2003 Outdoor Personal Records

Concordia College-Moorhead, MN

As of May 24, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

100 METER
Bobby Clark             Jr 5/1/03 Miac Decathlon 11.05
Travis Raske            Sr 4/12/03 St. John's    11.90
Reuel Persaud           Sr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 12.38
Jacob Odermann          Fr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 12.51
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 12.55
5 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

110 METER HURDLES
Jeremy Pris             Sr 5/10/03 Miac@Conc     15.28
Bobby Clark             So 5/10/03 Miac@Conc     15.50
Mike Bare               So 4/26/03 St. John's In 19.46
Nathan Lodermeier       So 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        22.29[+4.0w]
4 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

200 METER
Justin Hendricks        Sr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 22.87
Travis Raske            Sr 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        23.33
Tyler Anderson          Fr 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        23.34
Jordan Talge            So 4/9/03 Jamestown      23.48
Jacob Odermann          Fr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 24.58
Reuel Persaud           Sr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 24.78
6 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

400 METER
Justin Hendricks        Sr 5/9/03 Miac@Conc      50.87
Bobby Clark             Jr 5/1/03 Miac Decathlon 51.37
Jordan Talge            So 4/12/03 St. John's    51.40
Kyle Halliday           So 4/29/03 Ndsu          52.81
Matt Handwerk           Fr 4/29/03 Ndsu          53.56
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 57.35
Jacob Odermann          Fr 4/9/03 Jamestown      57.72
7 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

400 METER HURDLES
Jeremy Pris             Sr 5/9/03 Miac@Conc      56.81
Bobby Clark             Jr 4/29/03 Ndsu          56.96
Nick Steffens           Sr 5/9/03 Miac@Conc      57.63
Tyler Bormann           Fr 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        63.81
Brian Klug              Sr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 64.13
Nathan Lodermeier       So 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        66.16
6 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

800 METER
Nick Myran              So 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        1:58.69
Ben Nylander            So 5/14/03 Central       1:59.31
Matt Handwerk           Fr 4/26/03 St. John's In 2:01.12
Kyle Halliday           So 4/26/03 St. John's In 2:02.01
Kirk Nelson             Sr 4/12/03 St. John's    2:02.07
Dave Dahlseng           Sr 4/26/03 St. John's In 2:04.06
Tyler Bormann           Fr 4/12/03 St. John's    2:05.02
Dustin Blum             So 4/29/03 Ndsu          2:07.14
Josh Conneran           So 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        2:07.71
Louis Bedard            Fr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 2:10.50
   10
10 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

1500 METER
Ben Nylander            So 5/17/03 Oshkosh       4:02.07
Nick Myran              So 5/16/03 St. Thomas    4:03.47
Dave Dahlseng           Sr 4/26/03 St. John's In 4:11.28
Josh Conneran           So 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 4:11.85
Brian Klug              Sr 4/29/03 Ndsu          4:13.92
Tyler Bormann           Fr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 4:24.78
Louis Bedard            Fr 4/9/03 Jamestown      4:28.54
Jim Monson              Sr 4/29/03 Ndsu          4:33.34
Nathan Lodermeier       So 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 4:39.82
Chris Erickson          So 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 4:44.54
   10
Bobby Clark             Jr 5/2/03 Miac Decathlon 4:58.13
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 5:34.95
12 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

3000 STEEPLECHASE
Ben Nylander            So 5/16/03 St. Thomas    9:39.62
Kirk Nelson             Sr 5/10/03 Miac@Conc     9:42.10
Brian Stotts            Sr 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        10:43.35
Nathan Lodermeier       So 4/29/03 Ndsu          11:14.24
Jeremy Pris             Sr 4/12/03 St. John's    11:40.25
Brian Klug              Sr 4/17-19/03 Ks Relays  
6 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

5000 METER
Brian Stotts            Sr 4/17-19/03 Ks Relays  15:42.71
Ben Nylander            So 4/26/03 St. John's In 15:44.08
Nick Myran              So 3/29/03 St. John's    16:00.46
Jim Monson              Sr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 16:56.50
Louis Bedard            Fr 3/29/03 St. John's    17:15.87
Tyler Bormann           Fr 4/26/03 St. John's In 17:28.02
Nathan Lodermeier       So 3/29/03 St. John's    17:46.59
Josh Wopata             Sr 3/29/03 St. John's    18:06.87
8 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

10000 METER
Brian Stotts            Sr 5/9/03 Miac@Conc      32:39.94
Brian Klug              Sr 4/12/03 St. John's    35:12.46
Nathan Lodermeier       So 4/12/03 St. John's    37:56.44
3 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

4X100 METER RELAY
5/9/03 Miac@Conc (Bobby Clark, Justin 
 Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Travis Raske)    43.62
4/17-19/03 Ks Relays (Bobby Clark, 
 Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Travis 
 Raske)                                      43.87
5/10/03 Miac@Conc (Bobby Clark, Nick 
 Steffens, Tyler Anderson, Travis Raske)     44.04
4/25/03 Drake Relays (Bobby Clark, 
 Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Travis 
 Raske)                                      44.09
4/22/03 Cobber Twilig (Bobby Clark, 
 Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Travis 
 Raske)                                      44.21
4/26/03 St. John's In (Bobby Clark, 
 Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Travis 
 Raske)                                      44.47
4/12/03 St. John's (Jordan Talge, Justin 
 Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Travis Raske)    44.53
5/3/03 Msu-Mhd (Jordan Talge, Justin 
 Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Travis Raske)    44.74
4/9/03 Jamestown (Jordan Talge, Bobby 
 Clark, Justin Hendricks, Jacob Odermann)    44.85
9 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

4X200 METER RELAY
4/17-19/03 Ks Relays (Bobby Clark, 
 Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Jordan 
 Talge)                                      91.41
4/25/03 Drake Relays (Bobby Clark, 
 Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Jordan 
 Talge)                                      92.33
2 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

4X400 METER RELAY
4/17-19/03 Ks Relays (Jordan Talge, 
 Justin Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Bobby 
 Clark)                                      3:24.55
4/25/03 Drake Relays (Justin Hendricks, 
 Tyler Anderson, Nick Steffens, Bobby 
 Clark)                                      3:25.31
4/12/03 St. John's (Tyler Anderson, 
 Justin Hendricks, Jordan Talge, Nick 
 Steffens)                                   3:25.33
4/22/03 Cobber Twilig (Justin Hendricks, 
 Jordan Talge, Nick Steffens, Matt 
 Handwerk)                                   3:25.95
3/29/03 St. John's (Jordan Talge, Justin 
 Hendricks, Tyler Anderson, Bobby Clark)     3:27.02
5/3/03 Msu-Mhd (Justin Hendricks, Tyler 
 Anderson, Nick Steffens, Jeremy Pris)       3:27.19
4/9/03 Jamestown (Jordan Talge, Justin 
 Hendricks, Bobby Clark, Nick Steffens)      3:28.50
5/10/03 Miac@Conc (Tyler Anderson, Bobby 
 Clark, Jeremy Pris, Nick Steffens)          3:30.09
3/29/03 St. John's (Nick Steffens, 
 Jeremy Pris, Kyle Halliday, Greg Moss)      3:34.35
4/22/03 Cobber Twilig (Nick Myran, Ben 
 Nylander, Travis Raske, Dustin Blum)        3:37.37
   10
4/9/03 Jamestown (Kirk Nelson, Kyle 
 Halliday, Ben Nylander, Nathan 
 Lodermeier)                                 3:38.65
4/26/03 St. John's In (Jeremy Pris, Matt 
 Handwerk, Kyle Halliday, Travis Raske)      3:39.73
5/3/03 Msu-Mhd (Kyle Halliday, Travis 
 Raske, Tyler Bormann, Brian Stotts)         3:47.09
4/26/03 St. John's In (Jacob Odermann, 
 Dave Dahlseng, Dustin Blum, Tyler 
 Bormann)                                    3:49.27
4/22/03 Cobber Twilig (Jacob Odermann, 
 Louis Bedard, Tyler Bormann, Nathan 
 Lodermeier)                                 3:52.32
3/29/03 St. John's (Ben Nylander, Brian 
 Klug, Brian Stotts, Nick Myran)             3:55.36
5/3/03 Msu-Mhd (Matt Handwerk, Nick 
 Myran, Nathan Lodermeier, Matt Handwerk)    3:56.88
3/29/03 St. John's (Dustin Blum, Tyler 
 Bormann, Jacob Odermann, Louis Bedard)      3:58.63
18 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

4X800 METER RELAY
5/9/03 Miac@Conc (Ben Nylander, Nick 
 Myran, Kyle Halliday, Matt Handwerk)        7:58.41
1 entrant



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

TWO MILE RELAY
4/17-19/03 Ks Relays (Ben Nylander, Dave 
 Dahlseng, Kyle Halliday, Matt Handwerk)     8:24.93
1 entrant



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

FOUR MILE RELAY
4/17-19/03 Ks Relays (Dave Dahlseng, Ben 
 Nylander, Brian Stotts, Nick Myran)         18:19.15
1 entrant



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

SPRINT MEDLEY RELAY
4/25/03 Drake Relays (Jordan Talge, 
 Travis Raske, Jeremy Pris, Ben Nylander)    3:36.97
4/17-19/03 Ks Relays (Travis Raske, Nick 
 Steffens, Jeremy Pris, Tyler Bormann)       3:52.25
2 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

DISTANCE MED RELAY-YD
4/17-19/03 Ks Relays (Tyler Bormann, 
 Nick Steffens, Kyle Halliday, Nick Myran)   11:16.46
1 entrant



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

LONG JUMP
Bobby Clark             Sr 4/13-14/03 St. John's 22-3 3/4 (6.80m)
Jake Laabs              Sr 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        19-0 1/4 (5.80m)
Dwight Jilek            So 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        18-0 1/2 (5.50m)
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 17-0 3/4 (5.20m)
4 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

TRIPLE JUMP
Dwight Jilek            So 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        41-10 1/4 (12.76m)
Jake Laabs              Sr 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        40-6 3/4 (12.36m)
2 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

HIGH JUMP
Bobby Clark             Jr 5/1/03 Miac Decathlon 5-7 3/4 (1.72m)
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 5-5 3/4 (1.67m)
2 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

POLE VAULT
Dennis Kline            So 5/9/03 Miac@Conc      14-4 1/2 (4.38m)
Mike Bare               So 4/26/03 St. John's In 11-6 1/4 (3.51m)
Bobby Clark             Jr 5/2/03 Miac Decathlon 11-0 1/4 (3.36m)
3 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

SHOT PUT
William Duppler         So 5/10/03 Miac@Conc     41-9 1/4 (12.73m)
Bobby Clark             Jr 5/1/03 Miac Decathlon 38-2 1/4 (11.64m)
John Odermann           Fr 3/29/03 St. John's    34-8 1/2 (10.58m)
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 28-11 1/4 (8.82m)
4 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

DISCUS
Trent Hagen             Sr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 141-10 (43.23m)
Andrew Campbell         So 3/29/03 St. John's    128-1 (39.05m)
William Duppler         Fr 5/3/03 Msu-Mhd        121-4 (36.98m)
Dennis Kline            So 4/9/03 Jamestown      98-10 (30.12m)
Bobby Clark             Jr 4/26/03 St. John's In 98-8 (30.08m)
Gary Quam               So 4/9/03 Jamestown      89-5 (27.25m)
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 68-5 1/4 (20.86m)
Reuel Persaud           Sr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 54-6 3/4 (16.63m)
8 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

HAMMER
Andrew Campbell         Jr 5/9/03 Miac@Conc      139-3 (42.45m)
Brody Clarke            Fr 4/26/03 St. John's In 126-2 (38.46m)
Gary Quam               So 4/9/03 Jamestown      110-11 (33.81m)
William Duppler         So 4/26/03 St. John's In 102-10 (31.34m)
Chad Moldenhauer        So 4/12/03 St. John's    101-7 (30.96m)
John Odermann           Fr 4/12/03 St. John's    98-11 (30.14m)
6 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

JAVELIN
Chad Moldenhauer        So 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 159-8 (48.67m)
Jacob Odermann          Fr 3/29/03 St. John's    148-11 (45.38m)
Bobby Clark             Jr 5/2/03 Miac Decathlon 142-1 (43.30m)
Andrew Campbell         So 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 142-0 (43.29m)
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 134-3 (40.93m)
Brody Clarke            Fr 4/22/03 Cobber Twilig 127-9 (38.95m)
6 entrants



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 10000 
4X100 | 4X200 | 4X400 | 4X800 | TWO MILE RELAY | FOUR MILE RELAY | SMR | DISTANCE MED -YD RELAY 
LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | DEC | Top

DECATHLON
Bobby Clark             Jr 5/2/03 Miac Decathlon 6111
Mike Bare               So 4/13-14/03 St. John's 4301
2 entrants


Results also available for Women.  Return to home page.