

600 METER Kyle Halliday So 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 1:27.01 Matt Handwerk Fr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 1:27.04 Jeremy Pris Sr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 1:30.54 Dustin Blum So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 1:31.29 David Kottke Fr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 1:33.37 Andy Restad Fr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 1:42.21 Cameron Magnall So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 1:44.10 7 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

800 METER Kirk Nelson Sr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 1:57.69 Josh Conneran So 2/21/03 Ndsu 2:01.10 Dave Dahlseng Sr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 2:02.78 Matt Handwerk Fr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 2:03.45 Dustin Blum So 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 2:11.06 Nick Myran So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 2:11.18 Nick Steffens Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 2:13.27 David Kottke Fr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 2:17.03 Andy Restad Fr 2/21/03 Ndsu 2:23.91 Kyle Halliday So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 2:29.33 10 10 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

1000 METER Kirk Nelson Sr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 2:31.17 Ben Nylander So 3/7-8/03 Miac-St Olaf 2:34.84 Tyler Bormann Fr 2/21/03 Ndsu 2:45.63 Dave Dahlseng Sr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 4 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

1500 METER Nick Myran So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 4:09.35 Ben Nylander Jr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 4:10.47 Dave Dahlseng Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 4:28.38 Dwight Jilek Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 5:21.94 4 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

MILE Kirk Nelson Sr 2/8/03 Bison Open 4:20.48 Ben Nylander Jr 2/21/03 Ndsu 4:30.95 Nick Myran So 2/21/03 Ndsu 4:39.94 Chris Erickson So 2/8/03 Bison Open 4:51.77 Louie Bedard Fr 2/21/03 Ndsu 4:55.68 Nathan Lodermeier So 2/21/03 Ndsu 5:01.80 6 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

3000 METER Kirk Nelson Sr 2/21/03 Ndsu 8:50.14 Nick Myran So 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 8:57.81 Ben Nylander Jr 2/8/03 Bison Open 9:00.3 Louie Bedard Fr 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 9:37.94 Chris Erickson So 2/21/03 Ndsu 9:44.47 Nathan Lodermeier So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 10:02.69 Jim Monson Sr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 10:03.43 Jeremy Pris Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 11:03.12 Matt Handwerk Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 12:46.86 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

2 MILE 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

5000 METER Nick Myran So 2/8/03 Bison Open 15:46.51 Chris Erickson So 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 16:44.40 Louie Bedard Fr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 17:07.45 Jim Monson Sr 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 17:14.42 Nathan Lodermeier So 3/1/03 St O Qualifier 17:41.39 5 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

4X200 METER RELAY 3/1/03 St O Qualifier (Greg Moss, Tyler Anderson, Justin Hendricks, Bobby Clark) 93.28 3/7-8/03 Miac-St Olaf (Greg Moss, Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Bobby Clark) 93.52 2/15/03 Cobber Invite (Greg Moss, Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Bobby Clark) 93.59 2/1/03 Cobber Duals (Greg Moss, Justin Hendricks, Nick Steffens, Don Goldhammer) 95.55 4 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

4X400 METER RELAY 2/21/03 Ndsu (Greg Moss, Jordan Talge, Justin Hendricks, Jeremy Pris) 3:31.15 2/15/03 Cobber Invite (Jordan Talge, Nick Steffens, Greg Moss, Jeremy Pris) 3:31.23 3/7-8/03 Miac-St Olaf (Justin Hendricks, Bobby Clark, Tyler Anderson, Nick Steffens) 3:31.44 2/8/03 Bison Open (Justin Hendricks, Jordan Talge, Greg Moss, Kyle Halliday) 3:32.96 2/21/03 Ndsu (Matt Handwerk, Tyler Anderson, Nick Steffens, Jacob Odermann) 3:36.84 2/8/03 Bison Open (Nick Steffens, Bobby Clark, Tyler Anderson, Travis Raske) 3:40.72 2/1/03 Cobber Duals (Justin Hendricks, Travis Raske, Dwight Jilek, Greg Moss) 3:41.41 3/1/03 St O Qualifier (Tyler Anderson, Ben Nylander, Travis Raske, Nathan Lodermeier) 3:41.63 2/1/03 Cobber Duals (Tyler Bormann, Dustin Blum, Chris Erickson, Jeremy Pris) 3:53.25 2/21/03 Ndsu (Nick Myran, Tyler Bormann, Dustin Blum, Louie Bedard) 3:53.77 10 2/15/03 Cobber Invite (Louie Bedard, Tyler Bormann, Andy Restad, Nick Myran) 3:56.14 2/15/03 Cobber Invite (Nathan Lodermeier, David Kottke, Chris Erickson, Dustin Blum) 3:57.41 2/8/03 Bison Open (Jacob Odermann, Dwight Jilek, Mike Bare, Andy Restad) 3:57.5 2/21/03 Ndsu (David Kottke, Nathan Lodermeier, Andy Restad, Cameron Magnall) 4:01.18 2/1/03 Cobber Duals (Louie Bedard, David Kottke, Nathan Lodermeier, Jim Monson) 4:05.34 15 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

4X800 METER RELAY 2/8/03 Bison Open (Matt Handwerk, Kirk Nelson, Nick Myran, Ben Nylander) 8:22.58 2/8/03 Bison Open (Dustin Blum, Louie Bedard, Chris Erickson, David Kottke) 9:17.64 2 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY 2 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY 2 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY 2/15/03 Cobber Invite (Kirk Nelson, Kyle Halliday, Matt Handwerk, Ben Nylander) 10:43.97 3/7-8/03 Miac-St Olaf (Kirk Nelson, Nick Steffens, Matt Handwerk, Ben Nylander) 10:51.51 2/1/03 Cobber Duals (Kirk Nelson, Nick Steffens, Cameron Magnall, Dave Dahlseng) 10:52.68 3 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

LONG JUMP Bobby Clark Jr 2/21/03 Ndsu 20-10 (6.35m) Justin Hendricks Sr 2/8/03 Bison Open 19-5 (5.92m) Dwight Jilek So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 19-1 1/4 (5.82m) Jake Laabs Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 18-1 1/2 (5.52m) Don Goldhammer Fr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 17-9 (5.41m) Mike Bare So 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 17-4 3/4 (5.30m) Tyler Bormann Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 16-2 1/4 (4.93m) Nwachukwu Chukwualoa Jr 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 15-9 3/4 (4.82m) Jordan Talge So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) Reuel Persaud Sr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 14-11 1/4 (4.55m) 10 10 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

TRIPLE JUMP Dwight Jilek So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 43-0 1/2 (13.12m) Jake Laabs Sr 3/7-8/03 Miac-St Olaf 40-9 3/4 (12.44m) Tyler Bormann Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 33-8 (10.26m) Chris Erickson So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 28-7 (8.71m) 4 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

HIGH JUMP Nwachukwu Chukwualoa Jr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 5-10 (1.78m) Jake Laabs Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 5-8 (1.73m) Nick Myran So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 5-6 (1.68m) Mike Bare So 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 5-5 (1.65m) Cameron Magnall So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) Matt Handwerk Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) Ben Nylander Jr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) Jeremy Pris Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) Travis Raske Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) Chris Erickson So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 4-10 1/4 (1.48m) 10 Dwight Jilek Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 11 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

POLE VAULT Jordan Talge So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 8-11 3/4 (2.74m) Greg Moss Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 8-11 3/4 (2.74m) Dwight Jilek Fr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 8-6 (2.59m) Kyle Halliday So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 8-6 (2.59m) Jake Laabs Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 8-6 (2.59m) Chris Erickson So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 8-0 (2.44m) Ben Nylander Jr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 7-6 (2.29m) Travis Raske Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 6-11 3/4 (2.13m) 8 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

SHOT PUT Gary Quam So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 37-10 3/4 (11.55m) Andrew Campbell Jr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 35-3 (10.74m) Nick Steffens Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 31-7 1/4 (9.63m) Jake Laabs Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 30-11 1/4 (9.43m) Mike Bare So 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 28-11 3/4 (8.83m) Jeremy Pris Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 26-11 1/4 (8.21m) Nathan Lodermeier So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 24-8 1/2 (7.53m) Chris Erickson So 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 24-2 1/2 (7.38m) Reuel Persaud Sr 1/25/03 Cobber Alumni 21-8 (6.60m) 9 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

WEIGHT Andrew Campbell Jr 2/21/03 Ndsu 38-11 3/4 (11.88m) Brody Clarke Fr 2/15/03 Cobber Invite 35-2 (10.72m) Gary Quam So 2/1/03 Cobber Duals 34-4 3/4 (10.48m) Chad Moldenhauer So 2/8/03 Bison Open 33-11 (10.34m) 4 entrants
55 | 55H | 200 | 200H | 300 | 400 | 500 | 600 | 600 | 800 1000 | 1500 | MILE | 3000 | 2MILE | 5000 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 SHUTTLE HURDLE RELAY | SMR | DMR | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | WT

PENTATHLON 4 entrants
Results also available for Women. Return to home page.