Men's Cobber Twilight

Concordia College

April 22, 2003

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Results also available for Women


100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

100 Meter
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Mark Brown, Unat                   11.28Q          
    1 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown         11.28Q          
    3 Pat Irgens, Ndsu                   11.49q          
    4 Ben Hopkins, Bemidji State         11.60           
    5 Eric Quale, Jamestown              11.62           
    6 Travis Raske, Concordia            12.07           
    7 Dwight Bratholt, Unat              12.92           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Marques Johnson, Ndsu              10.97Q          
    2 Tristan White, Bemidji State       11.56q          
    3 Kyle Herman, Ndsu                  11.76           
    3 Mike Shonblom, Msu-Moorhead        11.76           
    5 Josh Bitz, Scsu                    12.02           
    6 Jacob Odermann, Concordia          12.51           
    7 Craig Abrahamson, Um-Morris        12.63           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Micah Arnold, Northern State       10.85Q          
    2 Bobby Clark, Concordia             11.28q          
    3 Tony Schwan, Ndsu                  11.38q          
    4 Drew Peterson, Bemidji State       11.46q          
    5 Steve Bader, Scsu                  11.58           
    6 Reuel Persaud, Concordia           12.38           
Final
    1 Marques Johnson, Ndsu              10.91           
    2 Micah Arnold, Northern State       11.04           
    3 Mark Brown, Unat                   11.06           
    4 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown         11.21           
    5 Bobby Clark, Concordia             11.44           
    6 Pat Irgens, Ndsu                   11.47           
    7 Drew Peterson, Bemidji State       11.48           
    8 Tony Schwan, Ndsu                  11.63           



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

110 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
    1 Nate Schmidt, Ndsu                 14.82Q          
    2 Adam Barnett, Msu-Moorhead         15.68q          
    3 Matt Lockey, Sdsu                  15.92q          
    4 Jared Lazer, Scsu                  16.18q          
    5 Kyle Herman, Ndsu                  16.27           
    6 Brian Perrault, Um-Morris          16.80           
    7 John Hausrath, Bemidji State       17.67           
Round 1, Heat 2
    1 Stevie Keller, Unat                15.71Q          
    2 James Alishouse, Msu-Moorhead      16.21           
    3 Ryan Koch, Scsu                    16.38           
    4 Spencer Mortensen, Sdsu            16.80           
    5 Ryan Rogenes, Northern State       18.48           
    6 Eric Braunshausen, Msu-Moorhead    19.01           
Round 1, Heat 3
    1 Dave Hegland, Sdsu                 14.81Q          
    2 Keith Knoke, Msu-Moorhead          15.77q          
    3 Pete Stuart, Ndsu                  15.92q          
    4 Tyson Kuznia, Bemidji State        16.31           
    5 Phill Stokkeland, Jamestown        16.38           
    6 Jason Koch, Scsu                   16.40           
    7 Ben Mettling, Bemidji State        20.48           
Final
    1 Dave Hegland, Sdsu                 14.76           
    2 Stevie Keller, Unat                15.44           
    3 Adam Barnett, Msu-Moorhead         15.66           
    4 Matt Lockey, Sdsu                  16.07           
    5 Jared Lazer, Scsu                  16.18           
    6 Pete Stuart, Ndsu                  16.42           



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

200 Meter
    1 Allen Burrell, Ndsu         21.39[+1.8w]           
    2 Marques Johnson, Ndsu       21.69[+1.8w]           
    3 Pat Irgens, Ndsu            22.34[+1.8w]           
    4 Dan Stoudt, Jamestown       22.39[+1.8w]           
    5 Steve Bader, Scsu           22.60[+1.9w]           
    6 Josh Bitz, Scsu             22.67[+1.8w]           
    7 Drew Peterson, Bemidji State
                                  22.76[+1.8w]           
    8 Ben Hopkins, Bemidji State  22.77[+1.8w]           
    9 Tristan White, Bemidji State
                                  22.78[+1.8w]           
   10 Eric Quale, Jamestown       22.85[+1.9w]           
   11 Justin Hendricks, Concordia
                                  22.87[+1.9w]           
   12 Shane Hoag, Scsu            22.88[+1.9w]           
   13 Josh Gunderson, Ndsu       22.90w[+2.1w]           
   14 Dylan Spitzer, Ndsu         22.93[+1.9w]           
   15 Mason Anderson, Ndsu        23.00[+1.9w]           
   16 Mike Shonblom, Msu-Moorhead
                                 23.27w[+2.1w]           
   17 Mike Freese, Msu-Moorhead   23.45[+1.9w]           
   18 Travis Raske, Concordia    23.62w[+2.1w]           
   19 Jacob Marcotte, Scsu       23.77w[+2.1w]           
   20 Justin Martin, Bemidji State
                                  23.85[+1.9w]           
   21 Matt Lockey, Sdsu           23.97[+1.5w]           
   22 Joel Laird, Sdsu           23.98w[+2.1w]           
   23 Jeff Juelson, Jamestown    23.99w[+2.1w]           
   24 Spencer Mortensen, Sdsu    24.22w[+2.1w]           
   25 Bryan Carleton, Jamestown  24.29w[+2.1w]           
   26 Jacob Odermann, Concordia   24.58[+1.5w]           
   27 Reuel Persaud, Concordia    24.78[+1.5w]           
   28 Craig Abrahamson, Um-Morris
                                  25.31[+1.5w]           



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

400 Meter
    1 Reece Vega, Ndsu                   48.06  H1          
    2 Jonny Olson, Scsu                  48.12  H1          
    3 Allen Burrell, Ndsu                48.18  H1          
    4 Lance Johnson, Scsu                49.05  H1          
    5 Dylan Spitzer, Ndsu                50.47  H1          
    6 Mitch Cooper, Bemidji State        50.89  H2          
    7 Josh Gunderson, Ndsu               51.22  H2          
    8 Luke Mosey, Ndsu                   51.59  H1          
    9 Chase Fetzek, Scsu                 51.64  H2          
   10 Jordan Talge, Concordia            51.71  H3          
   11 Micus Davis, Msu-Moorhead          51.84  H2          
   12 Jay Prince, Bemidji State          52.81  H3          
   13 Phill Gustafson, Ndsu              52.84  H2          
   14 Jim Quam, Msu-Moorhead             53.48  H3          
   15 Matt Handwerk, Concordia           53.89  H4          
   16 Jeff Juelson, Jamestown            54.34  H3          
   17 Bryan Carleton, Jamestown          54.80  H3          
   18 Derek Bruns, Vcsu                  55.82  H4          
   19 James Plese, Bemidji State         56.59  H4          
   20 Arek Bomber, Vcsu                  59.64  H4          



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

400 Meter Hurdles
    1 Pete Stuart, Ndsu                  53.24  H1          
    2 Stevie Keller, Unat                54.18  H1          
    3 Bobby Clark, Concordia             57.17  H2          
    4 Jeremy Pris, Concordia             57.24  H1          
    5 Tyson Kuznia, Bemidji State        57.35  H2          
    6 James Alishouse, Msu-Moorhead      58.06  H1          
    7 Matt Lockey, Sdsu                  58.69  H1          
    8 Nick Steffens, Concordia           58.81  H2          
    9 Phill Stokkeland, Jamestown        59.07  H1          
   10 Brian Perrault, Um-Morris          61.44  H2          
   11 Joe Yard, Msu-Moorhead             62.88  H2          
   12 Kevin Van Zee, Msu-Moorhead        63.08  H2          
   13 Brian Klug, Concordia              64.13  H2          
   13 Matt Willprecht, Msu-Moorhead      64.13  H2          



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

800 Meter
    1 Steve Leuer, Bemidji State       1:57.78  H1          
    2 Sean Iverson, Jamestown          2:00.07  H1          
    3 Corey White, Bemidji State       2:00.53  H1          
    4 Levi Webb, Jamestown             2:01.27  H1          
    5 Nick Hirsch, Scsu                2:01.45  H3          
    6 Trevor Vossen, Msu-Moorhead      2:01.64  H1          
    7 Pat Lais, Bemidji State          2:02.83  H2          
    8 Justin Martin, Bemidji State     2:03.31  H3          
    9 Brandon Beaudry, Msu-Moorhead    2:03.44  H1          
   10 Bob Arndt, Jamestown             2:03.45  H2          
   11 Joe Lynch, Msu-Moorhead          2:03.51  H1          
   12 Chase Eddy, Vcsu                 2:03.87  H3          
   13 Dennis Delude, Msu-Moorhead      2:04.26  H2          
   14 Eric Hanson, Sdsu                2:04.57  H1          
   15 Jed Landmark, Um-Morris          2:05.43  H3          
   16 Chad Perius, Jamestown           2:05.48  H2          
   17 Matt Swenson, Vcsu               2:06.32  H4          
   18 Eric Korman, Um-Morris           2:06.36  H3          
   19 Jared Slinde, Ndsu               2:06.91  H2          
   20 Dustin Blum, Concordia           2:08.11  H4          
   21 Josh Sponsel, Vcsu               2:08.19  H3          
   22 Keith Stenzel, Scsu              2:08.73  H4          
   23 Matt Small, Sdsu                 2:09.98  H3          
   24 Ryan Blad, Um-Morris             2:10.01  H4          
   25 Louis Bedard, Concordia          2:10.50  H4          
   26 Tyler Gortmaker, Vcsu            2:12.10  H3          
   27 John Walace, Unat                2:13.24  H2          



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

1500 Meter
    1 Steve Leuer, Bemidji State       4:05.57  H1          
    2 Ryun Hess, Jamestown             4:06.86  H1          
    3 Joe Lynch, Msu-Moorhead          4:08.33  H1          
    4 Brandon Beaudry, Msu-Moorhead    4:08.94  H1          
    5 Eric Hanson, Sdsu                4:09.95  H1          
    6 Corey White, Bemidji State       4:09.98  H1          
    7 Nick Myran, Concordia            4:11.55  H1          
    8 Josh Conneran, Concordia         4:11.85  H1          
    9 Trevor Vossen, Msu-Moorhead      4:14.85  H1          
   10 Brad Pierson, Jamestown          4:16.47  H1          
   11 Joe Makoutz, Jamestown           4:17.50  H1          
   12 Bob Arndt, Jamestown             4:17.79  H1          
   13 Brian Klug, Concordia            4:18.16  H1          
   14 Matt Bischoff, Bemidji State     4:19.58  H2          
   15 Todd Hoffman, Scsu               4:21.73  H2          
   16 Dennis Delude, Msu-Moorhead      4:24.12  H1          
   17 Tyler Bormann, Concordia         4:24.78  H2          
   18 Jeremy Pekarek, Unattached       4:28.66  H2          
   19 John Walace, Unat                4:34.18  H2          
   20 Nathan Lodermeier, Concordia     4:39.82  H2          
   21 John Peter, Msu-Moorhead         4:41.49  H2          
   22 Chris Erickson, Concordia        4:44.54  H2          



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

3000 Steeplechase
    1 Nick Hirsch, Scsu                9:21.43           
    2 Ben Nylander, Concordia          9:47.43           
    3 Chris Hagan, Ndsu                9:56.98           
    4 Paul Quinn, Bemidji State        9:59.99           
    5 Mike Pecha, Sdsu                10:02.45           
    6 Kyle Schwartz, Um-Morris        10:24.81           
    7 Ryan Hoyt, Vcsu                 10:41.94           
    8 David Hamrum, Um-Morris         12:05.38           



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

5000 Meter
    1 Phil Keller, Ndsu               15:37.49           
    2 Brian Stotts, Concordia         15:43.30           
    3 Tim Petersen, Vcsu              15:52.79           
    4 Brian Kunhau, Ndsu              16:03.50           
    5 Jason Jacoby, Bemidji State     16:16.65           
    6 Tom Weerheim, Sdsu              16:49.61           
    7 Darren Lester, Msu-Moorhead     16:50.83           
    8 Jim Monson, Concordia           16:56.50           
    9 Jeremy Radakovich, Vcsu         17:16.21           
   10 John Peter, Msu-Moorhead        17:51.42           



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

4x100 Meter Relay
    1 Ndsu 4x1a, Ndsu                    41.46  H1          
    2 Jamestown 4x1, Jamestown           42.67  H1          
    3 Scsu 4x1a, Scsu                    43.05  H1          
    4 Ndsu 4x1b, Ndsu                    43.46  H1          
    5 Scsu 4x1b, Scsu                    43.71  H2          
    6 Msu-Mhd 4x1, Msu-Moorhead          44.11  H2          
    7 Concordia (Bobby Clark, Justin Hendricks, 
      Tyler Anderson, Travis Raske)      44.21  H2          
    8 Um-Morris 4x1, Um-Morris           46.54  H2          



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
    1 Scsu 4x4a, Scsu                  3:17.01  H2          
    2 Ndsu 4x4a, Ndsu                  3:17.79  H2          
    3 Jamestown 4x4a, Jamestown        3:24.78  H2          
    4 Concordia (Justin Hendricks, Jordan Talge,
      Nick Steffens, Matt Handwerk)    3:25.95  H2          
    5 Msu-Mhd 4x4a, Msu-Moorhead       3:29.70  H2          
    6 Scsu 4x4b, Scsu                  3:30.69  H2          
    7 Bsu 4x4a, Bemidji State          3:30.99  H2          
    8 Concordia (Nick Myran, Ben Nylander, 
      Travis Raske, Dustin Blum)       3:37.37  H1          
    9 Jamestown 4x4b, Jamestown        3:38.01  H2          
   10 Bsu 4x4b, Bemidji State          3:38.43  H1          
   11 Um-Morris 4x4, Um-Morris         3:43.56  H1          
   12 Jamestown 4x4c, Jamestown        3:44.20  H1          
   13 Concordia (Jacob Odermann, Louis Bedard, 
      Tyler Bormann, Nathan Lodermeier)3:52.32  H1          



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Jake Luger, Northern State      22-2 1/2 (6.77m)q  
    2 Joel Laird, Sdsu                21-5 1/2 (6.54m)q  
    3 Ryan Koch, Scsu                 21-5 1/4 (6.53m)q  
    4 Jeff Konigbagbe, Jamestown      21-1 1/4 (6.43m)   
    5 Andy Lukkes, Unat                   20-7 (6.27m)   
    6 Jordan William, Sdsu                18-1 (5.51m)   
    7 Justin Smith, Bemidji State    17-10 1/4 (5.44m)   
    8 John Hausrath, Bemidji State    17-0 3/4 (5.20m)   
      Craig Abrahamson, Um-Morris           ND
      Mike Shonblom, Msu-Moorhead           ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Matt Gordon Jackson, Ndsu       23-4 1/2 (7.12m)q  
    2 Andy Kapp, Jamestown            22-8 1/2 (6.92m)q  
    3 Justin Lockhart, Ndsu           22-3 3/4 (6.80m)q  
    4 Marcus Scheid, Unat            21-11 1/2 (6.69m)q  
    5 Shane Hoag, Scsu                21-4 1/4 (6.51m)q  
    6 Josh Martin, Northern State     21-1 1/2 (6.44m)   
    7 Ryan Rogenes, Northern State    21-1 1/4 (6.43m)   
    7 Jared Lazer, Scsu               21-1 1/4 (6.43m)   
    9 Mitch Cooper, Bemidji State    20-10 3/4 (6.37m)   
   10 Jacob Marcotte, Scsu            20-9 3/4 (6.34m)   
   11 Chase Fetzek, Scsu              20-7 3/4 (6.29m)   
   12 Travis Schwarz, Bemidji State   19-5 1/2 (5.93m)   
Final
    1 Matt Gordon Jackson, Ndsu       23-4 1/2 (7.12m)   
    2 Justin Lockhart, Ndsu              22-10 (6.96m)   
    3 Andy Kapp, Jamestown            22-8 1/2 (6.92m)   
    4 Jake Luger, Northern State      22-2 1/2 (6.77m)   
    5 Joel Laird, Sdsu               21-11 3/4 (6.70m)   
    6 Marcus Scheid, Unat            21-11 1/2 (6.69m)   
    7 Ryan Koch, Scsu                 21-5 1/4 (6.53m)   
    8 Shane Hoag, Scsu                21-4 1/4 (6.51m)   



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Triple Jump
    1 Aaron Walker, Ndsu                 45-10 (13.97m) 
    2 John Bauer, Ndsu                   44-11 (13.69m) 
    3 Nick Kobi, Msu-Moorhead         43-7 1/4 (13.29m) 
    4 Matt Gordon Jackson, Ndsu       43-1 1/2 (13.14m) 
    5 Matt Stockert, Ndsu             42-6 1/4 (12.96m) 
    6 Jake Luger, Northern State          42-4 (12.90m) 
    7 Dwight Jilek, Concordia         41-4 1/4 (12.60m) 
    8 Rich Weber, Bemidji State       41-4 1/4 (12.60m) 
    9 Mark Nordell, Bemidji State     41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 
   10 Matt Willprecht, Msu-Moorhead  39-10 3/4 (12.16m) 
   11 Jason Bauer, Jamestown          39-7 1/4 (12.07m) 
   12 Andrew Poulos, Jamestown            37-6 (11.43m) 



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

High Jump
    1 Ryan Lesnau, Ndsu                    6-6 (1.98m)   
    2 Steve Schreiber, Bemidji State       6-4 (1.93m)   
    3 Ken Hanson, Scsu                     6-4 (1.93m)   
    4 Keith Knoke, Msu-Moorhead            6-2 (1.88m)   
    5 Matt Thunder, Ndsu                   6-0 (1.83m)   
    5 Matt Anderson, Northern State        6-0 (1.83m)   
    7 Andrew Poulos, Jamestown             6-0 (1.83m)   
    7 Travis Schwarz, Bemidji State        6-0 (1.83m)   
    9 Brian Perrault, Um-Morris            5-8 (1.73m)   
   10 Ben Mettling, Bemidji State          5-8 (1.73m)   



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Pole Vault
    1 Mark McElvaney, Ndsu                16-0 (4.88m)   
    2 Adam Lee, Scsu                      15-3 (4.65m)   
    3 Kyle Herman, Ndsu                   15-3 (4.65m)   
    4 Marc Steckler, Ndsu                 15-3 (4.65m)   
    5 Dan Otis, Ndsu                      15-3 (4.65m)   
    6 Tony Halland, Ndsu                  14-6 (4.42m)   
    7 Eric Braunshausen, Msu-Moorhead     13-9 (4.19m)   
    7 Dennis Kline, Concordia             13-9 (4.19m)   
    9 Deron Galston, Jamestown            13-9 (4.19m)   
   10 Keith Knoke, Msu-Moorhead           13-9 (4.19m)   
   10 Brady Baxter, Unat                  13-9 (4.19m)   
   12 Ryan Koch, Scsu                12-11 3/4 (3.96m)   
   13 Dan Reginek, Ndsu              12-11 3/4 (3.96m)   
   13 Mitch Splichal, Jamestown      12-11 3/4 (3.96m)   
      Jason Koch, Scsu                      NH
      Brandon Madery, Msu-Moorhead          NH
      Jr Price, Jamestown                   NH
      John Hausrath, Bemidji State          NH
      Matt Jaquet, Sdsu                     NH
      Cody Vining, Unat                     NH
      Kyle Usgaard, Unattached              NH
      Mike Aulwes, Scsu                     NH
      Ryan Wilhelm, Northern State          NH
      Stevie Keller, Unat                   NH



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Porfirio Gonzalez, Unat         43-1 1/2 (13.14m)q
    2 Jordon Nissen, Jamestown       41-10 1/2 (12.76m)q
    3 Nate Schmidt, Ndsu              41-1 3/4 (12.54m) 
    4 Ryan Koch, Scsu                 40-4 3/4 (12.31m) 
    5 Andrew Aakre, Ndsu              40-4 3/4 (12.31m) 
    6 William Duppler, Concordia      39-6 1/2 (12.05m) 
    7 John DuBray, Jamestown              39-5 (12.01m) 
    8 Marcus Carney, Unat                 38-7 (11.76m) 
    9 Jared Lazer, Scsu               32-6 1/2 (9.92m)   
   10 Sam Corr, Unat                      30-3 (9.22m)   
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Chris Nulle, Msu-Moorhead       49-0 1/4 (14.94m)q
    2 Kevin Holubar, Scsu             48-4 1/2 (14.74m)q
    3 Justin Camperud, Ndsu               48-2 (14.68m)q
    4 Garrett Pfitzer, Northern State     47-7 (14.50m)q
    5 Pat Morgan, Ndsu                    44-7 (13.59m)q
    6 Adam Wilson, Bemidji State         43-10 (13.36m)q
    7 Mike Rydberg, Bemidji State         43-5 (13.23m)q
    8 Adam Anderson, Unat             41-3 3/4 (12.59m) 
    9 Jason Koch, Scsu                40-5 1/2 (12.33m) 
Final
    1 Kevin Holubar, Scsu             50-3 1/2 (15.33m) 
    2 Chris Nulle, Msu-Moorhead       49-0 1/4 (14.94m) 
    3 Justin Camperud, Ndsu               48-2 (14.68m) 
    4 Garrett Pfitzer, Northern State     47-7 (14.50m) 
    5 Adam Wilson, Bemidji State          46-0 (14.02m) 
    6 Pat Morgan, Ndsu                    44-7 (13.59m) 
    7 Mike Rydberg, Bemidji State         43-5 (13.23m) 
    8 Porfirio Gonzalez, Unat         43-1 1/2 (13.14m) 
    9 Jordon Nissen, Jamestown       41-10 1/2 (12.76m) 



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Discus
Round 1, Flight 1
    1 Keith Knoke, Msu-Moorhead          141-6 (43.13m)q
    2 Chris Nulle, Msu-Moorhead          131-2 (39.97m) 
    3 John DuBray, Jamestown             120-0 (36.59m) 
    4 William Duppler, Concordia         118-2 (36.03m) 
    5 Jordan William, Sdsu              104-11 (31.97m) 
    6 Reuel Persaud, Concordia        54-6 3/4 (16.63m) 
      Ryan Koch, Scsu                       ND
Round 1, Flight 2
    1 Phil Berg, Msu-Moorhead            136-2 (41.50m)q
    2 Andrew Aakre, Ndsu                 133-0 (40.54m) 
    3 Mike Rydberg, Bemidji State        132-7 (40.42m) 
    4 Jordon Nissen, Jamestown           125-3 (38.17m) 
    5 Ben Mettling, Bemidji State        124-5 (37.92m) 
    6 Ben Dietz, Jamestown               122-7 (37.37m) 
    7 Kyle Herman, Ndsu                  120-2 (36.64m) 
    8 Adam Wilson, Bemidji State         119-7 (36.45m) 
    9 Jake Wojo, Bemidji State           100-3 (30.55m) 
Round 1, Flight 3
    1 John Gallagher, Unat               162-4 (49.49m)q
    2 Garrett Pfitzer, Northern State   147-10 (45.06m)q
    3 Ross Kramer, Ndsu                  146-5 (44.62m)q
    4 Scott Waurin, Unat                 144-7 (44.08m)q
    5 Trent Hagen, Concordia            141-10 (43.23m)q
    6 Adam Anderson, Unat               140-10 (42.93m)q
    7 Kevin Holubar, Scsu                136-0 (41.45m)q
    8 Jon Carlson, Jamestown             129-5 (39.44m) 
    9 Nate Schmidt, Ndsu                 125-6 (38.26m) 
   10 Jason Koch, Scsu                   108-2 (32.96m) 
Final
    1 John Gallagher, Unat               162-4 (49.49m) 
    2 Garrett Pfitzer, Northern State   147-10 (45.06m) 
    3 Scott Waurin, Unat                 146-8 (44.71m) 
    4 Ross Kramer, Ndsu                  146-5 (44.62m) 
    5 Kevin Holubar, Scsu                143-6 (43.73m) 
    6 Trent Hagen, Concordia            141-10 (43.23m) 
    7 Keith Knoke, Msu-Moorhead          141-6 (43.13m) 
    8 Adam Anderson, Unat               140-10 (42.93m) 
    9 Phil Berg, Msu-Moorhead            136-2 (41.50m) 



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Hammer
    1 Chris Nulle, Msu-Moorhead          188-5 (57.43m) 
    2 John Christensen, Ndsu             164-4 (50.08m) 
    3 Pat Morgan, Ndsu                  157-10 (48.12m) 
    4 Justin Camperud, Ndsu              153-0 (46.64m) 
    5 Phil Berg, Msu-Moorhead            149-9 (45.65m) 
    6 Ross Kramer, Ndsu                 138-11 (42.35m) 
    7 Andrew Campbell, Concordia         133-4 (40.65m) 
    8 Porfirio Gonzalez, Unat            120-3 (36.65m) 
    9 Brody Clarke, Concordia           118-11 (36.26m) 
   10 Jon Carlson, Jamestown             113-2 (34.49m) 
   11 Adam Norman, Unat                  110-7 (33.72m) 
   12 Jake Wojo, Bemidji State           110-0 (33.53m) 
   13 Ben Dietz, Jamestown               107-7 (32.80m) 
   14 Gary Quam, Concordia                98-7 (30.06m) 
      Mike Rydberg, Bemidji State           ND
      Kevin Holubar, Scsu                   ND



100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

Javelin
    1 Jason Koch, Scsu                   189-9 (57.84m) 
    2 Matt Haugen, Jamestown             185-4 (56.48m) 
    3 Andrew Mauch, Ndsu                 173-4 (52.84m) 
    4 Marcus Carney, Unat                167-1 (50.93m) 
    5 Chad Moldenhauer, Concordia        159-8 (48.67m) 
    6 Andrew Aakre, Ndsu                 157-7 (48.04m) 
    7 Walter Eldridge, Jamestown         155-2 (47.29m) 
    8 Jeremy Dinius, Bemidji State      153-10 (46.90m) 
    9 Andrew Campbell, Concordia         142-0 (43.29m) 
   10 Bobby Clark, Concordia             138-3 (42.14m) 
   11 Jacob Odermann, Concordia          134-5 (40.98m) 
   12 Jordan Williams, Sdsu              132-0 (40.24m) 
   13 Brody Clarke, Concordia            127-9 (38.95m) 
   14 Mike Bare, Concordia              120-11 (36.85m) 


100 | 110H | 200 | 400 | 400H | 800 | 1500 | STEEP | 5000 | 4X100 
4X400 | LJ | TJ | HJ | PV | SP | DIS | HAM | JAV | Top 
Scores

TEAM SCORES
Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1
100 Meter, 110 Meter Hurdles, 200 Meter, 400 Meter, 400 Meter Hurdles, 
800 Meter, 1500 Meter, 3000 Steeplechase, 5000 Meter, 4x100 Meter Relay, 
4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, High Jump, Pole Vault, Shot Put, 
Discus, Hammer, Javelin

   1   Ndsu                  256.5
   2   Scsu                  107.0
   3   Msu-Moorhead           76.5
   4   Bemidji State          75.5
  5=   Concordia              66.5
  5=   Jamestown              66.5
   7   Northern State         34.5
   8   Sdsu                   34.0
   9   Vcsu                    8.0
  10   Um-Morris               5.0

Results also available for Women.  Return to home page.