| Cobber Home | Help Us Recruit |Next Game
2002-2003 Concordia Men's Track
| News | Schedule/Results | Roster | Records | Men's Track and Field Home | Coaches | 01-02 | 02-03 Women |

2002-03 Concordia Men's Indoor Track Meet Results
 
Site  Date     Opponent                                          Time 
A      2/08     Bison Open                                        3:00pm

| Final Meet Results |

Cobber Distance Corps Continues to Shine at the Bison Open.
Kirk Nelson
Sr.
Hettinger, Minn.
Broke the school record for the indoor mile at the Bison Open. 

The blink of an eye is supposed to be the margin of victory in a 55 meter dash, not in the mile race. Concordia's Kirk Nelson (Sr., Hettinger, N.Dak.) proved that theory incorrect, as he lost by a mere 2/100th of a second in the mile at the Bison Open.

Nelson dueled with Nolan Taylor of Minot State for the entire race and was eventually edged out at the tape. Despite finishing second in the event, Nelson's time of 4:20.48 sets a new school record for the indoor mile.

Only two other Cobbers were able to crack the top 5 in an event at the NCAA Division II-laden Bison Open. Matt Handwerk (Fr., Great Falls, Mont.) finished fifth in the 500 meters with a time of 1:09.70 - his fastest time of the year. Nick Myran (So., West Concord, Minn.) also ran to a fifth-place finish. Myran ran a 15:48.51 in the 5,000 meter to post the seventh fastest indoor 5,000 meter time in school history. Concordia's 3,200 meter relay team finished fourth with a time 8:22.58.

Dwight Jilek (So., Dickinson, N.Dak.) reached the finals of the triple jump competition and placed eighth with a mark of 42-10 1/4.

Concordia will host the Cobber Invitational on Saturday, February 15 at noon in the Olson Forum.

FINAL MEET RESULTS
Bison Open
Saturday, February 8, 2003 Bison Sports Arena

LEGEND:
@ Automatic national qualifier
* Provisional national qualifier
# NDSU record
! Bison Sports Arena record
q Finals qualifier
 

Menís 55-Meter Dash
FINALS
  1.   Marques Johnson, North Dakota State...................... 6.30   *
  2.   Star Roberts, unattached................................. 6.38
  3.   Allen Burrell, North Dakota State........................ 6.41
  4.   Jeff Konigbager, Jamestown............................... 6.49
  5.   Harry Mills, Minot State................................. 6.50
  6.   Marc Brown, unattached................................... 6.51
  7.   Pat Irgens, North Dakota State........................... 6.57
  8.   Ryan Schafer, North Dakota............................... 6.61
  9.   Antoine Price, Minnesota State-Moorhead...............    6.62
10.   Riza Mahmoud, North Dakota.................................6.65
HEAT 1
  1.   Pat Irgens, North Dakota State.... ...................... 6.60   q
  2.   Mike Walker, Minnesota-Morris............................ 6.90
  3.   Alan Barch, South Dakota State........................... 7.04
  4.   Moneer A-Rifai, Minnesota State-Moorhead     ............ 7.40
       Lance Haser, Minot State................................... NT
       Jade Wanzek, unattached.................................... NT
HEAT 2
  1.   Marques Johnson, North Dakota State...................... 6.36   q
  2.   Harry Mills, Minot State................................. 6.51   q*
  3.   Ryan Schafer, North Dakota............................... 6.68   q
  4.   Riza Mahmoud, North Dakota........................... ... 6.69   q
  5.   Ben Hopkins, Bemidji State............................... 6.83
  6.   Chris Marshall, Mary..................................... 7.34
HEAT 3
  1.   Antoine Price, Minnesota State-Moorhead...............    6.58   q
  2.   Austin Placek, Mary...................................... 6.88
  3.   Tyler Sheppard, Minot State.............................. 6.95
  4.   Rob Peters, North Dakota ................................ 7.06
  5.   Jacob Marcotte, St. Cloud State.......................... 7.09
  6.   Drew Ginnett, Minnesota-Morris........................... 7.82
HEAT 4
  1.   Allen Burrell, North Dakota State........................ 6.48   q
  2.   Tony Schwan, North Dakota State.......................... 6.70
  3.   Greg Moss, Concordia College (MN)........................ 6.95
  4.   Steve Bader, St. Cloud State...................... ...... 6.96
        Brian Erickson, Minot State............................. 6.96
  6.   Andy Kapp, Jamestown................................ .... 7.00
HEAT 5
  1.   Star Roberts, unattached...... .......................... 6.54   q
  2.   Mike Shonblom, Minnesota State-Moorhead       ........... 6.80
  3.   Eric Quale, Jamestown.................................... 6.82
  4.   Joel Porter, unattached.................................. 7.19
  5.   Keith Koser, unattached.................................. 7.29
ó   Samuel Owiredu, Mary.......................................... NT
HEAT 6
  1.   Marc Brown, unattached................................... 6.54   q
  2.   Jeff Konigbager, Jamestown.............................   6.58   q*
  3.   Mike Farmer, North Dakota.................................6.99
  4.   Justin Schwegel, unattached...............................7.14
  5.   Craig Abrahamson, Minnesota-Morris....................... 7.35
ó   Josey Meurer, South Dakota State............................. NT
HEAT 7
  1.   James Drayton, unattached................................ 6.70
  2.   Drew Peterson, unattached................................ 6.71
  3.   Travis Raske, Concordia College (MN). ................... 6.78
  4.   Paris Moore, Minnesota-Morris............................ 6.91
  5.   Jared Kris, unattached................................... 6.95

Menís 200-Meter Dash
1.   Marques Johnson, North Dakota State....................    21.86
2.   Star Roberts, unattached...................................21.99
3.   Allen Burrell, North Dakota State..........................22.44
4.   Justin Schiele, North Dakota...............................22.59
5.   Pat Irgens, North Dakota State.............................22.74
6.   Jared Essler, North Dakota State...........................22.81
7.   Ryan Schafer, North Dakota.................................22.91
8.   Antoine Price, Minnesota State-Moorhead.............       22.96
9.   Drew Peterson, unattached..................................23.30
10.   Josh Bitz, St. Cloud State................................23.35
11.   Jonny Olson, St. Cloud State..............................23.60
12.   Lance Johnson, St. Cloud State............................23.62
13.   Mike Miller, Mary.........................................23.65
14.   Eric Quale, Jamestown.....................................23.67
15.   Trev White, Jamestown.....................................23.68
16.   Mason Anderson, unattached................................23.72
17.   Dustin Kouba, North Dakota................................23.73
        Troy Larson, Minnesota State-Moorhead...............    23.73
19.   Mitch Cooper, Bemidji State.............................. 23.88
20.   Steve Bader, St. Cloud State............................. 23.90
        Greg Moss, Concordia College (MN)...................... 23.90
        James Alishouse, Minnesota State-Moorhead.......        23.90
23.   Mike Shonblom, Minnesota State-Moorhead.........          23.92
24.   Ben Hopkins, Bemidji State................................23.95
25.   Brent Keigley, North Dakota...............................24.17
26.   Brian Erickson, Minot State...............................24.40
27.   Mike Wilson, North Dakota.................................24.49
28.   Rob Peters, North Dakota..................................24.51
29.   Micus Davis, Minnesota State-Moorhead...............      24.54
30.   Austin Placek, Mary.......................................24.61
31.   Mike Farmer, North Dakota.................................24.67
32.   Jacob Marcotte, St. Cloud State...........................24.98
33.   Tyler Brekken, North Dakota...............................25.05
34.   Jon Harms, unattached.....................................26.29

Menís 400-Meter Dash
  1.   Matt Thelen, Augustana (SD)............................. 49.53
  2.   Jared Essler, North Dakota State........................ 49.58
  3.   Luke Mosey, North Dakota State.......................... 50.09
  4.   Dustin Kouba, North Dakota.............................. 50.33
  5.   Jonny Olson, St. Cloud State............................ 50.77
  6.   Dan Stoudt, Jamestown................................... 50.78
  7.   Tavis Freidt, Mary...................................... 51.23
  8.   Lance Johnson, St. Cloud State.......................... 51.27
  9.   Mason Anderson, unattached.............................. 51.56
10.   Dylan Spitzer, North Dakota State........................ 51.65
11.   Josh Bitz, St. Cloud State............................... 51.81
12.   Josh Gunderson, North Dakota State....................... 51.96
13.   Phil Gustafson, North Dakota State....................... 51.97
14.   J.B. Martin, Bemidji State............................... 52.59
15.   Justin Hendricks, Concordia College (MN)..............    52.81
16.   Matt Lockey, South Dakota State...........................53.03
17.   Mike Freese, Minnesota State-Moorhead................     53.15
18.   Mike Miller, Mary.........................................53.44
19.   Jordan Talge, Concordia College (MN)....................  53.72
20.   Kyle Halliday, Concordia College (MN)...................  53.85
21.   Mike Wilson, North Dakota.................................54.40
22.   Darryl Scarborough, Minnesota St.-Moorhead.......         54.64
23.   Jeff Juelson, Jamestown...................................55.02
24.   Tyler Visina, North Dakota................................55.16
25.   Shane Miller, Mary........................................55.83
26.   Khama Sharp, Minnesota-Morris.............................55.92
27.   Kevin VanZee, Minnesota State-Moorhead............        56.32

Menís 500-Meter Dash
  1.   Reece Vega, North Dakota State........................ 1:05.50
  2.   Mike Vojtisek, North Dakota State..................... 1:05.55
  3.   Jake Ridl, North Dakota State......................... 1:06.58
  4.   Luke Guetler, Augustana (SD).......................... 1:09.09
  5.   Matt Handwerk, Concordia College (MN).............     1:09.70
  6.   Jim Quam, Minnesota State-Moorhead.................    1:10.40
  7.   Nick Steffens, Concordia College (MN)................. 1:10.45
  8.   Dennis Delude, Minnesota State-Moorhead........        1:11.83
  9.   Dustin Blum, Concordia College (MN)..................  1:13.89
10.   James Plese, Bemidji State..............................1:15.90
11.   Justin Smith, Bemidji State.............................1:15.92
12.   Scott Anderson, Bemidji State...........................1:16.71
13.   Andrew Barten, Bemidji State............................1:17.02
14.   Andy Restad, Concordia College (MN).................    1:20.20

Menís 800-Meter Run
  1.   Brad Lowery, South Dakota State........................1:54.13     *
  2.   Terrance Wolbaum, North Dakota State................   1:54.48
  3.   Jason Alt, North Dakota State..........................1:54.95
  4.   John Schmitz, Augustana (SD)...........................1:56.29
  5.   Jedd Danielson, North Dakota State.....................1:56.65
  6.   Matt Pearson, South Dakota State.......................1:56.74
  7.   Scott Roby, South Dakota State.........................1:57.40
  8.   Garrett Milbrett, Augustana (SD).......................1:58.43
  9.   Justin Antus, St. Cloud State..........................1:58.60
10.   Matt Gerszewski, North Dakota...........................1:58.92
11.   Cam Felton, North Dakota................................1:59.08
12.   George Anderson, Mary...................................1:59.25
13.   John Williams, South Dakota State.......................1:59.85
14.   Corey White, Bemidji State..............................1:59.96
15.   Brandon Beaudry, Minnesota St.-Moorhead.......          2:00.08
16.   Steve Kirby, Minot State................................2:02.27
17.   Andy Soderberg, Jamestown...............................2:02.34
18.   Denton Davidson, North Dakota...........................2:02.68
19.   Eric Hanson, South Dakota State.........................2:02.73
20.   Ryan Lee, North Dakota..................................2:03.38
21.   Nathan Cross, North Dakota..............................2:03.65
22.   Bob Arndt, Jamestown....................................2:04.78
23.   Dustin Schutz, South Dakota State.......................2:04.88
24.   Levi Webb, Jamestown....................................2:05.12
25.   Vince Miller, Mary......................................2:05.42
26.   Pat Quinn, Bemidji State................................2:07.95
27.   Jeff Zimney, North Dakota...............................2:08.03
28.   Eric Korman, Minnesota-Morris...........................2:09.43
29.   Kyle Schwartz, Minnesota-Morris.........................2:10.49

Menís Mile Run
  1.   Nolan Taylor, Minot State............................. 4:20.46     *
  2.   Kirk Nelson, Concordia College (MN)................... 4:20.48
  3.   Luke Baltrush, Augustana (SD)......................... 4:21.06
  4.   Mike Steele, South Dakota State....................... 4:21.60
  5.   Eric Hanson, Minot State.............................. 4:22.14
  6.   George Anderson, Mary................................. 4:25.14     *
  7.   Mike Pecha, South Dakota State........................ 4:27.03
  8.   Chris Gruenhagen, South Dakota State.................  4:31.62
  9.   Jake Januszewski, North Dakota State.................. 4:32.42
10.   Steve Hanke, unattached................................ 4:33.89
11.   Bob Arndt, Jamestown................................... 4:34.05
12.   Chris Hagan, North Dakota State........................ 4:34.17
13.   Chad Perius, Jamestown................................. 4:35.06
14.   Stephen Staskivige, North Dakota........................4:35.08
15.   Reid Strain, North Dakota State.........................4:37.77
16.   Nick Towner, Mary.......................................4:40.62
17.   Andy Soderberg, Jamestown...............................4:47.66
18.   Dave Dahlseng, Concordia College (MN).............      4:47.88

Menís 3,000-Meter Run
  1.   Greg Darbyshire, South Dakota State................... 8:24.68
  2.   Kevin Doe, unattached................................. 8:25.35
  3.   Darik Hoff, unattached................................ 8:36.61
  4.   Troy Myers, Mary...................................... 8:51.12   *
  5.   Joel Teachout, South Dakota State..................... 8:55.39

Menís 5,000-Meter Run
  1.   Chris Perleberg, North Dakota State.................. 15:21.83
  2.   Paul Kriegler, North Dakota.......................... 15:25.47
  3.   Chris Pikus, unattached.............................. 15:39.14
  4.   Clayton Lang, South Dakota State..................... 15:44.14
  5.   Nick Myran, Concordia College (MN).................   15:48.51
  6.   Chad Wallin, Minot State..............................15:53.93
  7.   Eric Loeffler, unattached............................ 15:55.88

Menís 55-Meter Hurdles
FINALS
  1.   David Hegland, South Dakota State........................ 7.64   *
  2.   Andrew Aakre, North Dakota State......................... 7.69
  3.   Riza Mahmoud, North Dakota............................... 7.79
  4.   Anthony Blaine, Mary..................................... 7.83   @
  5.   Peter Stuart, North Dakota State......................... 7.87
  6.   Adam Maine, North Dakota................................. 7.96
  7.   Ben Johnson, South Dakota State.......................... 7.99
  8.   James Alishouse, Minnesota State-Moorhead.........        8.11
  9.   Adam Barnett, Minnesota State-Moorhead...............     8.12
10.   Tyson Norman, Jamestown....................................8.34
HEAT 1
  1.   Riza Mahmoud, North Dakota............................... 7.96   q
  2.   Adam Barnett, Minnesota State-Moorhead...............     8.19   q
  3.   Doug Zinke, Mary..........................................8.28
  4.   Jake DeLong, Minot State..................................8.53
  5.   Jason Koch, St. Cloud State...............................8.80
  6.   Tyler Brekken, North Dakota...............................9.30
HEAT 2
  1.   Anthony Blaine, Mary......................................7.88   q@
  2.   Tyson Norman, Jamestown...................................8.13   q
  3.   Spencer Mortensen, South Dakota State...................  8.27
  4.   Tavis Freidt, Mary........................................8.33
  5.   Tyson Kuznia, Bemidji State...............................8.85
  6.   Jon Hausrath, Bemidji State...............................9.08
HEAT 3
  1.   Ben Johnson, South Dakota State.......................... 7.91   q
  2.   Ryan Koch, St. Cloud State............................... 8.23
  3.   Jon Harms, unattached.................................... 8.36
  4.   Nick Schlagel, unattached................................ 8.56
  5.   Brian Perrault, Minnesota-Morris......................... 8.71
  6.   Brandon Knutson, Jamestown............................... 8.81
HEAT 4
  1.   Andrew Aakre, North Dakota State......................... 7.90   q
  2.   James Alishouse, Minnesota State-Moorhead.........        8.21   q
  3.   Phil Stokkeland, Jamestown................................8.22
  4.   Jared Lazer, St. Cloud State..............................8.42
  5.   Chris Marshall, Mary......................................8.46
  6.   Michael Bare, Concordia College (MN)......................8.88
HEAT 5
  1.   David Hegland, South Dakota State.........................7.70   q
  2.   Peter Stuart, North Dakota State..........................8.01   q
  3.   Adam Maine, North Dakota..................................8.01   q
  4.   Matt Lockey, South Dakota State...........................8.45
        Scott Palmer, unattached.................................8.45
  6.   Steve Vanelli, unattached.................................8.55

Menís 1,600-Meter Relay
  1.   North Dakota State A.................................3:16.99   *
  2.   North Dakota State B................................ 3:18.66   *
  3.   North Dakota A.......................................3:22.31
  4.   St. Cloud State A....................................3:23.64
  5.   North Dakota State C.................................3:26.88
  6.   Augustana (SD) A.....................................3:28.67
  7.   Bemidji State A......................................3:29.24
  8.   North Dakota B.......................................3:31.16
  9.   South Dakota State A.................................3:31.52
10.   Concordia College (MN) A..............................3:32.96
11.   Jamestown A...........................................3:33.68
12.   South Dakota State B..................................3:34.95
13.   Minnesota State-Moorhead A............................3:35.85
14.   South Dakota State C..................................3:36.73
15.   Minnesota State-Moorhead B............................3:36.85
16.   Concordia College (MN) B..............................3:40.72
17.   North Dakota C........................................3:48.28

Menís 3,200-Meter Relay
  1.   Jamestown A......................................... 7:57.27   *
  2.   Minot State A....................................... 8:04.06
  3.   North Dakota A...................................... 8:15.44
  4.   Concordia College (MN) A............................ 8:22.58
  5.   Minnesota State-Moorhead A...........................8:28.37
  6.   Concordia College (MN) B.............................9:17.64

Menís 35-Pound Weight Throw
FINALS
  1.   Chris Nulle, Minnesota State-Moorhead...................  58-4   *
  2.   Justin Camperud, North Dakota State................  56-10 3/4   *
  3.   Glen Rogers, unattached.............................. 56-6 3/4
  4.   John Christensen, North Dakota State................. 54-2 1/2   *
  5.   Ben Fast, South Dakota State......................... 54-0 1/2   *
  6.   Patrick Morgan, North Dakota State....................51-1 1/2
  7.   Phil Berg, Minnesota State-Moorhead.................  48-9 1/2
  8.   Tony Fugelberg, Minot State...........................48-0 1/2
  9.   Josh Haugen, Bemidji State............................47-8 1/2
FLIGHT 1
  1.   Tony Fugelberg, Minot State.......................... 46-9 1/2
  2.   Michael Rydberg, Bemidji State....................... 45-7 1/4
  3.   Darren Clabo, unattached................................. 39-6
  4.   Ben Mettling, Bemidji State.......................... 38-0 1/4
  5.   Ben Dietz, Jamestown................................. 34-7 3/4
  6.   Chad Moldenhauer, Concordia College (MN).........        33-11
  7.   Michael Schramm, Mary.................................. ..32-3
  8.   Brady Hoff, Minot State...............................31-0 1/2
FLIGHT 2
  1.   Glen Rogers, unattached.............................. 56-6 3/4
  2.   Phil Berg, Minnesota State-Moorhead.................. ... 47-5
  3.   Jacob Wojcechawski, Bemidji State.................... 46-7 3/4
  4.   Ross Kramer, North Dakota State...................... 45-8 3/4
  5.   Reid Conlon, unattached.............................. 44-7 3/4
  6.   Adam Normann, unattached............................. 38-2 3/4
  7.   Jon Carlson, Jamestown............................... 37-9 1/2
  8.   Adam Wilson, Bemidji State...........................34-11 1/4
FLIGHT 3
  1.   Chris Nulle, Minnesota State-Moorhead.............    57-9 1/4   *
  2.   Justin Camperud, North Dakota State...................   54-10   *
  3.   John Christensen, North Dakota State................. 54-2 1/2   *
  4.   Ben Fast, South Dakota State..........................51-2 1/4
  5.   Patrick Morgan, North Dakota State................... 51-1 1/2
  6.   Josh Haugen, Bemidji State............................... 47-1
  7.   Tim Graff, Jamestown................................. 46-8 3/4
  8.   Kevin Holubar, unattached............................ 45-7 1/4
  9.   Lucas Dietterle, South Dakota State.................. 42-8 1/4

Menís High Jump
  1.   Ryan Lesnau, North Dakota State........................6-7 1/2
  2.   Steve Schreiber, Bemidji State........................ 6-7 1/2
  3.   Donte Pettis, North Dakota State...................... 6-5 1/2
  4.   Riza Mahmoud, North Dakota............................ 6-5 1/2
  5.   Paul Lesnau, unattached............................... 6-3 1/2
  6.   Tyler Stoltz, North Dakota............................ 6-1 1/2
       Andrew Poulos, Jamestown.............................. 6-1 1/2
  8.   Matthew Thunder, North Dakota State..................  6-1 1/2
  9.   Lance Looker, Mary....................................5-11 1/2
       Tim Sedlacek, unattached..............................5-11 1/2

Menís Pole Vault
  1.   Tom Heilman, unattached.................................. 15-5
  2.   Marc Steckler, North Dakota State........................ 15-5   *
  3.   Adam Lee, St. Cloud State................................ 15-5   *
  4.   Dan Otis, North Dakota State........................ 14-11 1/4
        Mark McElvaney, North Dakota State...............   14-11 1/4
  6.   Tony Halland, North Dakota State..................... 14-5 1/4
  7.   Mike Aulwes, St. Cloud State......................... 14-5 1/4
  8.   Tavis Freidt, Mary...................................13-11 1/4
  9.   J.R. Price, Jamestown................................ 12-5 3/4
        Mitch Slichal, Jamestown............................ 12-5 3/4
        Dan Reginek, North Dakota State..................... 12-5 3/4
12.   Heath Clifton, South Dakota State..................... 12-5 3/4
        Deron Galston, Jamestown............................ 12-5 3/4
14.   Josh Roshmonn, South Dakota State...................   11-5 3/4
15.   Nick Kobi, Minnesota State-Moorhead...............     11-5 3/4
        Brandon Madery, Minnesota St.-Moorhead.......        11-5 3/4

Menís Long Jump
FINALS
  1.   Justen Lockhart, North Dakota State.................. 24-0 3/4   *
  2.   Justin Schiele, North Dakota............................. 23-9   *
  3.   Marques Johnson, North Dakota State................   23-3 1/4
  4.   Troy Larson, Minnesota State-Moorhead.................    22-8
  5.   Andy Kapp, Jamestown................................. 22-0 3/4
  6.   Harry Mills, Minot State............................ 21-10 3/4
  7.   Tyler Stoltz, North Dakota............................... 21-9
  8.   Marcus Scheid, unattached................................ 21-8
PRELIMS
  1.   Justen Lockhart, North Dakota State.................. 24-0 3/4   *
  2.   Marques Johnson, North Dakota State................   23-3 1/4
  3.   Troy Larson, Minnesota State-Moorhead.................    22-8
  4.   Andy Kapp, Jamestown................................. 22-0 3/4
  5.   Harry Mills, Minot State............................ 21-10 3/4
  6.   Justin Schiele, North Dakota........................ 21-10 1/4
  7.   Tyler Stoltz, North Dakota............................... 21-9
  8.   Marcus Scheid, unattached................................ 21-8
  9.   Mitch Cooper, Bemidji State.......................... 21-5 1/2
10.   Jeremy Dinius, Bemidji State.......................... 21-4 1/4
11.   Anthony Blaine, Mary.................................. 21-0 1/2
12.   Matt Stockert, North Dakota State..................... 20-7 3/4
13.   Jake Pfau, Mary....................................... 20-5 3/4
14.   Brandon Nordstrom, Mary............................... 20-3 1/4
15.   Justin Hendricks, Concordia College (MN)...............    19-5

Menís Triple Jump
FINALS
  1.   Travis Hanson, Minot State........................... 49-0 3/4   @
  2.   Mike Backes, unattached..............................48-11 1/2
  3.   Shane Hoag, St. Cloud State.......................... 46-5 1/2
  4.   Aaron Walker, North Dakota State..................... 46-3 1/4
  5.   Matt Stockert, North Dakota State.....................44-9 1/2
  6.   Nick Kobi, Minnesota State-Moorhead...................    44-2
  7.   Matt Willprecht, Minnesota State-Moorhead...........      43-1
  8.   Dwight Jilek, Concordia College (MN)...............  42-10 1/4
PRELIMS
  1.   Mike Backes, unattached.................................. 48-6
  2.   Travis Hanson, Minot State............................... 47-7   @
  3.   Shane Hoag, St. Cloud State.............................. 45-6
  4.   Aaron Walker, North Dakota State..................... 44-3 1/4
  5.   Matt Stockert, North Dakota State.................... 44-0 1/4
  6.   Nick Kobi, Minnesota State-Moorhead..................     43-8
  7.   Matt Willprecht, Minnesota State-Moorhead...........      43-1
  8.   Dwight Jilek, Concordia College (MN)...............  42-10 1/4
  9.   Rich Weber, Bemidji State............................ 42-8 1/4
10.   Chris Slauter, Minot State.............................42-4 1/4
11.   Mike Shonblom, Minnesota St.-Moorhead.........         42-2 1/4

Menís Shot Put
FINALS
  1.   Chris Nulle, Minnesota State-Moorhead...................  52-2   *
  2.   Justin Camperud, North Dakota State.................. 50-7 1/2
  3.   Peter Holmes, North Dakota............................48-8 1/4
  4.   Kevin Holubar, unattached............................... 47-10
  5.   Ben Fast, South Dakota State.......................... .. 47-8
  6.   Jay Delmedico, unattached.............................47-0 1/4
  7.   Michael Rydberg, Bemidji State........................44-9 3/4
  8.   Adam Wilson, Bemidji State............................... 42-2
       Chris Olheisser, Mary ..................................... ND
FLIGHT 1
  1.   Chris Olheiser, Mary................................. 46-7 3/4
  2.   Michael Rydberg, Bemidji State....................... 45-5 1/4
  3.   Phil Berg, Minnesota State-Moorhead.................  42-5 1/2
  4.   Ben Mettling, Bemidji State.............................. 39-0
  5.   Ed Henry, Bemidji State.............................. 36-4 1/4
  6.   Walter Eldridge, Jamestown............................... 36-2
  7.   Jordan Williams, South Dakota State.................  32-7 3/4
FLIGHT 2
  1.   Jacob Wojcechawski, Bemidji State.................... 43-7 1/4
  2.   Mark Madison, Minnesota State-Moorhead......          43-3 1/4
  3.   Reid Conlon, unattached...............................42-9 1/2
  4.   Tony Fugelberg, Minot State...........................41-3 1/4
  5.   Brady Hoff, Minot State...............................39-7 1/4
  6.   Marcus Carney, Minnesota State-Moorhead.....          38-3 1/2
  7.   Ross Kramer, North Dakota State...................... 38-2 3/4
FLIGHT 3
  1.   Jay Delmedico, unattached............................ 46-6 1/4
  2.   Adam Wilson, Bemidji State........................... 45-3 3/4
  3.   Josh Haugen, Bemidji State........................... 43-9 1/4
  4.   Porfirio Gonzales, unattached........................ 43-4 1/2
  5.   Michael Schramm, Mary................................ 43-0 1/2
  6.   Jordan Nissen, Jamestown............................. 42-3 1/2
  7.   John Dubray, Jamestown................................... 42-2
  8.   Tyler Stoltz, North Dakota........................... 38-7 1/2
  9.   Darren Clabo, unattached............................. 36-9 1/4
FLIGHT 4
  1.   Justin Camperud, North Dakota State.................. 49-2 1/4
  2.   Peter Holmes, North Dakota........................... 48-8 1/4
  3.   Chris Nulle, Minnesota State-Moorhead.................   47-10
        Kevin Holubar, unattached.............................. 47-10
  4.   Ben Fast, South Dakota State......................... 45-8 1/2
  5.   Patrick Morgan, North Dakota State................... 44-8 1/4
  6.   Nolen Peterson, Jamestown................................ 44-4

Menís Distance Medley
  1.   Minot State A........................................ 10:22.32   @
 
 
 
 
 
 



 

This page is maintained by the Concordia Sports Information Office  | sid@cord.edu |